2017 Cader Idris Mountain Race

267 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
154 David Lawson Male 20 MU23 1 01:01:36 25 01:40:59 20 01:40:56 20
101 Thomas Green Male 28 MOPEN 18 01:01:56 27 01:43:18 28 01:43:09 28
40 Jimmy Carter Male 34 MOPEN 21 01:03:30 41 01:45:13 35 01:45:01 34
276 Tom Walters Male 37 MOPEN 24 01:05:44 54 01:46:40 38 01:46:29 38
57 Thomas Cromarty Male 38 MOPEN 25 01:04:04 44 01:46:44 39 01:46:34 39
85 Mat Fenwick Male 40 MOPEN 27 01:02:06 28 01:46:58 41 01:46:45 41
261 Paolo Tardivel Male 43 MOPEN 29 01:05:38 53 01:47:58 44 01:47:51 44
204 Matthew Page Male 45 MOPEN 31 01:04:17 45 01:48:14 46 01:48:11 46
197 Liam Odonnell Male 51 MOPEN 33 01:07:55 65 01:49:09 52 01:48:59 53
174 Hopcyn Matthews Male 54 MU23 2 01:09:57 77 01:50:04 55 01:49:52 55
14 Andrew Barnes Male 61 MOPEN 38 01:07:29 63 01:52:22 62 01:52:03 61
278 Peter Warman Male 64 MOPEN 39 01:05:59 55 01:52:49 65 01:52:47 65
189 Peter Mould Male 66 MOPEN 41 01:08:04 67 01:53:53 68 01:53:38 67
302 Justin Wyke Male 68 M40+ 15 01:09:15 74 01:54:11 70 01:54:10 70
222 Jessica Richardson Female 3 FOPEN 1 01:09:07 73 01:54:27 71 01:54:25 71
109 Colin Harper Male 69 M40+ 16 01:08:55 71 01:54:49 72 01:54:35 72
258 Alan Sullivan Male 71 MOPEN 42 01:10:53 80 01:56:11 74 01:55:53 74
269 Rhys Tudur Male 74 MOPEN 44 01:12:22 101 01:57:03 77 01:56:59 77
225 Darren Roberts Male 80 MOPEN 47 01:12:20 99 01:58:27 84 01:58:16 84
284 Mark White Male 82 M40+ 17 01:12:15 96 01:59:02 86 01:59:00 86
115 Giles Hellawell Male 84 M40+ 19 01:11:23 83 01:59:18 88 01:59:15 89
249 Sophie Southerden Female 7 FOPEN 5 01:14:18 113 01:59:52 91 01:59:40 91
73 David Elliot Male 85 M40+ 20 01:14:18 114 02:00:07 92 02:00:00 92
280 Meredydd Watts Male 87 MOPEN 50 01:11:03 82 02:00:28 94 02:00:21 94
153 Martin Lansley Male 97 MOPEN 52 01:12:23 102 02:02:39 106 02:02:36 107
110 Jason Harper Male 98 M40+ 26 01:12:03 92 02:02:51 108 02:02:38 108
79 Rob Evason Male 101 M40+ 28 01:16:36 136 02:03:25 112 02:03:16 112
272 Harry Vercoe Male 104 MU23 4 01:15:34 128 02:04:04 116 02:03:51 116
229 Owain Roberts Male 105 MOPEN 53 01:14:03 112 02:04:27 117 02:04:20 117
270 Phillip Turnbull Male 107 MOPEN 54 01:12:15 97 02:04:37 119 02:04:34 119
23 Simon Barry Male 112 M50+ 18 01:12:27 103 02:05:39 124 02:05:25 124
133 Bedwyr Humphreys Male 117 M40+ 34 01:15:30 127 02:06:22 129 02:06:13 129
294 Simon Williams Male 118 M40+ 35 01:15:54 131 02:06:22 130 02:06:21 130
33 Darren Brown Male 119 M40+ 36 01:12:21 100 02:06:44 131 02:06:40 131
21 David Beasley Male 121 MOPEN 57 01:15:26 126 02:07:14 135 02:06:55 133
279 Dan Waters Male 123 M40+ 38 01:13:04 107 02:08:04 137 02:07:56 138
129 Richard Howells Male 124 MOPEN 58 01:14:41 116 02:08:12 138 02:07:54 137
114 Simon Hazel Male 126 M40+ 39 01:18:53 167 02:08:22 140 02:08:09 139
12 Dave Clarke Male 127 MOPEN 59 01:16:19 134 02:08:26 141 02:08:18 141
178 Chris Mewes Male 132 M40+ 42 01:19:17 172 02:09:33 147 02:09:19 146
1 James Adamson Male 136 MOPEN 62 01:17:06 146 02:11:57 152 02:11:42 152
98 Ed Goldsmith Male 137 MOPEN 63 01:17:44 152 02:12:04 153 02:11:55 154
246 Josh Smith Male 140 MOPEN 65 01:18:37 164 02:13:06 156 02:12:57 156
4 Leigh Allinson Male 142 M40+ 44 01:23:29 200 02:13:46 159 02:13:25 159
188 Paul Morris Male 144 M40+ 45 01:16:37 138 02:13:58 161 02:13:56 161
87 Peter Fleming Male 147 M50+ 26 01:19:08 170 02:14:25 164 02:14:09 165
290 Stephen Wilkinson Male 148 M40+ 47 01:17:42 150 02:14:28 165 02:14:06 164
99 Robert Goodsell Male 150 M40+ 49 01:18:08 158 02:15:03 168 02:14:40 167
92 William Fyfe Male 151 MOPEN 66 01:23:06 191 02:15:26 169 02:15:11 169
83 Lizzy Felton Female 19 FOPEN 9 01:18:15 160 02:15:31 170 02:15:26 170
170 Hazel Maclean Female 20 FU23 1 01:17:45 153 02:15:43 171 02:15:27 171
190 Adam Mounce Male 152 MU23 6 01:20:27 178 02:15:53 172 02:15:47 174
96 Catrin Glyn Female 21 FOPEN 10 01:20:02 177 02:15:56 174 02:15:50 175
281 Jake Webb-Jones Male 155 MOPEN 67 01:21:20 184 02:16:09 176 02:15:53 176
45 Julia Chatterton Female 22 FOPEN 11 01:18:37 165 02:16:59 180 02:16:48 180
50 Robert Collington Male 161 M50+ 31 01:19:03 168 02:17:38 183 02:17:28 183
295 Matt Wilton Male 162 M40+ 53 01:21:12 183 02:17:42 184 02:17:38 184
53 Simon Cope Male 163 M40+ 54 01:23:20 196 02:18:38 186 02:18:34 186
298 Ian Woodhouse Male 164 MOPEN 68 01:18:51 166 02:19:20 187 02:19:01 187
16 Stephen Cannons Male 165 M50+ 32 01:23:55 205 02:19:30 188 02:19:21 188
177 Simon Mccann Male 166 M40+ 55 01:23:16 194 02:19:47 189 02:19:35 189
125 Chris Holliday Male 168 MOPEN 70 01:16:57 141 02:19:57 191 02:19:41 190
65 Nigel Dawson Male 171 M50+ 35 01:21:54 187 02:21:12 195 02:20:56 195
64 Wayne Davies Male 172 MOPEN 71 01:21:43 185 02:21:43 196 02:21:26 196
54 John Rogers Male 179 MOPEN 72 01:26:13 214 02:24:53 206 02:24:35 206
274 Neil Waghorn Male 181 MOPEN 73 01:26:27 216 02:25:37 208 02:25:18 208
93 Stephen Galligan Male 182 M40+ 61 01:23:37 202 02:26:03 209 02:25:41 209
260 Gareth Swain Male 185 MOPEN 74 01:29:02 223 02:27:14 213 02:26:53 213
112 Andrew Harwood Male 187 M50+ 39 01:24:38 209 02:28:06 216 02:27:44 215
198 Roger Osullivan Male 190 M50+ 42 01:23:07 192 02:30:15 219 02:30:06 220
120 Steven Hill Male 191 M40+ 62 01:29:18 225 02:30:19 220 02:29:57 218
257 Gemma Struthers Female 30 FOPEN 13 01:30:03 228 02:30:45 221 02:30:24 221
156 Mike Leeson Male 194 M50+ 44 01:28:35 222 02:31:18 224 02:30:55 223
205 Matt Pain Male 195 M40+ 64 01:33:41 243 02:31:49 226 02:31:28 226
250 Emily Spink Female 34 FU23 2 01:29:58 227 02:35:29 232 02:35:22 232
149 Shawn Kenny Male 200 MOPEN 76 01:27:30 219 02:36:01 234 02:35:44 233
60 Barry Davies Male 205 M40+ 68 01:29:16 224 02:39:43 240 02:39:27 240
69 Carys Durie Female 36 FOPEN 16 01:35:23 248 02:42:21 241 02:42:14 241
9 Lucy Ashley Female 38 FU23 3 01:34:15 246 02:43:32 244 02:43:20 244
277 Melissa Waring Female 40 FOPEN 17 01:36:00 249 02:46:33 249 02:46:15 249
191 Ben Mullaney Male 210 MOPEN 78 01:35:13 247 02:48:17 251 02:48:00 251
221 Emma Richards Female 43 FOPEN 18 01:36:13 250 02:50:55 254 02:50:36 254
66 Amy Deacon Female 46 FOPEN 21 01:44:52 258 03:03:12 257 03:02:52 257
245 Alan Slater Male 212 M40+ 71 01:45:22 259 03:04:44 258 03:04:23 258
286 Rick Whitehead Male 213 M40+ 72 01:19:05 169 03:08:05 259 03:07:55 259
219 Kurmang Rashid Male 214 M50+ 49 01:51:25 260 03:30:12 260 03:30:01 260
255 Louis Stinchcombe Male DNF MOPEN DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
299 Naledi Woodhouse Female DNF F40+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
142 Felipe Jones Male DNF M40+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
175 Terry May Male DNF M50+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
81 Ben Lightover Male 35 MOPEN 22 ABERGELE HARRIERS 01:01:07 24 01:45:33 36 01:45:20 36
208 Balzs Pintr Male 29 M40+ 9 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:59:27 18 01:43:22 29 01:43:20 29
5 Rhodri Ap Dyfrig Male 52 MOPEN 34 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:04:50 46 01:49:10 53 01:48:55 52
212 Dave Powell Male 58 M50+ 6 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:08:38 70 01:51:20 59 01:51:15 59
31 Ian Brandreth Male 192 M40+ 63 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:32:21 235 02:31:05 222 02:30:42 222
59 Gordon Daniel Male 96 M50+ 15 B.H.B.C. 01:11:52 88 02:02:38 105 02:02:28 105
157 Sharon Lindsay Female 27 F40+ 10 B.H.B.C. 01:23:16 193 02:23:00 200 02:22:50 200
84 Drew Fenn Male 201 MOPEN 77 BALANCED PERFORMANCE 01:31:18 231 02:36:42 236 02:36:19 236
267 Richard Treitl Male 203 M60+ 9 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 01:32:50 238 02:37:16 238 02:37:07 238
113 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Female 11 FOPEN 6 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:15:06 119 02:02:58 110 02:02:41 109