2017 Cader Idris Mountain Race

267 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
190 Adam Mounce Male 152 MU23 6 01:20:27 178 02:15:53 172 02:15:47 174
47 Adrian Clark Male 153 M50+ 27 MERCIA FELL RC 01:20:56 180 02:15:54 173 02:15:44 173
258 Alan Sullivan Male 71 MOPEN 42 01:10:53 80 01:56:11 74 01:55:53 74
90 Alan French Male 146 M60+ 5 WREXHAM AAC 01:19:43 175 02:14:20 163 02:14:03 162
245 Alan Slater Male 212 M40+ 71 01:45:22 259 03:04:44 258 03:04:23 258
159 Aled Lloyd Male 186 MOPEN 75 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:33:11 240 02:28:01 215 02:27:50 216
88 Alexandra Fletcher Female 32 FOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:32:20 234 02:32:28 228 02:32:07 228
66 Amy Deacon Female 46 FOPEN 21 01:44:52 258 03:03:12 257 03:02:52 257
253 Andrew Stephens Male 17 M40+ 6 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:58:09 14 01:39:31 17 01:39:27 17
14 Andrew Barnes Male 61 MOPEN 38 01:07:29 63 01:52:22 62 01:52:03 61
67 Andrew Dickens Male 83 M40+ 18 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:13:28 109 01:59:11 87 01:59:05 87
126 Andrew Holt Male 92 M40+ 23 HARBOROUGH AC 01:12:10 93 02:01:43 100 02:01:40 100
112 Andrew Harwood Male 187 M50+ 39 01:24:38 209 02:28:06 216 02:27:44 215
263 Andy Thompson Male 18 MOPEN 11 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:59:55 19 01:40:02 18 01:40:00 18
43 Andy Chapman Gibbs Male 157 M40+ 51 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:16:51 140 02:16:38 178 02:16:32 179
242 Andy Shanahan Male 202 M40+ 66 PENCOED TRI 01:32:09 233 02:37:04 237 02:37:00 237
164 Anneliese Loveluck Female 16 F40+ 8 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:16:38 139 02:09:52 148 02:09:37 148
130 Arfon Hughes Male 93 M40+ 24 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:15:08 121 02:01:52 101 02:01:40 101
208 Balzs Pintr Male 29 M40+ 9 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:59:27 18 01:43:22 29 01:43:20 29
60 Barry Davies Male 205 M40+ 68 01:29:16 224 02:39:43 240 02:39:27 240
133 Bedwyr Humphreys Male 117 M40+ 34 01:15:30 127 02:06:22 129 02:06:13 129
22 Ben Beaumont Male 24 MOPEN 15 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:12 37 01:42:49 24 01:42:47 25
81 Ben Lightover Male 35 MOPEN 22 ABERGELE HARRIERS 01:01:07 24 01:45:33 36 01:45:20 36
283 Ben Wells Male 139 MOPEN 64 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:18:12 159 02:12:35 155 02:12:19 155
191 Ben Mullaney Male 210 MOPEN 78 01:35:13 247 02:48:17 251 02:48:00 251
105 Bradley Gurney Male 109 MOPEN 55 MERCIA FELL RC 01:13:21 108 02:05:27 121 02:05:22 123
238 Brian Sansom Male 108 M50+ 17 EXMOUTH HARRIERS AAC 01:15:01 118 02:04:44 120 02:04:37 120
169 Carl Machin Male 86 MOPEN 49 LLAMWYR LLYN 01:12:27 104 02:00:11 93 02:00:06 93
69 Carys Durie Female 36 FOPEN 16 01:35:23 248 02:42:21 241 02:42:14 241
96 Catrin Glyn Female 21 FOPEN 10 01:20:02 177 02:15:56 174 02:15:50 175
8 Charles Ashley Male 178 M50+ 37 WREXHAM AAC 01:24:19 208 02:24:47 205 02:24:28 205
113 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Female 11 FOPEN 6 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:15:06 119 02:02:58 110 02:02:41 109
137 Chris Jackson Male 36 MOPEN 23 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:02:48 32 01:46:03 37 01:46:01 37
178 Chris Mewes Male 132 M40+ 42 01:19:17 172 02:09:33 147 02:09:19 146
125 Chris Holliday Male 168 MOPEN 70 01:16:57 141 02:19:57 191 02:19:41 190
211 Christian Poulton Male 16 M50+ 1 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:57:45 13 01:38:33 16 01:38:32 16
68 Clem Dixon Male 67 M50+ 8 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:06:14 58 01:54:03 69 01:54:01 69
183 Clive Morgan Male 8 MOPEN 5 MALDWYN H 00:57:21 9 01:35:15 8 01:35:13 8
109 Colin Harper Male 69 M40+ 16 01:08:55 71 01:54:49 72 01:54:35 72
141 Craig Jones Male 23 M40+ 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:01 35 01:42:45 23 01:42:36 22
46 Craig Cheedy Male 78 MOPEN 46 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:26 75 01:58:17 82 01:58:09 82
71 Craig Edwards Male 128 M40+ 40 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:17:22 148 02:08:39 143 02:08:35 144
279 Dan Waters Male 123 M40+ 38 01:13:04 107 02:08:04 137 02:07:56 138
80 Daniel Fairbank Male 130 MOPEN 60 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:17:27 149 02:09:20 145 02:09:14 145
116 Darren Hesleton Male 33 M40+ 11 BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:02:56 33 01:45:04 34 01:45:02 35
138 Darren Jarman Male 55 M40+ 13 MALDWYN H 01:07:06 61 01:50:11 56 01:50:08 57
225 Darren Roberts Male 80 MOPEN 47 01:12:20 99 01:58:27 84 01:58:16 84
33 Darren Brown Male 119 M40+ 36 01:12:21 100 02:06:44 131 02:06:40 131
135 Darren Hutchings Male 120 M40+ 37 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 01:17:03 144 02:07:03 133 02:07:02 134
212 Dave Powell Male 58 M50+ 6 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:08:38 70 01:51:20 59 01:51:15 59
288 Dave Whittey Male 113 M50+ 19 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:16:10 132 02:05:45 125 02:05:31 126
12 Dave Clarke Male 127 MOPEN 59 01:16:19 134 02:08:26 141 02:08:18 141
154 David Lawson Male 20 MU23 1 01:01:36 25 01:40:59 20 01:40:56 20
73 David Elliot Male 85 M40+ 20 01:14:18 114 02:00:07 92 02:00:00 92
21 David Beasley Male 121 MOPEN 57 01:15:26 126 02:07:14 135 02:06:55 133
266 David Tozer Male 129 M50+ 22 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:17:45 154 02:08:46 144 02:08:28 143
244 David Sheard Male 193 M50+ 43 CWM OGWR RC 01:26:22 215 02:31:10 223 02:31:01 224
220 David Richards Male 208 M50+ 47 FORMULA ONE CC 01:34:05 245 02:44:42 246 02:44:22 246
179 Deborah Millington Female 12 F40+ 6 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:08 122 02:03:53 115 02:03:36 114
262 Dewi Thomas Male 99 M40+ 27 CHERWELL RUNNERS JOGGERS 01:12:15 95 02:02:54 109 02:02:48 110
84 Drew Fenn Male 201 MOPEN 77 BALANCED PERFORMANCE 01:31:18 231 02:36:42 236 02:36:19 236
30 Duncan Bowdler Male 177 M40+ 59 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:23:54 204 02:24:22 204 02:24:04 204
136 Dylan Huws Male 79 M50+ 12 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:12:17 98 01:58:24 83 01:58:12 83
24 Ed Davies Male 76 M60+ 2 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:23 78 01:57:56 80 01:57:52 80
98 Ed Goldsmith Male 137 MOPEN 63 01:17:44 152 02:12:04 153 02:11:55 154
155 Eloise Lee Female 5 FOPEN 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:58 81 01:59:19 89 01:59:14 88
150 Elspeth Knott Female 29 F60+ 1 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:25:51 212 02:27:53 214 02:27:35 214
250 Emily Spink Female 34 FU23 2 01:29:58 227 02:35:29 232 02:35:22 232
20 Emma Bayliss Female 4 FOPEN 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:07 72 01:57:25 78 01:57:19 78
51 Emma Collins Female 17 F50+ 2 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:21:44 186 02:13:17 157 02:13:03 157
221 Emma Richards Female 43 FOPEN 18 01:36:13 250 02:50:55 254 02:50:36 254
142 Felipe Jones Male DNF M40+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
200 Fiona Owen Female 42 F40+ 13 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:39:00 255 02:48:57 252 02:48:44 252
260 Gareth Swain Male 185 MOPEN 74 01:29:02 223 02:27:14 213 02:26:53 213
76 Gary English Male 75 M50+ 11 LIVERPOOL RC 01:07:47 64 01:57:30 79 01:57:25 79
210 Gary Aero Porter - Jones Male 110 M40+ 31 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:16:35 135 02:05:28 122 02:05:14 122
257 Gemma Struthers Female 30 FOPEN 13 01:30:03 228 02:30:45 221 02:30:24 221
52 Geoff Cooper Male 102 M40+ 29 RIPLEY RC 01:15:35 129 02:03:36 113 02:03:29 113
7 Gethin Armstrong Male 27 MOPEN 17 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:25 40 01:43:04 27 01:43:00 27
115 Giles Hellawell Male 84 M40+ 19 01:11:23 83 01:59:18 88 01:59:15 89
234 Glyn Rowlands Male 156 M50+ 28 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:18:25 162 02:16:23 177 02:16:09 177
59 Gordon Daniel Male 96 M50+ 15 B.H.B.C. 01:11:52 88 02:02:38 105 02:02:28 105
151 Graeme Knott Male 13 MOPEN 8 HARWICH RUNNERS 00:56:22 6 01:37:00 13 01:36:44 13
72 Guto Edwards Male 122 M50+ 21 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:17:17 147 02:07:30 136 02:07:18 136
226 Gwion Bobo Roberts Male 53 MOPEN 35 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:04:59 48 01:49:26 54 01:49:12 54
272 Harry Vercoe Male 104 MU23 4 01:15:34 128 02:04:04 116 02:03:51 116
170 Hazel Maclean Female 20 FU23 1 01:17:45 153 02:15:43 171 02:15:27 171
34 Helen Brown Female 2 F40+ 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:10:23 79 01:53:16 66 01:53:11 66
37 Helen Burton Female 37 F50+ 7 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 01:30:37 229 02:43:26 243 02:43:17 243
163 Helen Lonsdale Female 44 FOPEN 19 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:37:12 253 02:53:40 255 02:53:33 255
174 Hopcyn Matthews Male 54 MU23 2 01:09:57 77 01:50:04 55 01:49:52 55
201 Howard Owen Male 88 MOPEN 51 LES CROUPIERS RC 01:11:24 84 02:01:08 96 02:00:58 96
185 Hugh Morgan Male 211 M40+ 70 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:38:48 254 02:48:57 253 02:48:44 253
61 Huw Davies Male 5 MOPEN 2 MERCIA FELL RC 00:56:18 5 01:32:02 5 01:32:01 5
143 Huw Jones Male 62 M50+ 7 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 01:08:03 66 01:52:24 63 01:52:20 63
291 Huw Williams Male 197 M40+ 65 LLYN STRIDERS 01:31:39 232 02:32:32 229 02:32:27 229
165 Hywel Loveluck Male DNF M50+ DNF CARDURO DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
254 Ian Stevens Male 31 MOPEN 20 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:34 30 01:44:08 32 01:44:08 32
74 Ian Ellis Male 42 MOPEN 28 MALDWYN H 01:05:23 50 01:47:27 43 01:47:26 43
236 Ian Ruck Male 94 M40+ 25 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:11:41 86 02:02:04 102 02:02:00 102