2017 Cader Idris Mountain Race

267 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
228 Matthew Roberts Male 1 MOPEN 1 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:52:02 1 01:24:09 1 01:24:08 1
223 Sarah Ridgway Female 1 F40+ 1 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:22 38 01:43:33 30 01:43:32 30
301 Robin Woods Male 2 M40+ 1 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:56:28 7 01:30:03 2 01:30:02 2
34 Helen Brown Female 2 F40+ 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:10:23 79 01:53:16 66 01:53:11 66
35 Jez Brown Male 3 M40+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 00:54:31 3 01:30:15 3 01:30:15 3
222 Jessica Richardson Female 3 FOPEN 1 01:09:07 73 01:54:27 71 01:54:25 71
145 Paul Jones Male 4 M40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 00:54:54 4 01:31:35 4 01:31:34 4
20 Emma Bayliss Female 4 FOPEN 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:07 72 01:57:25 78 01:57:19 78
61 Huw Davies Male 5 MOPEN 2 MERCIA FELL RC 00:56:18 5 01:32:02 5 01:32:01 5
155 Eloise Lee Female 5 FOPEN 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:58 81 01:59:19 89 01:59:14 88
235 John Rowley Male 6 MOPEN 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:40 12 01:33:58 6 01:33:56 6
264 Sarah Thorp Female 6 FOPEN 4 WEST END RUNNERS 01:12:45 105 01:59:28 90 01:59:23 90
15 Thomas Barr Male 7 MOPEN 4 BUCKLEY RC 00:57:28 10 01:35:05 7 01:35:04 7
249 Sophie Southerden Female 7 FOPEN 5 01:14:18 113 01:59:52 91 01:59:40 91
183 Clive Morgan Male 8 MOPEN 5 MALDWYN H 00:57:21 9 01:35:15 8 01:35:13 8
287 Kate Whitfield Female 8 F40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:12:02 91 02:00:37 95 02:00:33 95
232 Sam Robson Male 9 MOPEN 6 MERCIA FELL RC 00:57:30 11 01:35:29 9 01:35:28 9
132 Megan Hughes Female 9 F40+ 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:14:22 115 02:02:15 104 02:02:11 104
292 Jason Williams Male 10 M40+ 4 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:54:10 2 01:35:42 10 01:35:41 10
216 Rhian Probert Female 10 F40+ 5 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:15:24 124 02:02:48 107 02:02:31 106
49 Martin Cliffe Male 11 M40+ 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:15 8 01:36:07 11 01:36:05 11
113 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Female 11 FOPEN 6 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:15:06 119 02:02:58 110 02:02:41 109
300 James Woodman Male 12 MOPEN 7 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:58:58 16 01:36:09 12 01:36:08 12
179 Deborah Millington Female 12 F40+ 6 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:08 122 02:03:53 115 02:03:36 114
151 Graeme Knott Male 13 MOPEN 8 HARWICH RUNNERS 00:56:22 6 01:37:00 13 01:36:44 13
86 Michelle Fildes Female 13 FOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:16:37 137 02:06:49 132 02:06:42 132
106 Scott Hall Male 14 MOPEN 9 SHREWSBURY AC 00:58:27 15 01:37:45 14 01:37:40 14
39 Lucy Cambridge Female 14 F40+ 7 WOLVERHAMPTON BILSTON AC 01:18:17 161 02:07:11 134 02:07:05 135
78 Tristan Evans Male 15 MOPEN 10 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:59:20 17 01:37:51 15 01:37:48 15
62 Rona Davies Female 15 F50+ 1 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:17:05 145 02:08:39 142 02:08:22 142
211 Christian Poulton Male 16 M50+ 1 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:57:45 13 01:38:33 16 01:38:32 16
164 Anneliese Loveluck Female 16 F40+ 8 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:16:38 139 02:09:52 148 02:09:37 148
253 Andrew Stephens Male 17 M40+ 6 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:58:09 14 01:39:31 17 01:39:27 17
51 Emma Collins Female 17 F50+ 2 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:21:44 186 02:13:17 157 02:13:03 157
263 Andy Thompson Male 18 MOPEN 11 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:59:55 19 01:40:02 18 01:40:00 18
122 Kate Hodgkiss Female 18 FOPEN 8 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:11:33 85 02:15:03 167 02:14:45 168
293 Owain Williams Male 19 MOPEN 12 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:09 29 01:40:40 19 01:40:31 19
83 Lizzy Felton Female 19 FOPEN 9 01:18:15 160 02:15:31 170 02:15:26 170
154 David Lawson Male 20 MU23 1 01:01:36 25 01:40:59 20 01:40:56 20
170 Hazel Maclean Female 20 FU23 1 01:17:45 153 02:15:43 171 02:15:27 171
187 Twm Morgan Male 21 MOPEN 13 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:01:38 26 01:41:15 21 01:41:12 21
96 Catrin Glyn Female 21 FOPEN 10 01:20:02 177 02:15:56 174 02:15:50 175
55 Michael Corrales Male 22 MOPEN 14 NWRRC 01:03:04 36 01:42:41 22 01:42:39 23
45 Julia Chatterton Female 22 FOPEN 11 01:18:37 165 02:16:59 180 02:16:48 180
141 Craig Jones Male 23 M40+ 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:01 35 01:42:45 23 01:42:36 22
195 Judith Oakley Female 23 F50+ 3 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:22:17 188 02:18:08 185 02:17:58 185
22 Ben Beaumont Male 24 MOPEN 15 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:12 37 01:42:49 24 01:42:47 25
180 Jenny Minshall Female 24 FOPEN 12 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:24:04 206 02:20:01 192 02:19:45 192
230 Simon Roberts Male 25 M40+ 8 BUCKLEY RC 01:02:59 34 01:42:50 25 01:42:47 24
139 Selina Jervis Female 25 F40+ 9 LANGPORT RUNNERS 01:23:36 201 02:21:54 198 02:21:33 197
117 Matthew Heywood Male 26 MOPEN 16 DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) 01:00:36 21 01:43:00 26 01:42:59 26
144 Linda Jones Female 26 F50+ 4 WREXHAM AAC 01:24:56 210 02:22:40 199 02:22:21 199
7 Gethin Armstrong Male 27 MOPEN 17 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:25 40 01:43:04 27 01:43:00 27
157 Sharon Lindsay Female 27 F40+ 10 B.H.B.C. 01:23:16 193 02:23:00 200 02:22:50 200
101 Thomas Green Male 28 MOPEN 18 01:01:56 27 01:43:18 28 01:43:09 28
36 Yvonne Brown Female 28 F50+ 5 VEGETARIAN CYCLING AC 01:26:46 217 02:26:32 210 02:26:22 210
208 Balzs Pintr Male 29 M40+ 9 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:59:27 18 01:43:22 29 01:43:20 29
150 Elspeth Knott Female 29 F60+ 1 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:25:51 212 02:27:53 214 02:27:35 214
91 Tarbo Fukazawa Male 30 MOPEN 19 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:02:42 31 01:43:58 31 01:43:56 31
257 Gemma Struthers Female 30 FOPEN 13 01:30:03 228 02:30:45 221 02:30:24 221
254 Ian Stevens Male 31 MOPEN 20 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:34 30 01:44:08 32 01:44:08 32
161 Sioned Lloyd Female 31 FOPEN 14 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:30:49 230 02:31:24 225 02:31:04 225
140 Paul Johnson Male 32 M40+ 10 BIRSTALL RC 01:00:14 20 01:44:32 33 01:44:26 33
88 Alexandra Fletcher Female 32 FOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:32:20 234 02:32:28 228 02:32:07 228
116 Darren Hesleton Male 33 M40+ 11 BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:02:56 33 01:45:04 34 01:45:02 35
44 Petra Chapman Gibbs Female 33 F40+ 11 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:29:28 226 02:33:18 231 02:33:12 231
40 Jimmy Carter Male 34 MOPEN 21 01:03:30 41 01:45:13 35 01:45:01 34
250 Emily Spink Female 34 FU23 2 01:29:58 227 02:35:29 232 02:35:22 232
81 Ben Lightover Male 35 MOPEN 22 ABERGELE HARRIERS 01:01:07 24 01:45:33 36 01:45:20 36
19 Menai Baugh Female 35 F50+ 6 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:32:56 239 02:36:13 235 02:35:52 235
137 Chris Jackson Male 36 MOPEN 23 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:02:48 32 01:46:03 37 01:46:01 37
69 Carys Durie Female 36 FOPEN 16 01:35:23 248 02:42:21 241 02:42:14 241
276 Tom Walters Male 37 MOPEN 24 01:05:44 54 01:46:40 38 01:46:29 38
37 Helen Burton Female 37 F50+ 7 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 01:30:37 229 02:43:26 243 02:43:17 243
57 Thomas Cromarty Male 38 MOPEN 25 01:04:04 44 01:46:44 39 01:46:34 39
9 Lucy Ashley Female 38 FU23 3 01:34:15 246 02:43:32 244 02:43:20 244
182 Thomas Mollekin Male 39 MOPEN 26 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:03:24 39 01:46:50 40 01:46:41 40
273 Jane Wade Female 39 F50+ 8 HATTON DARTS RC 01:34:04 244 02:46:09 247 02:46:01 247
85 Mat Fenwick Male 40 MOPEN 27 01:02:06 28 01:46:58 41 01:46:45 41
277 Melissa Waring Female 40 FOPEN 17 01:36:00 249 02:46:33 249 02:46:15 249
265 Steve Toogood Male 41 M50+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 01:03:34 42 01:47:18 42 01:47:16 42
28 Mpho Bogatsu Female 41 F40+ 12 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:39:21 256 02:47:48 250 02:47:33 250
74 Ian Ellis Male 42 MOPEN 28 MALDWYN H 01:05:23 50 01:47:27 43 01:47:26 43
200 Fiona Owen Female 42 F40+ 13 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:39:00 255 02:48:57 252 02:48:44 252
261 Paolo Tardivel Male 43 MOPEN 29 01:05:38 53 01:47:58 44 01:47:51 44
221 Emma Richards Female 43 FOPEN 18 01:36:13 250 02:50:55 254 02:50:36 254
97 Neil Godsell Male 44 MOPEN 30 MALDWYN H 01:05:27 51 01:48:05 45 01:48:03 45
163 Helen Lonsdale Female 44 FOPEN 19 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:37:12 253 02:53:40 255 02:53:33 255
204 Matthew Page Male 45 MOPEN 31 01:04:17 45 01:48:14 46 01:48:11 46
158 Melanie Ying Wai Liu Female 45 FOPEN 20 WREXHAM AAC 01:36:25 251 02:56:39 256 02:56:20 256
160 Mark Lloyd Male 46 M40+ 12 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:00:42 22 01:48:29 47 01:48:13 47
66 Amy Deacon Female 46 FOPEN 21 01:44:52 258 03:03:12 257 03:02:52 257
56 James Craig Male 47 MOPEN 32 MERCIA FELL RC 01:04:50 47 01:48:44 48 01:48:42 48
299 Naledi Woodhouse Female DNF F40+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
2 Mark Agnew Male 48 M50+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:07:08 62 01:48:48 49 01:48:45 49
241 Paul Shackleton Male 49 M50+ 4 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:06:09 56 01:48:53 50 01:48:50 51
218 Jeremy Randell Male 50 M50+ 5 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:05:07 49 01:49:01 51 01:48:50 50
197 Liam Odonnell Male 51 MOPEN 33 01:07:55 65 01:49:09 52 01:48:59 53
5 Rhodri Ap Dyfrig Male 52 MOPEN 34 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:04:50 46 01:49:10 53 01:48:55 52
226 Gwion Bobo Roberts Male 53 MOPEN 35 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:04:59 48 01:49:26 54 01:49:12 54