2017 Cader Idris Mountain Race

267 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 James Adamson Male 136 MOPEN 62 01:17:06 146 02:11:57 152 02:11:42 152
2 Mark Agnew Male 48 M50+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:07:08 62 01:48:48 49 01:48:45 49
4 Leigh Allinson Male 142 M40+ 44 01:23:29 200 02:13:46 159 02:13:25 159
5 Rhodri Ap Dyfrig Male 52 MOPEN 34 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:04:50 46 01:49:10 53 01:48:55 52
6 Iwan Ap Trefor Male 81 MOPEN 48 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:13:47 110 01:59:02 85 01:58:50 85
7 Gethin Armstrong Male 27 MOPEN 17 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:25 40 01:43:04 27 01:43:00 27
8 Charles Ashley Male 178 M50+ 37 WREXHAM AAC 01:24:19 208 02:24:47 205 02:24:28 205
9 Lucy Ashley Female 38 FU23 3 01:34:15 246 02:43:32 244 02:43:20 244
11 Stephen Bajic Male 170 M50+ 34 MERCIA FELL RC 01:23:21 197 02:20:47 194 02:20:35 194
13 Rob Barber Male 114 M40+ 33 WREXHAM AAC 01:15:07 120 02:05:54 126 02:05:31 125
14 Andrew Barnes Male 61 MOPEN 38 01:07:29 63 01:52:22 62 01:52:03 61
15 Thomas Barr Male 7 MOPEN 4 BUCKLEY RC 00:57:28 10 01:35:05 7 01:35:04 7
23 Simon Barry Male 112 M50+ 18 01:12:27 103 02:05:39 124 02:05:25 124
19 Menai Baugh Female 35 F50+ 6 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:32:56 239 02:36:13 235 02:35:52 235
20 Emma Bayliss Female 4 FOPEN 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:07 72 01:57:25 78 01:57:19 78
21 David Beasley Male 121 MOPEN 57 01:15:26 126 02:07:14 135 02:06:55 133
22 Ben Beaumont Male 24 MOPEN 15 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:12 37 01:42:49 24 01:42:47 25
25 Richard Bishop Male DQ M50+ DQ EXMOUTH HARRIERS AAC 01:10:09 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
27 Peter Boddy Male 204 M40+ 67 TEAM BALANCED PERFORMANCE 01:33:13 241 02:37:59 239 02:37:37 239
28 Mpho Bogatsu Female 41 F40+ 12 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:39:21 256 02:47:48 250 02:47:33 250
29 Julian Boon Male 145 M40+ 46 FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:11:43 87 02:14:10 162 02:14:04 163
30 Duncan Bowdler Male 177 M40+ 59 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:23:54 204 02:24:22 204 02:24:04 204
31 Ian Brandreth Male 192 M40+ 63 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:32:21 235 02:31:05 222 02:30:42 222
35 Jez Brown Male 3 M40+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 00:54:31 3 01:30:15 3 01:30:15 3
34 Helen Brown Female 2 F40+ 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:10:23 79 01:53:16 66 01:53:11 66
33 Darren Brown Male 119 M40+ 36 01:12:21 100 02:06:44 131 02:06:40 131
36 Yvonne Brown Female 28 F50+ 5 VEGETARIAN CYCLING AC 01:26:46 217 02:26:32 210 02:26:22 210
38 Mike Burton Male 198 M50+ 45 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 01:23:45 203 02:32:38 230 02:32:29 230
37 Helen Burton Female 37 F50+ 7 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 01:30:37 229 02:43:26 243 02:43:17 243
39 Lucy Cambridge Female 14 F40+ 7 WOLVERHAMPTON BILSTON AC 01:18:17 161 02:07:11 134 02:07:05 135
16 Stephen Cannons Male 165 M50+ 32 01:23:55 205 02:19:30 188 02:19:21 188
40 Jimmy Carter Male 34 MOPEN 21 01:03:30 41 01:45:13 35 01:45:01 34
41 Martin Carter Male 90 M50+ 13 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:15:39 130 02:01:32 98 02:01:27 99
43 Andy Chapman Gibbs Male 157 M40+ 51 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:16:51 140 02:16:38 178 02:16:32 179
44 Petra Chapman Gibbs Female 33 F40+ 11 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:29:28 226 02:33:18 231 02:33:12 231
45 Julia Chatterton Female 22 FOPEN 11 01:18:37 165 02:16:59 180 02:16:48 180
46 Craig Cheedy Male 78 MOPEN 46 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:26 75 01:58:17 82 01:58:09 82
47 Adrian Clark Male 153 M50+ 27 MERCIA FELL RC 01:20:56 180 02:15:54 173 02:15:44 173
12 Dave Clarke Male 127 MOPEN 59 01:16:19 134 02:08:26 141 02:08:18 141
49 Martin Cliffe Male 11 M40+ 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:15 8 01:36:07 11 01:36:05 11
50 Robert Collington Male 161 M50+ 31 01:19:03 168 02:17:38 183 02:17:28 183
51 Emma Collins Female 17 F50+ 2 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:21:44 186 02:13:17 157 02:13:03 157
52 Geoff Cooper Male 102 M40+ 29 RIPLEY RC 01:15:35 129 02:03:36 113 02:03:29 113
53 Simon Cope Male 163 M40+ 54 01:23:20 196 02:18:38 186 02:18:34 186
55 Michael Corrales Male 22 MOPEN 14 NWRRC 01:03:04 36 01:42:41 22 01:42:39 23
56 James Craig Male 47 MOPEN 32 MERCIA FELL RC 01:04:50 47 01:48:44 48 01:48:42 48
57 Thomas Cromarty Male 38 MOPEN 25 01:04:04 44 01:46:44 39 01:46:34 39
58 Tony Crossley Male 125 M60+ 4 EAST GRINSTEAD DISTRICT AC 01:17:51 155 02:08:16 139 02:08:11 140
59 Gordon Daniel Male 96 M50+ 15 B.H.B.C. 01:11:52 88 02:02:38 105 02:02:28 105
61 Huw Davies Male 5 MOPEN 2 MERCIA FELL RC 00:56:18 5 01:32:02 5 01:32:01 5
24 Ed Davies Male 76 M60+ 2 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:23 78 01:57:56 80 01:57:52 80
62 Rona Davies Female 15 F50+ 1 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:17:05 145 02:08:39 142 02:08:22 142
64 Wayne Davies Male 172 MOPEN 71 01:21:43 185 02:21:43 196 02:21:26 196
60 Barry Davies Male 205 M40+ 68 01:29:16 224 02:39:43 240 02:39:27 240
65 Nigel Dawson Male 171 M50+ 35 01:21:54 187 02:21:12 195 02:20:56 195
66 Amy Deacon Female 46 FOPEN 21 01:44:52 258 03:03:12 257 03:02:52 257
67 Andrew Dickens Male 83 M40+ 18 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:13:28 109 01:59:11 87 01:59:05 87
68 Clem Dixon Male 67 M50+ 8 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:06:14 58 01:54:03 69 01:54:01 69
69 Carys Durie Female 36 FOPEN 16 01:35:23 248 02:42:21 241 02:42:14 241
70 Iwan Edgar Male 60 M60+ 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:07:02 60 01:52:16 61 01:52:14 62
72 Guto Edwards Male 122 M50+ 21 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:17:17 147 02:07:30 136 02:07:18 136
71 Craig Edwards Male 128 M40+ 40 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:17:22 148 02:08:39 143 02:08:35 144
73 David Elliot Male 85 M40+ 20 01:14:18 114 02:00:07 92 02:00:00 92
74 Ian Ellis Male 42 MOPEN 28 MALDWYN H 01:05:23 50 01:47:27 43 01:47:26 43
75 Michael Elliston Male 176 M40+ 58 LES CROUPIERS RC 01:27:44 220 02:24:01 203 02:23:45 203
76 Gary English Male 75 M50+ 11 LIVERPOOL RC 01:07:47 64 01:57:30 79 01:57:25 79
78 Tristan Evans Male 15 MOPEN 10 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:59:20 17 01:37:51 15 01:37:48 15
77 Kevin Evans Male 209 M50+ 48 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:41:36 257 02:46:26 248 02:46:13 248
79 Rob Evason Male 101 M40+ 28 01:16:36 136 02:03:25 112 02:03:16 112
80 Daniel Fairbank Male 130 MOPEN 60 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:17:27 149 02:09:20 145 02:09:14 145
83 Lizzy Felton Female 19 FOPEN 9 01:18:15 160 02:15:31 170 02:15:26 170
84 Drew Fenn Male 201 MOPEN 77 BALANCED PERFORMANCE 01:31:18 231 02:36:42 236 02:36:19 236
85 Mat Fenwick Male 40 MOPEN 27 01:02:06 28 01:46:58 41 01:46:45 41
86 Michelle Fildes Female 13 FOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:16:37 137 02:06:49 132 02:06:42 132
87 Peter Fleming Male 147 M50+ 26 01:19:08 170 02:14:25 164 02:14:09 165
88 Alexandra Fletcher Female 32 FOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:32:20 234 02:32:28 228 02:32:07 228
90 Alan French Male 146 M60+ 5 WREXHAM AAC 01:19:43 175 02:14:20 163 02:14:03 162
91 Tarbo Fukazawa Male 30 MOPEN 19 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:02:42 31 01:43:58 31 01:43:56 31
92 William Fyfe Male 151 MOPEN 66 01:23:06 191 02:15:26 169 02:15:11 169
93 Stephen Galligan Male 182 M40+ 61 01:23:37 202 02:26:03 209 02:25:41 209
94 Stephen Gill Male 135 M50+ 24 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:18:30 163 02:11:38 151 02:11:21 151
95 Jonathan Gledson Male 89 M40+ 21 TOWN COUNTRY HARRIERS 01:09:38 76 02:01:08 97 02:01:04 97
96 Catrin Glyn Female 21 FOPEN 10 01:20:02 177 02:15:56 174 02:15:50 175
97 Neil Godsell Male 44 MOPEN 30 MALDWYN H 01:05:27 51 01:48:05 45 01:48:03 45
98 Ed Goldsmith Male 137 MOPEN 63 01:17:44 152 02:12:04 153 02:11:55 154
99 Robert Goodsell Male 150 M40+ 49 01:18:08 158 02:15:03 168 02:14:40 167
101 Thomas Green Male 28 MOPEN 18 01:01:56 27 01:43:18 28 01:43:09 28
100 Martin Green Male 106 M60+ 3 MALDWYN H 01:13:54 111 02:04:34 118 02:04:23 118
102 Paul Griffiths Male 59 M40+ 14 FORMULA ONE CC 01:06:10 57 01:51:33 60 01:51:22 60
103 Robert Griffiths Male DNF M70+ DNF MWOC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
105 Bradley Gurney Male 109 MOPEN 55 MERCIA FELL RC 01:13:21 108 02:05:27 121 02:05:22 123
106 Scott Hall Male 14 MOPEN 9 SHREWSBURY AC 00:58:27 15 01:37:45 14 01:37:40 14
107 Jim Hanmer Male 111 M40+ 32 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:16:13 133 02:05:30 123 02:05:12 121
108 William Hanmer Male 149 M40+ 48 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:20:37 179 02:14:42 166 02:14:24 166
109 Colin Harper Male 69 M40+ 16 01:08:55 71 01:54:49 72 01:54:35 72
110 Jason Harper Male 98 M40+ 26 01:12:03 92 02:02:51 108 02:02:38 108
111 Pete Harrop Male 207 M50+ 46 CWM OGWR RC 01:32:40 236 02:43:35 245 02:43:25 245
112 Andrew Harwood Male 187 M50+ 39 01:24:38 209 02:28:06 216 02:27:44 215
113 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Female 11 FOPEN 6 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:15:06 119 02:02:58 110 02:02:41 109
114 Simon Hazel Male 126 M40+ 39 01:18:53 167 02:08:22 140 02:08:09 139