2017 Abersoch 10K

841 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Tocyn Finish Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
84 Oliver Blake Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:02:46 2 00:34:44 1 00:34:44 1
1 Paul Green Male 2 M40+ 1 00:02:43 1 00:35:01 2 00:35:00 2
687 Andrew Salt Male 3 MOPEN 2 CROFT AMBREY RUNNING CLUB 00:03:00 5 00:36:40 3 00:36:40 3
1022 Ian Weatherall Male 4 M50+ 1 SALE HARRIERS 00:02:53 3 00:37:04 4 00:37:04 4
43 John Collier Male 5 MOPEN 3 00:03:04 8 00:37:34 5 00:37:34 6
63 Elgan Wyn Male 6 MOPEN 4 00:03:02 7 00:37:42 6 00:37:34 5
101 Jane Evans Female 1 F40+ 1 KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RUNNING CLUB 00:03:00 4 00:37:44 7 00:37:43 8
64 Daragh Reynolds Male 7 MOPEN 5 00:03:05 9 00:37:51 8 00:37:42 7
31 Julian Ayres Male 8 MOPEN 6 00:03:13 16 00:37:58 9 00:37:56 9
859 Ryan Cain Male 9 MOPEN 7 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:03:22 27 00:38:03 10 00:38:03 10
813 Gethin Powell Male 10 MOPEN 8 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 00:03:08 11 00:38:23 11 00:38:21 11
77 Jeremy Bygrave Male 11 M40+ 2 00:03:13 15 00:38:34 12 00:38:33 13
901 Ian Magill Male 12 M40+ 3 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 00:03:16 17 00:38:35 13 00:38:33 12
556 Tom Brown Male 13 MOPEN 9 00:03:07 10 00:38:40 14 00:38:38 14
516 Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts Male 14 M40+ 4 00:03:08 12 00:39:10 15 00:39:04 15
701 Ian Ellis Male 15 MOPEN 10 MALDWYN HARRIERS 00:03:10 14 00:39:14 16 00:39:13 16
202 Craig Bradbury Male 16 M40+ 5 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 00:03:20 23 00:39:19 17 00:39:16 17
968 Dylan Jones Male 17 M40+ 6 ERYRI 00:03:33 54 00:39:33 18 00:39:33 18
401 Hefin Wright Male 18 MOPEN 11 00:03:01 6 00:39:53 19 00:39:36 19
621 Nick Armstrong Male 19 M40+ 7 BUCKLEY RC 00:03:20 22 00:39:57 20 00:39:55 20
853 Gavin Rogers Male 20 MOPEN 12 00:03:26 34 00:40:06 21 00:40:02 21
946 Mark Byrne Male 21 MOPEN 13 ROYAL AIR FORCE 00:03:21 25 00:40:16 22 00:40:11 22
902 Richard Mckenna Male 22 M40+ 8 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:03:36 64 00:40:20 23 00:40:15 23
12 Jonny Howe Male 23 M40+ 9 00:03:20 21 00:40:39 24 00:40:38 24
798 Tony Taylor Male 24 M50+ 2 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:03:28 37 00:40:46 25 00:40:45 25
995 Jason Thomas Male 25 M40+ 10 CYBI STRIDERS 00:03:43 97 00:40:55 26 00:40:50 26
403 Craig Ottolini Male 26 M40+ 11 MARKET DRAYTON RUNNING CLUB 00:03:26 33 00:41:03 27 00:41:03 27
323 Stewart Farley Male 27 MOPEN 14 SHREWSBURY ATHLETICS CLUB 00:03:28 40 00:41:09 28 00:41:06 29
801 Mark Walters-Davies Male 28 MOPEN 15 00:03:09 13 00:41:11 29 00:41:03 28
669 Nicola Davies Female 2 FOPEN 1 MALDWYN HARRIERS 00:03:28 38 00:41:22 30 00:41:17 30
18 Simon Roxburgh Male 29 M40+ 12 00:03:21 26 00:41:31 31 00:41:23 31
749 Mark Collins Male 30 M40+ 13 ASTLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:03:34 55 00:41:51 32 00:41:50 34
713 Jarrod Homer Male 31 M40+ 14 WILMSLOW RC 00:03:32 50 00:41:52 33 00:41:48 33
863 Sion Griffiths Male 32 MOPEN 16 WINDLE BALLEY RUNNERS 00:03:35 62 00:41:57 34 00:41:48 32
975 Chris Barnett Male 33 MOPEN 17 00:03:17 18 00:42:06 35 00:41:56 35
2 Andrew Campbell Male 34 M40+ 15 00:03:45 104 00:42:12 36 00:42:10 37
702 Llyr Ap Gruffydd Male 35 MOPEN 18 00:03:23 29 00:42:14 37 00:42:06 36
567 Peter Bannister Male 36 M40+ 16 00:03:55 163 00:42:18 38 00:42:13 38
226 Steffan Evans Male 37 MOPEN 19 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:03:28 39 00:42:29 39 00:42:20 39
340 Rob Stephenson Male 38 M50+ 3 CHESHIRE HASH HOUSE HARRIERS 00:03:31 49 00:42:31 40 00:42:26 40
185 Michael Rowson Male 39 M40+ 17 00:03:35 58 00:42:35 41 00:42:26 41
258 Paul Seatle Male 40 M50+ 4 00:03:32 51 00:42:40 42 00:42:37 45
883 Elfyn Hughes Male 41 MOPEN 20 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 00:03:30 45 00:42:43 43 00:42:36 44
424 Steve Taylor Male 42 M50+ 5 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:03:40 80 00:42:49 44 00:42:48 46
170 Helen Wilkinson Female 3 FOPEN 2 00:03:39 76 00:42:52 45 00:42:49 47
922 Saul Cluer Male 43 MOPEN 21 00:03:47 111 00:42:59 46 00:42:51 48
26 Simon Shaw Male 44 M50+ 6 00:03:30 47 00:43:08 47 00:43:06 50
165 Keith Wilson Male 45 M40+ 18 00:03:17 19 00:43:18 48 00:42:27 42
703 Arthur Fair Male 46 MOPEN 22 ARTHUR FAIR 00:03:24 30 00:43:21 49 00:43:16 51
279 Mark Farley Male 47 MOPEN 23 00:03:24 31 00:43:22 50 00:42:31 43
344 Andy Penney Male 48 M40+ 19 STYAL RC 00:03:37 68 00:43:27 51 00:43:05 49
507 Ryan French Male 49 MOPEN 24 00:03:31 48 00:43:27 52 00:43:24 54
773 Tony Devenport Male 50 M40+ 20 00:03:44 98 00:43:28 53 00:43:20 52
814 Tom Mahoney Male 51 MOPEN 25 00:03:37 69 00:43:36 54 00:43:27 55
855 Trevor Cording Male 52 M40+ 21 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:03:33 53 00:43:44 55 00:43:30 56
87 Gary Howland Male 53 MOPEN 26 00:03:48 123 00:43:48 56 00:43:44 58
5 Sean Britton Male 54 MOPEN 27 00:03:25 32 00:43:52 57 00:43:51 59
700 Darren Brown Male 55 M40+ 22 00:03:22 28 00:44:00 58 00:43:55 60
60 Mark Cox Male 56 MOPEN 28 00:03:33 52 00:44:01 59 00:43:24 53
133 Zoe Gmerek Female 4 F40+ 2 SALE HARRIERS 00:03:40 79 00:44:05 60 00:44:02 62
877 Warren Moss Male 57 M40+ 23 00:03:44 102 00:44:11 61 00:44:04 64
566 Andrew Williams Male 58 M40+ 24 GOG TRIATHLON 00:03:45 103 00:44:14 62 00:44:02 63
954 Chris Weedall Male 59 MOPEN 29 VALE ROYAL ATHLETIC CLUB 00:03:40 82 00:44:17 63 00:44:09 65
11 Danny Robinson Male 60 MOPEN 30 00:03:35 59 00:44:26 64 00:44:23 67
1002 Louis Gorman Male 61 MOPEN 31 00:03:45 105 00:44:32 65 00:43:56 61
852 Sam Davies Male 62 MOPEN 32 00:03:53 151 00:44:34 66 00:44:27 68
389 Joe Sandbach Male 63 MOPEN 33 00:03:20 24 00:44:51 67 00:43:36 57
955 David Ellis Male 64 MOPEN 34 CYBI 00:03:41 90 00:44:51 68 00:44:42 71
78 Diane Bygrave Female 5 F40+ 3 00:03:54 152 00:44:58 69 00:44:57 75
534 Colin Berry Male 65 M40+ 25 COLIN BERRY 00:03:40 83 00:45:01 70 00:44:57 74
25 Michael Wood Male 66 MOPEN 35 00:03:51 141 00:45:03 71 00:44:33 69
471 Chris Sorsby Male 67 M40+ 26 00:03:43 95 00:45:05 72 00:44:35 70
843 Paul Williams Male 68 M40+ 27 00:03:38 75 00:45:10 73 00:44:44 72
911 Jack Young Male 69 MOPEN 36 00:03:30 44 00:45:12 74 00:44:15 66
689 Stephen Bellis Male 70 M60+ 1 BUCKLEY 00:03:47 114 00:45:22 75 00:45:18 78
774 James Kimber Male 71 MOPEN 37 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 00:03:47 112 00:45:30 76 00:45:22 80
314 James Leech Male 72 MOPEN 38 N/A 00:03:41 91 00:45:32 77 00:45:26 82
257 Saxon Hill Male 73 MOPEN 39 00:03:46 109 00:45:33 78 00:45:07 77
717 Stuart Thomas Male 74 MOPEN 40 00:03:51 138 00:45:36 79 00:45:21 79
953 Gary Richardson Male 75 M40+ 28 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:03:51 136 00:45:41 80 00:45:26 83
416 Dan Williams Male 76 MOPEN 41 00:03:40 81 00:45:41 81 00:44:50 73
690 Mark Baker Male 77 M40+ 29 SUNLIGHT RUNNERS 00:03:51 139 00:45:45 82 00:45:23 81
920 James Wright Male 78 MOPEN 42 00:03:40 78 00:45:50 83 00:45:00 76
72 Rob Grundy Male 79 M40+ 30 00:03:49 124 00:45:51 84 00:45:43 84
23 Alan Gibbon Male 80 M50+ 7 00:03:52 146 00:45:53 85 00:45:49 88
807 Ian Ross Male 81 M50+ 8 00:03:54 153 00:45:58 86 00:45:47 86
450 Simon Parker Male 82 M50+ 9 CHESHIRE HASH HOUSE HARRIERES 00:03:26 35 00:45:59 87 00:45:46 85
603 Ads Wills Male 83 M40+ 31 00:03:52 144 00:46:06 88 00:45:58 92
930 Elis Smith Male 84 MOPEN 43 00:03:43 94 00:46:15 89 00:45:55 91
497 Kate Green Female 6 FOPEN 3 00:03:36 66 00:46:21 90 00:46:01 93
421 Steve Wilson Male 85 M50+ 10 00:03:40 84 00:46:32 91 00:45:49 87
79 Dan Ibbetson Male 86 M40+ 32 00:03:48 117 00:46:34 92 00:46:07 96
671 Rick Warren Male 87 MOPEN 44 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:03:43 96 00:46:35 93 00:46:24 103
907 James Bartholomew Male 88 M40+ 33 00:03:54 154 00:46:37 94 00:46:27 104
70 Jake Paterson Male 89 MOPEN 45 00:03:29 43 00:46:38 95 00:46:22 102
1009 Hugh Owen Male 90 M40+ 34 00:03:30 46 00:46:42 96 00:46:01 95
932 Peter Brodey Male 91 MOPEN 46 00:03:37 67 00:46:46 97 00:45:51 89
683 Gary Neal Male 92 MOPEN 47 00:03:35 61 00:46:50 98 00:45:54 90
511 Katharine Coton Female 7 F40+ 4 00:03:45 106 00:46:52 99 00:46:41 110
879 Osian Williams Male 93 MOPEN 48 00:03:58 181 00:46:57 100 00:46:32 108