2017 Abersoch Olympic Triathlon

93 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Climb1 Stage Position Climb2 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
100 Paul Hawkins Male 1 MOPEN 1 peaks-performance.com 00:20:16 1 00:00:42 1 00:06:25 1 00:06:38 2 01:08:00 1 00:00:33 2 00:40:59 2 02:10:28 1
201 Emyr Jones Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:23:40 7 00:01:30 11 00:07:05 4 00:07:00 3 01:11:53 3 00:00:38 7 00:40:30 1 02:18:09 2
194 Mark Rabaiotti Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:22:30 4 00:01:21 8 00:07:07 5 00:07:04 4 01:12:33 4 00:00:40 9 00:42:12 5 02:19:13 3
173 Steve Rotherham Male 4 M40+ 1 Peaks performance 00:24:57 10 00:01:09 7 00:07:01 3 00:07:14 5 01:13:36 6 00:00:33 1 00:42:10 4 02:22:22 4
190 Niall Owens Male 5 MOPEN 4 Lostock AC 00:24:59 11 00:00:52 4 00:07:32 11 00:07:46 12 01:16:05 8 00:00:38 6 00:41:15 3 02:23:47 5
118 Dave Booth Male 6 M40+ 2 00:25:50 30 00:01:31 12 00:06:42 2 00:06:31 1 01:13:10 5 00:00:36 4 00:44:18 7 02:25:24 6
123 Chris Holmes Male 7 MOPEN 5 Derby Triathlon Club 00:24:31 9 00:02:06 35 00:07:10 6 00:07:32 6 01:16:47 9 00:01:02 36 00:42:27 6 02:26:51 7
195 Team Mad Gilmore Mixed 1 F-RELAY 1 00:23:22 6 00:00:45 2 00:07:29 10 00:07:41 9 01:17:51 13 00:00:40 10 00:46:31 11 02:29:07 8
197 Steve Davis Male 8 M50+ 1 Warrington tri club 00:25:41 24 00:02:04 34 00:07:23 7 00:07:34 7 01:11:19 2 00:00:59 28 00:50:09 22 02:30:10 9
200 Wesley Roberts Male 9 MOPEN 6 Chorley Athletic and Tri 00:25:27 16 00:01:49 27 00:07:43 12 00:07:40 8 01:17:38 11 00:00:41 11 00:47:19 14 02:32:52 10
144 Keith Billington Male 10 M40+ 3 Wrecsam tri 00:26:15 40 00:01:40 20 00:07:46 13 00:08:05 15 01:17:09 10 00:01:18 47 00:47:00 13 02:33:22 11
163 Andrew Simcott Male 11 M40+ 4 Chester Tri 00:23:17 5 00:01:31 14 00:08:03 17 00:08:22 19 01:18:52 14 00:00:49 15 00:49:20 20 02:33:48 12
207 Team The Gog Squad Male 12 M-RELAY 1 Gog Triathlon 00:26:16 41 00:00:50 3 00:08:23 25 00:08:32 24 01:20:51 20 00:00:37 5 00:45:37 9 02:34:09 13
178 Roger Thomas Male 13 M40+ 5 manchester triathlon club 00:25:43 27 00:01:34 15 00:08:03 16 00:08:04 14 01:19:05 15 00:00:54 22 00:47:48 16 02:35:03 14
177 Tony Clarke Male 14 M40+ 6 Warrington tri 00:25:07 13 00:01:44 21 00:08:25 26 00:08:36 27 01:20:10 16 00:00:54 21 00:47:46 15 02:35:38 15
138 Neil Oliver Male 15 M40+ 7 Niteriders 00:26:29 46 00:02:46 56 00:07:27 9 00:07:48 13 01:15:53 7 00:01:00 31 00:50:48 24 02:36:54 16
149 David Burgess Male 16 MOPEN 7 00:25:38 22 00:01:55 31 00:08:19 23 00:08:19 18 01:20:32 18 00:01:01 35 00:48:17 18 02:37:22 17
191 Jarrod Homer Male 17 M40+ 8 Wilmslow Running Club 00:25:42 25 00:01:59 33 00:08:08 21 00:08:08 17 01:20:35 19 00:00:51 18 00:48:52 19 02:37:57 18
208 Nick Farnell Male 18 M50+ 2 teme leisure tri 00:25:56 34 00:01:29 9 00:08:11 22 00:08:32 25 01:20:53 21 00:01:01 32 00:49:42 21 02:38:59 19
142 Hefin Rowlands Male 19 MOPEN 8 00:28:48 74 00:01:29 10 00:08:25 28 00:08:25 21 01:22:09 25 00:00:56 25 00:45:42 10 02:39:03 20
102 John Warburton Male 20 MOPEN 9 Wrekin College Triathlon Club 00:25:42 26 00:01:39 19 00:08:45 38 00:08:40 28 01:25:29 39 00:01:07 43 00:46:55 12 02:40:50 21
203 Andy Lever Male 21 M40+ 9 Chorlton Runners 00:24:05 8 00:01:48 26 00:07:26 8 00:07:44 10 01:17:41 12 00:00:49 14 00:57:21 53 02:41:42 22
156 Geoff Machen Male 22 MOPEN 10 00:26:52 56 00:03:19 71 00:09:05 48 00:08:46 34 01:26:17 43 00:00:35 3 00:44:48 8 02:41:49 23
150 Tabs Mackley Male 23 M40+ 10 00:22:09 2 00:02:17 39 00:08:31 29 00:08:41 29 01:20:18 17 00:01:01 33 00:56:16 47 02:41:58 24
215 David Walsh Male 24 M50+ 3 NYP TRI 00:26:09 38 00:01:54 29 00:08:55 43 00:08:54 39 01:24:06 34 00:01:04 39 00:50:28 23 02:43:39 25
192 Sion Thomas Male 25 M40+ 11 00:25:00 12 00:02:08 36 00:08:39 35 00:08:35 26 01:24:02 32 00:01:04 38 00:51:36 26 02:43:47 26
168 Team Orthopaedic Surgeons Pens Male 26 M-RELAY 2 00:26:02 35 00:01:00 5 00:08:25 27 00:09:00 46 01:25:00 37 00:00:39 8 00:51:30 25 02:44:09 27
154 Ian Williams Male 27 M50+ 4 00:26:54 57 00:01:38 17 00:08:47 40 00:08:46 33 01:21:50 24 00:00:50 16 00:55:01 45 02:46:10 28
171 Steve Allison Male 28 MOPEN 11 Knutsford Tri Club 00:22:21 3 00:01:35 16 00:09:17 57 00:09:04 50 01:22:20 26 00:01:05 41 00:59:01 57 02:46:20 29
205 Robert Wakefield Male 29 MOPEN 12 00:27:11 61 00:02:49 58 00:08:34 32 00:08:58 44 01:23:30 29 00:01:00 30 00:51:58 29 02:46:25 30
166 Andy Riley Male 30 M40+ 12 Rochdale 00:26:26 42 00:03:18 70 00:08:08 20 00:08:26 22 01:22:30 27 00:01:31 54 00:53:13 33 02:46:56 31
114 Nick Southwell Male 31 MOPEN 13 00:25:28 17 00:01:54 30 00:08:47 39 00:08:43 32 01:24:03 33 00:00:47 13 00:54:46 42 02:46:56 32
214 Simon Lynch Male 32 M40+ 13 Glossop 00:26:31 48 00:02:27 43 00:08:45 37 00:09:18 56 01:23:44 30 00:01:42 63 00:52:48 32 02:47:10 33
141 Mark Tidmarsh Male 33 M40+ 14 00:26:07 37 00:02:49 59 00:08:22 24 00:08:47 36 01:21:33 23 00:00:59 29 00:56:39 48 02:48:06 34
159 Ed Emmett Male 34 MOPEN 14 00:25:56 33 00:01:46 23 00:09:16 55 00:09:06 51 01:27:57 50 00:00:54 23 00:52:42 30 02:49:14 35
170 Simon Baker Male 35 M40+ 15 Teme Leisure Tri Club 00:25:52 32 00:01:47 24 00:09:05 46 00:09:32 57 01:27:10 48 00:01:06 42 00:53:42 37 02:49:35 36
186 Colin Smith Male 36 MOPEN 15 00:32:38 87 00:02:30 48 00:07:54 14 00:07:45 11 01:21:21 22 00:01:18 46 00:51:52 28 02:49:37 37
113 Alistair Hunter Male 37 M40+ 16 Scarab Tri 00:25:47 29 00:02:18 40 00:08:49 41 00:09:04 49 01:26:00 42 00:00:55 24 00:54:59 44 02:49:57 38
204 Emma Durston Female 1 F40+ 1 A.S.D. Spezia Triathlon 00:26:26 44 00:02:17 38 00:08:35 33 00:08:43 31 01:26:27 44 00:01:24 50 00:53:32 34 02:50:05 39
206 Julie Harrison Female 2 F50+ 1 Bott cycle team 00:28:04 69 00:02:24 42 00:08:39 36 00:08:42 30 01:24:09 35 00:01:37 61 00:54:02 39 02:50:15 40
212 Tom Briggs Male 38 MOPEN 16 00:25:30 18 00:02:47 57 00:09:13 54 00:09:36 60 01:26:57 47 00:01:03 37 00:54:59 43 02:51:13 41
209 Paul Cheetham Male 39 M50+ 5 00:26:36 51 00:01:51 28 00:09:01 44 00:09:09 53 01:26:27 45 00:00:58 26 00:55:39 46 02:51:29 42
148 John Burrows Male 40 MOPEN 17 00:26:28 45 00:03:27 74 00:08:37 34 00:08:58 45 01:25:50 41 00:01:41 62 00:54:26 40 02:51:51 43
110 Tom Holliday Male 41 M40+ 17 00:27:40 64 00:02:55 62 00:09:38 62 00:09:09 52 01:28:13 52 00:02:01 71 00:51:37 27 02:52:24 44
137 Andrew Laird Male 42 M40+ 18 00:26:26 43 00:01:58 32 00:08:50 42 00:08:56 41 01:23:27 28 00:01:15 44 00:59:55 60 02:52:59 45
145 Michael Patelaros Male 43 MOPEN 18 00:31:23 80 00:03:55 81 00:09:11 51 00:09:09 54 01:28:49 53 00:01:26 51 00:48:12 17 02:53:43 46
119 Rachel Booth Female 3 F40+ 2 00:26:32 49 00:01:46 22 00:08:32 31 00:08:54 38 01:30:31 56 00:00:52 19 00:54:37 41 02:54:17 47
105 Kevin Offer Male 44 M60+ 1 Scarab Tri 00:28:00 67 00:02:20 41 00:09:05 47 00:08:56 40 01:25:06 38 00:01:20 48 00:57:35 54 02:54:19 48
130 David Jowitt Male 45 M40+ 19 00:25:33 20 00:02:35 52 00:09:48 64 00:10:37 75 01:32:01 60 00:01:43 64 00:52:46 31 02:54:35 49
132 James Evans Male 46 M40+ 20 00:25:25 15 00:01:39 18 00:09:11 50 00:09:32 59 01:27:38 49 00:01:30 53 01:00:14 61 02:56:24 50
146 Clyde Baxter Male 47 M40+ 21 00:30:30 78 00:04:25 88 00:09:50 65 0 01:25:44 40 00:02:12 77 00:54:00 38 02:56:49 51
152 Brian Hartley Male 48 M50+ 6 Bolton 00:26:11 39 00:02:51 61 00:09:02 45 00:09:03 47 01:24:59 36 00:01:54 68 01:01:07 65 02:57:00 52
135 Derek Walker Male 49 M50+ 7 00:26:43 54 00:02:28 44 00:09:54 66 00:10:06 68 01:30:33 57 00:01:36 58 00:58:43 56 03:00:00 53
199 Phil Bowers Male 50 MOPEN 19 Helmet Violation 15 00:26:30 47 00:04:00 82 00:07:57 15 00:08:47 35 01:26:51 46 00:02:34 82 01:03:44 70 03:03:53 54
128 Martin Pritchard Male 51 M40+ 22 00:28:03 68 00:03:11 69 00:09:12 53 00:08:58 43 01:30:20 55 00:02:05 73 01:00:16 62 03:03:53 55
180 Rhun Llwyd Male 52 M40+ 23 00:26:56 59 00:03:45 79 00:09:41 63 00:09:37 61 01:37:12 68 00:02:56 87 00:53:34 36 03:04:21 56
120 Matt Baker Male 53 MOPEN 20 00:29:03 75 00:03:10 68 00:10:10 70 00:09:48 64 01:32:58 61 00:02:30 80 00:57:18 52 03:04:57 57
143 James Butcher Male 54 M40+ 24 Charnwood Triathlon Club 00:26:54 58 00:03:35 76 00:10:14 71 00:10:27 72 01:38:03 70 00:01:51 67 00:57:09 50 03:07:31 58
158 Ceri Russell Female 4 FOPEN 1 00:27:36 63 00:02:38 53 00:09:17 56 00:08:54 37 01:31:51 58 00:01:33 55 01:04:07 72 03:07:43 59
187 Nicola Heaton Female 5 FOPEN 2 Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:29:40 77 00:02:33 50 00:10:01 69 00:10:09 69 01:37:46 69 00:01:34 57 00:57:12 51 03:08:43 60
136 Nicholas Tomkinson Male 55 M40+ 25 Niteriders 00:28:08 72 00:03:24 73 00:09:33 60 00:09:17 55 01:33:42 62 00:01:05 40 01:02:53 68 03:09:11 61
157 Graham Forrest Male 56 M40+ 26 00:26:38 52 00:04:05 85 00:10:20 75 00:10:13 70 01:33:47 63 00:02:08 75 01:03:44 69 03:10:20 62
188 Bryan Kidd Male 57 M40+ 27 00:26:35 50 00:04:18 87 00:10:25 77 00:09:40 62 01:34:02 64 00:02:00 70 01:04:21 73 03:11:15 63
210 Nicola Merry Female 6 F40+ 3 00:28:06 70 00:02:43 55 00:09:37 61 00:09:32 58 01:30:12 54 00:01:36 59 01:09:17 83 03:11:52 64
182 Philip Argent Male 58 MOPEN 21 00:31:14 79 00:03:06 66 00:10:21 76 00:10:03 67 01:34:15 65 00:02:14 78 01:02:20 67 03:13:07 65
140 James Belchamber Male 59 M40+ 28 00:25:31 19 00:02:32 49 00:11:20 88 00:11:37 87 01:47:13 86 00:01:45 65 00:56:54 49 03:13:53 66
216 Triathete Number 216 Female 7 FOPEN 3 00:25:45 28 00:02:30 47 00:10:15 72 00:11:00 79 01:40:34 75 00:01:29 52 01:04:04 71 03:14:20 67
181 Tim Francis Male 60 MOPEN 22 00:26:42 53 00:05:29 90 00:09:11 52 00:08:57 42 01:28:04 51 00:02:53 85 01:11:15 85 03:14:21 68
198 Annie Williams Female 8 F50+ 2 00:32:28 83 00:02:42 54 00:09:22 59 00:10:02 65 01:39:19 72 00:01:58 69 00:58:25 55 03:14:51 69
125 Matthew Smith Male 61 MOPEN 23 00:25:39 23 00:02:13 37 00:10:33 80 00:10:51 78 01:40:16 74 00:02:09 76 01:06:03 77 03:16:18 70
213 Robert Toone Male 62 M40+ 29 00:29:17 76 00:04:04 84 00:09:54 67 00:10:03 66 01:34:25 66 00:02:53 86 01:06:28 78 03:17:06 71
124 Gary Carr Male 63 MOPEN 24 00:28:25 73 00:02:29 46 00:10:17 73 00:11:28 85 01:46:04 85 00:02:03 72 00:59:14 58 03:18:14 72
161 Jamie Scahill Male 64 M40+ 30 00:27:30 62 00:03:39 78 00:10:29 79 00:11:19 82 01:39:00 71 00:01:34 56 01:06:46 80 03:18:27 73
165 Sarah Finnerty Female 9 FOPEN 4 Richdale 00:32:03 81 00:03:22 72 00:09:56 68 00:10:42 76 01:35:42 67 00:02:07 74 01:05:53 76 03:19:05 74
175 Stephen Needham Male 65 M40+ 31 Preston harriers 00:27:57 66 00:03:05 65 00:08:31 30 00:09:03 48 01:23:55 31 00:01:01 34 01:23:20 89 03:19:16 75
155 Sarah Hill Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:27:11 60 00:03:36 77 00:11:16 87 00:11:23 83 01:42:07 79 00:00:58 27 01:06:47 81 03:20:37 76
127 Stephen Duncan Male 66 M50+ 8 00:34:06 91 00:02:58 63 00:10:59 84 00:10:36 74 01:40:14 73 00:01:50 66 01:04:43 74 03:23:48 77
185 Iwan Morgan Male 67 MOPEN 25 Arfon Swimming Club 00:28:07 71 00:03:45 80 00:10:39 82 00:10:23 71 01:45:57 84 00:01:24 49 01:04:49 75 03:24:00 78
134 Julie Sudell Female 11 F50+ 3 00:32:36 86 00:05:44 91 00:10:28 78 00:10:50 77 01:42:00 78 00:03:11 88 01:00:37 63 03:24:06 79
193 Cat Oakes Female 12 FOPEN 6 00:33:47 89 00:02:34 51 00:10:54 83 00:11:08 81 01:45:33 83 00:01:37 60 01:00:53 64 03:24:22 80
172 Team Kipper Nickers Male 68 M-RELAY 3 00:25:36 21 00:01:08 6 00:13:20 93 00:14:30 91 01:57:39 89 00:00:54 20 00:59:48 59 03:25:04 81
211 Danny Nichols Male 69 MOPEN 26 00:26:45 55 00:03:33 75 00:11:53 92 00:12:56 90 02:02:54 91 00:00:50 17 00:53:32 35 03:27:33 82
153 Ant Jones Male 70 M40+ 32 Knutsford Tri Club 00:33:50 90 00:03:00 64 00:11:21 90 00:11:23 84 01:41:56 77 00:02:41 83 01:06:36 79 03:28:01 83
167 Chris Wetzig Male 71 M40+ 33 00:27:42 65 00:04:01 83 00:08:04 18 00:08:22 20 01:54:26 87 00:01:15 45 01:02:17 66 03:29:40 84
109 Andy Turner Male 72 M40+ 34 Stockport Triathlon Club 00:32:26 82 00:05:13 89 00:11:21 89 00:11:57 88 01:44:39 82 00:02:42 84 01:09:31 84 03:34:28 85
129 Stephen Fox Male 73 M40+ 35 00:32:32 85 00:03:08 67 00:10:38 81 00:11:30 86 01:41:18 76 00:02:34 81 01:15:52 86 03:35:21 86
160 Team The 3 Fatties Male 74 M-RELAY 4 00:32:29 84 00:01:31 13 00:11:08 85 00:14:34 92 01:54:58 88 00:00:42 12 01:08:52 82 03:38:30 87
147 Liam Hatfield Male 75 MOPEN 27 S.W.A.T 00:34:58 92 00:04:11 86 00:11:42 91 00:12:06 89 01:43:04 80 00:02:24 79 01:21:11 88 03:45:46 88
179 Tim Spruce Male 76 MOPEN 28 00:32:39 88 00:06:27 92 00:11:10 86 00:11:03 80 01:43:42 81 00:04:42 90 01:19:10 87 03:46:38 89
169 Paul Wyton Male DNF M50+ DNF Rochdale tri 00:25:52 31 00:02:28 45 00:09:19 58 00:09:42 63 01:31:59 59 00:03:47 89 0 DNF DNF
131 Gareth Roberts Male DNF M40+ DNF Warrington 00:26:03 36 00:02:51 60 00:09:07 49 00:08:31 23 01:59:05 90 00:53:34 91 0 DNF DNF
202 Craig Abbott Male DNF MOPEN DNF St. Helens tri 00:25:17 14 00:01:48 25 00:08:07 19 00:08:06 16 0 0 0 DNF DNF
121 Ben Buckle Male DNF MOPEN DNF 0 0 00:10:17 74 00:10:30 73 0 0 0 DNF DNF