2017 Tour of Tameside Overall

336 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team X Trail 10K Stage Position Hell on Fell Stage Position Hero Half Stage Position Hyde 7 Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
131 Gareth Revan Male 1 MV40 1 SALE HARRIERS 00:35:41 1 00:36:46 1 01:20:23 1 00:39:46 1 03:12:36 1
191 Nick Barry Male 2 MOPEN 1 SALE HARRIERS 00:36:16 2 00:37:35 2 01:21:13 2 00:40:38 2 03:15:42 2
274 Robin Horner Male 3 MOPEN 2 00:37:13 4 00:39:14 3 01:26:35 3 00:42:04 3 03:25:06 3
143 David Alexander Male 4 MV45 1 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:37:58 5 00:40:49 8 01:26:54 4 00:43:25 4 03:29:06 4
273 Matthew Oldham Male 5 MOPEN 3 TEAM TRIGURU 00:37:58 6 00:40:37 5 01:28:42 5 00:44:10 5 03:31:27 5
332 Tim Campbell Male 6 MV40 2 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY RR 00:38:18 7 00:40:08 4 01:30:48 8 00:44:58 10 03:34:12 6
226 Gary Dale Male 7 MV55 1 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:38:25 8 00:40:40 6 01:31:39 9 00:44:24 6 03:35:08 7
2 Kirsty Longley Female 1 FV40 1 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON 00:38:36 9 00:41:07 9 01:32:39 10 00:44:52 8 03:37:14 8
322 Ged Mcgrath Male 8 MV40 3 00:40:09 18 00:42:55 15 01:29:38 6 00:44:55 9 03:37:37 9
42 Vicky Wright Female 2 FV40 2 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:38:58 11 00:43:07 18 01:32:40 11 00:44:45 7 03:39:30 10
343 Tony Potts Male 9 MV40 4 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:40:14 20 00:43:56 22 01:30:34 7 00:46:08 13 03:40:52 11
305 Phil Burns Male 10 MOPEN 4 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:40:27 21 00:42:50 14 01:34:50 13 00:45:28 11 03:43:35 12
77 Mark Collier Male 11 MV40 5 00:39:45 13 00:42:35 12 01:34:29 12 00:46:59 14 03:43:48 13
364 Barry Davies Male 12 MOPEN 5 00:40:40 23 00:42:32 11 01:36:23 18 00:47:23 19 03:46:58 14
311 Mark Millns Male 13 MOPEN 6 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:40:08 17 00:44:07 23 01:37:45 21 00:45:32 12 03:47:32 15
236 Paul Smith Male 14 MOPEN 7 00:41:05 24 00:44:49 29 01:35:03 14 00:47:00 16 03:47:57 16
316 Christopher Potts Male 15 MOPEN 8 00:40:05 16 00:43:19 20 01:38:02 22 00:46:59 15 03:48:25 17
295 Carl Hodskinson Male 16 MV40 6 TEAM TRIGURU 00:40:39 22 00:43:22 21 01:37:16 19 00:47:23 18 03:48:40 18
284 Ben Naylor Male 17 MOPEN 9 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:41:27 26 00:42:59 16 01:36:04 17 00:48:53 24 03:49:23 19
400 Neil Thomas Male 18 MV45 2 00:42:18 36 00:45:37 31 01:35:48 15 00:47:27 20 03:51:10 20
324 Dan Appleby Male 19 MOPEN 10 GREATER MANCHESTER POLICE AC 00:40:03 15 00:43:04 17 01:39:50 25 00:48:16 22 03:51:13 21
314 Daniel Oldham Male 20 MV40 7 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:39:51 14 00:42:25 10 01:42:00 29 00:48:18 23 03:52:34 22
124 Steve Page Male 21 MOPEN 11 00:41:28 27 00:44:41 26 01:37:44 20 00:49:13 28 03:53:06 23
379 James Campbell Male 22 MV40 8 00:41:12 25 00:46:02 35 01:38:09 23 00:48:54 25 03:54:17 24
152 Catherine Howard Female 3 FOPEN 1 KNOWLSLEY HARRIERS 00:42:36 38 00:46:39 41 01:38:23 24 00:47:07 17 03:54:45 25
373 Ashley Buckley Male 23 MOPEN 12 00:42:44 41 00:47:40 48 01:35:58 16 00:49:09 27 03:55:31 26
108 Rik Heap Male 24 MV40 9 00:41:34 29 00:44:55 30 01:41:03 27 00:49:38 31 03:57:10 27
64 Gareth Hurfurt Male 25 MV45 3 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:41:33 28 00:45:48 33 01:41:53 28 00:50:00 35 03:59:14 28
200 Tom Galvin Male 26 MOPEN 13 00:44:29 59 00:43:14 19 01:44:09 42 00:47:31 21 03:59:23 29
33 Chris Phillips Male 27 MV40 10 MOSSLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:42:04 34 00:44:14 24 01:44:50 44 00:50:06 36 04:01:14 30
228 Matt Thomasson Male 28 MOPEN 14 00:42:51 42 00:46:20 37 01:42:42 33 00:49:44 33 04:01:37 31
97 Andrew Harding Male 29 MV45 4 00:43:42 52 00:47:42 49 01:40:45 26 00:50:33 38 04:02:42 32
292 Stephen Ellison Male 30 MV40 11 00:42:32 37 00:46:24 38 01:45:20 45 00:49:14 30 04:03:30 33
286 Sean Warburton Male 31 MV40 12 00:43:01 44 00:47:52 50 01:43:00 35 00:49:48 34 04:03:41 34
383 Shaun Chambers Male 32 MV50 1 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:42:40 40 00:44:45 27 01:43:06 36 00:53:20 59 04:03:51 35
350 Chris Hurley Male 33 MOPEN 15 00:43:34 50 00:44:46 28 01:46:31 50 00:49:03 26 04:03:54 36
325 James Talbot Male 34 MOPEN 16 00:43:07 45 00:48:09 55 01:42:20 30 00:51:44 45 04:05:20 37
155 Gareth Hargreaves Male 35 MOPEN 17 00:42:54 43 00:47:00 43 01:42:43 34 00:52:47 54 04:05:24 38
368 Sarah Kriel Female 4 FV45 1 DIGGLERS 00:43:40 51 00:48:17 56 01:42:25 31 00:51:40 44 04:06:02 39
351 Carl Mccann Male 36 MOPEN 18 00:43:28 48 00:47:12 45 01:44:17 43 00:51:25 42 04:06:22 40
323 Alan Morris Male 37 MV50 2 00:42:36 39 00:46:07 36 01:47:59 55 00:49:41 32 04:06:23 41
139 Emma Finney Female 5 FV35 1 00:43:20 46 00:48:56 60 01:43:28 41 00:50:48 40 04:06:32 42
130 Nathan Lee Male 38 MV55 2 00:44:38 64 00:47:18 46 01:43:20 37 00:52:10 48 04:07:26 43
37 Emma Sharples Female 6 FV35 2 00:45:16 70 00:49:03 62 01:42:34 32 00:50:34 39 04:07:27 44
330 Ross Pettigrew Male 39 MOPEN 19 BELLEVUE RACERS 00:43:23 47 00:46:41 42 01:48:27 57 00:49:13 29 04:07:44 45
103 Gavin Mccoll Male 40 MV40 13 SALE HARRIERS 00:41:40 30 00:45:45 32 01:49:24 62 00:51:35 43 04:08:24 46
363 Phil Lee Male 41 MV40 14 00:44:27 58 00:48:01 53 01:45:47 46 00:50:30 37 04:08:45 47
235 Adam Battersby Male 42 MOPEN 20 MOSSLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:41:41 31 00:46:31 39 01:49:40 64 00:50:55 41 04:08:47 48
111 Simon Phillips Male 43 MV55 3 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:44:16 56 00:49:12 67 01:43:22 39 00:52:25 51 04:09:15 49
276 Amy Shadbolt Female 7 FV40 3 00:44:09 55 00:47:55 51 01:46:21 49 00:52:09 47 04:10:34 50
317 William Mather Male 44 MOPEN 21 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:44:01 54 00:47:35 47 01:45:55 47 00:53:44 61 04:11:15 51
393 Derek Hughes Male 45 MV55 4 00:44:23 57 00:47:06 44 01:48:14 56 00:52:49 55 04:12:32 52
347 Steven Heap Male 46 MOPEN 22 00:44:31 61 00:48:49 57 01:48:54 59 00:52:29 52 04:14:43 53
74 Paul Simpson Male 47 MV40 15 GREENFIELD GREYHOUNDS 00:44:39 65 00:48:52 58 01:49:09 61 00:52:20 49 04:15:00 54
202 Paul Taylor Male 48 MV45 5 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:45:23 72 00:49:04 63 01:46:16 48 00:54:24 64 04:15:07 55
142 Ellie Robinson Female 8 FV45 2 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:45:52 77 00:49:01 61 01:47:41 54 00:53:01 56 04:15:35 56
245 Brian Morris Male 49 MV55 5 DARWEN DASHERS 00:44:43 66 00:48:02 54 01:48:43 58 00:54:13 63 04:15:41 57
243 Nick Langridge Male 50 MV65 1 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 00:45:03 68 00:49:12 68 01:47:01 53 00:54:35 67 04:15:51 58
329 Mark Crannage Male 51 MV40 16 00:46:16 84 00:49:04 64 01:49:03 60 00:51:57 46 04:16:20 59
105 Jenny Fox Female 9 FV40 4 SALE HARRIERS 00:45:19 71 00:50:17 78 01:46:49 51 00:54:58 74 04:17:23 60
338 Anthony Evans Male 52 MOPEN 23 00:43:31 49 00:46:34 40 01:56:06 95 00:52:22 50 04:18:33 61
369 Richard Leece Male 53 MOPEN 24 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:52:26 173 00:45:58 34 01:46:53 52 00:53:43 60 04:19:00 62
165 Joseph Gurman Male 54 MOPEN 25 00:46:03 79 00:49:55 75 01:43:22 40 01:00:01 130 04:19:21 63
46 Craig Morgan Male 55 MOPEN 26 00:43:50 53 00:49:30 71 01:52:54 79 00:54:41 71 04:20:55 64
15 Jessica Cope Female 10 FOPEN 2 DAVIES SPORTS 00:44:48 67 00:49:34 72 01:54:12 85 00:52:33 53 04:21:07 65
218 Roy Parkinson Male 56 MV50 3 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:45:33 74 00:50:20 79 01:52:18 74 00:54:38 68 04:22:49 66
185 Duncan Shuttleworth Male 57 MV55 6 PRESTWICH AC 00:46:51 88 00:49:24 70 01:53:31 81 00:53:17 58 04:23:03 67
266 Paul Duncalf-Gray Male 58 MOPEN 27 00:47:27 96 00:48:01 52 01:54:01 83 00:54:38 70 04:24:07 68
283 Guy Riddell Male 59 MV40 17 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:45:07 69 00:50:15 77 01:52:24 76 00:56:24 87 04:24:10 69
356 Michael Wilcox Male 60 MOPEN 28 00:46:10 82 00:49:23 69 01:49:57 65 00:59:29 121 04:24:59 70
184 Leigh Fishwick Male 61 MV40 18 00:45:58 78 00:51:09 89 01:52:32 77 00:55:57 82 04:25:36 71
53 Tony Hillier Male 62 MV65 2 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:48:21 118 00:53:31 111 01:50:10 67 00:55:01 75 04:27:03 72
34 Richard Lee Male 63 MV40 19 00:47:06 93 00:51:52 94 01:51:22 71 00:56:51 91 04:27:11 73
296 Chris Phillipson Male 64 MV40 20 SWINTON RUNNING CLUB 00:46:07 80 00:50:50 84 01:54:09 84 00:56:09 85 04:27:15 74
32 Ann Bracegirdle Female 11 FV35 3 ICFT 00:47:19 95 00:50:22 80 01:54:28 87 00:55:13 76 04:27:22 75
168 David Wildman Male 65 MOPEN 29 00:47:42 99 00:52:36 103 01:54:32 88 00:53:09 57 04:27:59 76
348 Andrew Mainwaring Male 66 MV40 21 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:49:27 138 00:52:16 101 01:51:06 70 00:55:15 77 04:28:04 77
178 Helen Gregory Female 12 FV45 3 MOSSLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:45:36 75 00:51:04 88 01:54:13 86 00:57:26 97 04:28:19 78
81 Wendy Trelease Female 13 FV40 5 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:47:43 102 00:51:43 93 01:54:41 89 00:54:47 72 04:28:54 79
45 Scott Greene Male 67 MOPEN 30 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS KERRY FOODS 00:46:13 83 00:52:43 105 01:52:53 78 00:57:28 100 04:29:17 80
93 Chris Fish Male 68 MOPEN 31 00:47:54 108 00:50:53 86 01:56:21 96 00:54:53 73 04:30:01 81
288 Steven Perry Male 69 MOPEN 32 00:44:36 63 00:50:45 83 01:49:32 63 01:05:23 186 04:30:16 82
247 Stephen Lee Male 70 MV45 6 MOSSLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:45:28 73 00:49:05 65 02:01:49 127 00:54:38 69 04:31:00 83
170 Anna Reeves Female 14 FOPEN 3 SALE HARRIERS 00:49:23 136 00:51:59 96 01:50:48 69 00:59:48 127 04:31:58 84
290 Richard Wilson Male 71 MV45 7 00:44:33 62 00:50:08 76 02:01:31 120 00:55:48 80 04:32:00 85
251 John Archer Male 72 MV65 3 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:49:13 134 00:54:49 129 01:52:56 80 00:56:08 84 04:33:06 86
377 Frankie Yan Male 73 MOPEN 33 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:49:01 128 00:55:11 135 01:52:19 75 00:56:51 93 04:33:22 87
166 Mark Rogerson Male 74 MV45 8 00:46:54 90 00:50:45 81 02:00:19 110 00:55:26 79 04:33:24 88
203 Aiden Moyles Male 75 MOPEN 34 00:46:59 91 00:49:06 66 02:03:53 138 00:53:54 62 04:33:52 89
39 Paul Minton Male 76 MOPEN 35 START2JOG 00:49:00 126 00:56:08 142 01:52:04 73 00:56:51 92 04:34:03 90
35 Jennifer Thompson Female 15 FOPEN 4 00:48:31 120 00:52:12 100 01:57:58 99 00:55:49 81 04:34:30 91
308 Mick Puffin Male 77 MOPEN 36 00:47:57 110 00:53:30 110 01:56:32 97 00:58:30 109 04:36:29 92
264 Callum Dinsdale Male 78 MOPEN 37 00:46:32 87 00:51:19 90 02:01:27 119 00:57:26 98 04:36:44 93
90 Rebecca Smith Female 16 FV45 4 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:51:22 160 00:53:36 112 01:53:54 82 00:58:19 107 04:37:11 94
244 Mark Hanlon Male 79 MV40 22 MOSSLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:52:32 177 00:58:11 170 01:43:21 38 01:03:24 163 04:37:28 95
282 Andy Bate Male 80 MOPEN 38 00:47:42 100 00:53:58 121 02:00:16 109 00:56:03 83 04:37:59 96
205 Richard Norton Male 81 MV45 9 00:49:57 141 00:53:41 117 01:56:01 94 00:58:31 110 04:38:10 97
291 David Horan Male 82 MOPEN 39 00:47:42 101 00:52:00 97 02:02:38 132 00:56:29 88 04:38:49 98
169 Louise Robbins Female 17 FV40 6 SALE HARRIERS 00:49:23 135 00:54:55 132 01:54:48 90 00:59:48 126 04:38:54 99
100 Jonathan Charles Male 83 MOPEN 40 00:47:59 111 00:51:39 91 02:02:07 130 00:57:26 96 04:39:11 100