2009 Asics Liverpool 10K

2237 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
741 Matt Barnes Male 1 MOPEN 1 ALTRINCHAM 00:30:32 1 00:30:31 1
1607 Jonny Mellor Male 2 MOPEN 2 Liverpool Harriers 00:30:34 2 00:30:32 2
2548 Jonathan Gilby Male 3 MOPEN 3 DERBY AC 00:30:55 3 00:30:53 3
893 Paul Sankey Male 4 M40+ 1 Liverpool Running Club 00:33:28 4 00:33:26 4
1380 Lee Cook Male 5 MOPEN 4 TRICLAN/SWEATSHOP 00:33:48 5 00:33:46 5
2277 Alan Ashton Male 6 MOPEN 5 Liverpool Harriers A. C. 00:33:58 6 00:33:56 6
2569 Luke Kimmel Male 7 MOPEN 6 00:34:25 7 00:34:22 7
2 Adrian Roach Male 8 MOPEN 7 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS & A.C. 00:34:31 8 00:34:29 8
1974 Gregory Callaghan Male 9 M45+ 1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton A.C. 00:35:05 9 00:35:03 9
1857 Greg Williams Male 10 MOPEN 8 ST HELENS SUTTON 00:35:19 10 00:35:15 10
1593 Stephen Ricketts Male 11 M40+ 2 Liverpool Running Club 00:35:32 11 00:35:31 11
2229 Rob Cushion Male 12 MOPEN 9 Liverpool Harriers & A.C. 00:35:35 12 00:35:33 12
400 Stephen Edwards Male 13 MOPEN 10 00:35:40 13 00:35:38 13
983 Greg Aspinall Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:35:50 14 00:35:47 14
1599 Chris Henry Male 15 M50+ 1 Wirral A. C. 00:36:04 15 00:36:02 15
1531 Ben Beattie Male 16 MOPEN 12 Steel City Striders Sheffield 00:36:09 16 00:36:07 17
7 Michael Kilmartin Male 17 MOPEN 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:10 17 00:36:08 18
769 Mark Loveridge Male 18 MOPEN 14 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS 00:36:11 18 00:36:06 16
1600 David Edwards Male 19 M45+ 2 Liverpool Running Club 00:36:23 19 00:36:20 19
1789 Mike Stores Male 20 M45+ 3 MANCHESTER HARRIERS & AC 00:36:37 20 00:36:35 20
6 Jennifer Clague Female 1 F35+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS & A.C. 00:36:38 21 00:36:36 21
1283 Steven Nijs Male 21 MOPEN 15 Liverpool Running Club 00:36:45 22 00:36:40 22
2172 Richard Webster Male 22 M40+ 3 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:36:48 23 00:36:46 23
2169 Emma Phillips Female 2 FOPEN 1 BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS 00:36:55 24 00:36:53 24
1418 Jeremy Sheedy Male 23 MOPEN 16 00:37:36 25 00:37:30 25
2122 Peter Warburton Male 24 M45+ 4 00:37:39 26 00:37:37 26
4 Kirsty Longley Female 3 FOPEN 2 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton A. 00:37:44 27 00:37:42 28
1921 Matthew Nelson Male 25 M50+ 2 00:37:45 28 00:37:42 27
38 Melissa Neal Female 4 FOPEN 3 PETERBOROUGH AC 00:37:48 29 00:37:46 29
2365 Thomas Knight Male 26 M45+ 5 00:37:53 30 00:37:48 30
779 Tom Cochrane Male 27 MOPEN 17 00:37:54 31 00:37:49 31
1102 Robert Johnson Male 28 M50+ 3 00:37:58 32 00:37:53 33
243 Paul Davies Male 29 M40+ 4 Trismart 00:37:58 33 00:37:51 32
1064 Amir Khan Male 30 MOPEN 18 00:38:11 34 00:38:04 34
520 Stuart Bennett Male 31 M40+ 5 SOUTHPORT AND WATERLOO RUNNING 00:38:12 35 00:38:09 35
2482 Sean Digman Male 32 MOPEN 19 00:38:15 36 00:38:10 36
1060 Simon Beadman Male 33 MOPEN 20 00:38:21 37 00:38:15 37
889 Derek Ashcroft Male 34 M55+ 1 Penny Lane Striders 00:38:31 38 00:38:26 38
995 Liz Whitfield Female 5 FOPEN 4 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 00:38:39 39 00:38:34 42
2118 Daniel Hyland Male 35 MOPEN 21 Liverpool Harriers 00:38:39 40 00:38:34 41
1392 Marc Jacques Male 36 M40+ 6 LIVERPOOL RC 00:38:44 41 00:38:40 44
563 Dave Shepherd Male 37 M50+ 4 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS AC 00:38:45 42 00:38:40 45
678 Bill Balmer Male 38 M40+ 7 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:51 43 00:38:30 39
1453 Stephen Cairns 23 Bryanston Road Male 39 MOPEN 22 00:38:52 44 00:38:40 43
1634 Robert Burke Male 40 M40+ 8 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 00:38:54 45 00:38:50 48
1862 Edward James Male 41 MOPEN 23 BELPER 00:39:00 46 00:38:49 47
484 Paul Marlow Male 42 M40+ 9 Liverpool Running Club 00:39:01 47 00:38:42 46
573 John Armstrong Male 43 M40+ 10 WALLASEY A/C 00:39:02 48 00:38:58 50
1710 Jason Weston Male 44 MOPEN 24 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:39:12 49 00:38:31 40
144 John Melia Male 45 MOPEN 25 00:39:19 50 00:39:10 52
2533 Lee Midgehall Male 46 MOPEN 26 LIVERPOOL RC 00:39:20 51 00:39:14 54
1976 Natalie Palin Female 6 FOPEN 5 Liverpool Running Club 00:39:27 52 00:39:24 59
2165 Stephen Hayes Male 47 MOPEN 27 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 00:39:30 53 00:39:02 51
1702 Peter Brame Male 48 M40+ 11 00:39:31 54 00:39:25 60
710 Andrew Collier Male 49 MOPEN 28 00:39:32 55 00:38:52 49
1474 Marvin Malia Male 50 MOPEN 29 SINFIN RUNNING CLUB 00:39:33 56 00:39:18 56
1864 Ben Gregory Male 51 M50+ 5 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:39:35 57 00:39:22 57
2464 James Boardman Male 52 MOPEN 30 Mossley Hill A.C. 00:39:36 58 00:39:33 65
1998 Jeff Gifford Male 53 M45+ 6 EVRC 00:39:38 59 00:39:31 62
440 Matthew Gibbs Male 54 MOPEN 31 Chester Tri 00:39:39 60 00:39:23 58
1977 Tony Lawlor Male 55 M45+ 7 Roby Runners 00:39:41 61 00:39:36 68
903 Matt Liggins Male 56 MOPEN 32 00:39:41 62 00:39:38 70
2491 Martin Hirrel Male 57 M40+ 12 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:39:41 63 00:39:36 67
1608 Sophie Whiteside Female 7 FOPEN 6 Liverpool Harriers 00:39:43 64 00:39:38 71
311 Colin Mcdonald Male 58 MOPEN 33 Spectrum Strides 00:39:43 65 00:39:26 61
1373 David Hudd Male 59 MOPEN 34 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 00:39:45 66 00:39:40 72
766 Christopher Chaddock Male 60 MOPEN 35 00:39:51 67 00:39:15 55
372 James Reay Male 61 MOPEN 36 00:39:56 68 00:39:31 63
1863 Sean Ollier Male 62 MOPEN 37 BELPER 00:39:56 69 00:39:44 75
2613 Allan Williamson Male 63 MOPEN 38 00:40:06 70 00:39:46 76
69 Darren Howard Male 64 MOPEN 39 00:40:13 71 00:39:42 73
2507 Robert Britton Male 65 MOPEN 40 00:40:14 72 00:39:37 69
2582 Mandy Harrison Female 8 F35+ 2 Helsby 00:40:17 73 00:39:33 66
2079 Neil Cosgrove Male 66 MOPEN 41 TEAM ANDY 00:40:17 74 00:39:43 74
1972 Anthony Peacock Male 67 M55+ 2 Northern Vets A. C. 00:40:19 75 00:40:15 80
2471 Peter Eccles Male 68 MOPEN 42 00:40:19 76 00:39:59 78
783 Andrew Keeley Male 69 M45+ 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:40:23 77 00:40:19 86
1024 Patrick Buxton Male 70 MOPEN 43 00:40:23 78 00:39:12 53
2076 Matthew Quinton Male 71 MOPEN 44 00:40:26 79 00:40:16 82
1232 David Brockway Male 72 MOPEN 45 Wirral A. C. 00:40:27 80 00:40:23 89
1411 Daniel Chadwick Male 73 MOPEN 46 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 00:40:28 81 00:40:12 79
574 Simon Maskill Male 74 MOPEN 47 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:40:32 82 00:39:47 77
1572 Michael Potter Male 75 MOPEN 48 00:40:35 83 00:40:16 81
2528 Daniel Rees Male 76 M50+ 6 00:40:36 84 00:40:29 92
2422 Ian Harris Male 77 M40+ 13 00:40:36 85 00:40:31 93
1663 Georges Rouillon Male 78 MOPEN 49 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 00:40:38 86 00:40:18 84
835 David Bates Male 79 MOPEN 50 00:40:42 87 00:40:18 85
636 Steven Cottrell Male 80 MOPEN 51 00:40:44 88 00:40:38 97
430 S O'Neill Male 81 M55+ 3 00:40:45 89 00:40:41 99
1451 Andrew Cairns Male 82 MOPEN 52 00:40:50 90 00:40:37 95
610 Nicholas Chadwick Male 83 MOPEN 53 DEESTRIDERS 00:40:51 91 00:40:39 98
1871 Jonathan Mainwaring Male 84 MOPEN 54 00:40:52 92 00:40:22 88
9 Steve Smith Male 85 MOPEN 55 00:40:56 93 00:40:38 96
1108 Ian Russell Male 86 M40+ 14 00:40:56 94 00:40:48 103
981 Danny Fegan Male 87 M40+ 15 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:40:57 95 00:40:47 102
1434 Mike Green Male 88 MOPEN 56 00:40:57 96 00:40:34 94
225 Mike Williams Male 89 MOPEN 57 00:40:59 97 00:40:20 87
1777 Mike Roberts Male 90 M45+ 9 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:40:59 98 00:40:54 107
1609 Matt Kerrigan Male 91 MOPEN 58 00:41:01 99 00:40:42 100
1770 Aistis Simaitis Male 92 MOPEN 59 00:41:02 100 00:40:49 104