2017 The Grind 5 Mile

226 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
56 Jon-Jo Doherty Male 1 MOPEN 1 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:28:24 1 00:28:23 1
2 Steven Anders Male 2 MOPEN 2 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 00:28:55 2 00:28:54 2
30 Daniel Cheetham Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:30:39 3 00:30:38 3
22 Kevin Brennan Male 4 M40 1 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:30:49 4 00:30:49 4
61 Kevin Dunbar Male 5 MOPEN 4 ST HELENS TRI 00:31:02 5 00:31:01 5
100 Kelly Hamilton Female 1 FOPEN 1 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:32:02 6 00:32:01 6
16 Chris Birkett Male 6 MOPEN 5 00:32:13 7 00:32:11 7
202 Carmel Triggs Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:32:17 8 00:32:16 8
122 Peter Jones Male 7 M40 2 ST HELENS TRI 00:32:45 9 00:32:42 9
170 Eric Ranson Male 8 M40 3 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:32:47 10 00:32:46 10
221 David Wilson Male 9 MOPEN 6 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:32:53 11 00:32:52 11
94 Paul Griffin Male 10 MOPEN 7 ST HELENS 00:33:09 12 00:33:16 12
232 Paul Demore Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:33:28 13 00:33:28 13
76 Stephen Firth Male 12 M40 4 00:33:34 14 00:33:28 14
39 Amy Corfield Female 3 FOPEN 3 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 00:34:32 15 00:34:31 16
220 Ant Wilson Male 13 M40 5 00:34:35 16 00:34:31 15
206 Andrew Underwood Male 14 MOPEN 9 ISABELLA ROSE FOUNDATION 00:34:37 17 00:34:34 17
149 Anthony Mousdale Male 15 M50 1 00:34:48 18 00:34:46 18
226 Carl Yu Male 16 M40 6 LIVERPOOL RC 00:34:49 19 00:34:48 19
207 Daniel Vernon Male 17 MOPEN 10 00:35:00 20 00:34:50 20
162 Jason Pierce Male 18 M40 7 00:35:01 21 00:34:59 21
50 Simon Dawson Male 19 M40 8 00:35:10 22 00:35:05 22
38 Ian Copple Male 20 MOPEN 11 00:35:32 23 00:35:24 23
135 Stuart Lloyd Male 21 MOPEN 12 ISABELLA ROSE FOUNDATION 00:35:39 24 00:35:35 25
77 James Flatley Male 22 M40 9 00:35:40 25 00:35:29 24
55 Jonathan Dobson Male 23 MOPEN 13 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 00:35:47 26 00:35:36 26
29 Lisa Cheers Female 4 FOPEN 4 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:36:11 27 00:36:09 27
26 Emma Callery Female 5 FOPEN 5 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:36:45 28 00:36:43 28
59 Andy Drillingcourt Male 24 M50 2 00:37:04 29 00:36:58 29
111 Louise Hogg Female 6 F40 1 ST HELENS TRI 00:37:07 30 00:37:03 31
231 Julie Howard Female 7 FOPEN 6 00:37:10 31 00:37:00 30
113 Ste Houghton Male 25 M40 10 00:37:23 32 00:37:18 32
208 Tony Waine Male 26 M50 3 ST HELENS TRI 00:37:30 33 00:37:28 33
95 David Hale Male 27 MOPEN 14 00:37:47 34 00:37:37 34
155 Ian Orford Male 28 MOPEN 15 ST HELENS TRI 00:38:12 35 00:37:44 36
215 Stephen Webb Male 29 M40 11 ISABELLA ROSE FOUNDATION 00:38:12 36 00:37:44 35
82 Michael Forber Male 30 M40 12 ISABELLA ROSE FOUNDATION 00:38:14 37 00:37:46 37
24 Paul Burdett Male 31 M40 13 00:38:19 38 00:38:04 38
101 Mark Hamilton Male 32 M40 14 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:38:19 39 00:38:08 39
233 Tony Foster Male 33 MOPEN 16 00:38:24 40 00:38:22 41
53 Mark Dickinson Male 34 M40 15 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:38:37 41 00:38:35 43
103 John Harrison Male 35 M40 16 00:38:44 42 00:38:20 40
28 Mark Challinor Male 36 M40 17 00:38:47 43 00:38:37 44
178 Matthew Roche Male 37 M40 18 ISABELLA ROSE FOUNDATION 00:38:51 44 00:38:29 42
133 John Lee Male 38 M40 19 00:38:53 45 00:38:40 45
156 Philip Oshaughnessy Male 39 MOPEN 17 00:38:57 46 00:38:48 46
104 Tony Hart Male 40 M40 20 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:39:19 47 00:39:10 47
238 Simon Chorley Male 41 MOPEN 18 00:39:26 48 00:39:26 49
189 Ryan Smith Male 42 MOPEN 19 00:39:37 49 00:39:18 48
114 Thomas Houghton Male 43 M60 1 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:40:00 50 00:39:46 51
27 Paul Caudwell Male 44 M40 21 00:40:07 51 00:39:43 50
3 Alan Appleton Male 45 M60 2 00:40:13 52 00:39:52 52
130 Katherine Laithwaite Female 8 F40 2 00:40:14 53 00:39:57 53
20 Michael Brackley Male 46 M50 4 00:40:20 54 00:40:11 55
71 Michael Farrelly Male 47 MOPEN 20 00:40:26 55 00:40:03 54
139 Ben Mason Male 48 MOPEN 21 00:40:26 56 00:40:22 57
127 Andrew Kernick Male 49 MOPEN 22 00:40:35 57 00:40:15 56
234 Ed Beattie Male 50 MOPEN 23 00:40:39 58 00:40:36 61
136 John Lunt Male 51 MOPEN 24 ST HELENS TRI 00:40:41 59 00:40:30 59
228 Michael Dodd Male 52 MOPEN 25 00:40:42 60 00:40:31 60
242 Darren Eccles Male 53 MOPEN 26 00:40:49 61 00:40:26 58
161 Clare Pickavance Female 9 F40 3 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:40:50 62 00:40:44 62
223 Michael Wright Male 54 M50 5 00:40:56 63 00:40:47 63
67 Paul Ellis Male 55 M50 6 00:41:02 64 00:40:53 64
64 Andrew Eddleston Male 56 M50 7 00:41:11 65 00:40:53 65
74 Mark Fillingham Male 57 M50 8 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:41:27 66 00:41:07 66
175 Rob Rigby Male 58 MOPEN 27 00:41:33 67 00:41:08 67
184 Sam Sharkey Female 10 FOPEN 7 00:41:39 68 00:41:20 68
229 Ann Hardy Female 11 FOPEN 8 00:41:43 69 00:41:36 71
109 Graeme Hindley Male 59 MOPEN 28 00:41:54 70 00:41:29 69
203 Sean Triggs Male 60 MOPEN 29 00:42:01 71 00:41:59 73
4 Ian Archibald Male 61 M40 22 00:42:01 72 00:41:35 70
10 Mike Barkworth Male 62 MOPEN 30 00:42:07 73 00:41:47 72
79 Richard Fluskey Male 63 M40 23 00:42:29 74 00:42:08 74
146 Peter Millea Male 64 MOPEN 31 00:42:43 75 00:42:36 75
145 Ronnie Mercer Male 65 M40 24 00:42:54 76 00:42:51 77
78 Kate Flatley Female 12 FOPEN 9 00:42:57 77 00:42:39 76
235 Claire Scott Female 13 FOPEN 10 00:43:08 78 00:43:02 79
236 Lee Thompson Male 66 MOPEN 32 00:43:10 79 00:43:04 80
185 Dave Shearman Male 67 M40 25 ISABELLA ROSE FOUNDATION 00:43:20 80 00:43:12 83
227 Julie Zdrenka Female 14 F50 1 00:43:20 81 00:43:10 81
138 Graham Maguire Male 68 M50 9 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:43:23 82 00:43:12 84
159 Jeff Parsons Male 69 M40 26 00:43:25 83 00:43:00 78
66 Steve Edwards Male 70 M50 10 00:43:31 84 00:43:29 88
31 Daniel Chisnall Male 71 MOPEN 33 00:43:34 85 00:43:28 86
33 Lee Chisnall Male 72 MOPEN 34 00:43:34 86 00:43:28 87
54 Kevin Dillon Male 73 M50 11 ROYAL MAIL HEALTH FITNESS CLUB 00:43:36 87 00:43:11 82
179 Neil Rowlands Male 74 MOPEN 35 00:43:46 88 00:43:38 89
70 Chris Farrell Male 75 MOPEN 36 00:43:50 89 00:43:41 90
151 Steve Murray Male 76 M60 3 00:43:52 90 00:43:26 85
237 Vincent Murphy Male 77 MOPEN 37 00:43:58 91 00:43:47 91
209 Steven Wainwright Male 78 M40 27 00:44:13 92 00:44:07 93
96 Alex Hall Male 79 MOPEN 38 WIGAN WHIPPETS 00:44:21 93 00:44:03 92
126 Barry Kenyon Male 80 M40 28 ISABELLA ROSE FOUNDATION 00:44:45 94 00:44:25 94
21 David Brennan Male 81 M40 29 00:44:55 95 00:44:28 95
68 Kim Evans Female 15 FOPEN 11 ISABELLA ROSE FOUNDATION 00:44:58 96 00:44:49 100
212 Lindsay Wall Female 16 FOPEN 12 ISABELLA ROSE FOUNDATION 00:44:59 97 00:44:51 102
134 Martyn Liley Male 82 M50 12 MADRUNNERS 00:45:00 98 00:44:34 96
194 Andy Swift Male 83 M50 13 00:45:04 99 00:44:46 99
222 Kevin Winstanley Male 84 MOPEN 39 ST HELENS STRIDERS 00:45:04 100 00:44:54 103