2009 Salisbury Half Marathon

429 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
410 Jamie Taggart Male 1 MV35 1 FSSAA (Strathclyde FF) 01:16:47 1 01:16:46 1
511 Bryan Penny 2 MV40 1 Avon Fire & Rescue FSSAA 01:18:06 2 01:18:04 2
437 Steve Newcastle Male 3 MV40 2 avon valley runners 01:18:54 3 01:18:54 3
167 David Blackman Male 4 MV40 3 Southampton RC 01:20:40 4 01:20:38 4
123 James Gillanders Male 5 MOPEN 1 London Frontrunners 01:21:47 5 01:21:45 5
414 Joel Northcott 6 MOPEN 2 London Frontrunners 01:21:53 6 01:21:45 6
258 Shane Cullinan Male 7 MV35 2 London Frontrunners 01:22:11 7 01:22:09 7
389 Matthew Littlejohn Male 8 MOPEN 3 London Frontrunners 01:22:37 8 01:22:34 8
373 Alan Metcalf Male 9 MV45 1 Preston Harriers/ Lancs FF 01:22:50 9 01:22:48 9
510 Nick Baldwin 10 MV40 4 Avon Fire & Rescue FSSAA 01:23:07 10 01:23:05 10
1 Mike Collin Male 11 MV50 1 Avon Fire & Rescue FSSAA 01:23:18 11 01:23:15 11
458 Stephen Goulding Male 12 MV45 2 swindon harriers 01:23:31 12 01:23:29 12
483 Chris Newton Male 13 MV35 3 votwo 01:23:41 13 01:23:37 13
466 Martin Chorley Male 14 MV45 3 Warminster RC 01:24:08 14 01:23:53 14
235 Emma Dalton Female 1 FOPEN 1 Westbury Harriers 01:24:12 15 01:24:11 15
406 Adrian Berlie Male 15 MV35 4 City of Salisbury ARC 01:24:52 16 01:24:48 16
415 Benjamin King Male 16 MV40 5 Dorset Doddlers 01:25:54 17 01:25:49 17
364 Simon Morris Male 17 MOPEN 4 01:26:30 18 01:26:27 19
475 Thom Sayer 18 MOPEN 5 01:26:32 19 01:26:26 18
371 David Woodhouse Male 19 MV40 6 01:26:47 20 01:26:35 20
192 Carlos Hernandez Male 20 MV40 7 City of Salisbury ARC 01:27:13 21 01:27:11 21
482 Jamie Laird 21 MOPEN 6 01:27:15 22 01:27:12 22
2 Adan Foden Male 22 MOPEN 7 01:27:33 23 01:27:32 23
498 Kieth Vallis 23 MV40 8 hampshire fire and rescue 01:27:52 24 01:27:51 24
231 Julian Williams Male 24 MV40 9 London Frontrunners 01:28:10 25 01:28:08 25
443 Chris Howard 25 MOPEN 8 01:28:53 26 01:28:50 26
89 Chris Dewey Male 26 MV40 10 Andover RC 01:29:09 27 01:29:07 27
481 Kathy Dudman 2 FOPEN 2 City of Salisbury ARC 01:29:23 28 01:29:22 29
439 Barry Bryant 27 MOPEN 9 01:29:25 29 01:29:16 28
488 Nick Watson Male 28 MV50 2 team bath 01:29:35 30 01:29:31 30
402 Katie West Female 3 FV40 1 City of Salisbury ARC 01:30:25 31 01:30:23 31
280 Ben Brewster Male 29 MOPEN 10 01:30:44 32 01:30:42 32
499 Dan Webber 30 MV35 5 CIVIL SERVICE RUNNERS 01:31:18 33 01:31:15 34
117 Derek Clark Male 31 MV40 11 London Frontrunners 01:31:26 34 01:31:14 33
180 Graham Newman Male 32 MV35 6 City of Salisbury ARC 01:31:44 35 01:31:42 36
241 Stephen Wicks Male 33 MV35 7 London Frontrunners 01:31:46 36 01:31:42 37
126 Neill Murray Male 34 MV35 8 01:31:49 37 01:31:41 35
515 Neal Jacobs 35 MOPEN 11 01:31:59 38 01:31:55 38
219 Diane Hier Female 4 FV45 1 Warminster RC 01:32:20 39 01:32:17 39
326 Adam Thomas Male 36 MOPEN 12 Winchester & District AC 01:32:50 40 01:32:21 40
362 Billy Dyer Male 37 MV35 9 01:32:57 41 01:32:54 41
277 Gavin Lambert Male 38 MOPEN 13 London Frontrunners 01:32:59 42 01:32:56 42
403 David West Male 39 MV35 10 01:33:18 43 01:33:14 43
237 Tim Heslop Male 40 MV40 12 Evesham Vale 01:33:20 44 01:33:15 44
266 David Vosser Male 41 MV45 4 Winchester & District AC 01:33:45 45 01:33:36 45
104 Ian Leaver Male 42 MV40 13 City of Salisbury ARC 01:33:46 46 01:33:41 47
517 Erica Fogg 5 FOPEN 3 New Forest Runners 01:34:02 47 01:33:57 48
436 Mike Thurgood Male 43 MV40 14 caerleon running club 01:34:02 48 01:33:37 46
297 Peter Ingason Male 44 MOPEN 14 01:34:09 49 01:34:07 49
514 David Cleghorn 45 MV45 5 Andover AC 01:34:13 50 01:34:10 50
198 David Hanks Male 46 MV45 6 01:34:26 51 01:34:11 51
19 Robert Churchward Male 47 MOPEN 15 Lychett Manor Striders 01:34:33 52 01:34:20 53
325 Peter Morris Male 48 MOPEN 16 01:34:44 53 01:34:33 55
327 Tom Bullivant Male 49 MOPEN 17 Southville RC 01:34:53 54 01:34:18 52
478 Jeffery Tumelty Male 50 MV40 15 01:35:05 55 01:34:32 54
302 Andrew Mcdonald Male 51 MV35 11 01:35:15 56 01:35:07 56
226 Miriam Valencia Female 6 FV35 1 London Frontrunners 01:35:19 57 01:35:15 58
265 William Jones Male 52 MV45 7 01:35:27 58 01:35:15 59
128 John Williams Male 53 MOPEN 18 Stubbington Green R&AC 01:35:31 59 01:35:08 57
404 Steven Winter Male 54 MV45 8 Pewsey Vale RC 01:36:02 60 01:35:37 60
214 Rhys Evans Male 55 MOPEN 19 01:36:13 61 01:35:40 61
463 Peter Macolm Male 56 MV40 16 01:36:17 62 01:36:04 64
218 Tom Van Den Bossche Male 57 MV45 9 01:36:21 63 01:36:08 65
359 Simon Robinson Male 58 MOPEN 20 01:36:29 64 01:36:15 66
434 Martin Bailey Male 59 MV35 12 wells city harriers 01:36:31 65 01:35:52 62
340 Jenna Mcgrevey Female 7 FOPEN 4 01:36:34 66 01:35:59 63
109 Kevin Cockram Male 60 MV40 17 01:36:36 67 01:36:20 67
345 Reinhard Lehmann Male 61 MOPEN 21 Poole Runners 01:36:37 68 01:36:34 71
5 Paul Cadogan Male 62 MOPEN 22 01:36:39 69 01:36:29 69
497 David Fortune 63 MV50 3 CHERWELL RUNNERS AND JOGGERS 01:36:40 70 01:36:26 68
182 Jonathan Dare Male 64 MV40 18 01:36:41 71 01:36:30 70
54 John Gorham Male 65 MV50 4 City of Salisbury ARC 01:36:53 72 01:36:47 72
400 Darren Price Male 66 MV35 13 New Forest Runners 01:36:59 73 01:36:51 73
493 Glyn Turk 67 MOPEN 23 01:37:20 74 01:36:57 74
95 John Heagney Male 68 MOPEN 24 01:37:21 75 01:37:11 77
445 Caroline Horder Female 8 FV55 1 Bournemouth Joggers 01:37:24 76 01:37:10 76
442 Steve Sparks Male 69 MV50 5 Yeovil Town RC 01:37:30 77 01:37:13 78
506 Paulette Charlery 9 FV35 2 01:37:31 78 01:37:27 79
110 Jon Greenhalgh Male 70 MV35 14 Andover RC 01:37:32 79 01:37:30 80
508 Dan Seagrave 71 MV35 15 01:37:32 80 01:37:06 75
183 Al Voice Male 72 MV60 1 01:37:49 81 01:37:45 81
477 Tony King 73 MOPEN 25 Romsey RR 01:37:59 82 01:37:45 82
18 Harry Farley Male 74 MOPEN 26 01:38:45 83 01:38:40 84
248 Steve Morris Male 75 MV50 6 01:38:50 84 01:38:41 85
446 Robert Squibb Male 76 MV35 16 01:38:54 85 01:38:36 83
12 Heather Khoshnevis Female 10 FV45 2 Littledown Harriers 01:38:59 86 01:38:52 87
34 Barry Shea Male 77 MOPEN 27 01:39:02 87 01:38:43 86
270 Joseph Barton Male 78 MOPEN 28 01:39:06 88 01:39:00 89
249 Paul Woodhouse Male 79 MV50 7 City of Salisbury ARC 01:39:10 89 01:38:59 88
262 Catriona Archer Female 11 FV40 2 Ashbourne RC 01:39:34 90 01:39:30 93
349 Joanna Chisholm Female 12 FOPEN 5 01:39:45 91 01:39:40 94
10 Peter Murphy Male 80 MOPEN 29 01:39:47 92 01:39:27 92
361 Mike Johnson Male 81 MV40 19 01:39:51 93 01:39:48 95
208 Oliver Day Male 82 MOPEN 30 01:39:56 94 01:39:25 91
53 John Newell Male 83 MV50 8 01:39:56 95 01:39:20 90
300 Tin Sing Koh Male 84 MV40 20 London Frontrunners 01:40:02 96 01:39:49 96
279 Elena Thompson Female 13 FOPEN 6 01:40:10 97 01:40:08 99
313 Gareth Johnson Male 85 MV35 17 Warminster RC 01:40:15 98 01:40:05 98
215 Rik Vercoe Male 86 MV35 18 01:40:18 99 01:40:04 97
332 Jake Phipps Male 87 MOPEN 31 01:40:20 100 01:40:12 100