2017 Scott Snowdonia Trail Marathon

689 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen y Pass Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Callum Rowlinson Male 1 MOPEN 1 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 02:27:09 1 03:51:42 1 03:51:42 1
353 Steve Franklin Male 2 MOPEN 2 02:30:41 3 03:54:27 2 03:54:26 2
943 Donald Mcpartlin Male 3 MOPEN 3 GARSCUBE HARRIERS 02:34:29 4 03:56:46 3 03:56:43 3
376 Rob Corney Male 4 MOPEN 4 READING ROADRUNNERS 02:30:00 2 04:00:00 4 03:59:59 4
112 Mike Pfeiffer Male 5 M50-54 1 02:36:06 5 04:03:58 5 04:03:53 5
332 Stuart Walker Male 6 MOPEN 5 02:40:42 8 04:05:08 6 04:05:07 6
1 Adrien Prigent Male 7 MOPEN 6 AR ADIDAS TRAIL TEAM 02:40:28 7 04:06:18 7 04:06:16 7
355 Charlie Sharpe Male 8 MOPEN 7 02:40:00 6 04:09:36 8 04:09:30 8
329 Jo Meek Female 1 F40-44 1 02:43:22 9 04:10:37 9 04:10:36 9
418 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 F40-44 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:51:22 11 04:22:27 10 04:22:24 10
317 Dyfed Whiteside Thomas Male 9 M40-44 1 02:50:12 10 04:23:18 11 04:23:10 11
311 Walter Henderson Male 10 M45-49 1 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS 02:52:34 14 04:25:19 12 04:25:14 12
571 Rogan Martin Male 11 MOPEN 8 FITSTUFF 02:51:46 12 04:27:33 13 04:27:29 13
846 Lonan O'farrell Male 12 MOPEN 9 02:53:43 17 04:29:49 14 04:29:39 14
391 Alex Peyton Jones Male 13 MOPEN 10 PLYMOUTH HARRIERS 02:52:23 13 04:32:54 15 04:32:51 15
700 Justin Clements Male 14 M40-44 2 02:53:34 15 04:35:07 16 04:34:53 16
428 Ed Fisher Male 15 MOPEN 11 02:55:49 18 04:38:33 17 04:38:28 17
624 Nia Albiston Female 3 FOPEN 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 03:03:38 25 04:41:44 19 04:40:49 18
880 Jim O'hara Male 16 MOPEN 12 HELSBY (BICC) RC 02:58:53 20 04:41:19 18 04:41:12 19
1009 Evan Davies Male 17 MOPEN 13 03:02:55 23 04:45:44 20 04:45:31 20
670 Gareth Cooke Male 18 MOPEN 14 02:56:02 19 04:48:06 21 04:48:04 21
457 David Knight Male 20 MOPEN 16 MUD CREW TRAIL RUNNERS 03:05:11 28 04:48:30 23 04:48:12 22
929 Fraser Willcox Male 19 MOPEN 15 02:59:51 21 04:48:28 22 04:48:19 23
136 Liz Mahon Female 4 FOPEN 2 03:05:25 31 04:50:16 24 04:50:07 24
774 Kevin Price Male 21 M45-49 2 ARENA 80 AC 03:04:25 27 04:51:33 25 04:51:18 25
852 Andy Richards Male 22 M40-44 3 03:05:18 30 04:52:16 26 04:52:00 26
266 Lee Fuller Male 23 M40-44 4 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 03:07:21 37 04:54:09 27 04:53:57 27
607 Kye Byrne Male 24 MOPEN 17 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 03:07:22 38 04:54:11 28 04:54:01 28
276 Steve Daley Male 25 MOPEN 18 03:05:18 29 04:54:14 29 04:54:10 29
516 Bradley Stone Male 26 M40-44 5 03:03:40 26 04:54:56 30 04:54:52 30
354 Svenja Espenhahn Female 5 FOPEN 3 AR COLLECTIVE 03:10:48 45 04:55:59 31 04:55:56 31
348 Jim Lee Male 27 MOPEN 19 02:53:38 16 04:56:21 32 04:56:15 32
549 Faye Johnson Female 6 FOPEN 4 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 03:06:56 35 04:56:48 33 04:56:43 33
634 Mark Hutcheson Male 28 M50-54 2 03:07:21 36 04:57:23 34 04:57:20 34
70 Paul Burke Male 29 M40-44 6 ALDRIDGE RC 03:03:28 24 04:58:32 35 04:58:16 35
993 Mariusz Felczerek Male 30 MOPEN 20 ABOVE2000 03:00:35 22 05:00:37 36 05:00:36 36
925 Gruff Jones Male 31 MOPEN 21 03:09:18 42 05:00:57 37 05:00:51 37
1004 Nic Brook Male 32 M40-44 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 03:06:28 34 05:01:02 38 05:00:55 38
960 Craig Lammas Male 33 M40-44 8 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 03:12:35 50 05:01:19 39 05:01:07 39
360 Jack Antrobus Male 34 MOPEN 22 03:07:31 39 05:02:28 40 05:02:16 40
543 Emlyn Roberts Male 35 M50-54 3 03:19:07 68 05:03:37 42 05:02:38 41
293 Sarah Swan Female 7 F45-49 1 LONDON HEATHSIDE RUNNERS AC 03:09:09 40 05:03:14 41 05:03:08 42
743 Tim Gears Male 36 M40-44 9 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 03:12:33 49 05:03:46 43 05:03:33 43
957 Steef Karthaus Male 37 M45-49 3 03:09:23 43 05:04:36 44 05:04:34 44
5001 James Davies Male 39 MOPEN 24 03:17:36 63 05:07:34 46 05:07:03 45
1003 Andrew Barnes Male 38 MOPEN 23 03:20:29 73 05:07:13 45 05:07:10 46
323 Jack Baxter Male 40 MOPEN 25 03:05:33 33 05:08:12 47 05:08:07 47
465 Rachel Boyd Female 8 FOPEN 5 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 03:19:47 71 05:09:07 48 05:08:58 48
608 Claire Woods Female 9 F40-44 3 TAMAR TRAILS 03:20:40 74 05:09:38 49 05:09:24 49
716 Stuart Musson Male 44 MOPEN 28 TRURO RC 03:16:12 60 05:10:37 53 05:10:03 50
773 Andrew Smallwood Male 46 M40-44 11 03:23:56 86 05:10:40 55 05:10:18 51
892 Oliver Jones Male 41 MOPEN 26 BEDFORD HARRIERS AC 03:14:22 56 05:10:32 50 05:10:20 52
217 Phil Thompson Male 45 M40-44 10 RYSTON RUNNERS AC 03:15:21 58 05:10:40 54 05:10:21 53
303 Gary Davies Male 43 MOPEN 27 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 03:16:45 61 05:10:37 52 05:10:26 54
956 Sebastiaan Van Zijp Male 42 M45-49 4 03:09:16 41 05:10:34 51 05:10:32 55
201 Andrew Bowen Male 48 M40-44 12 03:18:01 65 05:11:55 57 05:11:41 56
864 Roger Cotterill Male 47 M50-54 4 03:24:53 91 05:11:54 56 05:11:44 57
152 Adam Gordon Male 49 M40-44 13 HELSBY (BICC) RC 03:13:13 52 05:12:10 58 05:12:04 58
875 Tomos Richards Male 50 MOPEN 29 03:19:31 70 05:12:23 59 05:12:06 59
318 Ronnie Edwards Male 51 M40-44 14 03:27:05 98 05:13:08 60 05:12:21 60
907 James Higginson Male 52 MOPEN 30 03:23:30 83 05:13:45 61 05:13:05 61
114 Dave Rogers Male 53 MOPEN 31 ALMOST ATHLETES 03:13:43 54 05:13:46 62 05:13:10 62
518 Stuart Bradley Male 54 M45-49 5 ELING RUNNERS 03:12:42 51 05:13:48 63 05:13:46 63
904 James Rigby Male 56 MOPEN 33 03:21:04 76 05:15:00 65 05:14:46 64
857 Ally Willcox Male 55 MOPEN 32 03:05:28 32 05:14:54 64 05:14:46 65
515 Steven Williams Male 57 M40-44 15 SOSPAN RRC 03:13:39 53 05:15:16 66 05:15:10 66
840 Huw Owen Male 58 MOPEN 34 03:14:53 57 05:15:29 67 05:15:19 67
223 Joe Godden Male 59 MOPEN 35 03:23:48 85 05:16:04 68 05:15:22 68
38 Carl Dawson Male 60 M40-44 16 03:18:26 67 05:16:40 69 05:16:21 69
744 Jacqui Gears Female 10 F40-44 4 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 03:23:43 84 05:17:20 70 05:17:07 70
713 Benjamin Ferguson Male 61 M40-44 17 03:25:12 93 05:18:24 71 05:17:36 71
671 Gwion Williams Male 62 M40-44 18 ERYRI HARRIERS 03:25:06 92 05:18:50 72 05:17:51 72
868 Tom Blunston Male 63 MOPEN 36 03:17:47 64 05:19:17 73 05:19:13 73
806 Luke Hopwood Male 64 MOPEN 37 03:29:58 108 05:20:00 75 05:19:22 74
1001 Fiona Lynch Female 11 F40-44 5 RADCLIFFE AC 03:25:48 96 05:19:29 74 05:19:25 75
618 Gary English Male 65 M50-54 5 LIVERPOOL RC 03:10:58 46 05:20:32 76 05:20:29 76
954 John Hill-Venning Male 67 M40-44 19 FARNHAM RUNNERS 03:24:27 89 05:22:27 78 05:22:04 77
507 Andy Neill Male 66 M45-49 6 TRING RC 03:22:41 78 05:22:16 77 05:22:08 78
726 Clive Kent Male 70 MOPEN 40 STILTON STRIDERS RC 03:36:08 130 05:24:30 81 05:23:18 79
92 David Garner Male 69 MOPEN 39 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 03:13:51 55 05:24:11 80 05:23:38 80
763 Fj Brouwer Male 68 MOPEN 38 LOOPWIJZER 03:23:26 82 05:24:05 79 05:24:01 81
126 Hannah Al-Anazi Female 12 FOPEN 6 SPA STRIDERS RC 03:29:30 105 05:24:39 82 05:24:15 82
5009 Rob Sansom Male 71 MOPEN 41 SPA STRIDERS RC 03:29:43 106 05:24:40 83 05:24:16 83
609 Demelza North Female 13 FOPEN 7 BISHOPS STORTFORD RC 03:29:02 103 05:26:33 84 05:26:08 84
788 Katie Hateley Female 14 F40-44 6 STILTON STRIDERS RC 03:41:57 170 05:27:57 86 05:26:44 85
55 Colin Kirk-Potter Male 72 M45-49 7 03:17:09 62 05:27:14 85 05:27:03 86
6 James Norton Male 74 M40-44 20 STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC 03:31:52 111 05:28:31 88 05:27:04 87
955 Charlie Hill-Venning Male 73 MOPEN 42 FARNHAM RUNNERS 03:23:21 81 05:28:05 87 05:27:40 88
416 David Roberts Male 75 M40-44 21 03:27:40 99 05:28:42 89 05:28:20 89
749 Edward Littmann Male 76 M45-49 8 03:25:30 95 05:29:32 90 05:28:43 90
397 Emma Bruce Female 15 F40-44 7 HARROGATE HARRIERS AC 03:38:46 151 05:29:58 91 05:29:47 91
658 Robbie Heffernan Male 79 MOPEN 44 03:18:12 66 05:31:21 94 05:30:04 92
802 Chris Lewis Male 77 MOPEN 43 03:09:51 44 05:30:14 92 05:30:10 93
487 Michael Atton Male 81 M45-49 9 STILTON STRIDERS RC 03:35:44 128 05:31:36 96 05:30:24 94
305 Ben Williams Male 80 MOPEN 45 STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS AC 03:24:07 87 05:31:24 95 05:30:44 95
400 Mark Ruston Male 78 M40-44 22 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 03:27:47 100 05:31:09 93 05:30:49 96
928 Thom Stephens Male 83 MOPEN 47 ALMOST ATHLETES 03:36:14 134 05:31:45 98 05:31:12 97
204 Stephen Kibblewhite Male 85 M40-44 23 WESTON AC 03:20:11 72 05:32:35 101 05:31:19 98
660 Greg Williams Male 82 MOPEN 46 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 03:19:26 69 05:31:41 97 05:31:30 99
422 Sophie Kirk Female 16 FOPEN 8 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS AC 03:36:13 133 05:32:08 99 05:32:00 100