2017 Snowman Triathlon Sprint

141 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
7 Tomos Nesham Male 1 MU23 1 Pencoed 00:05:35 1 00:00:35 1 00:51:51 4 00:00:26 1 01:18:44 1
19 Jonathan Milton Male 2 MOPEN 1 Manchester Tri club 00:06:16 4 00:00:35 2 00:50:16 2 00:00:38 7 01:18:59 2
334 Gareth Bowyer Male 3 MV40 1 GOG 00:06:52 11 00:01:16 19 00:48:00 1 00:00:42 12 01:19:25 3
71 Michael Laxton Male 4 MOPEN 2 Team Tri Guru 00:06:28 5 00:00:59 5 00:51:52 5 00:00:36 4 01:21:14 4
57 Jose Segarra Carlos Male 5 MOPEN 3 Club Triatlo Sueca 00:06:15 3 00:01:06 14 00:53:13 8 00:00:44 15 01:21:28 5
337 Steve Rotherham Male 6 MV40 2 00:08:22 32 00:01:01 10 00:51:01 3 00:00:41 9 01:22:25 6
154 Steven Gregory Male 7 MV40 3 00:06:40 8 00:01:00 8 00:53:10 7 00:00:41 10 01:22:50 7
9 Ian Wright Male 8 MOPEN 4 Truro Goats 00:06:49 9 00:00:50 3 00:54:15 11 00:00:31 2 01:23:58 8
332 Sam Green Male 9 MOPEN 5 Kendal Triathlon Club 00:07:25 16 00:01:35 34 00:53:46 10 00:00:54 31 01:24:09 9
43 Andrs No Male 10 MOPEN 6 Oxford University Triathlon Cl 00:07:27 17 00:01:52 45 00:53:30 9 00:01:08 57 01:24:46 10
13 James Thomson Male 11 MU23 2 Edmonton Triathlon Academy 00:05:52 2 00:00:54 4 00:55:39 18 00:00:34 3 01:26:17 11
17 Robert Chesters Male 12 MOPEN 7 St Helens Tri 00:09:16 56 00:01:31 32 00:52:16 6 00:00:57 34 01:27:16 12
330 Peter Connolly Male 13 MV40 4 Lincsquad 00:08:14 29 00:00:59 6 00:54:58 13 00:00:38 6 01:27:26 13
155 Rhys James Male 14 MU23 3 00:07:46 23 00:01:07 15 00:55:28 16 00:00:43 13 01:28:03 14
341 Shayne Wilson Male 15 MOPEN 8 Team Oxygen Addict & Team Trig 00:06:33 6 00:01:24 26 00:55:08 15 00:00:46 19 01:29:11 15
58 Paul Algieri Male 16 MV50 1 GOG 00:06:59 12 00:01:08 16 00:54:17 12 00:00:48 20 01:30:00 16
147 Hannah Bruce Female 1 FOPEN 1 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:07:20 15 00:01:01 11 00:56:27 21 00:00:46 18 01:30:09 17
3 Dom Berner Male 17 MOPEN 9 leicester tri club 00:08:20 30 00:01:47 41 00:56:33 22 00:00:45 17 01:30:31 18
72 Mark Bagnall Male 18 MOPEN 10 00:08:59 47 00:01:11 17 00:55:38 17 00:01:02 48 01:31:27 19
347 Helen Talbot Female 2 FV40 1 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 00:07:38 21 00:01:28 31 00:58:08 29 00:01:00 40 01:31:41 20
59 Alan Fyfe Male 19 MV40 5 00:09:11 51 00:02:14 67 00:57:03 24 00:00:57 35 01:31:43 21
183 Mark Scott Male 20 MV40 6 Royal Navy 00:06:37 7 00:01:46 40 00:56:51 23 00:01:00 43 01:32:25 22
324 Gary Craig Male 21 MV50 2 HILLINGDON TRIATHLETES 00:09:42 65 00:01:32 33 00:55:47 19 00:01:03 49 01:34:12 23
105 Samantha Taylor Female 3 FOPEN 2 00:08:26 33 00:01:03 12 00:58:17 32 00:00:37 5 01:34:19 24
87 Ryan Brand Male 22 MOPEN 11 00:08:41 40 00:01:18 20 00:57:48 27 00:00:39 8 01:34:34 25
96 Joe Morgan Male 23 MV50 3 Pendinas Peloton 00:08:27 34 00:01:57 50 00:55:05 14 00:01:21 82 01:34:43 26
15 Jeremy Blake Male 24 MOPEN 12 00:07:16 14 00:02:40 86 00:59:23 38 00:01:11 64 01:34:53 27
50 Pete Cox Male 25 MOPEN 13 00:07:32 18 00:02:29 80 00:59:26 39 00:01:30 92 01:35:29 28
62 Thomas Donald Male 26 MOPEN 14 00:09:12 52 00:01:39 36 00:58:50 35 00:01:03 50 01:35:44 29
46 Mark Jones Male 27 MOPEN 15 00:09:52 72 00:01:56 49 00:57:50 28 00:01:12 67 01:35:56 30
84 Stuart Baldwin Male 28 MV40 7 SYtri 00:08:39 37 00:01:00 9 01:01:24 50 00:00:51 25 01:36:07 31
39 Steve Mackie Male 29 MV40 8 00:07:34 19 00:01:20 21 00:57:07 25 00:01:00 42 01:36:17 32
127 Hannah Wright Female 4 FOPEN 3 Truro Goats 00:07:38 20 00:01:12 18 00:59:18 37 00:00:52 28 01:36:26 33
331 Christopher Webb Male 30 MOPEN 16 SYtri 00:07:12 13 00:02:07 58 00:58:11 31 00:01:00 39 01:36:48 34
56 Eduardo Rocha Male 31 MOPEN 17 00:08:20 31 00:01:25 27 01:02:12 56 00:00:56 33 01:37:02 35
90 James Gilbert Male 32 MV40 9 Tyne Tri 00:08:28 35 00:01:52 47 01:02:08 54 00:00:51 26 01:37:06 36
25 Gethin Davies Male 33 MOPEN 18 00:07:48 24 00:01:51 43 01:00:35 45 00:00:49 22 01:37:17 37
1 Matthew Woodruff Male 34 MV40 10 00:08:58 45 00:03:50 112 00:59:55 43 00:01:26 88 01:37:18 38
91 Simon Baldwin Male 35 MOPEN 19 GOG Triathlon 00:08:12 28 00:01:41 37 00:59:34 40 00:01:01 45 01:37:48 39
94 Rhys Owen Male 36 MV40 11 Betsi Runaways 00:08:58 46 00:01:05 13 00:56:13 20 00:01:17 77 01:37:53 40
85 Guy Roberts Male 37 MOPEN 20 00:08:40 39 00:02:13 66 00:59:40 41 00:00:50 23 01:38:30 41
95 Chris Whelan Male 38 MV40 12 Mersey Tri 00:12:04 109 00:01:51 44 00:58:09 30 00:01:00 38 01:38:52 42
136 Kate Mills Female 5 FV40 2 Knutsford Triathlon club 00:09:20 57 00:01:59 52 01:01:37 51 00:01:01 44 01:39:24 43
18 Matthew Reay Male 39 MOPEN 21 00:07:44 22 00:02:07 60 01:02:21 57 00:00:51 24 01:39:51 44
34 Steven Daltrey Male 40 MV40 13 00:09:59 73 00:02:04 56 01:00:30 44 00:01:10 60 01:39:58 45
329 Simon Beswick Male 41 MV40 14 Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:10:19 84 00:02:28 79 00:57:42 26 00:01:39 102 01:40:36 46
339 Ewan Winston Male 42 MOPEN 22 Rochdale Tri Club 00:08:40 38 00:02:37 82 01:01:03 48 00:00:55 32 01:40:55 47
83 Bob Blackwell Male 43 MV50 4 00:09:49 69 00:01:20 23 00:58:26 33 00:00:54 30 01:40:59 48
82 Richard Hinton Male 44 MOPEN 23 Teme Leisure Tri Club 00:08:48 41 00:02:14 68 01:00:48 47 00:01:08 58 01:41:02 49
122 Laura Brouwer Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:09:49 70 00:02:15 70 01:02:09 55 00:01:02 47 01:41:09 50
345 Katie Frances Allan Female 7 FOPEN 5 Derby Triathlon 00:09:13 53 00:01:45 39 01:04:59 67 00:00:53 29 01:41:51 51
333 Chris Jakeman Male 45 MV40 15 Wootton Tri 00:10:58 99 00:02:12 65 00:59:40 42 00:01:14 69 01:42:48 52
325 Dr. Stephan Nuesse Male 46 MV50 5 Zeppelin Team OSC Potsdam 00:10:05 76 00:02:05 57 01:00:40 46 00:01:34 96 01:42:54 53
41 Barry Higson Male 47 MV40 16 00:09:51 71 00:02:48 92 01:02:08 53 00:00:59 36 01:44:14 54
327 Gavin Crossland Male 48 MOPEN 24 00:10:28 86 00:04:34 123 01:04:18 65 00:01:36 100 01:44:46 55
104 Suzy Cole Female 8 FV40 3 Somerset RC Tri 00:07:57 25 00:01:21 24 01:07:26 83 00:01:35 99 01:44:53 56
336 Paul Evans Male 49 MV50 6 00:12:33 114 00:01:48 42 00:58:38 34 00:01:10 59 01:44:56 57
344 Dunya Roberts Female 9 FV40 4 Derby Triathlon 00:09:15 55 00:01:28 30 01:05:00 68 00:01:11 66 01:45:03 58
76 Mark Howlett Male 50 MV40 17 Leeds Bradford 00:08:56 43 00:01:54 48 01:05:20 70 00:01:29 91 01:45:18 59
55 Charlie Morris-Cook Male 51 MOPEN 25 00:10:51 98 00:01:59 54 01:06:57 79 00:01:11 63 01:45:32 60
153 Wayne Qualter Male 52 MV40 18 00:11:47 103 00:02:12 64 00:59:09 36 00:01:06 56 01:45:42 61
4 Clive Baldwin Male 53 MV50 7 00:09:28 62 00:02:11 63 01:01:08 49 00:01:46 107 01:46:01 62
37 Michael Gosney Male 54 MV40 19 Cleveland triathlon club 00:12:51 118 00:03:58 116 01:02:51 59 00:01:57 116 01:46:24 63
348 Svenja Gruenewald Female 10 FV40 5 Zeppelin Team OSC Potsdam 00:10:11 79 00:01:20 22 01:03:46 64 00:01:17 76 01:46:37 64
78 Rob Donald Male 55 MOPEN 26 00:09:05 49 00:01:26 28 01:09:08 95 00:01:15 71 01:47:18 65
93 Matthijs Verhagen Male 56 MOPEN 27 00:09:25 60 00:03:17 104 01:03:07 61 00:01:11 65 01:47:31 66
140 Dorota Brynkiewicz Female 11 FOPEN 6 00:09:44 66 00:03:22 105 01:05:29 73 00:01:10 61 01:47:41 67
49 Clive Brookes Male 57 MV50 8 00:10:29 87 00:02:07 59 01:02:06 52 00:01:34 98 01:47:45 68
32 Steve Joy Male 58 MV40 20 00:10:18 83 00:03:23 106 01:02:33 58 00:01:14 70 01:47:46 69
121 Natasha Geere Female 12 FV40 6 Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club 00:11:54 107 00:03:16 103 01:02:59 60 00:01:56 115 01:47:55 70
129 Maureen Wilkins Female 13 FV50 1 drafting 00:10:07 77 00:02:24 77 01:03:44 63 00:01:01 46 01:47:57 71
343 Jill Bunyan Female 14 FV50 2 TEA Multisports 00:08:08 26 00:01:52 46 01:05:22 71 00:01:15 72 01:48:06 72
26 Jamie Kirwan Male 59 MV40 21 00:10:31 89 00:02:32 81 01:04:31 66 00:01:26 87 01:48:08 73
10 Gordon Wilson Male 60 MV50 9 Stockport 00:10:30 88 00:02:16 73 01:07:23 81 00:01:53 114 01:48:20 74
126 Bethan Gilbert Female 15 FV40 7 drafting 00:10:13 81 00:01:59 53 01:03:14 62 00:01:25 86 01:49:16 75
38 Bob Arnott Male 61 MV40 22 00:10:03 75 00:03:51 113 01:05:28 72 00:01:20 81 01:50:20 76
6 Christopher Moss Male 62 MOPEN 28 00:11:47 104 00:02:15 69 01:06:22 75 00:01:20 80 01:50:31 77
132 Eva Bosustow Female 16 FOPEN 7 00:06:52 10 00:02:19 75 01:08:45 93 00:01:05 53 01:50:56 78
141 Millie Adams Davies Female 17 FU23 1 00:08:08 27 00:02:16 71 01:07:54 86 00:00:42 11 01:51:06 79
86 Luke Travis Male 63 MOPEN 29 00:09:25 61 00:02:45 89 01:06:48 77 00:01:50 112 01:51:35 80
11 Darryl Saunders Male 64 MOPEN 30 00:10:00 74 00:04:45 126 01:08:03 87 00:02:43 130 01:53:46 81
77 Brian Rogers Male 65 MV50 10 00:11:51 105 00:02:56 95 01:07:50 85 00:02:02 119 01:55:00 82
124 Elin Evans Female 18 FOPEN 8 00:09:09 50 00:02:28 78 01:08:25 90 00:01:21 83 01:55:19 83
60 Greg Cox Male 66 MV50 11 00:08:33 36 00:03:58 115 01:08:18 89 00:02:47 131 01:56:08 84
118 Colin Freeman Male 67 MOPEN 31 00:09:47 68 00:01:43 38 01:05:18 69 00:01:43 105 01:56:24 85
65 Robert Peatfield Male 68 MV50 12 00:11:01 100 00:03:10 101 01:08:46 94 00:01:04 51 01:56:38 86
125 Jessica Whitehead Female 19 FOPEN 9 00:10:11 80 00:02:22 76 01:15:16 108 00:01:00 37 01:56:49 87
61 Paul Webber Male 69 MV60 1 00:12:34 115 00:02:54 94 01:07:26 82 00:01:17 75 01:57:00 88
92 Toby Hill Male 70 MOPEN 32 00:12:27 112 00:02:43 88 01:06:12 74 00:01:45 106 01:57:02 89
149 Elaine Rowlands Female 20 FV50 3 IntrTRi 00:10:48 94 00:02:08 62 01:10:35 99 00:01:52 113 01:57:23 90
33 Timothy Luscombe Male 71 MV40 23 00:13:20 125 00:05:07 129 01:09:42 97 00:01:17 78 01:57:46 91
74 David Higham Male 72 MV50 13 00:13:28 126 00:03:30 108 01:07:35 84 00:01:47 109 01:58:01 92
150 Elen Parry Female 21 FV40 8 00:10:15 82 00:03:01 97 01:10:24 98 00:02:07 123 01:59:17 93
116 Allison Donnelly Female 22 FV50 4 drafting 00:09:45 67 00:01:57 51 01:11:02 100 00:00:43 14 01:59:25 94
47 Sean Parkin Male 73 MV40 24 00:11:25 101 00:02:41 87 01:09:21 96 00:01:23 84 01:59:32 95
119 Lynsey Cockerill Female 23 FOPEN 10 00:13:03 120 00:03:07 99 01:14:38 107 00:01:58 117 01:59:54 96
117 Anne Dehapiot Female 24 FV50 5 Hampstead Triathlon Club 00:10:47 93 00:03:24 107 01:11:47 101 00:01:12 68 02:01:02 97
67 Richard Peatfield Male 74 MV50 14 drafting 00:10:50 96 00:05:57 135 01:08:32 91 00:03:04 134 02:01:08 98
48 Stephen Mullan Male 75 MOPEN 33 00:10:22 85 00:03:13 102 01:19:13 122 00:01:05 54 02:01:49 99
123 Hilary Wong Female 25 FOPEN 11 00:10:50 97 00:03:50 111 01:17:01 118 00:01:05 52 02:01:57 100