2017 Abersoch Olympic Triathlon

93 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Penalty Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position KoM 1 Stage Position KoM 2 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
100 Paul Hawkins Male 1 MOPEN 1 peaks-performance.com 00:20:16 1 00:00:42 1 00:06:25 1 00:06:38 2 00:19:38 1 00:00:33 2 00:40:59 2 02:10:28 1
201 Emyr Jones Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:23:40 7 00:01:30 11 00:07:05 4 00:07:00 3 00:20:27 3 00:00:38 7 00:40:30 1 02:18:09 2
194 Mark Rabaiotti Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:22:30 4 00:01:21 8 00:07:07 5 00:07:04 4 00:21:03 5 00:00:40 9 00:42:12 5 02:19:13 3
173 Steve Rotherham Male 4 M40+ 1 Peaks performance 00:24:57 10 00:01:09 7 00:07:01 3 00:07:14 5 00:20:42 4 00:00:33 1 00:42:10 4 02:22:22 4
190 Niall Owens Male 5 MOPEN 4 Lostock AC 00:24:59 11 00:00:52 4 00:07:32 11 00:07:46 12 00:21:43 10 00:00:38 6 00:41:15 3 02:23:47 5
118 Dave Booth Male 6 M40+ 2 00:25:50 30 00:01:31 12 00:06:42 2 00:06:31 1 00:21:35 9 00:00:36 4 00:44:18 7 02:25:24 6
123 Chris Holmes Male 7 MOPEN 5 Derby Triathlon Club 00:24:31 9 00:02:06 35 00:07:10 6 00:07:32 6 00:21:28 7 00:01:02 36 00:42:27 6 02:26:51 7
195 Team Mad Gilmore Mixed 1 F-RELAY 1 00:23:22 6 00:00:45 2 00:07:29 10 00:07:41 9 00:22:46 27 00:00:40 10 00:46:31 11 02:29:07 8
197 Steve Davis Male 8 M50+ 1 Warrington tri club 00:25:41 24 00:02:04 34 00:07:23 7 00:07:34 7 00:20:04 2 00:00:59 28 00:50:09 22 02:30:10 9
200 Wesley Roberts Male 9 MOPEN 6 Chorley Athletic and Tri 00:25:27 16 00:01:49 27 00:07:43 12 00:07:40 8 00:22:11 13 00:00:41 11 00:47:19 14 02:32:52 10
144 Keith Billington Male 10 M40+ 3 Wrecsam tri 00:26:15 40 00:01:40 20 00:07:46 13 00:08:05 15 00:21:21 6 00:01:18 47 00:47:00 13 02:33:22 11
163 Andrew Simcott Male 11 M40+ 4 Chester Tri 00:23:17 5 00:01:31 14 00:08:03 17 00:08:22 19 00:21:49 11 00:00:49 15 00:49:20 20 02:33:48 12
207 Team The Gog Squad Male 12 M-RELAY 1 Gog Triathlon 00:26:16 41 00:00:50 3 00:08:23 25 00:08:32 24 00:22:11 14 00:00:37 5 00:45:37 9 02:34:09 13
178 Roger Thomas Male 13 M40+ 5 manchester triathlon club 00:25:43 27 00:01:34 15 00:08:03 16 00:08:04 14 00:22:19 19 00:00:54 22 00:47:48 16 02:35:03 14
177 Tony Clarke Male 14 M40+ 6 Warrington tri 00:25:07 13 00:01:44 21 00:08:25 26 00:08:36 27 00:21:54 12 00:00:54 21 00:47:46 15 02:35:38 15
138 Neil Oliver Male 15 M40+ 7 Niteriders 00:26:29 46 00:02:46 56 00:07:27 9 00:07:48 13 00:21:33 8 00:01:00 31 00:50:48 24 02:36:54 16
149 David Burgess Male 16 MOPEN 7 00:25:38 22 00:01:55 31 00:08:19 23 00:08:19 18 00:22:28 20 00:01:01 35 00:48:17 18 02:37:22 17
191 Jarrod Homer Male 17 M40+ 8 Wilmslow Running Club 00:25:42 25 00:01:59 33 00:08:08 21 00:08:08 17 00:22:32 21 00:00:51 18 00:48:52 19 02:37:57 18
208 Nick Farnell Male 18 M50+ 2 teme leisure tri 00:25:56 34 00:01:29 9 00:08:11 22 00:08:32 25 00:22:40 25 00:01:01 32 00:49:42 21 02:38:59 19
142 Hefin Rowlands Male 19 MOPEN 8 00:28:48 74 00:01:29 10 00:08:25 28 00:08:25 21 00:22:37 24 00:00:56 25 00:45:42 10 02:39:03 20
102 John Warburton Male 20 MOPEN 9 Wrekin College Triathlon Club 00:25:42 26 00:01:39 19 00:08:45 38 00:08:40 28 00:24:17 48 00:01:07 43 00:46:55 12 02:40:50 21
203 Andy Lever Male 21 M40+ 9 Chorlton Runners 00:24:05 8 00:01:48 26 00:07:26 8 00:07:44 10 00:22:16 17 00:00:49 14 00:57:21 53 02:41:42 22
156 Geoff Machen Male 22 MOPEN 10 00:26:52 56 00:03:19 71 00:09:05 48 00:08:46 34 00:23:25 36 00:00:35 3 00:44:48 8 02:41:49 23
150 Tabs Mackley Male 23 M40+ 10 00:22:09 2 00:02:17 39 00:08:31 29 00:08:41 29 00:22:17 18 00:01:01 33 00:56:16 47 02:41:58 24
215 David Walsh Male 24 M50+ 3 NYP TRI 00:26:09 38 00:01:54 29 00:08:55 43 00:08:54 39 00:22:48 28 00:01:04 39 00:50:28 23 02:43:39 25
192 Sion Thomas Male 25 M40+ 11 00:25:00 12 00:02:08 36 00:08:39 35 00:08:35 26 00:23:29 38 00:01:04 38 00:51:36 26 02:43:47 26
168 Team Orthopaedic Surgeons Pens Male 26 M-RELAY 2 00:26:02 35 00:01:00 5 00:08:25 27 00:09:00 46 00:23:14 33 00:00:39 8 00:51:30 25 02:44:09 27
154 Ian Williams Male 27 M50+ 4 00:26:54 57 00:01:38 17 00:08:47 40 00:08:46 33 00:22:45 26 00:00:50 16 00:55:01 45 02:46:10 28
171 Steve Allison Male 28 MOPEN 11 Knutsford Tri Club 00:22:21 3 00:01:35 16 00:09:17 57 00:09:04 50 00:22:12 15 00:01:05 41 00:59:01 57 02:46:20 29
205 Robert Wakefield Male 29 MOPEN 12 00:27:11 61 00:02:49 58 00:08:34 32 00:08:58 44 00:22:34 22 00:01:00 30 00:51:58 29 02:46:25 30
166 Andy Riley Male 30 M40+ 12 Rochdale 00:26:26 42 00:03:18 70 00:08:08 20 00:08:26 22 00:23:28 37 00:01:31 54 00:53:13 33 02:46:56 31
114 Nick Southwell Male 31 MOPEN 13 00:25:28 17 00:01:54 30 00:08:47 39 00:08:43 32 00:23:25 35 00:00:47 13 00:54:46 42 02:46:56 32
214 Simon Lynch Male 32 M40+ 13 Glossop 00:26:31 48 00:02:27 43 00:08:45 37 00:09:18 56 00:22:35 23 00:01:42 63 00:52:48 32 02:47:10 33
141 Mark Tidmarsh Male 33 M40+ 14 00:26:07 37 00:02:49 59 00:08:22 24 00:08:47 36 00:22:14 16 00:00:59 29 00:56:39 48 02:48:06 34
159 Ed Emmett Male 34 MOPEN 14 00:25:56 33 00:01:46 23 00:09:16 55 00:09:06 51 00:24:12 46 00:00:54 23 00:52:42 30 02:49:14 35
170 Simon Baker Male 35 M40+ 15 Teme Leisure Tri Club 00:25:52 32 00:01:47 24 00:09:05 46 00:09:32 57 00:24:24 51 00:01:06 42 00:53:42 37 02:49:35 36
186 Colin Smith Male 36 MOPEN 15 00:32:38 87 00:02:30 48 00:07:54 14 00:07:45 11 00:22:52 29 00:01:18 46 00:51:52 28 02:49:37 37
113 Alistair Hunter Male 37 M40+ 16 Scarab Tri 00:25:47 29 00:02:18 40 00:08:49 41 00:09:04 49 00:23:52 44 00:00:55 24 00:54:59 44 02:49:57 38
204 Emma Durston Female 1 F40+ 1 A.S.D. Spezia Triathlon 00:26:26 44 00:02:17 38 00:08:35 33 00:08:43 31 00:24:24 50 00:01:24 50 00:53:32 34 02:50:05 39
206 Julie Harrison Female 2 F50+ 1 Bott cycle team 00:28:04 69 00:02:24 42 00:08:39 36 00:08:42 30 00:23:08 32 00:01:37 61 00:54:02 39 02:50:15 40
212 Tom Briggs Male 38 MOPEN 16 00:25:30 18 00:02:47 57 00:09:13 54 00:09:36 60 00:23:37 40 00:01:03 37 00:54:59 43 02:51:13 41
209 Paul Cheetham Male 39 M50+ 5 00:26:36 51 00:01:51 28 00:09:01 44 00:09:09 53 00:23:38 41 00:00:58 26 00:55:39 46 02:51:29 42
148 John Burrows Male 40 MOPEN 17 00:26:28 45 00:03:27 74 00:08:37 34 00:08:58 45 00:23:48 43 00:01:41 62 00:54:26 40 02:51:51 43
110 Tom Holliday Male 41 M40+ 17 00:27:40 64 00:02:55 62 00:09:38 62 00:09:09 52 00:23:45 42 00:02:01 71 00:51:37 27 02:52:24 44
137 Andrew Laird Male 42 M40+ 18 00:26:26 43 00:01:58 32 00:08:50 42 00:08:56 41 00:22:56 30 00:01:15 44 00:59:55 60 02:52:59 45
145 Michael Patelaros Male 43 MOPEN 18 00:31:23 80 00:03:55 81 00:09:11 51 00:09:09 54 00:24:31 52 00:01:26 51 00:48:12 17 02:53:43 46
119 Rachel Booth Female 3 F40+ 2 00:26:32 49 00:01:46 22 00:08:32 31 00:08:54 38 00:26:13 64 00:00:52 19 00:54:37 41 02:54:17 47
105 Kevin Offer Male 44 M60+ 1 Scarab Tri 00:28:00 67 00:02:20 41 00:09:05 47 00:08:56 40 00:23:02 31 00:01:20 48 00:57:35 54 02:54:19 48
130 David Jowitt Male 45 M40+ 19 00:25:33 20 00:02:35 52 00:09:48 64 00:10:37 75 00:25:16 56 00:01:43 64 00:52:46 31 02:54:35 49
132 James Evans Male 46 M40+ 20 00:25:25 15 00:01:39 18 00:09:11 50 00:09:32 59 00:24:10 45 00:01:30 53 01:00:14 61 02:56:24 50
146 Clyde Baxter Male 47 M40+ 21 00:30:30 78 00:04:25 88 00:09:50 65 0 01:03:48 90 00:02:12 77 00:54:00 38 02:56:49 51
152 Brian Hartley Male 48 M50+ 6 Bolton 00:26:11 39 00:02:51 61 00:09:02 45 00:09:03 47 00:23:25 34 00:01:54 68 01:01:07 65 02:57:00 52
135 Derek Walker Male 49 M50+ 7 00:26:43 54 00:02:28 44 00:09:54 66 00:10:06 68 00:24:15 47 00:01:36 58 00:58:43 56 03:00:00 53
199 Phil Bowers Male 50 MOPEN 19 Helmet Violation 15 00:26:30 47 00:04:00 82 00:07:57 15 00:08:47 35 00:25:37 60 00:02:34 82 01:03:44 70 03:03:53 54
128 Martin Pritchard Male 51 M40+ 22 00:28:03 68 00:03:11 69 00:09:12 53 00:08:58 43 00:24:40 53 00:02:05 73 01:00:16 62 03:03:53 55
180 Rhun Llwyd Male 52 M40+ 23 00:26:56 59 00:03:45 79 00:09:41 63 00:09:37 61 00:28:20 74 00:02:56 87 00:53:34 36 03:04:21 56
120 Matt Baker Male 53 MOPEN 20 00:29:03 75 00:03:10 68 00:10:10 70 00:09:48 64 00:25:30 59 00:02:30 80 00:57:18 52 03:04:57 57
143 James Butcher Male 54 M40+ 24 Charnwood Triathlon Club 00:26:54 58 00:03:35 76 00:10:14 71 00:10:27 72 00:27:36 70 00:01:51 67 00:57:09 50 03:07:31 58
158 Ceri Russell Female 4 FOPEN 1 00:27:36 63 00:02:38 53 00:09:17 56 00:08:54 37 00:26:14 65 00:01:33 55 01:04:07 72 03:07:43 59
187 Nicola Heaton Female 5 FOPEN 2 Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:29:40 77 00:02:33 50 00:10:01 69 00:10:09 69 00:27:01 66 00:01:34 57 00:57:12 51 03:08:43 60
136 Nicholas Tomkinson Male 55 M40+ 25 Niteriders 00:28:08 72 00:03:24 73 00:09:33 60 00:09:17 55 00:25:45 61 00:01:05 40 01:02:53 68 03:09:11 61
157 Graham Forrest Male 56 M40+ 26 00:26:38 52 00:04:05 85 00:10:20 75 00:10:13 70 00:25:01 55 00:02:08 75 01:03:44 69 03:10:20 62
188 Bryan Kidd Male 57 M40+ 27 00:26:35 50 00:04:18 87 00:10:25 77 00:09:40 62 00:25:19 57 00:02:00 70 01:04:21 73 03:11:15 63
210 Nicola Merry Female 6 F40+ 3 00:28:06 70 00:02:43 55 00:09:37 61 00:09:32 58 00:24:54 54 00:01:36 59 01:09:17 83 03:11:52 64
182 Philip Argent Male 58 MOPEN 21 00:31:14 79 00:03:06 66 00:10:21 76 00:10:03 67 00:25:27 58 00:02:14 78 01:02:20 67 03:13:07 65
140 James Belchamber Male 59 M40+ 28 00:25:31 19 00:02:32 49 00:11:20 88 00:11:37 87 00:29:46 82 00:01:45 65 00:56:54 49 03:13:53 66
216 Triathete Number 216 Female 7 FOPEN 3 00:25:45 28 00:02:30 47 00:10:15 72 00:11:00 79 00:28:53 79 00:01:29 52 01:04:04 71 03:14:20 67
181 Tim Francis Male 60 MOPEN 22 00:26:42 53 00:05:29 90 00:09:11 52 00:08:57 42 00:24:23 49 00:02:53 85 01:11:15 85 03:14:21 68
198 Annie Williams Female 8 F50+ 2 00:32:28 83 00:02:42 54 00:09:22 59 00:10:02 65 00:28:43 77 00:01:58 69 00:58:25 55 03:14:51 69
125 Matthew Smith Male 61 MOPEN 23 00:25:39 23 00:02:13 37 00:10:33 80 00:10:51 78 00:28:30 76 00:02:09 76 01:06:03 77 03:16:18 70
213 Robert Toone Male 62 M40+ 29 00:29:17 76 00:04:04 84 00:09:54 67 00:10:03 66 00:26:05 63 00:02:53 86 01:06:28 78 03:17:06 71
124 Gary Carr Male 63 MOPEN 24 00:28:25 73 00:02:29 46 00:10:17 73 00:11:28 85 00:30:15 83 00:02:03 72 00:59:14 58 03:18:14 72
161 Jamie Scahill Male 64 M40+ 30 00:27:30 62 00:03:39 78 00:10:29 79 00:11:19 82 00:27:32 69 00:01:34 56 01:06:46 80 03:18:27 73
165 Sarah Finnerty Female 9 FOPEN 4 Richdale 00:32:03 81 00:03:22 72 00:09:56 68 00:10:42 76 00:27:09 68 00:02:07 74 01:05:53 76 03:19:05 74
175 Stephen Needham Male 65 M40+ 31 Preston harriers 00:27:57 66 00:03:05 65 00:08:31 30 00:09:03 48 00:23:32 39 00:01:01 34 01:23:20 89 03:19:16 75
155 Sarah Hill Female 10 FOPEN 5 00:27:11 60 00:03:36 77 00:11:16 87 00:11:23 83 00:28:27 75 00:00:58 27 01:06:47 81 03:20:37 76
127 Stephen Duncan Male 66 M50+ 8 00:34:06 91 00:02:58 63 00:10:59 84 00:10:36 74 00:27:04 67 00:01:50 66 01:04:43 74 03:23:48 77
185 Iwan Morgan Male 67 MOPEN 25 Arfon Swimming Club 00:28:07 71 00:03:45 80 00:10:39 82 00:10:23 71 00:30:49 85 00:01:24 49 01:04:49 75 03:24:00 78
134 Julie Sudell Female 11 F50+ 3 00:32:36 86 00:05:44 91 00:10:28 78 00:10:50 77 00:28:09 72 00:03:11 88 01:00:37 63 03:24:06 79
193 Cat Oakes Female 12 FOPEN 6 00:33:47 89 00:02:34 51 00:10:54 83 00:11:08 81 00:29:27 81 00:01:37 60 01:00:53 64 03:24:22 80
172 Team Kipper Nickers Male 68 M-RELAY 3 00:25:36 21 00:01:08 6 00:13:20 93 00:14:30 91 00:32:08 86 00:00:54 20 00:59:48 59 03:25:04 81
211 Danny Nichols Male 69 MOPEN 26 00:26:45 55 00:03:33 75 00:11:53 92 00:12:56 90 00:43:29 88 00:00:50 17 00:53:32 35 03:27:33 82
153 Ant Jones Male 70 M40+ 32 Knutsford Tri Club 00:33:50 90 00:03:00 64 00:11:21 90 00:11:23 84 00:30:41 84 00:02:41 83 01:06:36 79 03:28:01 83
167 Chris Wetzig Male 71 M40+ 33 00:27:42 65 00:04:01 83 00:08:04 18 00:08:22 20 01:04:17 91 00:01:15 45 01:02:17 66 03:29:40 84
109 Andy Turner Male 72 M40+ 34 Stockport Triathlon Club 00:32:26 82 00:05:13 89 00:11:21 89 00:11:57 88 00:28:46 78 00:02:42 84 01:09:31 84 03:34:28 85
129 Stephen Fox Male 73 M40+ 35 00:32:32 85 00:03:08 67 00:10:38 81 00:11:30 86 00:28:56 80 00:02:34 81 01:15:52 86 03:35:21 86
160 Team The 3 Fatties Male 74 M-RELAY 4 00:32:29 84 00:01:31 13 00:11:08 85 00:14:34 92 00:37:13 87 00:00:42 12 01:08:52 82 03:38:30 87
147 Liam Hatfield Male 75 MOPEN 27 S.W.A.T 00:34:58 92 00:04:11 86 00:11:42 91 00:12:06 89 00:27:48 71 00:02:24 79 01:21:11 88 03:45:46 88
179 Tim Spruce Male 76 MOPEN 28 00:32:39 88 00:06:27 92 00:11:10 86 00:11:03 80 00:28:13 73 00:04:42 90 01:19:10 87 03:46:38 89
169 Paul Wyton Male DNF M50+ DNF Rochdale tri 00:25:52 31 00:02:28 45 00:09:19 58 00:09:42 63 00:25:55 62 00:03:47 89 0 DNF DNF
131 Gareth Roberts Male DNF M40+ DNF Warrington 00:26:03 36 00:02:51 60 00:09:07 49 00:08:31 23 00:57:50 89 00:53:34 91 0 DNF DNF
202 Craig Abbott Male DNF MOPEN DNF St. Helens tri 00:25:17 14 00:01:48 25 00:08:07 19 00:08:06 16 0 0 0 DNF DNF
121 Ben Buckle Male DNF MOPEN DNF 0 0 00:10:17 74 00:10:30 73 0 0 0 DNF DNF