2017 Salford 10K

2688 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
804 Denise Matthews Female 1123 F50-54 77 00:43:05 2599 01:30:02 2601 01:28:54 2621
432 Rhona Barker Female 1124 F45-49 134 Swinton Running Club 00:42:30 2587 01:30:08 2602 01:26:45 2601
1363 Annette Stembridge Female 1125 F40-44 178 00:41:02 2557 01:30:08 2603 01:23:43 2582
438 Sarah Roche Female 1126 F45-49 135 00:42:30 2585 01:30:08 2604 01:26:45 2602
1698 Joe Short Male 1479 MSEN 782 00:42:40 2593 01:30:20 2605 01:23:33 2578
1699 Laura Holmes Female 1127 FSEN 480 00:42:41 2594 01:30:20 2606 01:23:33 2577
1155 ANGELA OWEN Female 1128 F45-49 136 00:43:09 2600 01:30:29 2607 01:29:14 2625
977 Katy Bennett Female 1129 FSEN 481 Network Rail Recruitment 00:41:31 2572 01:30:37 2608 01:23:51 2584
1528 Claire Purcell Female 1130 F35-39 197 Chorlton Runners 00:42:42 2595 01:30:55 2609 01:26:37 2598
676 Gail Jazmik Female 1131 F50-54 78 00:42:39 2592 01:31:33 2610 01:25:47 2593
2714 Amy Webb Female 1132 FSEN 482 TEAM MYATT 00:45:47 2625 01:31:53 2611 01:26:59 2604
254 Becci Appleby Female 1133 FSEN 483 No Pay Jose 00:45:00 2616 01:31:54 2612 01:27:02 2606
307 Michelle Moran Female 1134 F45-49 137 No Pay Jose 00:45:01 2617 01:31:56 2613 01:27:03 2607
751 isabel mourato Female 1135 F35-39 198 00:45:08 2618 01:32:15 2614 01:28:54 2619
752 pedro nogueira Male 1480 M40-44 198 00:45:08 2619 01:32:16 2615 01:28:54 2620
2638 Hayley Gannon Female 1136 FSEN 484 Hugh Jones Solicitors 00:41:51 2578 01:32:19 2616 01:26:59 2603
9116 Carole Evans Female 1137 F65-69 10 00:41:22 2568 01:32:20 2617 01:26:41 2599
9115 Tony Evans Male 1481 M70+ 7 00:41:23 2570 01:32:20 2618 01:26:42 2600
2353 Victoria Riches Female 1138 FSEN 485 00:41:14 2563 01:32:54 2619 01:27:01 2605
2713 Sharon Fuller Female 1139 F35-39 199 TEAM MYATT 00:45:58 2627 01:32:59 2620 01:28:08 2613
2622 Moses Kajokare Male 1482 MSEN 783 TEAM MYATT 00:45:55 2626 01:32:59 2621 01:28:05 2612
2483 JOANNE FERGUSON Female 1140 F35-39 200 00:41:59 2581 01:33:30 2622 01:27:38 2610
234 Clare Smith Female 1141 F45-49 138 00:45:35 2623 01:33:39 2623 01:31:25 2628
2549 Amjad Shakeel Male 1483 M50-54 143 00:47:06 2631 01:34:01 2624 01:33:22 2637
2456 Boris Selisney Male 1484 M55-59 106 00:42:35 2588 01:34:03 2625 01:28:49 2615
2455 Tracey Jones Female 1142 F50-54 79 00:42:37 2589 01:34:03 2626 01:28:49 2616
410 Helen Doroszkiewicz Female 1143 F45-49 139 00:43:39 2604 01:34:23 2627 01:28:43 2614
2839 Kath Roberts Female 1144 F45-49 140 Northwich Running Club 00:43:54 2607 01:34:23 2628 01:29:01 2623
2132 Lesley Goodall Female 1145 F60-64 16 00:43:57 2608 01:34:23 2629 01:29:01 2624
574 Philip Williams Male 1485 M50-54 144 Hyde Village Striders 00:44:00 2609 01:34:35 2630 01:27:47 2611
2600 Lorraine Evans Female 1146 F40-44 179 Fylde Coast Running 00:43:45 2606 01:34:40 2631 01:28:53 2618
2632 Jean haskell Female 1147 F60-64 17 Team Midwives 00:43:34 2603 01:34:46 2632 01:28:52 2617
78 Guy Thompson Male 1486 M55-59 107 Swinton Running Club 00:42:05 2582 01:35:19 2633 01:32:10 2633
1623 Karen Rogers Female 1148 F50-54 80 Norfolk N Chance 00:45:31 2621 01:35:23 2634 01:32:08 2632
510 Hilary Taylor Female 1149 F60-64 18 Team Hilary 00:46:35 2629 01:35:47 2635 01:33:10 2636
257 Sanjna Suryavanshi Female 1150 F35-39 201 No Pay Jose 00:45:32 2622 01:37:03 2636 01:32:20 2634
3128 Catharine Crossley Female 1151 F35-39 202 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:56 2580 01:37:04 2637 01:33:43 2639
271 Athina Varnava Female 1152 FSEN 486 No Pay Jose 00:46:00 2628 01:37:06 2638 01:32:25 2635
2064 Matt Bell Male 1487 MSEN 784 00:53:10 2652 01:37:17 2639 01:33:44 2640
3437 Suzanne Rowlands Female 1153 F40-44 180 TEAM MYATT 00:44:53 2614 01:37:33 2640 01:31:52 2630
2379 Michelle Done Female 1154 F45-49 141 TEAM MYATT 00:44:57 2615 01:37:34 2641 01:31:56 2631
290 John Pearson Male 1488 MSEN 785 00:48:20 2632 01:37:41 2642 01:30:48 2626
402 Janis Eden Female 1155 F70+ 1 00:45:40 2624 01:37:50 2643 01:31:23 2627
206 Lynne Redmond Female 1156 F40-44 181 00:44:39 2611 01:38:01 2644 01:31:48 2629
3394 Nseabasi Ikput Female 1157 F35-39 203 00:45:21 2620 01:39:12 2645 01:33:22 2638
2326 Jodie Etherson Female 1158 F40-44 182 Chorlton Runners 00:43:29 2602 01:39:41 2646 01:35:32 2642
1821 Kate Hook Female 1159 F35-39 204 Chorlton Runners 00:43:28 2601 01:39:42 2647 01:35:32 2643
2409 Suzanne McGuiness Female 1160 F45-49 142 TEAM MYATT 00:48:39 2635 01:40:24 2648 01:36:02 2644
2768 Alanah Witter Female 1161 FSEN 487 00:48:31 2633 01:40:34 2649 01:37:06 2647
3278 Barry Ince Male 1489 M70+ 8 North West Skills Academy 00:49:15 2638 01:40:56 2650 01:39:30 2649
3273 Danny Turton Male 1490 MSEN 786 North West Skills Academy 00:49:22 2641 01:40:57 2651 01:39:38 2650
2383 Bernadine Reynolds Female 1162 F50-54 81 TEAM MYATT 00:48:40 2636 01:41:08 2652 01:36:49 2646
3158 Lauren Morley Female 1163 FSEN 488 00:48:31 2634 01:41:11 2653 01:37:17 2648
2370 Vivienne Bentley Female 1164 F40-44 183 TEAM MYATT 00:46:43 2630 01:41:15 2654 01:35:09 2641
2934 Fredrick Whittle Male 1491 M70+ 9 Team Midwives 00:49:21 2640 01:41:55 2655 01:36:10 2645
2803 Paula Cooper Female 1165 F45-49 143 00:49:10 2637 01:43:23 2656 01:41:07 2654
2367 Dan Hammel Male 1492 M55-59 108 TEAM MYATT 00:49:29 2642 01:46:27 2657 01:40:01 2651
1740 Maureen McMahon Female 1166 F60-64 19 00:52:04 2649 01:46:32 2658 01:43:13 2656
1736 Celia Hynes Female 1167 F60-64 20 00:52:04 2650 01:46:33 2659 01:43:14 2657
2375 Kathryn Barker Female 1168 F45-49 144 TEAM MYATT 00:49:31 2643 01:46:42 2660 01:40:17 2652
253 Zara Grime Female 1169 FSEN 489 No Pay Jose 00:49:19 2639 01:46:46 2661 01:42:04 2655
973 Holly Green Female 1170 FSEN 490 Network Rail Recruitment 00:50:26 2646 01:47:27 2662 01:40:41 2653
1038 Jayne Coleman Female 1171 F35-39 205 MGC Go Getters 00:51:52 2647 01:49:13 2663 01:47:07 2660
1039 Dayo Eseonu Female 1172 FSEN 491 MGC Go Getters 00:51:56 2648 01:49:13 2664 01:47:11 2661
2970 Helen Moore Female 1173 F50-54 82 Team Midwives 00:50:05 2645 01:50:47 2665 01:44:54 2659
1007 Craig Keatley Male 1493 M45-49 178 00:49:33 2644 01:51:23 2666 01:44:32 2658
3283 Gerry Carroll Male 1494 M70+ 10 00:53:02 2651 01:51:43 2667 01:47:57 2662
1354 Clare Devine Female 1174 F35-39 206 00:56:12 2655 01:52:46 2668 01:49:29 2663
707 Joanne Brockway Female 1175 F55-59 38 00:56:13 2656 01:52:46 2669 01:49:30 2664
1770 Peter Henderson Male 1495 M65-69 37 Bury Athletic Club 0 01:53:33 2670 0
2385 Sarah Reynolds Female 1176 FSEN 492 TEAM MYATT 00:55:15 2654 01:54:43 2671 01:50:25 2666
2384 John Reynolds Male 1496 M70+ 11 TEAM MYATT 00:55:10 2653 01:54:45 2672 01:50:21 2665
3219 Bob Goodall Male 1497 M60-64 35 00:57:06 2657 01:54:51 2673 01:52:31 2667
3129 Audrey Bramhall Female 1177 F65-69 11 00:57:08 2658 01:54:52 2674 01:52:31 2669
3120 Robin Garrido Male 1498 M65-69 38 Born in Salford 00:57:09 2659 01:54:52 2675 01:52:31 2668
540 Matthew Strudwick Male DNF M40-44 DNF 00:22:58 446 DNF DNF DNF DNF
102 Jenny Wood Female DNF F35-39 DNF Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:35:12 2330 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3274 Nicola Saunders Female DNF F40-44 DNF North West Skills Academy 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3230 Stephen Welling Male DNF M45-49 DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2528 Paul Doyle Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2088 Geoff Pilgrim Male DNF M60-64 DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3270 Ashley Brady Female DNF FSEN DNF North West Skills Academy 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1269 James Lewis Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
602 Colin Davies Male DNF M65-69 DNF Altrincham & District AC 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2356 thomas jeffcoate Male DNF M40-44 DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3178 Gammar Abdullah Adam Male DNF MSEN DNF The Running Charity 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3150 Martin Mullane Male DNF MSEN DNF The Running Charity 2 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3183 Nathaniel Mulu Male DNF MSEN DNF The Running Charity 3 DNF DNF DNF DNF