2017 Salford 10K

2688 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mohammad Aburezeq Male 1 MSEN 1 Altrincham & District AC 00:15:15 2 00:30:30 1 00:30:29 1
3444 Paul Green Male 6 M45-49 1 Sale Harriers Manchester University of Salford 00:16:05 5 00:32:41 6 00:32:39 6
1728 Stephen McCarron Male 11 M40-44 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:14 14 00:34:32 11 00:34:30 11
2 Jacqueline Fairchild Female 1 FSEN 1 Trafford A C 00:17:18 16 00:35:03 18 00:35:02 18
3300 kirsty longley Female 2 F40-44 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:17:58 26 00:36:21 28 00:36:20 27
486 Derek Crewe Male 27 M55-59 1 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:07 31 00:36:24 29 00:36:23 28
2577 Robert Jackson Male 41 M50-54 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:51 49 00:37:32 44 00:37:31 45
788 Alan Miles Male 95 M65-69 1 Fetch Everyone Running Club 00:20:11 129 00:40:16 101 00:40:09 106
807 Amanda Duffy Female 10 F35-39 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:20:41 163 00:41:27 140 00:41:22 160
168 David Chrystie-lowe Male 166 M60-64 1 Stockport Harriers & AC Exova Salford 00:21:17 213 00:42:42 182 00:42:37 215
2550 Jaqueline Cordingley Female 20 F55-59 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:21:17 214 00:43:07 201 00:42:59 229
1712 Maureen Laney Female 21 F60-64 1 Red Rose Road Runners 00:21:11 209 00:43:15 209 00:43:11 242
2330 Helen Gregory Female 31 F45-49 1 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:21:40 262 00:44:39 269 00:43:58 289
424 Tony Hillier Male 267 M70+ 1 Glossopdale Harriers 00:22:48 421 00:45:19 301 00:45:13 381
158 Diane Modahl Female 49 F50-54 1 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:23:16 490 00:46:43 403 00:44:27 320
1961 Mary Sate Female 233 F65-69 1 00:28:40 1469 00:56:58 1136 00:55:43 1290
402 Janis Eden Female 1155 F70+ 1 00:45:40 2624 01:37:50 2643 01:31:23 2627
4 Iraitz Arrospide Male 2 MSEN 2 City of Sheffield & Dearne AC 00:15:14 1 00:30:33 2 00:30:32 2
3388 Mark Russell Male 12 M45-49 2 Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:20 19 00:34:34 12 00:34:33 12
2473 Paul Savage Male 13 M40-44 2 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:17:21 20 00:34:37 13 00:34:35 13
1561 Neil Holding Male 38 M55-59 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:49 48 00:37:21 40 00:37:19 41
2699 Bronwen Jenkinson Female 3 FSEN 2 00:18:28 33 00:37:29 43 00:37:19 40
3298 Andy Thomas Male 88 M50-54 2 Sandbach Striders 00:19:41 95 00:39:51 94 00:39:47 99
3082 Anne Chinoy Female 11 F40-44 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:20:45 169 00:41:32 143 00:41:23 161
36 Kelly Waring Female 13 F35-39 2 UKFast 00:20:36 158 00:41:59 155 00:41:56 180
3157 Michael Curley Male 147 M65-69 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:20:21 140 00:42:09 161 00:42:01 186
851 DAVID BYRNE Male 255 M60-64 2 Swinton Running Club 00:22:52 434 00:45:05 288 00:44:50 345
2186 Glennis Richardson Female 34 F55-59 2 Hyde Village Striders 00:22:40 394 00:45:14 296 00:45:05 368
1714 Helen Reagan Female 51 F45-49 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:23:04 457 00:47:10 432 00:47:02 528
1752 Richard Bacon Male 420 M70+ 2 Winston Runners 00:23:55 587 00:48:13 478 00:48:03 609
2137 Sachiyo Koyama Female 64 F50-54 2 00:23:58 592 00:48:36 500 00:47:42 583
2846 Lesley Greenlees Female 80 F60-64 2 00:25:20 832 00:51:01 658 00:50:38 832
2051 Pat Hanley Female 502 F65-69 2 00:29:12 1580 01:03:18 1715 00:58:45 1631
3033 Andile Hlebo Male 3 MSEN 3 Trafford Athletic Club 00:15:35 3 00:31:34 3 00:31:33 3
3034 Lee Hughes Male 19 M40-44 3 Lymm Runners 00:17:33 22 00:35:26 20 00:35:24 19
1717 Stuart Day Male 28 M45-49 3 00:17:59 27 00:36:44 30 00:36:42 29
776 Luisa Candioli Female 4 FSEN 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 75 00:38:42 72 00:38:39 75
1259 Andy Land Male 90 M50-54 3 Dragons Running Club (Sale) 00:20:03 112 00:39:56 96 00:39:49 100
3226 Philip Rose Male 96 M55-59 3 Warrington Running Club 00:20:10 127 00:40:17 102 00:40:12 110
2589 Jacqui Khoueiry Female 12 F40-44 3 Wakefield Harriers 00:20:43 167 00:41:36 146 00:41:33 167
2261 Laura Brown Female 14 F35-39 3 00:20:59 186 00:42:03 158 00:41:39 169
134 Maurice Smith Male 276 M65-69 3 00:22:40 395 00:45:26 311 00:45:16 385
428 Thomas Temple Male 346 M60-64 3 Salford Harriers & AC 00:23:09 473 00:46:36 392 00:46:33 493
2158 Ivana Morreale Female 69 F45-49 3 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:24:18 653 00:49:19 557 00:48:45 670
2715 Brenda Lewis Female 74 F55-59 3 Styal Running Club 00:24:46 741 00:49:58 613 00:49:15 710
1554 Sheila Jones Female 81 F60-64 3 Radcliffe AC 00:25:09 804 00:51:05 664 00:50:20 811
2552 Beccy Jepson Female 108 F50-54 3 Darwen Dashers RC 00:26:07 965 00:52:35 767 00:51:57 942
1556 Brian Mason Male 852 M70+ 3 00:27:29 1227 00:56:02 1051 00:53:57 1130
1236 Jane Wilson Female 503 F65-69 3 00:30:48 1867 01:03:20 1718 01:03:10 1936
2700 Michael Cayton Male 4 MSEN 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:15:35 4 00:31:36 4 00:31:35 4
1672 Michael Grace Male 24 M40-44 4 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:01 29 00:36:02 25 00:35:59 24
564 James Morris Male 33 M45-49 4 Darwen Dashers 00:18:18 32 00:37:07 35 00:37:05 34
2547 Kirsty Johnson Female 5 FSEN 4 Glossopdale Harriers 00:19:15 73 00:38:44 73 00:38:40 76
1657 Ian Nuttall Male 91 M50-54 4 Prestwich A.C. 00:20:22 141 00:40:05 97 00:39:33 93
2747 Stephen Coleman Male 139 M55-59 4 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 00:21:01 189 00:41:45 151 00:41:34 168
3234 Erica Booth Female 17 F35-39 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:10 205 00:42:49 186 00:42:46 223
1727 Clare McCarron Female 23 F40-44 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:21:11 210 00:43:28 220 00:42:47 224
3132 Alan Talbot Male 298 M65-69 4 Darwen Dashers RC 00:22:13 331 00:45:49 336 00:44:52 347
1818 Gary Coxon Male 370 M60-64 4 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:23:13 480 00:46:58 420 00:46:21 480
1278 Fiona Martindale Female 91 F45-49 4 00:25:46 908 00:52:03 728 00:50:59 859
3206 Amanda Hey Female 93 F55-59 4 Radcliffe AC 00:24:54 763 00:52:11 740 00:49:52 768
1256 Paulette Storey Female 116 F60-64 4 Dragons Running Club (Sale) 00:26:06 960 00:53:00 794 00:52:49 1035
2769 Lisa Witter Female 150 F50-54 4 00:26:45 1075 00:54:21 910 00:53:40 1107
452 John Clegg Male 1126 M70+ 4 00:28:54 1520 01:01:18 1528 00:57:24 1474
511 Susan Bean Female 604 F65-69 4 00:30:52 1877 01:06:14 1894 01:02:08 1878
3036 Peter Brookes Male 5 MSEN 5 Tipton Harriers 0 00:32:02 5 00:32:01 5
1586 David Maher Male 25 M40-44 5 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:01 28 00:36:04 26 00:36:01 25
700 Paul Partington Male 35 M45-49 5 Bramhall Runners 00:18:40 43 00:37:18 37 00:37:11 36
859 Sarah Douglas Female 6 FSEN 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 74 00:38:51 78 00:38:48 82
2067 Andy Townhill Male 105 M50-54 5 00:19:55 102 00:40:32 111 00:40:10 108
2974 Paul Stevenson Male 141 M55-59 5 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:20:35 156 00:41:53 153 00:41:09 149
2912 Jodie Gudger Female 18 F35-39 5 00:21:39 258 00:42:51 190 00:42:24 206
2522 Zoe Gmerek Female 28 F40-44 5 Chorlton Runners 00:22:11 325 00:44:11 248 00:44:00 291
3190 EVAN COOK Male 321 M65-69 5 Blackburn Harriers & AC 00:22:10 320 00:46:16 364 00:44:00 292
2831 Gary Gill Male 415 M60-64 5 00:23:48 570 00:48:05 470 00:47:20 549
3232 Clare Szuminski Female 97 F45-49 5 00:23:33 533 00:52:13 745 00:47:26 560
104 Hilary Herman Female 107 F55-59 5 Run Cheshire 00:25:32 871 00:52:33 766 00:51:59 944
528 Jo Houghton Female 153 F50-54 5 00:25:09 801 00:54:32 921 00:51:20 889
2398 Jill Audibert Female 314 F60-64 5 Chorlton Runners 00:28:44 1482 00:59:03 1339 00:56:26 1357
1084 Jim Myers Male 1195 M70+ 5 00:30:04 1747 01:02:40 1674 00:59:16 1671
1185 Jenny Miles Female 684 F65-69 5 Chorlton Runners 00:32:15 2048 01:08:19 2020 01:04:18 1989
1804 Nathan Harrison Male 7 MSEN 6 Sale Harriers Manchester Ivy Sport 00:16:33 6 00:33:21 7 00:33:19 7
2951 LLYR APGERAINT-ROBERTS Male 40 M40-44 6 00:18:47 47 00:37:28 42 00:37:25 42
1788 Chris McCarthy Male 45 M45-49 6 00:18:55 55 00:37:41 48 00:37:26 43
90 Sarah Saxton Female 7 FSEN 6 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:19:51 100 00:40:40 115 00:40:38 132
3155 Ralph Broad Male 126 M50-54 6 00:20:47 171 00:41:18 135 00:41:11 154
470 Alan Cole Male 175 M55-59 6 00:20:13 134 00:42:56 193 00:40:22 118
1075 Joanna Shaw Female 24 F35-39 6 GMC Legal 00:21:31 243 00:43:44 227 00:43:01 232
1838 Amy Shadbolt Female 29 F40-44 6 00:21:36 249 00:44:29 259 00:43:46 275
531 John Archer Male 353 M65-69 6 Winston Runners 00:23:06 467 00:46:38 400 00:46:33 492
3076 Jack Carney Male 540 M60-64 6 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:24:27 675 00:49:59 614 00:49:16 716
484 Bev Davies Female 101 F45-49 6 00:25:49 919 00:52:21 756 00:52:12 976
3111 Yvonne Andrews Female 112 F55-59 6 00:25:25 848 00:52:46 778 00:52:02 949
1135 Sue Dore Female 197 F50-54 6 Salford City College 00:26:50 1094 00:55:57 1044 00:54:42 1204
417 Lorraine Lighton Female 489 F60-64 6 00:29:13 1582 01:02:58 1689 00:57:45 1512
2134 Elizabeth Rourke Female 787 F65-69 6 Hyde Village Striders 00:32:25 2062 01:11:05 2156 01:05:03 2025
575 John Munro Male 1382 M70+ 6 00:32:36 2087 01:11:40 2191 01:06:09 2079
2944 Jacob Watson Male 8 MSEN 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:17:05 10 00:33:43 8 00:33:42 8
210 Mark Collier Male 48 M40-44 7 00:18:52 52 00:37:47 51 00:37:44 53
2019 Andrew Harding Male 68 M45-49 7 00:19:10 65 00:38:41 71 0