2017 Salford 10K

2688 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
3456 Chris Donnelly Male 17 MSEN 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:19 17 00:35:00 17 0
2019 Andrew Harding Male 68 M45-49 7 00:19:10 65 00:38:41 71 0
3117 Nick Blanchard Male 72 M40-44 13 00:19:38 93 00:38:48 77 0
3026 Andrew Howarth Male 138 MSEN 89 00:20:46 170 00:41:39 150 0
2454 Paul richard Taylor Male 1088 M60-64 16 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:29:48 1700 01:00:10 1440 0
1770 Peter Henderson Male 1495 M65-69 37 Bury Athletic Club 0 01:53:33 2670 0
1 Mohammad Aburezeq Male 1 MSEN 1 Altrincham & District AC 00:15:15 2 00:30:30 1 00:30:29 1
4 Iraitz Arrospide Male 2 MSEN 2 City of Sheffield & Dearne AC 00:15:14 1 00:30:33 2 00:30:32 2
3033 Andile Hlebo Male 3 MSEN 3 Trafford Athletic Club 00:15:35 3 00:31:34 3 00:31:33 3
2700 Michael Cayton Male 4 MSEN 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:15:35 4 00:31:36 4 00:31:35 4
3036 Peter Brookes Male 5 MSEN 5 Tipton Harriers 0 00:32:02 5 00:32:01 5
3444 Paul Green Male 6 M45-49 1 Sale Harriers Manchester University of Salford 00:16:05 5 00:32:41 6 00:32:39 6
1804 Nathan Harrison Male 7 MSEN 6 Sale Harriers Manchester Ivy Sport 00:16:33 6 00:33:21 7 00:33:19 7
2944 Jacob Watson Male 8 MSEN 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:17:05 10 00:33:43 8 00:33:42 8
2850 Lukas Siska Siska Male 9 MSEN 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:16:36 7 00:33:47 9 00:33:46 9
3137 Scott Minshall Male 10 MSEN 9 00:17:11 12 00:34:29 10 00:34:25 10
1728 Stephen McCarron Male 11 M40-44 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:14 14 00:34:32 11 00:34:30 11
3388 Mark Russell Male 12 M45-49 2 Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:20 19 00:34:34 12 00:34:33 12
2473 Paul Savage Male 13 M40-44 2 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:17:21 20 00:34:37 13 00:34:35 13
3039 Joe Hudak Male 14 MSEN 10 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:17:20 18 00:34:41 14 00:34:38 14
2731 Dan Morgan Male 15 MSEN 11 00:17:11 13 00:34:51 15 00:34:50 15
2257 Luke Harreld Male 16 MSEN 12 Bury Athletic Club 0 00:34:55 16 00:34:52 16
2285 Callan Rowlands Male 18 MSEN 14 TEAM MYATT 00:17:32 21 00:35:03 19 00:34:59 17
2 Jacqueline Fairchild Female 1 FSEN 1 Trafford A C 00:17:18 16 00:35:03 18 00:35:02 18
3034 Lee Hughes Male 19 M40-44 3 Lymm Runners 00:17:33 22 00:35:26 20 00:35:24 19
2025 Matthew Oldham Male 20 MSEN 15 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:34 23 00:35:32 21 00:35:30 20
314 Rob Fowler Male 21 MSEN 16 Prestwich A.C. 00:17:37 24 00:35:33 22 00:35:30 21
2085 Michael Mannings Male 22 MSEN 17 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:17:15 15 00:35:45 23 00:35:43 22
897 Ben Rix Male 23 MSEN 18 Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:53 25 00:35:49 24 00:35:47 23
1672 Michael Grace Male 24 M40-44 4 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:01 29 00:36:02 25 00:35:59 24
1586 David Maher Male 25 M40-44 5 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:01 28 00:36:04 26 00:36:01 25
778 Steven Henderson Male 26 MSEN 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:18:03 30 00:36:20 27 00:36:16 26
3300 kirsty longley Female 2 F40-44 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:17:58 26 00:36:21 28 00:36:20 27
486 Derek Crewe Male 27 M55-59 1 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:07 31 00:36:24 29 00:36:23 28
1717 Stuart Day Male 28 M45-49 3 00:17:59 27 00:36:44 30 00:36:42 29
871 Patrick Babb Male 29 MSEN 20 Blood Sweat & Beer's 00:18:38 39 00:36:51 31 00:36:47 30
3093 Hugh St Aubyn Male 30 MSEN 21 Manchester Frontrunners 00:18:39 40 00:37:02 32 00:36:52 31
2347 Philip Melia Male 31 MSEN 22 00:18:43 44 00:37:04 33 00:37:00 32
383 Matthew Slack Male 32 MSEN 23 Ivy Sport 0 00:37:07 34 00:37:05 33
564 James Morris Male 33 M45-49 4 Darwen Dashers 00:18:18 32 00:37:07 35 00:37:05 34
2765 Tony Davenport Male 36 MSEN 25 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:35 35 00:37:19 38 00:37:08 35
700 Paul Partington Male 35 M45-49 5 Bramhall Runners 00:18:40 43 00:37:18 37 00:37:11 36
3087 Jonny Parry Male 39 MSEN 27 00:18:45 46 00:37:27 41 00:37:14 37
2422 Chris Turner Male 37 MSEN 26 Swinton Running Club 00:18:36 37 00:37:20 39 00:37:14 38
3052 Greg Kelly Male 34 MSEN 24 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:56 57 00:37:18 36 00:37:15 39
2699 Bronwen Jenkinson Female 3 FSEN 2 00:18:28 33 00:37:29 43 00:37:19 40
1561 Neil Holding Male 38 M55-59 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:49 48 00:37:21 40 00:37:19 41
2951 LLYR APGERAINT-ROBERTS Male 40 M40-44 6 00:18:47 47 00:37:28 42 00:37:25 42
1788 Chris McCarthy Male 45 M45-49 6 00:18:55 55 00:37:41 48 00:37:26 43
3025 Samuel Mottram Male 42 MSEN 28 00:18:33 34 00:37:33 45 00:37:31 44
2577 Robert Jackson Male 41 M50-54 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:51 49 00:37:32 44 00:37:31 45
2529 Thomas Ogden Male 43 MSEN 29 00:18:52 51 00:37:39 46 00:37:37 46
12 James Cooper Male 53 M40-44 10 00:18:38 38 00:37:55 56 00:37:37 47
2883 Paul Stephens Male 44 MSEN 30 Salford Harriers & AC Salford Harriers 00:18:36 36 00:37:40 47 00:37:38 48
3337 Jon Aaron Male 46 MSEN 31 00:19:08 63 00:37:42 49 00:37:39 49
3405 Paul Sharp Male 49 MSEN 33 Macclesfield Harriers 00:18:39 41 00:37:47 52 00:37:40 50
3375 Matt Townsend Male 73 MSEN 50 00:19:03 59 00:38:54 79 00:37:40 51
523 Damien Jones Male 47 MSEN 32 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:05 60 00:37:44 50 00:37:41 52
210 Mark Collier Male 48 M40-44 7 00:18:52 52 00:37:47 51 00:37:44 53
2590 Alex Venables Male 50 MSEN 34 Red Rose Road Runners 00:18:53 53 00:37:50 53 00:37:47 54
852 Jody McGurk Male 57 MSEN 37 00:18:39 42 00:38:00 60 00:37:47 55
406 Andy Haney Male 52 M40-44 9 Chorlton Runners 00:19:24 83 00:37:54 55 00:37:49 56
921 Olivier Gaillemin Male 51 M40-44 8 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:02 58 00:37:54 54 00:37:50 57
3381 Stephen Ridgway Male 58 MSEN 38 00:18:45 45 00:38:02 61 00:37:51 58
2238 Rob Cunningham Male 54 MSEN 35 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:18:51 50 00:37:56 57 00:37:52 59
2840 Nick James Male 55 MSEN 36 00:19:17 76 00:37:56 58 00:37:53 60
3418 Byron Edwards Male 56 M40-44 11 Bury Athletic Club 00:19:06 61 00:37:58 59 00:37:54 61
2958 Chris Brampton Male 153 MSEN 96 00:19:13 69 00:42:19 169 00:37:55 62
855 Craig Bradbury Male 61 M40-44 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:11 66 00:38:10 64 00:38:01 63
3247 Christopher Smith Male 60 MSEN 40 00:19:12 67 00:38:06 63 00:38:02 64
2401 Paul Smith Male 59 MSEN 39 00:19:08 62 00:38:06 62 00:38:03 65
1733 Ben Thorley Male 83 MSEN 55 00:19:13 70 00:39:40 89 00:38:07 66
3386 Pete Fenn Male 64 MSEN 43 00:19:21 78 00:38:25 67 00:38:13 67
2477 Fahmi Mohammed Male 65 MSEN 44 Blackley Nth Manchester AC 00:19:22 79 00:38:32 68 00:38:17 68
205 Tony Muir Male 62 MSEN 41 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:18:56 56 00:38:21 65 00:38:19 69
2201 Richard Brierley Male 84 MSEN 56 Manchester YMCA Harriers Emerald Waterways and Scenic 00:19:22 80 00:39:43 90 00:38:22 70
35 Aaron Saxton Male 63 MSEN 42 UKFast 00:18:55 54 00:38:24 66 00:38:23 71
2972 Nicholas Brown Male 67 MSEN 46 Trafford Athletic Club 00:19:12 68 00:38:40 70 00:38:33 72
518 David Carroll Male 66 MSEN 45 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:19:23 81 00:38:38 69 00:38:35 73
1622 Ben Farrelly Male 69 MSEN 47 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:19:18 77 00:38:46 74 00:38:36 74
776 Luisa Candioli Female 4 FSEN 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 75 00:38:42 72 00:38:39 75
2547 Kirsty Johnson Female 5 FSEN 4 Glossopdale Harriers 00:19:15 73 00:38:44 73 00:38:40 76
3296 Dave Riley Male 71 MSEN 49 00:19:09 64 00:38:47 76 00:38:41 77
458 Craig Weedall Male 89 M40-44 17 00:19:34 87 00:39:54 95 00:38:43 78
1111 Miras Eskander Male 70 MSEN 48 00:19:30 85 00:38:47 75 00:38:43 79
801 Michael McAlroy Male 122 MSEN 80 00:19:14 72 00:41:14 130 00:38:44 80
3043 Phil Hudson Male 74 M45-49 8 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:19:35 89 00:38:56 80 00:38:46 81
859 Sarah Douglas Female 6 FSEN 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 74 00:38:51 78 00:38:48 82
1790 Dave Dodd Male 75 M40-44 14 00:19:36 92 00:39:11 81 00:38:57 83
3224 Dave Rowley Male 76 MSEN 51 00:19:35 91 00:39:12 82 00:39:02 84
457 Adam Battersby Male 77 MSEN 52 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:19:24 82 00:39:22 83 00:39:16 85
2484 Robert Anthony Male 185 MSEN 119 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:20:08 123 00:43:10 205 00:39:19 86
125 Simon Greenhalgh Male 79 M40-44 16 00:19:40 94 00:39:29 85 00:39:20 87
2611 david broadbent Male 78 M40-44 15 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:19:25 84 00:39:28 84 00:39:22 88
3357 Siobhan Hussain Female 37 F35-39 11 TEAM MYATT 0 00:45:29 317 00:39:25 89
100 Phil Rowen Male 80 M45-49 9 Lymm Runners 00:19:48 97 00:39:31 86 00:39:26 90
2855 Matthew Swindells Male 81 MSEN 53 00:19:13 71 00:39:31 87 00:39:26 91
1023 Anthony Jefford Male 82 MSEN 54 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:19:32 86 00:39:33 88 00:39:31 92
1657 Ian Nuttall Male 91 M50-54 4 Prestwich A.C. 00:20:22 141 00:40:05 97 00:39:33 93
961 Lewis Stubbs Male 225 MSEN 138 GMC Legal 00:19:53 101 00:44:14 253 00:39:36 94