2017 Salford 10K

2688 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mohammad Aburezeq Male 1 MSEN 1 Altrincham & District AC 00:15:15 2 00:30:30 1 00:30:29 1
2 Jacqueline Fairchild Female 1 FSEN 1 Trafford A C 00:17:18 16 00:35:03 18 00:35:02 18
3 Steve Worthington Male 197 MSEN 127 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:22:06 310 00:43:27 219 00:43:14 251
4 Iraitz Arrospide Male 2 MSEN 2 City of Sheffield & Dearne AC 00:15:14 1 00:30:33 2 00:30:32 2
5 Bex Wilson Female 210 FSEN 106 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:28:08 1346 00:56:20 1078 00:54:03 1139
6 Geoff Beattie Male 583 M65-69 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:25:10 806 00:51:03 663 00:50:55 854
7 Tunde Okewale Male 880 MSEN 507 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:27:22 1211 00:56:32 1101 00:54:16 1163
9 Geoff Dean Male 997 M45-49 118 Warrington Running Club 00:28:43 1478 00:58:40 1290 00:58:08 1559
10 Imani Modahl Female 52 FSEN 25 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:23:20 501 00:47:35 446 00:45:18 393
11 David Edwards Male 1150 M50-54 106 Prestwich AC 00:28:18 1384 01:01:41 1575 00:56:02 1317
12 James Cooper Male 53 M40-44 10 00:18:38 38 00:37:55 56 00:37:37 47
14 Richard Hawcroft Male 1251 MSEN 674 UKFast 00:30:38 1849 01:04:29 1803 01:00:14 1741
15 Adam cade Male 1156 MSEN 636 UKFast 00:31:14 1916 01:01:45 1585 00:59:46 1711
16 Hafsa Mekki Female 917 FSEN 413 UKFast 00:34:53 2306 01:14:53 2333 01:12:02 2356
20 Chris Marsh Male 556 MSEN 325 UKFast 00:24:06 617 00:50:27 633 00:48:27 650
24 Jonathan Bowers Male 143 M40-44 25 UKFast 00:20:35 155 00:41:59 156 00:41:56 182
34 Andrea Wolendale Female 585 F50-54 39 UKFast 00:31:31 1946 01:05:46 1864 01:03:21 1941
35 Aaron Saxton Male 63 MSEN 42 UKFast 00:18:55 54 00:38:24 66 00:38:23 71
36 Kelly Waring Female 13 F35-39 2 UKFast 00:20:36 158 00:41:59 155 00:41:56 180
37 Ashley Moore Male 1194 MSEN 653 UKFast 00:31:13 1913 01:02:35 1670 01:00:36 1773
40 Sebastien Vanderlinden Male 351 MSEN 209 UKFast Guest 00:22:33 369 00:46:38 398 00:46:18 475
47 Xavier Mendez Male 484 MSEN 288 UKFast Guest 00:22:11 323 00:49:16 552 00:45:58 448
49 Andy Jennings Male 102 MSEN 64 UKFast Guest 00:19:50 99 00:40:30 108 00:40:13 112
50 Emma Want Female 634 FSEN 293 UKFast Guest 00:31:27 1940 01:06:48 1931 01:02:45 1905
51 Natalie Parikh Female 623 FSEN 287 UKFast Guest 00:31:27 1938 01:06:41 1919 01:02:37 1898
52 David Colley Male 457 M55-59 20 UKFast Guest 00:25:07 794 00:48:56 522 00:48:19 636
53 Simon Nicholas Male 1155 M50-54 108 UKFast Guest 00:29:18 1597 01:01:45 1584 00:58:27 1599
55 Stephen Brown Male 1111 MSEN 618 UKFast 00:28:48 1497 01:00:48 1498 00:57:54 1528
60 PACEMAKER Guy Male 1168 M55-59 76 Swinton Running Club 00:29:53 1715 01:01:59 1618 00:58:54 1646
64 Helen Rex Female 114 FSEN 54 UKFast Guest 00:26:01 949 00:52:54 785 00:52:18 982
65 Paul Evans Male 1043 MSEN 585 UKFast Guest 00:29:04 1557 00:59:21 1365 00:57:33 1493
66 Julie Senior Female 211 F45-49 15 UKFast Guest 00:25:40 895 00:56:20 1079 00:51:44 918
67 Ellie Keenan Female 190 F35-39 31 UKFast Guest 00:26:35 1049 00:55:46 1024 00:53:58 1132
70 Charlotte Denise Bovill Female 467 F45-49 41 UKFast Guest 00:28:53 1513 01:02:19 1650 00:56:35 1373
71 Yvonne Shum Female 466 F35-39 77 UKFast Guest 00:28:51 1507 01:02:19 1649 00:56:34 1371
73 Nicky Lidbetter Female 551 F45-49 51 UKFast Guest 00:30:07 1761 01:04:28 1799 01:00:35 1768
74 Liz Wheatley Female 1027 FSEN 449 Prestwich Plodders 00:36:22 2414 01:20:45 2477 01:18:13 2506
77 Guy Thompson Male 1061 M40-44 144 Swinton Running Club 00:29:53 1718 00:59:42 1395 00:56:42 1395
78 Guy Thompson Male 1486 M55-59 107 Swinton Running Club 00:42:05 2582 01:35:19 2633 01:32:10 2633
79 Connor Thacker Male 324 MSEN 194 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:21:30 241 00:46:20 368 00:43:24 256
80 Jordan Thacker Male 1235 MSEN 667 00:30:37 1845 01:04:10 1779 01:01:10 1813
82 Glenmore Nunes Male 1247 M55-59 86 UKFast Guest 00:30:07 1763 01:04:28 1797 01:00:35 1769
85 Karen Machin Female 755 F55-59 18 UKFast Guest 00:32:39 2091 01:10:05 2110 01:03:48 1958
90 Sarah Saxton Female 7 FSEN 6 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:19:51 100 00:40:40 115 00:40:38 132
94 Keana McCosh Female 144 FSEN 71 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:25:41 897 00:54:11 889 00:51:56 939
95 Michelle Bennett Female 276 F40-44 47 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:28:04 1334 00:58:11 1240 00:55:49 1296
97 Vicki Ferguson Female 103 FSEN 48 Chorlton Runners 00:24:32 693 00:52:28 760 00:48:13 625
98 Michael Parry Male 1041 M50-54 89 00:29:15 1592 00:59:20 1363 00:58:32 1603
99 Simon Pack Male 170 MSEN 108 Swinton Running Club 00:21:10 206 00:42:49 187 00:42:34 213
100 Phil Rowen Male 80 M45-49 9 Lymm Runners 00:19:48 97 00:39:31 86 00:39:26 90
101 Rebecca Scanlon Female 195 F40-44 36 00:26:49 1091 00:55:53 1039 00:52:41 1018
102 Jenny Wood Female DNF F35-39 DNF Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:35:12 2330 DNF DNF DNF DNF
103 Gemma Burke Female 593 FSEN 276 00:31:27 1937 01:06:04 1877 01:03:16 1939
104 Hilary Herman Female 107 F55-59 5 Run Cheshire 00:25:32 871 00:52:33 766 00:51:59 944
106 Scott McPhail Male 238 MSEN 147 Active Leisure Events Limited The Flying Aces 00:21:45 277 00:44:38 268 00:44:05 296
107 Duncan Gazeley Male 392 MSEN 232 Altrincham & District AC The Flying Aces 00:22:58 450 00:47:29 443 00:46:57 521
109 Kathleen Sides Female 305 F45-49 26 00:28:41 1472 00:58:54 1313 00:57:41 1507
110 Jonny Sides Male 312 M45-49 34 Swinton Running Club 00:22:24 349 00:46:06 354 00:45:00 362
111 Martin Bare Male 594 M55-59 31 00:24:25 666 00:51:21 676 00:49:14 708
112 Mark O'Keefe Male 394 M40-44 56 00:23:04 459 00:47:32 445 00:47:21 550
113 Rachel Calderwood Female 695 F40-44 107 00:32:13 2038 01:08:31 2034 01:07:00 2124
114 Paul Mogridge Male 330 M45-49 38 Hyde Village Striders 00:22:25 350 00:46:25 376 00:45:17 388
115 Martin Slater Male 1143 M55-59 73 00:27:30 1232 01:01:31 1555 00:56:02 1319
117 Sue Thurrold Female 610 F50-54 42 00:29:55 1727 01:06:23 1902 01:00:35 1770
118 Ammar Ali Male 691 M40-44 95 00:26:12 970 00:53:11 815 00:52:43 1022
119 Gareth Maher Male 189 MSEN 122 Bramhall Runners 00:21:49 284 00:43:17 210 00:43:10 238
120 Rachel Boyle Female 784 F35-39 129 00:33:31 2187 01:11:00 2151 01:08:36 2214
121 Emma Corbett Female 662 FSEN 309 00:32:32 2075 01:07:51 1985 01:05:30 2048
122 Paul Hulme Male 606 MSEN 357 00:24:22 658 00:51:31 692 00:47:41 580
124 Andrew Young Male 1421 M45-49 171 00:33:38 2194 01:15:24 2348 01:09:31 2257
125 Simon Greenhalgh Male 79 M40-44 16 00:19:40 94 00:39:29 85 00:39:20 87
128 Michael Greenhalgh Male 302 M40-44 39 00:22:34 371 00:45:54 340 00:45:44 425
130 Steve Aughton Male 636 M45-49 66 00:24:27 679 00:52:03 726 00:49:06 692
132 Shaun Morrisroe Male 687 M45-49 74 00:24:32 700 00:53:08 808 00:48:24 645
134 Maurice Smith Male 276 M65-69 3 00:22:40 395 00:45:26 311 00:45:16 385
135 Girish Patel Male 187 M50-54 12 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:21:06 199 00:43:13 207 00:42:45 221
136 Vanessa Winters Female 325 F45-49 29 Stamford Striders Lincolnshire 00:29:52 1711 00:59:25 1370 00:58:34 1610
137 Darren Barratt Male 1198 M45-49 141 Stamford Striders Lincolnshire 00:30:25 1813 01:02:52 1683 01:02:01 1872
141 Rachael Horrocks Female 331 F40-44 56 Hyde Village Striders 00:28:19 1387 00:59:37 1389 00:56:14 1337
142 Michael Kempton Male 215 MSEN 135 The Flying Aces 00:21:46 278 00:43:52 240 00:43:19 253
145 Mike Stirrup Male 361 M40-44 46 00:23:18 494 00:46:49 410 00:46:30 489
146 philip smith Male 1087 M50-54 97 00:28:30 1429 01:00:09 1439 00:56:31 1364
147 AnnaMarie McDermott Female 1038 F45-49 114 00:39:31 2518 01:21:26 2489 01:20:50 2542
149 claerwen snell Female 145 F40-44 30 00:25:38 888 00:54:12 890 00:51:05 867
150 Kate Brennan Female 278 F50-54 10 Manchester Frontrunners 00:25:36 878 00:58:12 1242 00:51:16 884
152 Carl Burkhill Male 1020 M40-44 141 00:29:02 1544 00:59:01 1329 00:57:37 1498
153 Tracy Burkhill Female 310 F40-44 52 00:29:08 1572 00:59:01 1330 00:57:43 1508
155 Phil Morgan Male 959 M55-59 57 00:27:15 1193 00:58:04 1228 00:54:23 1173
158 Diane Modahl Female 49 F50-54 1 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:23:16 490 00:46:43 403 00:44:27 320
161 Chris Booth Male 764 MSEN 446 00:26:25 1011 00:54:23 914 00:50:30 823
162 James Taylor Male 762 MSEN 444 00:26:51 1102 00:54:22 912 00:51:34 907
163 Andrew Parker Male 850 M45-49 95 00:24:46 743 00:55:59 1047 00:49:18 719
164 Robin Harrison Male 1227 M55-59 84 Skegness & District Running Cl 00:29:34 1652 01:03:52 1756 00:57:30 1485
165 Alexander Harrison Male 1452 MSEN 771 00:36:24 2417 01:21:29 2491 01:15:07 2452
166 Sarah Bennett Female 1040 FSEN 457 00:36:27 2419 01:21:30 2492 01:15:07 2453
167 Rachel Parker Female 730 F40-44 114 00:30:37 1844 01:09:21 2077 01:02:40 1901
168 David Chrystie-lowe Male 166 M60-64 1 Stockport Harriers & AC Exova Salford 00:21:17 213 00:42:42 182 00:42:37 215
169 Adrian Calvert Male 729 M40-44 102 00:24:28 683 00:53:52 866 00:49:32 744
170 Elizabeth Guirguis Female 497 F40-44 77 00:29:27 1627 01:03:12 1705 00:58:50 1641
174 Matt Booth Male 1100 MSEN 610 No Pay Jose 00:28:21 1392 01:00:21 1462 00:55:29 1267