2017 Salford 10K

2688 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Jacqueline Fairchild Female 1 FSEN 1 Trafford A C 00:17:18 16 00:35:03 18 00:35:02 18
3300 kirsty longley Female 2 F40-44 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:17:58 26 00:36:21 28 00:36:20 27
2699 Bronwen Jenkinson Female 3 FSEN 2 00:18:28 33 00:37:29 43 00:37:19 40
776 Luisa Candioli Female 4 FSEN 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 75 00:38:42 72 00:38:39 75
2547 Kirsty Johnson Female 5 FSEN 4 Glossopdale Harriers 00:19:15 73 00:38:44 73 00:38:40 76
859 Sarah Douglas Female 6 FSEN 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 74 00:38:51 78 00:38:48 82
90 Sarah Saxton Female 7 FSEN 6 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:19:51 100 00:40:40 115 00:40:38 132
2993 Rebecca Robinson Female 8 FSEN 7 Salford Harriers & AC 00:20:28 150 00:41:08 126 00:40:58 140
2685 Michelle Hook Female 9 FSEN 8 Lytham St Annes RR Club 00:20:22 142 00:41:14 131 00:41:01 144
807 Amanda Duffy Female 10 F35-39 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:20:41 163 00:41:27 140 00:41:22 160
3082 Anne Chinoy Female 11 F40-44 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:20:45 169 00:41:32 143 00:41:23 161
2589 Jacqui Khoueiry Female 12 F40-44 3 Wakefield Harriers 00:20:43 167 00:41:36 146 00:41:33 167
36 Kelly Waring Female 13 F35-39 2 UKFast 00:20:36 158 00:41:59 155 00:41:56 180
2261 Laura Brown Female 14 F35-39 3 00:20:59 186 00:42:03 158 00:41:39 169
3461 AMY WELCH Female 15 FSEN 9 Chorlton Runners 00:21:03 192 00:42:13 164 00:42:00 184
2957 Lucy Etchells Female 16 FSEN 10 Manchester Frontrunners 00:20:55 180 00:42:16 167 00:41:49 174
3234 Erica Booth Female 17 F35-39 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:10 205 00:42:49 186 00:42:46 223
2912 Jodie Gudger Female 18 F35-39 5 00:21:39 258 00:42:51 190 00:42:24 206
2963 Hannah Carey Female 19 FSEN 11 Brighton Phoenix 00:20:42 165 00:43:06 199 00:42:41 217
2550 Jaqueline Cordingley Female 20 F55-59 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:21:17 214 00:43:07 201 00:42:59 229
1712 Maureen Laney Female 21 F60-64 1 Red Rose Road Runners 00:21:11 209 00:43:15 209 00:43:11 242
1901 Victoria Cole Female 22 FSEN 12 00:21:25 231 00:43:25 217 00:43:03 235
1727 Clare McCarron Female 23 F40-44 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:21:11 210 00:43:28 220 00:42:47 224
1075 Joanna Shaw Female 24 F35-39 6 GMC Legal 00:21:31 243 00:43:44 227 00:43:01 232
381 Rebecca Lovegrove Female 25 F35-39 7 00:21:20 219 00:43:49 234 00:42:35 214
3399 Emily Newton Female 26 FSEN 13 Cornwall AC 00:21:29 239 00:43:55 242 00:43:10 239
3406 Anne Hyland Female 27 F35-39 8 Chorlton Runners 00:22:03 304 00:44:05 244 00:43:22 255
2522 Zoe Gmerek Female 28 F40-44 5 Chorlton Runners 00:22:11 325 00:44:11 248 00:44:00 291
1838 Amy Shadbolt Female 29 F40-44 6 00:21:36 249 00:44:29 259 00:43:46 275
2924 Alexa Besnard Female 30 F35-39 9 Chorlton Runners 00:22:29 358 00:44:32 264 00:44:20 310
2330 Helen Gregory Female 31 F45-49 1 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:21:40 262 00:44:39 269 00:43:58 289
913 Emma Butler Female 32 FSEN 14 Chorlton Runners 00:22:49 423 00:44:48 276 00:44:36 330
1996 Niamh Gill Female 33 FSEN 15 Chorlton Runners University of Salford 00:22:08 316 00:44:52 279 00:44:38 331
2186 Glennis Richardson Female 34 F55-59 2 Hyde Village Striders 00:22:40 394 00:45:14 296 00:45:05 368
2185 Rachel Kenyon Female 35 F35-39 10 Manchester Frontrunners 00:22:13 329 00:45:24 307 00:44:56 356
2746 Sarah Rickard Female 36 F40-44 7 Manchester Frontrunners 00:22:33 370 00:45:27 314 00:45:00 364
3357 Siobhan Hussain Female 37 F35-39 11 TEAM MYATT 0 00:45:29 317 00:39:25 89
533 Ruth Ollerenshaw Female 38 F40-44 8 Salford Harriers & AC 00:22:22 345 00:45:30 318 00:44:50 344
2227 Beth Clapham Female 39 FSEN 16 00:22:44 407 00:45:56 342 00:45:48 432
304 Rosa Chrystie-Lowe Female 40 FSEN 17 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:21:19 218 00:45:57 343 00:43:32 261
2089 Fay Lumley-Smith Female 41 FSEN 18 00:22:42 401 00:46:02 350 00:44:31 325
1639 Heather Burghel Female 42 FSEN 19 00:22:32 363 00:46:05 352 00:45:30 411
764 Sinead Ferguson Female 43 F40-44 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:22:52 439 00:46:11 361 00:45:50 435
494 Karen Fleming Female 44 F40-44 10 00:22:50 429 00:46:19 367 00:45:56 446
9102 Sam Touil Female 45 FSEN 20 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:22:52 437 00:46:22 371 00:46:09 460
2389 Amy Carr Female 46 FSEN 21 Manchester Frontrunners 00:22:45 410 00:46:23 374 00:45:56 445
3218 Maria Wall Female 47 FSEN 22 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:22:35 378 00:46:38 397 00:45:15 384
849 Debbie Shiers Female 48 FSEN 23 00:23:02 456 00:46:43 402 00:46:11 461
158 Diane Modahl Female 49 F50-54 1 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:23:16 490 00:46:43 403 00:44:27 320
3124 Clarissa Giebel Female 50 FSEN 24 00:23:25 514 00:46:55 417 00:46:46 505
1714 Helen Reagan Female 51 F45-49 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:23:04 457 00:47:10 432 00:47:02 528
10 Imani Modahl Female 52 FSEN 25 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:23:20 501 00:47:35 446 00:45:18 393
3019 Liberty Bryan Female 53 FSEN 26 00:23:47 564 00:47:44 453 00:47:20 546
1940 Emma Pyatt Female 54 FSEN 27 Vale Royal AC 00:22:11 326 00:47:49 460 00:45:19 394
2973 Luk Ying Brown Female 55 FSEN 28 00:24:33 703 00:47:54 464 00:46:58 522
3123 Catharine Crossley Female 56 F35-39 12 00:23:10 476 00:48:07 472 00:45:42 420
422 Chelsea Mears-Graham Female 57 FSEN 29 00:24:18 651 00:48:08 473 00:47:33 569
3163 Lisa Scholes Female 58 F40-44 11 Fylde Coast Running 00:23:42 550 00:48:08 474 00:47:30 566
1538 Francesca Bury Female 59 FSEN 30 Darwen Dashers RC 00:23:54 582 00:48:14 479 00:47:20 548
2485 Lara Dawson Female 60 F35-39 13 00:23:20 499 00:48:15 482 00:47:45 587
2098 AMANDA Hurndall Female 61 F40-44 12 00:23:50 573 00:48:23 487 00:47:40 578
727 Marloes Peeters Female 62 FSEN 31 Salford Harriers & AC 00:23:56 588 00:48:24 488 00:48:09 618
2827 Rachel Sate Female 63 FSEN 32 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:23:48 567 00:48:26 490 00:47:41 582
2137 Sachiyo Koyama Female 64 F50-54 2 00:23:58 592 00:48:36 500 00:47:42 583
1659 Hayley Nuttall Female 65 F40-44 13 Prestwich A.C. 00:24:15 643 00:48:47 511 00:48:15 628
3236 Catherine Daly Female 66 F40-44 14 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:24:16 648 00:49:00 529 00:48:47 672
3116 Lauren Booth Female 67 FSEN 33 Bury Athletic Club 00:24:26 670 00:49:06 538 00:48:56 682
1531 Jenny Castle Female 68 F40-44 15 Swinton Running Club 00:24:24 664 00:49:09 542 00:48:57 683
2158 Ivana Morreale Female 69 F45-49 3 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:24:18 653 00:49:19 557 00:48:45 670
3214 Sarah Bagley Female 70 FSEN 34 Keighley & Craven AC 00:23:58 594 00:49:32 572 00:48:08 617
2307 Olivia Holroyd Female 71 FSEN 35 00:22:33 368 00:49:43 593 00:44:45 340
9124 Julie Seddon Female 72 F35-39 14 00:23:24 510 00:49:48 603 00:45:26 405
2339 Liz Glennon Female 73 F40-44 16 00:24:42 733 00:49:49 604 00:49:11 702
2715 Brenda Lewis Female 74 F55-59 3 Styal Running Club 00:24:46 741 00:49:58 613 00:49:15 710
2766 Claire Davenport Female 75 F35-39 15 00:24:48 747 00:50:00 615 00:49:40 752
2443 Carla Ousey Female 76 F40-44 17 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:25:00 773 00:50:16 626 00:49:30 740
2107 Emma Thompson Female 77 F40-44 18 00:25:00 775 00:50:17 627 00:49:49 765
613 Shona Smith Female 78 FSEN 36 Chorlton Runners L'Oreal runners 00:25:57 937 00:50:43 642 00:50:20 808
1404 Julia Slawinska Female 79 F35-39 16 00:25:00 774 00:50:53 651 00:50:27 821
2846 Lesley Greenlees Female 80 F60-64 2 00:25:20 832 00:51:01 658 00:50:38 832
1554 Sheila Jones Female 81 F60-64 3 Radcliffe AC 00:25:09 804 00:51:05 664 00:50:20 811
2156 Miranda Hall Female 82 F40-44 19 00:24:53 758 00:51:07 666 00:49:30 739
2510 Tania Delongchamp Female 83 F35-39 17 00:25:34 875 00:51:23 678 00:50:51 847
3397 Martyna Szypowicz Female 84 FSEN 37 00:25:09 803 00:51:26 679 00:50:35 829
1671 Amanda Jenkins Female 85 F40-44 20 00:25:27 855 00:51:28 682 00:51:13 882
3144 Hanna Otsmane Female 86 FSEN 38 00:25:13 814 00:51:28 687 00:50:53 850
450 Vanessa Thomson Female 87 F40-44 21 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 00:24:58 769 00:51:38 695 00:50:03 778
2719 Sophie Harrison Female 88 FSEN 39 Salford Harriers & AC 00:24:37 713 00:51:52 705 00:49:51 767
472 Lizzie Gerrard Female 89 FSEN 40 Team Hilary 00:25:08 797 00:51:54 708 00:49:17 717
9105 Sam Blacow Female 90 FSEN 41 UKFast 00:26:17 979 00:51:59 720 00:51:53 936
1278 Fiona Martindale Female 91 F45-49 4 00:25:46 908 00:52:03 728 00:50:59 859
2411 Rebecca Coward Female 92 FSEN 42 00:25:33 872 00:52:04 732 00:51:28 898
3206 Amanda Hey Female 93 F55-59 4 Radcliffe AC 00:24:54 763 00:52:11 740 00:49:52 768
1612 Hollie Watson Female 94 FSEN 43 KPMG Restructuring 00:24:39 721 00:52:11 741 00:50:17 800
2244 Katie Leach Female 95 FSEN 44 Team Shoppertainment 00:25:26 850 00:52:12 742 00:50:42 840
2787 Beth Alexander Female 96 FSEN 45 00:26:15 974 00:52:13 743 00:52:03 951
3232 Clare Szuminski Female 97 F45-49 5 00:23:33 533 00:52:13 745 00:47:26 560
1167 Ceri Scott Female 98 F35-39 18 00:25:27 856 00:52:14 747 00:51:37 909
2948 Sarah Burgess Female 99 FSEN 46 00:23:28 523 00:52:15 748 00:47:08 536
3452 Caitlin Laing Female 100 FSEN 47 00:25:01 781 00:52:21 754 00:51:43 916