2017 Salford 10K

2688 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mohammad Aburezeq Male 1 MSEN 1 Altrincham & District AC 00:15:15 2 00:30:30 1 00:30:29 1
2 Jacqueline Fairchild Female 1 FSEN 1 Trafford A C 00:17:18 16 00:35:03 18 00:35:02 18
4 Iraitz Arrospide Male 2 MSEN 2 City of Sheffield & Dearne AC 00:15:14 1 00:30:33 2 00:30:32 2
3300 kirsty longley Female 2 F40-44 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:17:58 26 00:36:21 28 00:36:20 27
3033 Andile Hlebo Male 3 MSEN 3 Trafford Athletic Club 00:15:35 3 00:31:34 3 00:31:33 3
2699 Bronwen Jenkinson Female 3 FSEN 2 00:18:28 33 00:37:29 43 00:37:19 40
2700 Michael Cayton Male 4 MSEN 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:15:35 4 00:31:36 4 00:31:35 4
776 Luisa Candioli Female 4 FSEN 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 75 00:38:42 72 00:38:39 75
3036 Peter Brookes Male 5 MSEN 5 Tipton Harriers 0 00:32:02 5 00:32:01 5
2547 Kirsty Johnson Female 5 FSEN 4 Glossopdale Harriers 00:19:15 73 00:38:44 73 00:38:40 76
3444 Paul Green Male 6 M45-49 1 Sale Harriers Manchester University of Salford 00:16:05 5 00:32:41 6 00:32:39 6
859 Sarah Douglas Female 6 FSEN 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 74 00:38:51 78 00:38:48 82
1804 Nathan Harrison Male 7 MSEN 6 Sale Harriers Manchester Ivy Sport 00:16:33 6 00:33:21 7 00:33:19 7
90 Sarah Saxton Female 7 FSEN 6 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:19:51 100 00:40:40 115 00:40:38 132
2944 Jacob Watson Male 8 MSEN 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:17:05 10 00:33:43 8 00:33:42 8
2993 Rebecca Robinson Female 8 FSEN 7 Salford Harriers & AC 00:20:28 150 00:41:08 126 00:40:58 140
2850 Lukas Siska Siska Male 9 MSEN 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:16:36 7 00:33:47 9 00:33:46 9
2685 Michelle Hook Female 9 FSEN 8 Lytham St Annes RR Club 00:20:22 142 00:41:14 131 00:41:01 144
3137 Scott Minshall Male 10 MSEN 9 00:17:11 12 00:34:29 10 00:34:25 10
807 Amanda Duffy Female 10 F35-39 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:20:41 163 00:41:27 140 00:41:22 160
1728 Stephen McCarron Male 11 M40-44 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:14 14 00:34:32 11 00:34:30 11
3082 Anne Chinoy Female 11 F40-44 2 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:20:45 169 00:41:32 143 00:41:23 161
3388 Mark Russell Male 12 M45-49 2 Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:20 19 00:34:34 12 00:34:33 12
2589 Jacqui Khoueiry Female 12 F40-44 3 Wakefield Harriers 00:20:43 167 00:41:36 146 00:41:33 167
2473 Paul Savage Male 13 M40-44 2 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:17:21 20 00:34:37 13 00:34:35 13
36 Kelly Waring Female 13 F35-39 2 UKFast 00:20:36 158 00:41:59 155 00:41:56 180
3039 Joe Hudak Male 14 MSEN 10 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:17:20 18 00:34:41 14 00:34:38 14
2261 Laura Brown Female 14 F35-39 3 00:20:59 186 00:42:03 158 00:41:39 169
2731 Dan Morgan Male 15 MSEN 11 00:17:11 13 00:34:51 15 00:34:50 15
3461 AMY WELCH Female 15 FSEN 9 Chorlton Runners 00:21:03 192 00:42:13 164 00:42:00 184
2257 Luke Harreld Male 16 MSEN 12 Bury Athletic Club 0 00:34:55 16 00:34:52 16
2957 Lucy Etchells Female 16 FSEN 10 Manchester Frontrunners 00:20:55 180 00:42:16 167 00:41:49 174
3456 Chris Donnelly Male 17 MSEN 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:19 17 00:35:00 17 0
3234 Erica Booth Female 17 F35-39 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:10 205 00:42:49 186 00:42:46 223
2285 Callan Rowlands Male 18 MSEN 14 TEAM MYATT 00:17:32 21 00:35:03 19 00:34:59 17
2912 Jodie Gudger Female 18 F35-39 5 00:21:39 258 00:42:51 190 00:42:24 206
3034 Lee Hughes Male 19 M40-44 3 Lymm Runners 00:17:33 22 00:35:26 20 00:35:24 19
2963 Hannah Carey Female 19 FSEN 11 Brighton Phoenix 00:20:42 165 00:43:06 199 00:42:41 217
2025 Matthew Oldham Male 20 MSEN 15 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:34 23 00:35:32 21 00:35:30 20
2550 Jaqueline Cordingley Female 20 F55-59 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:21:17 214 00:43:07 201 00:42:59 229
314 Rob Fowler Male 21 MSEN 16 Prestwich A.C. 00:17:37 24 00:35:33 22 00:35:30 21
1712 Maureen Laney Female 21 F60-64 1 Red Rose Road Runners 00:21:11 209 00:43:15 209 00:43:11 242
2085 Michael Mannings Male 22 MSEN 17 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:17:15 15 00:35:45 23 00:35:43 22
1901 Victoria Cole Female 22 FSEN 12 00:21:25 231 00:43:25 217 00:43:03 235
897 Ben Rix Male 23 MSEN 18 Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:53 25 00:35:49 24 00:35:47 23
1727 Clare McCarron Female 23 F40-44 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:21:11 210 00:43:28 220 00:42:47 224
1672 Michael Grace Male 24 M40-44 4 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:01 29 00:36:02 25 00:35:59 24
1075 Joanna Shaw Female 24 F35-39 6 GMC Legal 00:21:31 243 00:43:44 227 00:43:01 232
1586 David Maher Male 25 M40-44 5 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:01 28 00:36:04 26 00:36:01 25
381 Rebecca Lovegrove Female 25 F35-39 7 00:21:20 219 00:43:49 234 00:42:35 214
778 Steven Henderson Male 26 MSEN 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:18:03 30 00:36:20 27 00:36:16 26
3399 Emily Newton Female 26 FSEN 13 Cornwall AC 00:21:29 239 00:43:55 242 00:43:10 239
486 Derek Crewe Male 27 M55-59 1 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:07 31 00:36:24 29 00:36:23 28
3406 Anne Hyland Female 27 F35-39 8 Chorlton Runners 00:22:03 304 00:44:05 244 00:43:22 255
1717 Stuart Day Male 28 M45-49 3 00:17:59 27 00:36:44 30 00:36:42 29
2522 Zoe Gmerek Female 28 F40-44 5 Chorlton Runners 00:22:11 325 00:44:11 248 00:44:00 291
871 Patrick Babb Male 29 MSEN 20 Blood Sweat & Beer's 00:18:38 39 00:36:51 31 00:36:47 30
1838 Amy Shadbolt Female 29 F40-44 6 00:21:36 249 00:44:29 259 00:43:46 275
3093 Hugh St Aubyn Male 30 MSEN 21 Manchester Frontrunners 00:18:39 40 00:37:02 32 00:36:52 31
2924 Alexa Besnard Female 30 F35-39 9 Chorlton Runners 00:22:29 358 00:44:32 264 00:44:20 310
2347 Philip Melia Male 31 MSEN 22 00:18:43 44 00:37:04 33 00:37:00 32
2330 Helen Gregory Female 31 F45-49 1 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:21:40 262 00:44:39 269 00:43:58 289
383 Matthew Slack Male 32 MSEN 23 Ivy Sport 0 00:37:07 34 00:37:05 33
913 Emma Butler Female 32 FSEN 14 Chorlton Runners 00:22:49 423 00:44:48 276 00:44:36 330
564 James Morris Male 33 M45-49 4 Darwen Dashers 00:18:18 32 00:37:07 35 00:37:05 34
1996 Niamh Gill Female 33 FSEN 15 Chorlton Runners University of Salford 00:22:08 316 00:44:52 279 00:44:38 331
3052 Greg Kelly Male 34 MSEN 24 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:56 57 00:37:18 36 00:37:15 39
2186 Glennis Richardson Female 34 F55-59 2 Hyde Village Striders 00:22:40 394 00:45:14 296 00:45:05 368
700 Paul Partington Male 35 M45-49 5 Bramhall Runners 00:18:40 43 00:37:18 37 00:37:11 36
2185 Rachel Kenyon Female 35 F35-39 10 Manchester Frontrunners 00:22:13 329 00:45:24 307 00:44:56 356
2765 Tony Davenport Male 36 MSEN 25 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:35 35 00:37:19 38 00:37:08 35
2746 Sarah Rickard Female 36 F40-44 7 Manchester Frontrunners 00:22:33 370 00:45:27 314 00:45:00 364
2422 Chris Turner Male 37 MSEN 26 Swinton Running Club 00:18:36 37 00:37:20 39 00:37:14 38
3357 Siobhan Hussain Female 37 F35-39 11 TEAM MYATT 0 00:45:29 317 00:39:25 89
1561 Neil Holding Male 38 M55-59 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:49 48 00:37:21 40 00:37:19 41
533 Ruth Ollerenshaw Female 38 F40-44 8 Salford Harriers & AC 00:22:22 345 00:45:30 318 00:44:50 344
3087 Jonny Parry Male 39 MSEN 27 00:18:45 46 00:37:27 41 00:37:14 37
2227 Beth Clapham Female 39 FSEN 16 00:22:44 407 00:45:56 342 00:45:48 432
2951 LLYR APGERAINT-ROBERTS Male 40 M40-44 6 00:18:47 47 00:37:28 42 00:37:25 42
304 Rosa Chrystie-Lowe Female 40 FSEN 17 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:21:19 218 00:45:57 343 00:43:32 261
2577 Robert Jackson Male 41 M50-54 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:51 49 00:37:32 44 00:37:31 45
2089 Fay Lumley-Smith Female 41 FSEN 18 00:22:42 401 00:46:02 350 00:44:31 325
3025 Samuel Mottram Male 42 MSEN 28 00:18:33 34 00:37:33 45 00:37:31 44
1639 Heather Burghel Female 42 FSEN 19 00:22:32 363 00:46:05 352 00:45:30 411
2529 Thomas Ogden Male 43 MSEN 29 00:18:52 51 00:37:39 46 00:37:37 46
764 Sinead Ferguson Female 43 F40-44 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:22:52 439 00:46:11 361 00:45:50 435
2883 Paul Stephens Male 44 MSEN 30 Salford Harriers & AC Salford Harriers 00:18:36 36 00:37:40 47 00:37:38 48
494 Karen Fleming Female 44 F40-44 10 00:22:50 429 00:46:19 367 00:45:56 446
1788 Chris McCarthy Male 45 M45-49 6 00:18:55 55 00:37:41 48 00:37:26 43
9102 Sam Touil Female 45 FSEN 20 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:22:52 437 00:46:22 371 00:46:09 460
3337 Jon Aaron Male 46 MSEN 31 00:19:08 63 00:37:42 49 00:37:39 49
2389 Amy Carr Female 46 FSEN 21 Manchester Frontrunners 00:22:45 410 00:46:23 374 00:45:56 445
523 Damien Jones Male 47 MSEN 32 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:05 60 00:37:44 50 00:37:41 52
3218 Maria Wall Female 47 FSEN 22 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:22:35 378 00:46:38 397 00:45:15 384
210 Mark Collier Male 48 M40-44 7 00:18:52 52 00:37:47 51 00:37:44 53
849 Debbie Shiers Female 48 FSEN 23 00:23:02 456 00:46:43 402 00:46:11 461
3405 Paul Sharp Male 49 MSEN 33 Macclesfield Harriers 00:18:39 41 00:37:47 52 00:37:40 50
158 Diane Modahl Female 49 F50-54 1 Diane Modahl Sports Foundation 00:23:16 490 00:46:43 403 00:44:27 320
2590 Alex Venables Male 50 MSEN 34 Red Rose Road Runners 00:18:53 53 00:37:50 53 00:37:47 54
3124 Clarissa Giebel Female 50 FSEN 24 00:23:25 514 00:46:55 417 00:46:46 505