2017 Salford 10K

2688 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
3306 Katie 7769186847 Female 111 FSEN 53 00:25:22 836 00:52:46 777 00:52:12 975
3337 Jon Aaron Male 46 MSEN 31 00:19:08 63 00:37:42 49 00:37:39 49
1827 Georgina Abbott Female 920 F40-44 150 00:36:40 2428 01:15:01 2338 01:11:52 2348
3178 Gammar Abdullah Adam Male DNF MSEN DNF The Running Charity 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1377 kelly abel Female 736 F40-44 115 00:31:34 1953 01:09:36 2086 01:02:57 1919
1015 Andrew Ablott Male 1375 MSEN 732 00:31:45 1973 01:11:17 2170 01:05:26 2041
1 Mohammad Aburezeq Male 1 MSEN 1 Altrincham & District AC 00:15:15 2 00:30:30 1 00:30:29 1
1541 Jennifer Acton Female 824 F35-39 136 Hyde Village Striders 00:34:01 2239 01:12:00 2211 01:08:21 2199
1553 Stuart Adams Male 692 M40-44 96 00:26:22 993 00:53:12 817 00:52:08 957
3100 Matthew Adams Male 896 MSEN 518 00:26:05 959 00:56:49 1126 00:53:56 1128
1183 Lizzie Adams Female 400 FSEN 203 00:28:01 1322 01:01:17 1525 00:57:23 1471
1819 Arthur Adams Male 1250 M65-69 28 00:30:38 1848 01:04:28 1801 01:00:15 1742
1500 Jane Afrouz Female 788 F60-64 11 00:33:26 2173 01:11:06 2158 01:07:20 2143
2215 Maryan Aftab Female 758 F35-39 123 00:31:34 1951 01:10:10 2115 01:03:59 1975
2893 Shabana Afzal Female 877 FSEN 398 00:38:43 2508 01:13:59 2288 01:13:29 2408
1537 Deepak Aggarwal Male 190 M45-49 19 Chorlton Runners 00:21:40 263 00:43:18 211 00:42:45 222
1536 Vijay Aggarwal Male 447 M40-44 61 00:24:04 607 00:48:47 512 00:48:14 627
2026 David Ainsworth Male 486 M40-44 70 00:24:17 650 00:49:17 554 00:47:43 585
1498 John Ainsworth Male 1311 M45-49 155 00:31:27 1941 01:07:16 1956 01:04:36 2006
1755 Rebecca Ainsworth Female 994 FSEN 435 00:37:54 2475 01:18:39 2436 01:13:41 2413
1753 Jackie Ainsworth Female 1033 F45-49 112 00:37:55 2476 01:21:04 2483 01:16:07 2474
1926 Alistair Aitken Male 580 M50-54 53 00:24:02 602 00:51:01 660 00:50:10 789
2151 Afshan Akbar Female 245 F35-39 37 00:27:21 1210 00:57:16 1160 00:54:11 1156
1867 Shakila Akhtar Female 759 F40-44 120 The Mash Dashers 00:33:02 2142 01:10:11 2116 01:06:41 2110
2779 Wam Akolwa Male 1276 M40-44 173 Team Vital Energi 00:30:23 1806 01:05:33 1853 01:02:33 1894
1953 Jehad Al-Shafei Male 1351 M50-54 130 00:32:05 2019 01:09:36 2087 01:06:01 2071
2787 Beth Alexander Female 96 FSEN 45 00:26:15 974 00:52:13 743 00:52:03 951
118 Ammar Ali Male 691 M40-44 95 00:26:12 970 00:53:11 815 00:52:43 1022
2408 Laura Allan Female 254 F35-39 41 00:27:00 1137 00:57:28 1184 00:53:38 1102
513 James Allen Male 293 MSEN 179 00:23:12 479 00:45:39 331 00:45:17 392
1869 Tyrone Allen Male 444 MSEN 265 00:24:23 662 00:48:43 508 00:48:05 612
1676 Charlotte Allen Female 308 FSEN 157 00:26:40 1060 00:58:59 1324 00:53:23 1082
2306 ben allen Male 1053 M50-54 92 00:28:40 1467 00:59:33 1382 00:54:13 1158
1128 Debra Allen Female 337 F55-59 11 ShellDeb 00:29:04 1552 00:59:46 1400 00:58:34 1608
2305 isobel allen Female 508 F40-44 82 00:28:40 1470 01:03:25 1727 00:58:04 1549
1126 Carolyn Allen Female 902 F40-44 147 00:34:16 2267 01:14:25 2317 01:09:45 2265
2696 Ian Alty Male 642 MSEN 378 Team Vital Energi 00:24:27 674 00:52:05 734 00:49:15 709
816 Richard Anderson Male 193 MSEN 123 Blood Sweat & Beer's 00:21:33 247 00:43:21 214 00:43:15 252
840 Dan Anderson Male 326 MSEN 195 Blood Sweat & Beer's 00:23:36 539 00:46:22 370 00:46:11 462
875 Jack Anderson Male 1097 MSEN 608 Blood Sweat & Beer's 00:30:13 1779 01:00:20 1459 01:00:10 1736
817 Kendra Anderson Female 1101 F35-39 194 Blood Sweat & Beer's 00:42:37 2590 01:27:01 2571 01:25:58 2596
2919 Karen Andrew Female 825 F55-59 22 Hyde Village Striders 00:34:02 2241 01:12:02 2214 01:08:23 2204
3111 Yvonne Andrews Female 112 F55-59 6 00:25:25 848 00:52:46 778 00:52:02 949
1850 Keith Andrews Male 948 M65-69 17 00:28:02 1325 00:57:48 1212 00:57:14 1457
2437 Gary Andrews Male 1050 MSEN 589 Simon Clients 10k 00:28:03 1329 00:59:29 1376 00:56:10 1331
2735 Dave Angle Male 337 MSEN 201 Team Vital Energi 00:22:55 442 00:46:32 383 00:45:55 443
3151 Cain Anglin Male 1458 MSEN 774 The Running Charity 00:38:02 2480 01:23:13 2521 01:21:09 2548
628 Stephen Angus Male 568 M50-54 52 00:25:02 783 00:50:45 646 00:50:41 837
719 Donna Anken Female 1019 F40-44 164 00:36:07 2399 01:19:53 2467 01:13:50 2419
3454 Gordon Anker Male 1202 MSEN 654 00:27:56 1298 01:03:03 1695 00:56:54 1416
2070 Rachael Anne Female 947 F35-39 158 00:36:34 2422 01:16:17 2376 01:14:07 2428
2484 Robert Anthony Male 185 MSEN 119 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:20:08 123 00:43:10 205 00:39:19 86
2951 LLYR APGERAINT-ROBERTS Male 40 M40-44 6 00:18:47 47 00:37:28 42 00:37:25 42
1430 Andrew Appleby Male 1437 MSEN 762 SOBs & WAG 00:35:38 2359 01:17:03 2404 01:13:27 2406
1431 Suzanne Appleby Female 1005 FSEN 441 SOBs & WAG 00:35:36 2355 01:19:04 2451 01:15:23 2457
254 Becci Appleby Female 1133 FSEN 483 No Pay Jose 00:45:00 2616 01:31:54 2612 01:27:02 2606
3057 Janet Appleyard Female 546 F60-64 7 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:30:42 1856 01:04:16 1785 01:03:26 1946
531 John Archer Male 353 M65-69 6 Winston Runners 00:23:06 467 00:46:38 400 00:46:33 492
1032 Chris Archer Male 1314 MSEN 706 00:31:54 1993 01:07:28 1961 01:06:34 2100
3046 Claire Armitage Female 241 FSEN 120 00:26:45 1076 00:57:07 1149 00:56:06 1325
2848 DAMIAN ARMSTRONG Male 589 M55-59 30 00:25:08 800 00:51:15 671 00:51:07 872
211 AMANDA ARMSTRONG Female 104 F35-39 19 Prestwich A.C. 00:24:09 629 00:52:30 761 00:48:07 616
1310 Lucy Armstrong Female 921 FSEN 415 00:33:19 2169 01:15:09 2341 01:08:49 2221
694 Nick Arnold Male 889 MSEN 512 00:28:11 1359 00:56:46 1114 00:55:59 1310
4 Iraitz Arrospide Male 2 MSEN 2 City of Sheffield & Dearne AC 00:15:14 1 00:30:33 2 00:30:32 2
1664 Russ Arrowsmith Male 1240 M55-59 85 00:30:26 1814 01:04:16 1786 01:00:29 1762
3330 Paul Ashcroft Male 796 MSEN 458 00:27:23 1213 00:55:04 961 00:52:36 1010
2556 Paul Ashton Male 160 MSEN 102 Royton Road Runners 00:19:57 107 00:42:35 176 00:39:46 98
3173 Thomas Ashton Male 1463 MSEN 775 The Running Charity 0 01:24:50 2546 01:10:54 2316
1627 Shaun Ashworth Male 1272 MSEN 683 00:30:08 1766 01:05:27 1848 01:00:35 1767
1159 Eleanor Ashworth Female 577 FSEN 272 HRA MCR 00:30:11 1773 01:05:29 1850 01:00:38 1776
3346 Amy Astill Female 129 FSEN 62 00:26:26 1017 00:53:27 836 00:53:10 1058
1737 Ephraim Asuquo Male 1169 MSEN 641 00:27:54 1295 01:01:59 1619 00:57:00 1431
3474 Neil Atherton Male 1253 M55-59 87 Manchester YMCA Harriers 00:29:22 1609 01:04:34 1808 00:59:43 1704
1503 Gemma Atherton-Cox Female 1053 F35-39 181 00:37:45 2468 01:22:09 2506 01:19:03 2517
3297 Paul Atkinson Male 209 M45-49 21 00:22:05 306 00:43:49 233 00:43:05 236
3303 Aaron Atkinson Male 385 MSEN 228 00:21:37 255 00:47:17 436 00:43:02 234
2578 Ann Atkinson Female 669 F45-49 68 ForViva Group 00:31:22 1930 01:08:03 1995 01:02:26 1890
1501 Daniel Attwood Male 851 MSEN 491 00:25:54 932 00:56:00 1048 00:50:57 857
2398 Jill Audibert Female 314 F60-64 5 Chorlton Runners 00:28:44 1482 00:59:03 1339 00:56:26 1357
130 Steve Aughton Male 636 M45-49 66 00:24:27 679 00:52:03 726 00:49:06 692
3017 martin austin Male 990 M55-59 62 Ivy Sport 00:27:27 1222 00:58:34 1280 00:56:26 1358
2994 Richard Axford Male 488 MSEN 290 Key 103 Cash for Kids 00:23:42 552 00:49:19 556 00:46:07 456
9119 Raymond Aynote Male 480 M40-44 68 00:23:35 536 00:49:13 548 00:46:25 486
2489 Orooj Ayub Female 836 F35-39 138 00:34:19 2270 01:12:18 2230 01:10:47 2311
871 Patrick Babb Male 29 MSEN 20 Blood Sweat & Beer's 00:18:38 39 00:36:51 31 00:36:47 30
1752 Richard Bacon Male 420 M70+ 2 Winston Runners 00:23:55 587 00:48:13 478 00:48:03 609
2519 Helen Bacon Female 912 F40-44 148 00:34:09 2255 01:14:32 2327 01:10:00 2276
2272 Charlotte Baetul Female 768 FSEN 359 00:32:45 2103 01:10:36 2131 01:06:35 2101
3214 Sarah Bagley Female 70 FSEN 34 Keighley & Craven AC 00:23:58 594 00:49:32 572 00:48:08 617
935 Matt Bailey Male 150 MSEN 93 Macclesfield Harriers 00:20:48 173 00:42:14 165 00:42:01 185
2449 Andrew Bailey Male 663 M40-44 92 TEAM MYATT 00:23:59 598 00:52:43 773 00:48:23 643
2453 Michelle Bailey Female 701 F40-44 109 TEAM MYATT 00:32:29 2071 01:08:41 2040 01:04:21 1993
3401 Nick Bailey Male 1442 M40-44 191 00:33:25 2172 01:18:13 2430 01:11:35 2339
3400 Jen Bailey Female 989 F35-39 171 00:33:27 2176 01:18:14 2431 01:11:35 2340
1990 Kim Bain Female 814 F35-39 134 University of Salford 00:32:46 2105 01:11:55 2199 01:07:22 2146
1101 Lorna Baker Female 651 F35-39 110 00:31:58 2007 01:07:36 1968 01:02:32 1893
656 Harriet Baker Female 930 FSEN 417 00:35:18 2339 01:15:31 2353 01:13:47 2418
1347 Peter Baker Male 1477 MSEN 780 00:42:06 2583 01:29:44 2598 01:26:28 2597
1346 Jodie Baker-Braithwaite Female 859 F35-39 144 00:34:40 2291 01:13:31 2257 01:10:16 2287