2017 Salford 10K

2688 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
3304 Alex Bradburn Male 725 MSEN 425 0 00:53:50 862 00:53:04 1052
3091 Phil Bonner Male 173 MSEN 111 GMC Legal 0 00:42:51 191 00:40:10 109
2088 Geoff Pilgrim Male DNF M60-64 DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
602 Colin Davies Male DNF M65-69 DNF Altrincham & District AC 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3230 Stephen Welling Male DNF M45-49 DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3370 Geoff Johnson Male 887 M40-44 121 0 00:56:42 1111 00:52:31 1003
3183 Nathaniel Mulu Male DNF MSEN DNF The Running Charity 3 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2690 Ian Jolley Male 674 M45-49 71 0 00:52:56 788 00:46:03 451
3357 Siobhan Hussain Female 37 F35-39 11 TEAM MYATT 0 00:45:29 317 00:39:25 89
1941 Steve Martin Male 831 M45-49 91 0 00:55:43 1020 00:51:19 885
888 Terry Booth Male 1125 MSEN 624 0 01:01:16 1523 00:59:06 1661
2464 Chris Cash Male 945 M60-64 13 Darwen Dashers RC 0 00:57:47 1206 00:54:13 1159
3036 Peter Brookes Male 5 MSEN 5 Tipton Harriers 0 00:32:02 5 00:32:01 5
1770 Peter Henderson Male 1495 M65-69 37 Bury Athletic Club 0 01:53:33 2670 0
3150 Martin Mullane Male DNF MSEN DNF The Running Charity 2 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3270 Ashley Brady Female DNF FSEN DNF North West Skills Academy 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3173 Thomas Ashton Male 1463 MSEN 775 The Running Charity 0 01:24:50 2546 01:10:54 2316
2164 Eva Wanjiku Female 378 F35-39 59 0 01:00:40 1484 00:57:00 1433
1269 James Lewis Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2528 Paul Doyle Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1428 JULIAN BANCROFT Male 727 M55-59 35 0 00:53:51 864 00:47:36 574
3178 Gammar Abdullah Adam Male DNF MSEN DNF The Running Charity 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
383 Matthew Slack Male 32 MSEN 23 Ivy Sport 0 00:37:07 34 00:37:05 33
3274 Nicola Saunders Female DNF F40-44 DNF North West Skills Academy 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2932 Phil Middlemiss Male 1411 M50-54 137 Team Midwives 0 01:13:49 2280 01:07:53 2178
2933 Bernard Haskell Male 1409 M65-69 34 Team Midwives 0 01:13:49 2277 01:07:52 2176
2356 thomas jeffcoate Male DNF M40-44 DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2257 Luke Harreld Male 16 MSEN 12 Bury Athletic Club 0 00:34:55 16 00:34:52 16
2000 Simon Shaw Male 553 M40-44 81 University of Salford 0 00:50:21 630 00:46:15 472
4 Iraitz Arrospide Male 2 MSEN 2 City of Sheffield & Dearne AC 00:15:14 1 00:30:33 2 00:30:32 2
1 Mohammad Aburezeq Male 1 MSEN 1 Altrincham & District AC 00:15:15 2 00:30:30 1 00:30:29 1
3033 Andile Hlebo Male 3 MSEN 3 Trafford Athletic Club 00:15:35 3 00:31:34 3 00:31:33 3
2700 Michael Cayton Male 4 MSEN 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:15:35 4 00:31:36 4 00:31:35 4
3444 Paul Green Male 6 M45-49 1 Sale Harriers Manchester University of Salford 00:16:05 5 00:32:41 6 00:32:39 6
1804 Nathan Harrison Male 7 MSEN 6 Sale Harriers Manchester Ivy Sport 00:16:33 6 00:33:21 7 00:33:19 7
2850 Lukas Siska Siska Male 9 MSEN 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:16:36 7 00:33:47 9 00:33:46 9
3181 Amber Parton Female 799 FSEN 370 The Running Charity 00:17:00 8 01:11:29 2178 00:57:35 1495
3180 Rhia Edwards Female 800 FSEN 371 The Running Charity 00:17:02 9 01:11:31 2179 00:57:38 1499
2944 Jacob Watson Male 8 MSEN 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:17:05 10 00:33:43 8 00:33:42 8
3142 Steven Curley Male 148 MSEN 92 Chorlton Runners 00:17:06 11 00:42:10 162 00:42:09 192
3137 Scott Minshall Male 10 MSEN 9 00:17:11 12 00:34:29 10 00:34:25 10
2731 Dan Morgan Male 15 MSEN 11 00:17:11 13 00:34:51 15 00:34:50 15
1728 Stephen McCarron Male 11 M40-44 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:14 14 00:34:32 11 00:34:30 11
2085 Michael Mannings Male 22 MSEN 17 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:17:15 15 00:35:45 23 00:35:43 22
2 Jacqueline Fairchild Female 1 FSEN 1 Trafford A C 00:17:18 16 00:35:03 18 00:35:02 18
3456 Chris Donnelly Male 17 MSEN 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:19 17 00:35:00 17 0
3039 Joe Hudak Male 14 MSEN 10 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:17:20 18 00:34:41 14 00:34:38 14
3388 Mark Russell Male 12 M45-49 2 Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:20 19 00:34:34 12 00:34:33 12
2473 Paul Savage Male 13 M40-44 2 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:17:21 20 00:34:37 13 00:34:35 13
2285 Callan Rowlands Male 18 MSEN 14 TEAM MYATT 00:17:32 21 00:35:03 19 00:34:59 17
3034 Lee Hughes Male 19 M40-44 3 Lymm Runners 00:17:33 22 00:35:26 20 00:35:24 19
2025 Matthew Oldham Male 20 MSEN 15 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:34 23 00:35:32 21 00:35:30 20
314 Rob Fowler Male 21 MSEN 16 Prestwich A.C. 00:17:37 24 00:35:33 22 00:35:30 21
897 Ben Rix Male 23 MSEN 18 Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:53 25 00:35:49 24 00:35:47 23
3300 kirsty longley Female 2 F40-44 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:17:58 26 00:36:21 28 00:36:20 27
1717 Stuart Day Male 28 M45-49 3 00:17:59 27 00:36:44 30 00:36:42 29
1586 David Maher Male 25 M40-44 5 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:01 28 00:36:04 26 00:36:01 25
1672 Michael Grace Male 24 M40-44 4 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:01 29 00:36:02 25 00:35:59 24
778 Steven Henderson Male 26 MSEN 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:18:03 30 00:36:20 27 00:36:16 26
486 Derek Crewe Male 27 M55-59 1 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:07 31 00:36:24 29 00:36:23 28
564 James Morris Male 33 M45-49 4 Darwen Dashers 00:18:18 32 00:37:07 35 00:37:05 34
2699 Bronwen Jenkinson Female 3 FSEN 2 00:18:28 33 00:37:29 43 00:37:19 40
3025 Samuel Mottram Male 42 MSEN 28 00:18:33 34 00:37:33 45 00:37:31 44
2765 Tony Davenport Male 36 MSEN 25 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:35 35 00:37:19 38 00:37:08 35
2883 Paul Stephens Male 44 MSEN 30 Salford Harriers & AC Salford Harriers 00:18:36 36 00:37:40 47 00:37:38 48
2422 Chris Turner Male 37 MSEN 26 Swinton Running Club 00:18:36 37 00:37:20 39 00:37:14 38
12 James Cooper Male 53 M40-44 10 00:18:38 38 00:37:55 56 00:37:37 47
871 Patrick Babb Male 29 MSEN 20 Blood Sweat & Beer's 00:18:38 39 00:36:51 31 00:36:47 30
3093 Hugh St Aubyn Male 30 MSEN 21 Manchester Frontrunners 00:18:39 40 00:37:02 32 00:36:52 31
3405 Paul Sharp Male 49 MSEN 33 Macclesfield Harriers 00:18:39 41 00:37:47 52 00:37:40 50
852 Jody McGurk Male 57 MSEN 37 00:18:39 42 00:38:00 60 00:37:47 55
700 Paul Partington Male 35 M45-49 5 Bramhall Runners 00:18:40 43 00:37:18 37 00:37:11 36
2347 Philip Melia Male 31 MSEN 22 00:18:43 44 00:37:04 33 00:37:00 32
3381 Stephen Ridgway Male 58 MSEN 38 00:18:45 45 00:38:02 61 00:37:51 58
3087 Jonny Parry Male 39 MSEN 27 00:18:45 46 00:37:27 41 00:37:14 37
2951 LLYR APGERAINT-ROBERTS Male 40 M40-44 6 00:18:47 47 00:37:28 42 00:37:25 42
1561 Neil Holding Male 38 M55-59 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:49 48 00:37:21 40 00:37:19 41
2577 Robert Jackson Male 41 M50-54 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:51 49 00:37:32 44 00:37:31 45
2238 Rob Cunningham Male 54 MSEN 35 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:18:51 50 00:37:56 57 00:37:52 59
2529 Thomas Ogden Male 43 MSEN 29 00:18:52 51 00:37:39 46 00:37:37 46
210 Mark Collier Male 48 M40-44 7 00:18:52 52 00:37:47 51 00:37:44 53
2590 Alex Venables Male 50 MSEN 34 Red Rose Road Runners 00:18:53 53 00:37:50 53 00:37:47 54
35 Aaron Saxton Male 63 MSEN 42 UKFast 00:18:55 54 00:38:24 66 00:38:23 71
1788 Chris McCarthy Male 45 M45-49 6 00:18:55 55 00:37:41 48 00:37:26 43
205 Tony Muir Male 62 MSEN 41 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:18:56 56 00:38:21 65 00:38:19 69
3052 Greg Kelly Male 34 MSEN 24 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:56 57 00:37:18 36 00:37:15 39
921 Olivier Gaillemin Male 51 M40-44 8 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:02 58 00:37:54 54 00:37:50 57
3375 Matt Townsend Male 73 MSEN 50 00:19:03 59 00:38:54 79 00:37:40 51
523 Damien Jones Male 47 MSEN 32 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:05 60 00:37:44 50 00:37:41 52
3418 Byron Edwards Male 56 M40-44 11 Bury Athletic Club 00:19:06 61 00:37:58 59 00:37:54 61
2401 Paul Smith Male 59 MSEN 39 00:19:08 62 00:38:06 62 00:38:03 65
3337 Jon Aaron Male 46 MSEN 31 00:19:08 63 00:37:42 49 00:37:39 49
3296 Dave Riley Male 71 MSEN 49 00:19:09 64 00:38:47 76 00:38:41 77
2019 Andrew Harding Male 68 M45-49 7 00:19:10 65 00:38:41 71 0
855 Craig Bradbury Male 61 M40-44 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:11 66 00:38:10 64 00:38:01 63
3247 Christopher Smith Male 60 MSEN 40 00:19:12 67 00:38:06 63 00:38:02 64
2972 Nicholas Brown Male 67 MSEN 46 Trafford Athletic Club 00:19:12 68 00:38:40 70 00:38:33 72
2958 Chris Brampton Male 153 MSEN 96 00:19:13 69 00:42:19 169 00:37:55 62
1733 Ben Thorley Male 83 MSEN 55 00:19:13 70 00:39:40 89 00:38:07 66
2855 Matthew Swindells Male 81 MSEN 53 00:19:13 71 00:39:31 87 00:39:26 91