2017 Salford 10K

2688 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mohammad Aburezeq Male 1 MSEN 1 Altrincham & District AC 00:15:15 2 00:30:30 1 00:30:29 1
4 Iraitz Arrospide Male 2 MSEN 2 City of Sheffield & Dearne AC 00:15:14 1 00:30:33 2 00:30:32 2
3033 Andile Hlebo Male 3 MSEN 3 Trafford Athletic Club 00:15:35 3 00:31:34 3 00:31:33 3
2700 Michael Cayton Male 4 MSEN 4 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:15:35 4 00:31:36 4 00:31:35 4
3036 Peter Brookes Male 5 MSEN 5 Tipton Harriers 0 00:32:02 5 00:32:01 5
2944 Jacob Watson Male 8 MSEN 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:17:05 10 00:33:43 8 00:33:42 8
2850 Lukas Siska Siska Male 9 MSEN 8 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:16:36 7 00:33:47 9 00:33:46 9
3137 Scott Minshall Male 10 MSEN 9 00:17:11 12 00:34:29 10 00:34:25 10
1728 Stephen McCarron Male 11 M40-44 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:14 14 00:34:32 11 00:34:30 11
3388 Mark Russell Male 12 M45-49 2 Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:20 19 00:34:34 12 00:34:33 12
2473 Paul Savage Male 13 M40-44 2 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:17:21 20 00:34:37 13 00:34:35 13
3039 Joe Hudak Male 14 MSEN 10 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 00:17:20 18 00:34:41 14 00:34:38 14
2731 Dan Morgan Male 15 MSEN 11 00:17:11 13 00:34:51 15 00:34:50 15
2257 Luke Harreld Male 16 MSEN 12 Bury Athletic Club 0 00:34:55 16 00:34:52 16
3456 Chris Donnelly Male 17 MSEN 13 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:19 17 00:35:00 17 0
2 Jacqueline Fairchild Female 1 FSEN 1 Trafford A C 00:17:18 16 00:35:03 18 00:35:02 18
3034 Lee Hughes Male 19 M40-44 3 Lymm Runners 00:17:33 22 00:35:26 20 00:35:24 19
2025 Matthew Oldham Male 20 MSEN 15 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:17:34 23 00:35:32 21 00:35:30 20
314 Rob Fowler Male 21 MSEN 16 Prestwich A.C. 00:17:37 24 00:35:33 22 00:35:30 21
2085 Michael Mannings Male 22 MSEN 17 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:17:15 15 00:35:45 23 00:35:43 22
897 Ben Rix Male 23 MSEN 18 Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:53 25 00:35:49 24 00:35:47 23
1672 Michael Grace Male 24 M40-44 4 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:01 29 00:36:02 25 00:35:59 24
1586 David Maher Male 25 M40-44 5 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:01 28 00:36:04 26 00:36:01 25
778 Steven Henderson Male 26 MSEN 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:18:03 30 00:36:20 27 00:36:16 26
3300 kirsty longley Female 2 F40-44 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:17:58 26 00:36:21 28 00:36:20 27
486 Derek Crewe Male 27 M55-59 1 Salford Harriers & AC 00:18:07 31 00:36:24 29 00:36:23 28
1717 Stuart Day Male 28 M45-49 3 00:17:59 27 00:36:44 30 00:36:42 29
3093 Hugh St Aubyn Male 30 MSEN 21 Manchester Frontrunners 00:18:39 40 00:37:02 32 00:36:52 31
2347 Philip Melia Male 31 MSEN 22 00:18:43 44 00:37:04 33 00:37:00 32
564 James Morris Male 33 M45-49 4 Darwen Dashers 00:18:18 32 00:37:07 35 00:37:05 34
3052 Greg Kelly Male 34 MSEN 24 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:56 57 00:37:18 36 00:37:15 39
700 Paul Partington Male 35 M45-49 5 Bramhall Runners 00:18:40 43 00:37:18 37 00:37:11 36
2765 Tony Davenport Male 36 MSEN 25 Trafford Athletic Club 00:18:35 35 00:37:19 38 00:37:08 35
2422 Chris Turner Male 37 MSEN 26 Swinton Running Club 00:18:36 37 00:37:20 39 00:37:14 38
1561 Neil Holding Male 38 M55-59 2 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:49 48 00:37:21 40 00:37:19 41
3087 Jonny Parry Male 39 MSEN 27 00:18:45 46 00:37:27 41 00:37:14 37
2951 LLYR APGERAINT-ROBERTS Male 40 M40-44 6 00:18:47 47 00:37:28 42 00:37:25 42
2699 Bronwen Jenkinson Female 3 FSEN 2 00:18:28 33 00:37:29 43 00:37:19 40
2577 Robert Jackson Male 41 M50-54 1 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:51 49 00:37:32 44 00:37:31 45
3025 Samuel Mottram Male 42 MSEN 28 00:18:33 34 00:37:33 45 00:37:31 44
2529 Thomas Ogden Male 43 MSEN 29 00:18:52 51 00:37:39 46 00:37:37 46
1788 Chris McCarthy Male 45 M45-49 6 00:18:55 55 00:37:41 48 00:37:26 43
3337 Jon Aaron Male 46 MSEN 31 00:19:08 63 00:37:42 49 00:37:39 49
523 Damien Jones Male 47 MSEN 32 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:05 60 00:37:44 50 00:37:41 52
210 Mark Collier Male 48 M40-44 7 00:18:52 52 00:37:47 51 00:37:44 53
3405 Paul Sharp Male 49 MSEN 33 Macclesfield Harriers 00:18:39 41 00:37:47 52 00:37:40 50
2590 Alex Venables Male 50 MSEN 34 Red Rose Road Runners 00:18:53 53 00:37:50 53 00:37:47 54
921 Olivier Gaillemin Male 51 M40-44 8 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:02 58 00:37:54 54 00:37:50 57
406 Andy Haney Male 52 M40-44 9 Chorlton Runners 00:19:24 83 00:37:54 55 00:37:49 56
12 James Cooper Male 53 M40-44 10 00:18:38 38 00:37:55 56 00:37:37 47
2238 Rob Cunningham Male 54 MSEN 35 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:18:51 50 00:37:56 57 00:37:52 59
2840 Nick James Male 55 MSEN 36 00:19:17 76 00:37:56 58 00:37:53 60
3418 Byron Edwards Male 56 M40-44 11 Bury Athletic Club 00:19:06 61 00:37:58 59 00:37:54 61
852 Jody McGurk Male 57 MSEN 37 00:18:39 42 00:38:00 60 00:37:47 55
3381 Stephen Ridgway Male 58 MSEN 38 00:18:45 45 00:38:02 61 00:37:51 58
2401 Paul Smith Male 59 MSEN 39 00:19:08 62 00:38:06 62 00:38:03 65
3247 Christopher Smith Male 60 MSEN 40 00:19:12 67 00:38:06 63 00:38:02 64
855 Craig Bradbury Male 61 M40-44 12 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:11 66 00:38:10 64 00:38:01 63
205 Tony Muir Male 62 MSEN 41 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:18:56 56 00:38:21 65 00:38:19 69
3386 Pete Fenn Male 64 MSEN 43 00:19:21 78 00:38:25 67 00:38:13 67
2477 Fahmi Mohammed Male 65 MSEN 44 Blackley Nth Manchester AC 00:19:22 79 00:38:32 68 00:38:17 68
518 David Carroll Male 66 MSEN 45 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:19:23 81 00:38:38 69 00:38:35 73
2972 Nicholas Brown Male 67 MSEN 46 Trafford Athletic Club 00:19:12 68 00:38:40 70 00:38:33 72
2019 Andrew Harding Male 68 M45-49 7 00:19:10 65 00:38:41 71 0
776 Luisa Candioli Female 4 FSEN 3 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 75 00:38:42 72 00:38:39 75
2547 Kirsty Johnson Female 5 FSEN 4 Glossopdale Harriers 00:19:15 73 00:38:44 73 00:38:40 76
1622 Ben Farrelly Male 69 MSEN 47 Salford Metropolitan AC 00:19:18 77 00:38:46 74 00:38:36 74
1111 Miras Eskander Male 70 MSEN 48 00:19:30 85 00:38:47 75 00:38:43 79
3296 Dave Riley Male 71 MSEN 49 00:19:09 64 00:38:47 76 00:38:41 77
3117 Nick Blanchard Male 72 M40-44 13 00:19:38 93 00:38:48 77 0
859 Sarah Douglas Female 6 FSEN 5 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:19:16 74 00:38:51 78 00:38:48 82
3375 Matt Townsend Male 73 MSEN 50 00:19:03 59 00:38:54 79 00:37:40 51
3043 Phil Hudson Male 74 M45-49 8 Oldham & Royton H & AC 00:19:35 89 00:38:56 80 00:38:46 81
1790 Dave Dodd Male 75 M40-44 14 00:19:36 92 00:39:11 81 00:38:57 83
3224 Dave Rowley Male 76 MSEN 51 00:19:35 91 00:39:12 82 00:39:02 84
457 Adam Battersby Male 77 MSEN 52 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:19:24 82 00:39:22 83 00:39:16 85
2611 david broadbent Male 78 M40-44 15 Mossley AFC Running Club 00:19:25 84 00:39:28 84 00:39:22 88
125 Simon Greenhalgh Male 79 M40-44 16 00:19:40 94 00:39:29 85 00:39:20 87
100 Phil Rowen Male 80 M45-49 9 Lymm Runners 00:19:48 97 00:39:31 86 00:39:26 90
2855 Matthew Swindells Male 81 MSEN 53 00:19:13 71 00:39:31 87 00:39:26 91
1023 Anthony Jefford Male 82 MSEN 54 Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:19:32 86 00:39:33 88 00:39:31 92
1733 Ben Thorley Male 83 MSEN 55 00:19:13 70 00:39:40 89 00:38:07 66
3203 Ian Cronshaw Male 85 MSEN 57 Swinton Running Club 00:19:45 96 00:39:45 91 00:39:38 95
1913 MARK HANSON Male 86 MSEN 58 00:19:35 90 00:39:47 92 00:39:39 96
2551 Colin Walsh Male 87 MSEN 59 Penny Lane Striders 00:20:08 124 00:39:48 93 00:39:43 97
3298 Andy Thomas Male 88 M50-54 2 Sandbach Striders 00:19:41 95 00:39:51 94 00:39:47 99
458 Craig Weedall Male 89 M40-44 17 00:19:34 87 00:39:54 95 00:38:43 78
1259 Andy Land Male 90 M50-54 3 Dragons Running Club (Sale) 00:20:03 112 00:39:56 96 00:39:49 100
1657 Ian Nuttall Male 91 M50-54 4 Prestwich A.C. 00:20:22 141 00:40:05 97 00:39:33 93
2709 Ian Rowlands Male 92 M45-49 10 00:20:07 120 00:40:05 98 00:39:57 103
1435 Daniel Llewellyn Male 93 MSEN 60 00:20:13 133 00:40:09 99 00:39:52 101
3170 Joe Hughes Male 94 MSEN 61 00:19:57 105 00:40:14 100 00:39:53 102
788 Alan Miles Male 95 M65-69 1 Fetch Everyone Running Club 00:20:11 129 00:40:16 101 00:40:09 106
3226 Philip Rose Male 96 M55-59 3 Warrington Running Club 00:20:10 127 00:40:17 102 00:40:12 110
1900 Luke Kiernan Male 97 MSEN 62 00:20:00 110 00:40:18 103 00:40:13 111
2929 Matt Page Male 98 M40-44 18 00:20:11 130 00:40:23 104 00:40:14 114
690 Jono Guildford Male 99 M40-44 19 Manchester Frontrunners 00:19:56 103 00:40:24 105 00:40:17 115
3049 Paul Roberts Male 100 M40-44 20 Widnes Running Club 00:19:57 108 00:40:28 106 00:40:24 120
1852 David Watts Male 101 MSEN 63 00:19:56 104 00:40:29 107 00:40:21 117
3373 shaun jackson Male 103 M45-49 11 Altrincham & District AC 00:20:05 114 00:40:31 109 00:40:21 116