2017 JT Hughes Group Shrewsbury Sprint Triathlon

249 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
60 Anna Iley Female 4 F40+ 1 SYTRI 00:08:55 75 00:01:21 31 00:46:03 84 00:01:06 126 00:21:26 59 01:18:49 63
380 Lisa Stephenson Female 5 F40+ 2 EPSOM TRIATHLON CLUB 00:11:24 195 00:02:43 182 00:42:52 37 00:02:03 238 00:20:16 30 01:19:17 67
58 Sandra Morris Female 14 F40+ 3 SYTRI 00:08:54 72 00:01:32 49 00:45:46 82 00:01:38 213 00:27:03 187 01:24:51 111
140 Helen Owen Female 17 F40+ 4 MALDWYN HARRIERS 00:09:25 101 00:02:29 161 00:49:31 142 00:00:54 67 00:23:04 99 01:25:21 115
139 Lisa Elliott Female 19 F40+ 5 00:08:31 50 00:02:05 119 00:50:03 150 00:01:06 125 00:23:57 119 01:25:40 121
161 Carol France Female 24 F40+ 6 00:11:21 194 00:03:27 227 00:50:00 148 00:00:57 86 00:21:58 76 01:27:41 139
146 Helen Cummins Female 26 F40+ 7 00:11:10 182 00:03:16 212 00:48:58 130 00:00:42 25 00:24:54 140 01:28:59 144
154 Caroline Rigby Female 28 F40+ 8 00:10:14 155 00:02:48 188 00:48:56 129 00:02:00 236 00:26:01 167 01:29:56 148
61 Clare Williams Female 31 F40+ 9 SYTRI 00:10:29 169 00:02:24 155 00:52:11 179 00:01:15 162 00:24:43 135 01:31:01 159
150 Clair Turner Female 32 F40+ 10 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:10:28 166 00:01:35 57 00:50:44 159 00:01:09 142 00:27:26 196 01:31:20 162
135 Julie Beath Female 33 F40+ 11 00:13:02 236 00:01:57 94 00:51:27 170 00:01:03 113 00:24:13 125 01:31:40 165
149 Emma Wilde Female 34 F40+ 12 00:11:39 206 00:03:38 231 00:50:03 152 00:01:41 220 00:24:57 141 01:31:56 166
156 Samantha Bream Female 39 F40+ 13 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:11:41 209 00:02:33 165 00:52:23 181 00:00:47 35 00:26:12 171 01:33:34 180
141 Trudy Mellings Female 45 F40+ 14 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:10:55 175 00:03:27 226 00:51:20 168 00:00:51 59 00:28:28 211 01:35:00 187
158 Katy Sigley Female 48 F40+ 15 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:46 134 00:02:38 176 00:50:11 154 00:02:39 246 00:30:38 225 01:35:50 195
134 Helen Collins Female 49 F40+ 16 00:12:00 216 00:02:05 117 00:53:11 193 00:01:10 148 00:28:03 203 01:36:27 196
57 Susan Bowes Female 50 F40+ 17 SYTRI 00:11:17 191 00:02:54 198 00:54:51 203 00:00:59 93 00:26:54 183 01:36:53 198
145 Sarah Donnelly Female 57 F40+ 18 00:11:33 200 00:04:09 242 00:56:56 215 00:01:02 109 00:25:42 162 01:39:19 207
153 Helen Chadwick Female 61 F40+ 19 00:11:35 201 00:02:38 177 00:56:29 214 00:01:30 199 00:28:25 210 01:40:34 211
148 Sarah Jones Female 62 F40+ 20 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:10:20 161 00:02:49 189 00:57:50 224 00:02:13 242 00:27:24 195 01:40:35 212
137 Mary Richardson Female 66 F40+ 21 TEAM HOPE HOUSE 00:12:29 231 00:04:13 244 00:57:06 217 00:01:17 166 00:27:33 200 01:42:36 220
138 Laragh McIntosh Female 69 F40+ 22 00:13:37 243 00:03:18 215 00:57:03 216 00:01:14 159 00:28:16 208 01:43:25 225
147 Lindsey Young Female 81 F40+ 23 COUCH POTATO REBELS 00:13:09 237 00:03:13 211 01:02:44 240 00:01:04 120 00:36:27 242 01:56:34 244
142 Tracy Jones Female 83 F40+ 24 00:15:41 250 00:03:00 205 01:07:46 247 00:00:48 42 00:38:13 246 02:05:27 248
59 Nicola Cooke Female 84 F40+ 25 SYTRI 00:13:19 239 00:03:09 208 01:17:49 249 00:01:23 183 00:37:44 245 02:13:22 249
125 Gillian Mead Female 2 F50+ 1 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:23 40 00:01:17 28 00:43:52 51 00:01:03 112 00:20:27 34 01:14:59 34
126 Carole Griffiths Female 7 F50+ 2 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:43 61 00:01:21 30 00:44:49 68 00:00:57 81 00:25:06 144 01:20:53 77
56 Juliet Suddaby Female 9 F50+ 3 SYTRI 00:09:46 133 00:01:27 41 00:43:40 48 00:01:00 100 00:25:15 147 01:21:08 82
122 Sally Napthen Female 13 F50+ 4 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:10:29 168 00:01:33 51 00:47:53 109 00:01:05 122 00:23:35 110 01:24:33 109
130 Beverley Smith Female 23 F50+ 5 00:10:03 149 00:01:54 90 00:49:29 141 00:00:42 26 00:25:15 145 01:27:21 134
54 Rachel Downes Female 25 F50+ 6 SYTRI 00:10:05 152 00:02:06 125 00:50:58 161 00:00:57 80 00:24:51 139 01:28:55 143
132 Kay Norton Female 27 F50+ 7 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:55 73 00:02:54 199 00:50:29 157 00:01:20 177 00:25:26 154 01:29:03 145
118 Eve Taylor Female 30 F50+ 8 SCARAB TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:44 126 00:01:55 92 00:52:45 189 00:01:01 103 00:25:18 150 01:30:41 155
176 Jennifer Kelly Female 36 F50+ 9 00:09:07 80 00:02:44 183 00:53:31 195 00:00:49 47 00:26:18 172 01:32:28 171
80 Liz Hird Female 38 F50+ 10 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:12:33 233 00:02:45 184 00:51:02 162 00:01:07 129 00:25:24 152 01:32:48 176
53 Sarah Ballinger Female 42 F50+ 11 SYTRI 00:09:45 129 00:02:24 152 00:51:29 172 00:01:58 235 00:28:34 212 01:34:07 184
77 Catherine Shaw Female 46 F50+ 12 00:10:16 157 00:01:58 97 00:55:42 209 00:00:42 23 00:26:36 177 01:35:11 188
131 Amanda Jackson Female 53 F50+ 13 00:14:58 248 00:03:54 235 00:51:42 177 00:01:27 195 00:25:33 157 01:37:32 203
121 Jocelyne Adams Female 54 F50+ 14 00:11:36 202 00:02:24 154 00:55:13 207 00:01:23 181 00:27:04 188 01:37:38 204
127 Nicki Davies Female 55 F50+ 15 COBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CL 00:11:16 190 00:02:50 191 00:58:18 227 00:01:51 230 00:24:05 121 01:38:19 205
129 Joanne Lesley Hammersley Female 65 F50+ 16 00:10:50 173 00:03:19 217 00:54:01 199 00:02:31 244 00:31:31 230 01:42:10 219
120 Gaynor Bagnall Female 67 F50+ 17 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:11:25 196 00:03:35 229 00:57:21 220 00:01:06 128 00:29:52 217 01:43:17 223
79 Moe Dutton Female 71 F50+ 18 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:10:25 162 00:03:11 209 00:58:08 226 00:02:00 237 00:30:49 226 01:44:31 227
76 Wendy-Jane Walton Female 79 F50+ 19 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:14:25 246 00:04:52 248 01:04:28 242 00:01:48 225 00:30:05 220 01:55:35 242
124 Elaine Currie Female 80 F50+ 20 00:11:06 181 00:04:00 240 01:06:11 243 00:01:17 168 00:33:51 236 01:56:23 243
73 Linda Arthan Female 43 F60+ 1 BIKE WITH CLAIRE 00:09:25 100 00:02:28 159 00:53:19 194 00:01:30 201 00:27:46 201 01:34:27 185
75 Jacqueline Hendrie Female 47 F60+ 2 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:11:21 193 00:02:36 172 00:53:54 197 00:00:59 95 00:26:25 174 01:35:13 189
72 Angela O'Grady Female 75 F60+ 3 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:12:01 218 00:02:26 157 00:58:54 228 00:01:30 198 00:35:17 238 01:50:05 236
167 Claire Brown Female 1 FSEN 1 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:09 3 00:00:53 8 00:42:25 32 00:00:37 13 00:20:34 36 01:11:36 15
67 Toni Sheen Female 3 FSEN 2 SYTRI 00:08:18 37 00:01:23 35 00:43:23 45 00:01:03 115 00:21:21 51 01:15:26 36
164 Rachel Simms Female 6 FSEN 3 WREKIN COLLEGE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:15 34 00:01:30 44 00:48:05 114 00:00:56 79 00:22:03 78 01:20:47 76
189 Irina Dale Female 8 FSEN 4 CROFT AMBREY RUNNING CLUB 00:09:14 85 00:02:53 197 00:47:55 111 00:00:37 11 00:20:18 32 01:20:55 78
181 Joanne Purnell Female 10 FSEN 5 00:09:19 93 00:01:50 84 00:48:52 127 00:00:50 55 00:21:57 75 01:22:46 95
187 Sarah Newey Female 11 FSEN 6 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 00:08:42 59 00:01:40 67 00:50:46 160 00:00:47 38 00:21:35 63 01:23:28 103
182 Caroline Briggs Female 12 FSEN 7 00:08:48 65 00:02:20 146 00:49:46 144 00:00:56 77 00:22:12 81 01:24:00 106
195 Rebecca Stevens Female 16 FSEN 8 00:09:02 77 00:02:34 169 00:46:44 91 00:01:38 215 00:25:15 146 01:25:12 114
190 Jennifer Ivey Female 18 FSEN 9 00:07:57 21 00:02:34 168 00:47:54 110 00:01:35 211 00:25:32 156 01:25:30 117
63 Victoria Doran Female 20 FSEN 10 SYTRI 00:07:48 16 00:01:32 50 00:53:33 196 00:01:30 200 00:21:19 50 01:25:40 122
172 Rebecca Skade Female 21 FSEN 11 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:09:26 104 00:02:00 105 00:48:37 123 00:01:16 165 00:25:05 142 01:26:22 125
163 Laura Lewis-Gartry Female 22 FSEN 12 00:10:33 170 00:02:14 139 00:48:10 116 00:01:08 138 00:24:39 134 01:26:42 127
170 Teresa Cade Female 29 FSEN 13 00:08:14 31 00:02:50 192 00:52:24 182 00:01:10 147 00:25:37 158 01:30:13 152
175 Gillian Fallows Female 35 FSEN 14 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:09:46 132 00:02:24 153 00:54:56 205 00:01:11 152 00:23:55 115 01:32:10 168
193 Megan Smith Female 37 FSEN 15 00:10:02 147 00:02:06 126 00:56:05 211 00:00:53 63 00:23:39 112 01:32:42 174
179 Karen McDonnell Female 40 FSEN 16 00:11:02 179 00:02:09 130 00:51:21 169 00:01:45 222 00:27:29 199 01:33:44 181
184 Kathryn Whittaker Female 41 FSEN 17 00:11:03 180 00:02:09 131 00:51:36 176 00:01:31 203 00:27:27 197 01:33:44 182
197 Rachel Arthan Female 44 FSEN 18 00:11:40 207 00:02:55 201 00:52:44 187 00:00:45 31 00:26:55 184 01:34:56 186
51 Catriona Wield Female 51 FSEN 19 00:09:57 141 00:04:31 247 00:52:53 191 00:02:34 245 00:27:02 185 01:36:55 199
188 Claire Mason Female 56 FSEN 20 00:11:43 210 00:02:55 202 00:52:38 184 00:01:13 157 00:30:14 222 01:38:41 206
155 Kelly Leafe Female 58 FSEN 21 00:09:36 119 00:02:35 170 00:57:56 225 00:01:29 196 00:28:07 205 01:39:41 208
173 Brooke Morgan Female 60 FSEN 22 00:09:31 112 00:02:43 180 00:57:19 219 00:00:38 14 00:30:03 219 01:40:12 210
199 Aislinn Currie-Jordan Female 63 FSEN 23 00:09:22 98 00:02:40 178 00:57:36 222 00:00:44 29 00:30:25 224 01:40:46 214
52 Rachel Burgess Female 64 FSEN 24 00:10:26 163 00:03:58 238 00:55:43 210 00:01:34 208 00:29:41 216 01:41:19 218
178 Hannah O'Boyle Female 68 FSEN 25 00:11:54 215 00:02:20 147 00:52:46 190 00:00:40 19 00:35:42 239 01:43:20 224
169 Stephanie Gawne Female 70 FSEN 26 MERSEY TRI 00:09:51 138 00:01:51 86 00:57:19 218 00:01:05 121 00:33:47 235 01:43:52 226
183 Katharine Warburton Female 72 FSEN 27 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:10:19 160 00:03:26 224 01:02:06 238 00:01:10 146 00:29:04 214 01:46:02 231
162 Claire Quigley Female 73 FSEN 28 00:10:35 172 00:03:33 228 01:01:02 236 00:00:55 72 00:31:10 229 01:47:14 233
66 Rachel Thackeray Female 76 FSEN 29 SYTRI 00:12:05 222 00:01:48 79 01:02:15 239 00:00:56 78 00:36:02 241 01:53:04 238
69 Clare Powell Female 78 FSEN 30 SYTRI 00:13:34 242 00:02:14 138 01:01:10 237 00:01:34 207 00:35:48 240 01:54:18 240
171 Vicki Aspell Female 82 FSEN 31 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:12:24 229 00:03:53 233 01:07:30 246 00:01:07 130 00:33:12 234 01:58:04 245
200 Bethan Tomlinson Female 15 FU23 1 UNIVERSITY OF BATH TRIATHLON C 00:07:28 6 00:01:11 18 00:51:14 164 00:00:55 74 00:24:24 130 01:25:11 113
205 Amy McGeoch Female 52 FU23 2 00:08:27 43 00:02:06 121 00:57:37 223 00:01:01 106 00:28:22 209 01:37:30 202
177 Olivia Grant Female 59 FU23 3 00:09:35 117 00:02:47 186 01:00:17 235 00:00:39 17 00:26:44 180 01:40:00 209
202 Abbey Jones Female 74 FU23 4 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:10:14 156 00:02:24 156 00:58:55 229 00:00:49 50 00:36:51 244 01:49:12 235
203 Bethy Jones Female 77 FU23 5 MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS 00:14:54 247 00:02:05 118 01:00:02 234 00:01:12 155 00:34:55 237 01:53:07 239
287 Jon Weavell Male 3 M40+ 1 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:16 35 00:01:25 36 00:36:38 2 00:00:56 75 00:16:21 4 01:03:33 4
273 Paul Brown Male 4 M40+ 2 WHITCHURCH TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:29 8 00:01:17 27 00:38:02 7 00:00:34 4 00:18:08 10 01:05:28 5
99 Matt Hodgson Male 8 M40+ 3 SYTRI 00:08:08 27 00:01:07 13 00:38:27 8 00:00:46 34 00:18:02 9 01:06:28 9
271 Andrew Speke Male 13 M40+ 4 BRIDGNORTH & SEVERN CENTRE TRI 00:08:40 56 00:00:43 1 00:41:30 22 00:00:36 8 00:19:05 17 01:10:32 14
265 Mark Sigley Male 16 M40+ 5 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:20 38 00:01:34 55 00:41:53 27 00:01:03 116 00:19:21 21 01:12:09 18
285 Nathan Cummins Male 18 M40+ 6 CARDIFF TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:38 54 00:01:37 64 00:39:43 15 00:00:53 65 00:21:29 60 01:12:17 20
275 Andrew Heath Male 19 M40+ 7 00:09:53 140 00:01:10 16 00:39:39 12 00:01:01 105 00:20:43 39 01:12:25 21
94 Stephen Doster Male 20 M40+ 8 SYTRI 00:08:07 26 00:01:13 20 00:41:57 29 00:00:35 5 00:20:39 37 01:12:29 22
305 Matthew Siviter Male 21 M40+ 9 EPSOM TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:16 88 00:02:06 123 00:38:01 6 00:01:07 133 00:22:25 82 01:12:53 23
309 Steve Jeffries Male 23 M40+ 10 00:08:08 28 00:01:30 46 00:40:49 19 00:00:58 88 00:21:45 68 01:13:08 25
91 Rory Beath Male 28 M40+ 11 SYTRI 00:08:54 71 00:01:22 34 00:42:16 31 00:00:53 66 00:20:56 43 01:14:19 30
279 Garry Jones Male 30 M40+ 12 00:08:15 32 00:01:45 74 00:43:49 49 00:01:00 99 00:19:51 26 01:14:38 32
260 Andy White Male 32 M40+ 13 BASCTRI 00:08:53 70 00:01:08 14 00:44:14 59 00:00:53 64 00:20:17 31 01:15:23 35
92 Humphrey Dunn Male 33 M40+ 14 SYTRI 00:08:27 44 00:01:35 59 00:44:14 58 00:00:59 94 00:20:19 33 01:15:32 37
266 Tim Jones Male 34 M40+ 15 MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS 00:10:26 164 00:02:04 115 00:40:51 21 00:00:57 82 00:21:17 48 01:15:33 38
98 Marcus Waters Male 40 M40+ 16 SYTRI 00:08:48 64 00:01:17 29 00:45:19 73 00:00:49 44 00:19:42 25 01:15:53 44