2017 JT Hughes Group Shrewsbury Sprint Triathlon

249 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
202 Abbey Jones Female 74 FU23 4 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:10:14 156 00:02:24 156 00:58:55 229 00:00:49 50 00:36:51 244 01:49:12 235
353 Adam Spellman Male 158 MSEN 64 00:10:56 176 00:01:59 102 01:03:05 241 00:00:44 30 00:29:33 215 01:46:15 232
330 Adrian Hitchen Male 123 MSEN 57 00:12:26 230 00:03:03 207 00:49:48 145 00:01:47 224 00:23:34 109 01:30:35 154
199 Aislinn Currie-Jordan Female 63 FSEN 23 00:09:22 98 00:02:40 178 00:57:36 222 00:00:44 29 00:30:25 224 01:40:46 214
254 Alan Purcell Male 26 M50+ 2 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:08:28 47 00:01:57 95 00:43:09 43 00:00:54 68 00:19:23 22 01:13:50 28
245 Alan Davies Male 85 M50+ 7 COBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CL 00:08:35 51 00:02:00 106 00:47:32 103 00:01:23 180 00:23:22 103 01:22:51 97
208 Alan Morris Male 125 M70+ 1 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:15:16 249 00:03:20 219 00:47:49 107 00:00:46 33 00:23:39 113 01:30:48 157
350 Alastair Stanton Male 101 MSEN 46 00:07:12 4 00:02:17 142 00:51:36 175 00:01:20 175 00:23:32 107 01:25:54 123
371 Alex Waldron Male 25 MSEN 12 00:08:12 29 00:01:31 48 00:42:59 40 00:00:51 58 00:20:10 29 01:13:41 27
116 Alex Beath Male 48 MU23 2 SYTRI 00:08:12 30 00:01:41 69 00:45:14 72 00:00:48 41 00:21:25 57 01:17:19 52
114 Alex Morris Male 53 MSEN 25 SYTRI 00:08:41 57 00:01:11 17 00:45:45 79 00:00:36 10 00:21:41 67 01:17:52 57
242 Allan Cunningham Male 139 M50+ 22 00:11:12 185 00:03:16 213 00:50:06 153 00:01:52 231 00:27:08 189 01:33:32 179
131 Amanda Jackson Female 53 F50+ 13 00:14:58 248 00:03:54 235 00:51:42 177 00:01:27 195 00:25:33 157 01:37:32 203
205 Amy McGeoch Female 52 FU23 2 00:08:27 43 00:02:06 121 00:57:37 223 00:01:01 106 00:28:22 209 01:37:30 202
271 Andrew Speke Male 13 M40+ 4 BRIDGNORTH & SEVERN CENTRE TRI 00:08:40 56 00:00:43 1 00:41:30 22 00:00:36 8 00:19:05 17 01:10:32 14
275 Andrew Heath Male 19 M40+ 7 00:09:53 140 00:01:10 16 00:39:39 12 00:01:01 105 00:20:43 39 01:12:25 21
296 Andrew Watkin Male 54 M40+ 21 BADGER RACING GB 00:09:30 110 00:01:26 38 00:44:07 54 00:01:03 117 00:21:50 70 01:17:55 58
331 Andrew Mathie Male 69 MSEN 32 00:09:41 125 00:01:17 26 00:46:36 90 00:00:50 54 00:22:34 86 01:20:56 79
333 Andrew Woodall Male 74 MSEN 34 00:09:18 92 00:03:38 230 00:43:54 52 00:01:40 217 00:22:51 92 01:21:19 85
264 Andrew Sherlock Male 78 M40+ 30 00:09:47 136 00:03:19 218 00:44:21 62 00:01:48 226 00:22:40 89 01:21:53 89
267 Andrew Hankin Male 122 M40+ 40 00:09:45 127 00:03:58 236 00:50:35 158 00:01:29 197 00:24:48 136 01:30:33 153
257 Andrew Coleman Male 130 M50+ 19 00:11:44 211 00:03:49 232 00:48:43 125 00:00:49 48 00:26:32 175 01:31:34 164
253 Andrew Sedgley Male 131 M50+ 20 TELFORD HARRIERS 00:11:36 203 00:02:56 203 00:52:53 192 00:00:50 52 00:23:56 117 01:32:08 167
304 Andrew Paul Patrick Male 80 M40+ 31 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 00:08:57 76 00:01:39 65 00:47:10 99 00:01:14 160 00:23:25 104 01:22:24 91
322 Andy Reid Male 7 MSEN 3 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 00:08:03 23 00:00:53 9 00:38:47 9 00:00:36 9 00:17:49 7 01:06:06 8
260 Andy White Male 32 M40+ 13 BASCTRI 00:08:53 70 00:01:08 14 00:44:14 59 00:00:53 64 00:20:17 31 01:15:23 35
72 Angela O'Grady Female 75 F60+ 3 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:12:01 218 00:02:26 157 00:58:54 228 00:01:30 198 00:35:17 238 01:50:05 236
60 Anna Iley Female 4 F40+ 1 SYTRI 00:08:55 75 00:01:21 31 00:46:03 84 00:01:06 126 00:21:26 59 01:18:49 63
241 Antony Stevens Male 148 M50+ 28 00:11:01 178 00:03:58 237 00:54:21 200 00:00:57 84 00:27:09 191 01:37:23 201
281 Antony Parkes Male 151 M40+ 45 00:11:12 186 00:03:59 239 01:00:02 233 00:01:12 153 00:24:50 138 01:41:13 216
362 Ben Brookes Male 38 MSEN 18 00:08:24 41 00:02:02 110 00:42:52 36 00:01:24 187 00:21:08 47 01:15:47 42
200 Bethan Tomlinson Female 15 FU23 1 UNIVERSITY OF BATH TRIATHLON C 00:07:28 6 00:01:11 18 00:51:14 164 00:00:55 74 00:24:24 130 01:25:11 113
203 Bethy Jones Female 77 FU23 5 MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS 00:14:54 247 00:02:05 118 01:00:02 234 00:01:12 155 00:34:55 237 01:53:07 239
130 Beverley Smith Female 23 F50+ 5 00:10:03 149 00:01:54 90 00:49:29 141 00:00:42 26 00:25:15 145 01:27:21 134
284 Bob Wilson Male 60 M40+ 23 WHITCHURCH TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:22 96 00:01:45 75 00:47:05 97 00:00:55 69 00:20:01 27 01:19:05 66
173 Brooke Morgan Female 60 FSEN 22 00:09:31 112 00:02:43 180 00:57:19 219 00:00:38 14 00:30:03 219 01:40:12 210
161 Carol France Female 24 F40+ 6 00:11:21 194 00:03:27 227 00:50:00 148 00:00:57 86 00:21:58 76 01:27:41 139
126 Carole Griffiths Female 7 F50+ 2 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:43 61 00:01:21 30 00:44:49 68 00:00:57 81 00:25:06 144 01:20:53 77
182 Caroline Briggs Female 12 FSEN 7 00:08:48 65 00:02:20 146 00:49:46 144 00:00:56 77 00:22:12 81 01:24:00 106
154 Caroline Rigby Female 28 F40+ 8 00:10:14 155 00:02:48 188 00:48:56 129 00:02:00 236 00:26:01 167 01:29:56 148
77 Catherine Shaw Female 46 F50+ 12 00:10:16 157 00:01:58 97 00:55:42 209 00:00:42 23 00:26:36 177 01:35:11 188
51 Catriona Wield Female 51 FSEN 19 00:09:57 141 00:04:31 247 00:52:53 191 00:02:34 245 00:27:02 185 01:36:55 199
215 Charles Cowan Male 56 M60+ 3 INTRTRI 00:09:25 102 00:01:41 68 00:41:57 28 00:01:10 149 00:24:10 123 01:18:20 60
346 Chris Pearson Male 57 MSEN 26 00:09:59 143 00:01:49 81 00:47:27 102 00:00:56 76 00:18:30 12 01:18:39 61
364 Chris Steggles Male 83 MSEN 38 00:09:34 115 00:02:11 133 00:48:25 120 00:01:16 164 00:21:23 55 01:22:46 94
378 Chris Bromley Male 119 MSEN 56 00:11:51 214 00:01:54 91 00:48:05 115 00:01:07 132 00:27:03 186 01:29:58 149
324 Christopher Lightfoot Male 126 MSEN 59 00:12:00 217 00:02:34 166 00:51:49 178 00:01:03 114 00:23:30 106 01:30:55 158
150 Clair Turner Female 32 F40+ 10 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:10:28 166 00:01:35 57 00:50:44 159 00:01:09 142 00:27:26 196 01:31:20 162
167 Claire Brown Female 1 FSEN 1 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:09 3 00:00:53 8 00:42:25 32 00:00:37 13 00:20:34 36 01:11:36 15
188 Claire Mason Female 56 FSEN 20 00:11:43 210 00:02:55 202 00:52:38 184 00:01:13 157 00:30:14 222 01:38:41 206
162 Claire Quigley Female 73 FSEN 28 00:10:35 172 00:03:33 228 01:01:02 236 00:00:55 72 00:31:10 229 01:47:14 233
61 Clare Williams Female 31 F40+ 9 SYTRI 00:10:29 169 00:02:24 155 00:52:11 179 00:01:15 162 00:24:43 135 01:31:01 159
69 Clare Powell Female 78 FSEN 30 SYTRI 00:13:34 242 00:02:14 138 01:01:10 237 00:01:34 207 00:35:48 240 01:54:18 240
282 Colin Heath Male 141 M40+ 43 TONIS 00:12:18 227 00:02:01 109 00:55:36 208 00:00:52 61 00:24:34 133 01:35:19 190
293 Colin Barlow Male 155 M40+ 48 00:12:15 224 00:02:34 167 00:57:33 221 00:01:20 174 00:31:08 228 01:44:47 228
295 Damian Kinney Male 64 M40+ 25 00:09:58 142 00:00:49 5 00:44:38 66 00:00:41 20 00:23:51 114 01:19:54 71
278 Dan Braddock Male 134 M40+ 42 NEWPORT (SHROPSHIRE) CYCLING C 00:11:11 184 00:02:52 194 00:49:19 138 00:01:08 136 00:28:04 204 01:32:32 172
344 Daniel Edwards Male 17 MSEN 10 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:58 22 00:01:28 42 00:42:50 35 00:00:52 62 00:19:08 19 01:12:13 19
109 Daniel Butler Male 76 MSEN 36 SYTRI 00:09:25 103 00:01:34 53 00:45:38 76 00:01:07 131 00:23:56 118 01:21:38 87
286 Darren Price Male 159 M40+ 49 00:14:19 245 00:05:26 250 00:59:21 230 00:01:25 191 00:26:50 181 01:47:20 234
243 Dave White Male 115 M50+ 15 00:11:37 204 00:01:42 71 00:47:05 96 00:01:22 179 00:26:39 178 01:28:23 141
248 Dave Cockburn Male 142 M50+ 23 00:11:40 208 00:03:11 210 00:49:26 140 00:01:19 172 00:29:55 218 01:35:29 191
355 Dean Richards Male 15 MSEN 9 WHITCHURCH WHIPPETS 00:08:22 39 00:01:26 37 00:42:56 39 00:00:41 21 00:18:43 15 01:12:06 17
83 Douglas Davies Male 156 M70+ 3 SYTRI 00:12:14 223 00:04:07 241 00:53:57 198 00:02:54 249 00:32:05 231 01:45:15 229
124 Elaine Currie Female 80 F50+ 20 00:11:06 181 00:04:00 240 01:06:11 243 00:01:17 168 00:33:51 236 01:56:23 243
149 Emma Wilde Female 34 F40+ 12 00:11:39 206 00:03:38 231 00:50:03 152 00:01:41 220 00:24:57 141 01:31:56 166
232 Eric Hanna Male 94 M50+ 9 00:11:50 213 00:02:13 136 00:44:22 64 00:01:45 223 00:24:22 127 01:24:31 108
118 Eve Taylor Female 30 F50+ 8 SCARAB TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:44 126 00:01:55 92 00:52:45 189 00:01:01 103 00:25:18 150 01:30:41 155
318 Gareth Simms Male 106 MSEN 50 00:09:51 137 00:01:53 88 00:51:19 165 00:01:07 134 00:22:55 94 01:27:02 130
279 Garry Jones Male 30 M40+ 12 00:08:15 32 00:01:45 74 00:43:49 49 00:01:00 99 00:19:51 26 01:14:38 32
356 Gavin Davies Male 68 MSEN 31 00:09:24 99 00:01:22 32 00:46:22 89 00:00:47 37 00:22:34 87 01:20:26 75
207 Gavin Mathias Male 73 MSEN 33 00:09:47 135 00:02:37 174 00:46:02 83 00:01:30 202 00:21:21 52 01:21:15 84
120 Gaynor Bagnall Female 67 F50+ 17 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:11:25 196 00:03:35 229 00:57:21 220 00:01:06 128 00:29:52 217 01:43:17 223
289 George Davies Male 55 M40+ 22 00:10:09 153 00:02:22 148 00:42:52 38 00:01:18 170 00:21:37 64 01:18:16 59
262 Geraint Pritchard Male 100 M40+ 37 RHAYADER RUNNING CLUB 00:10:03 150 00:01:58 98 00:51:36 174 00:01:01 108 00:21:04 46 01:25:39 120
125 Gillian Mead Female 2 F50+ 1 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:23 40 00:01:17 28 00:43:52 51 00:01:03 112 00:20:27 34 01:14:59 34
175 Gillian Fallows Female 35 FSEN 14 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:09:46 132 00:02:24 153 00:54:56 205 00:01:11 152 00:23:55 115 01:32:10 168
233 Graham Nellist Male 104 M50+ 12 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:27 105 00:02:07 127 00:50:12 155 00:01:06 124 00:23:55 116 01:26:44 128
343 Hafiz Aladin Male 51 MSEN 24 WIGHT TRI 00:07:53 20 00:01:48 77 00:45:25 75 00:01:15 163 00:21:25 56 01:17:44 55
178 Hannah O'Boyle Female 68 FSEN 25 00:11:54 215 00:02:20 147 00:52:46 190 00:00:40 19 00:35:42 239 01:43:20 224
140 Helen Owen Female 17 F40+ 4 MALDWYN HARRIERS 00:09:25 101 00:02:29 161 00:49:31 142 00:00:54 67 00:23:04 99 01:25:21 115
146 Helen Cummins Female 26 F40+ 7 00:11:10 182 00:03:16 212 00:48:58 130 00:00:42 25 00:24:54 140 01:28:59 144
134 Helen Collins Female 49 F40+ 16 00:12:00 216 00:02:05 117 00:53:11 193 00:01:10 148 00:28:03 203 01:36:27 196
153 Helen Chadwick Female 61 F40+ 19 00:11:35 201 00:02:38 177 00:56:29 214 00:01:30 199 00:28:25 210 01:40:34 211
92 Humphrey Dunn Male 33 M40+ 14 SYTRI 00:08:27 44 00:01:35 59 00:44:14 58 00:00:59 94 00:20:19 33 01:15:32 37
249 Ian Tomley Male 95 M50+ 10 MALDWYN HARRIERS 00:09:14 86 00:02:29 162 00:48:18 118 00:01:09 145 00:23:28 105 01:24:37 110
214 Ian Taylor Male 111 M60+ 5 SCARAB TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:34 114 00:02:47 187 00:48:47 126 00:01:13 156 00:25:18 149 01:27:36 136
280 Ian Goddard Male 152 M40+ 46 00:12:21 228 00:03:20 220 00:59:47 232 00:00:59 92 00:24:49 137 01:41:13 217
189 Irina Dale Female 8 FSEN 4 CROFT AMBREY RUNNING CLUB 00:09:14 85 00:02:53 197 00:47:55 111 00:00:37 11 00:20:18 32 01:20:55 78
227 Jacob Gerritse Male 89 M50+ 8 00:07:50 17 00:01:36 61 00:45:45 80 00:01:35 210 00:26:32 176 01:23:16 101
75 Jacqueline Hendrie Female 47 F60+ 2 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:11:21 193 00:02:36 172 00:53:54 197 00:00:59 95 00:26:25 174 01:35:13 189
329 James Craig Male 12 MSEN 7 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:07:41 12 00:01:43 72 00:41:52 26 00:01:09 144 00:16:13 3 01:08:36 13
340 James Bream Male 62 MSEN 27 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:17 91 00:01:59 101 00:44:12 56 00:00:42 22 00:23:13 101 01:19:20 69
299 Jamie Jones Male 71 M40+ 27 RADNOR TRI CLUB 00:09:34 116 00:01:37 63 00:47:10 100 00:00:47 36 00:21:59 77 01:21:05 81
95 Jason King Male 96 M40+ 35 SYTRI 00:09:15 87 00:02:38 175 00:44:35 65 00:01:20 176 00:27:08 190 01:24:53 112
276 Jason Thompson Male 133 M40+ 41 00:12:50 235 00:03:22 221 00:52:42 186 00:01:38 214 00:21:50 69 01:32:19 170
272 Jeb Lewis Male 49 M40+ 19 00:08:49 66 00:02:50 190 00:43:03 41 00:01:34 206 00:21:25 58 01:17:39 53
190 Jennifer Ivey Female 18 FSEN 9 00:07:57 21 00:02:34 168 00:47:54 110 00:01:35 211 00:25:32 156 01:25:30 117
176 Jennifer Kelly Female 36 F50+ 9 00:09:07 80 00:02:44 183 00:53:31 195 00:00:49 47 00:26:18 172 01:32:28 171
181 Joanne Purnell Female 10 FSEN 5 00:09:19 93 00:01:50 84 00:48:52 127 00:00:50 55 00:21:57 75 01:22:46 95