2017 JT Hughes Group Shrewsbury Sprint Triathlon

249 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
81 TEAM INDIVIDUAL EFFORT TEAM VI 1 RELAY 1 00:07:31 9 00:00:46 3 00:36:07 1 00:00:39 18 00:16:25 5 01:01:26 1
363 Oliver Blake Male 1 MSEN 1 SYTRI 00:06:31 2 00:00:43 2 00:37:49 5 00:00:42 24 00:15:54 2 01:01:37 2
167 Claire Brown Female 1 FSEN 1 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:09 3 00:00:53 8 00:42:25 32 00:00:37 13 00:20:34 36 01:11:36 15
377 Steven Hanly Male 2 MU23 1 00:06:10 1 00:01:10 15 00:39:32 10 00:00:37 12 00:15:44 1 01:03:11 3
125 Gillian Mead Female 2 F50+ 1 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:23 40 00:01:17 28 00:43:52 51 00:01:03 112 00:20:27 34 01:14:59 34
82 TEAM LIFE OF TRI 2 RELAY 2 00:11:12 187 00:00:53 10 00:36:54 3 00:00:43 28 00:29:01 213 01:18:41 62
287 Jon Weavell Male 3 M40+ 1 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:16 35 00:01:25 36 00:36:38 2 00:00:56 75 00:16:21 4 01:03:33 4
67 Toni Sheen Female 3 FSEN 2 SYTRI 00:08:18 37 00:01:23 35 00:43:23 45 00:01:03 115 00:21:21 51 01:15:26 36
273 Paul Brown Male 4 M40+ 2 WHITCHURCH TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:29 8 00:01:17 27 00:38:02 7 00:00:34 4 00:18:08 10 01:05:28 5
60 Anna Iley Female 4 F40+ 1 SYTRI 00:08:55 75 00:01:21 31 00:46:03 84 00:01:06 126 00:21:26 59 01:18:49 63
88 Mark Griffiths Male 5 M50+ 1 SYTRI 00:08:49 68 00:00:47 4 00:37:09 4 00:00:33 2 00:18:13 11 01:05:29 6
380 Lisa Stephenson Female 5 F40+ 2 EPSOM TRIATHLON CLUB 00:11:24 195 00:02:43 182 00:42:52 37 00:02:03 238 00:20:16 30 01:19:17 67
376 Llewelyn Edwards Male 6 MSEN 2 00:07:35 10 00:00:50 6 00:40:12 17 00:00:36 7 00:16:33 6 01:05:44 7
164 Rachel Simms Female 6 FSEN 3 WREKIN COLLEGE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:15 34 00:01:30 44 00:48:05 114 00:00:56 79 00:22:03 78 01:20:47 76
322 Andy Reid Male 7 MSEN 3 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 00:08:03 23 00:00:53 9 00:38:47 9 00:00:36 9 00:17:49 7 01:06:06 8
126 Carole Griffiths Female 7 F50+ 2 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:43 61 00:01:21 30 00:44:49 68 00:00:57 81 00:25:06 144 01:20:53 77
99 Matt Hodgson Male 8 M40+ 3 SYTRI 00:08:08 27 00:01:07 13 00:38:27 8 00:00:46 34 00:18:02 9 01:06:28 9
189 Irina Dale Female 8 FSEN 4 CROFT AMBREY RUNNING CLUB 00:09:14 85 00:02:53 197 00:47:55 111 00:00:37 11 00:20:18 32 01:20:55 78
348 Richard Reeves Male 9 MSEN 4 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:41 11 00:01:03 11 00:39:40 13 00:00:43 27 00:18:40 13 01:07:43 10
56 Juliet Suddaby Female 9 F50+ 3 SYTRI 00:09:46 133 00:01:27 41 00:43:40 48 00:01:00 100 00:25:15 147 01:21:08 82
336 Lewis Jones Male 10 MSEN 5 00:07:29 7 00:00:51 7 00:39:38 11 00:00:48 43 00:19:42 24 01:08:26 11
181 Joanne Purnell Female 10 FSEN 5 00:09:19 93 00:01:50 84 00:48:52 127 00:00:50 55 00:21:57 75 01:22:46 95
370 Rhys Bastable Male 11 MSEN 6 HALESOWEN TRI 00:07:52 19 00:01:27 40 00:40:22 18 00:00:58 90 00:17:55 8 01:08:32 12
187 Sarah Newey Female 11 FSEN 6 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 00:08:42 59 00:01:40 67 00:50:46 160 00:00:47 38 00:21:35 63 01:23:28 103
329 James Craig Male 12 MSEN 7 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:07:41 12 00:01:43 72 00:41:52 26 00:01:09 144 00:16:13 3 01:08:36 13
182 Caroline Briggs Female 12 FSEN 7 00:08:48 65 00:02:20 146 00:49:46 144 00:00:56 77 00:22:12 81 01:24:00 106
271 Andrew Speke Male 13 M40+ 4 BRIDGNORTH & SEVERN CENTRE TRI 00:08:40 56 00:00:43 1 00:41:30 22 00:00:36 8 00:19:05 17 01:10:32 14
122 Sally Napthen Female 13 F50+ 4 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:10:29 168 00:01:33 51 00:47:53 109 00:01:05 122 00:23:35 110 01:24:33 109
339 Thomas Corfield Male 14 MSEN 8 00:09:22 97 00:01:26 39 00:39:43 14 00:00:48 40 00:20:43 38 01:12:00 16
58 Sandra Morris Female 14 F40+ 3 SYTRI 00:08:54 72 00:01:32 49 00:45:46 82 00:01:38 213 00:27:03 187 01:24:51 111
355 Dean Richards Male 15 MSEN 9 WHITCHURCH WHIPPETS 00:08:22 39 00:01:26 37 00:42:56 39 00:00:41 21 00:18:43 15 01:12:06 17
200 Bethan Tomlinson Female 15 FU23 1 UNIVERSITY OF BATH TRIATHLON C 00:07:28 6 00:01:11 18 00:51:14 164 00:00:55 74 00:24:24 130 01:25:11 113
265 Mark Sigley Male 16 M40+ 5 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:20 38 00:01:34 55 00:41:53 27 00:01:03 116 00:19:21 21 01:12:09 18
195 Rebecca Stevens Female 16 FSEN 8 00:09:02 77 00:02:34 169 00:46:44 91 00:01:38 215 00:25:15 146 01:25:12 114
344 Daniel Edwards Male 17 MSEN 10 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:58 22 00:01:28 42 00:42:50 35 00:00:52 62 00:19:08 19 01:12:13 19
140 Helen Owen Female 17 F40+ 4 MALDWYN HARRIERS 00:09:25 101 00:02:29 161 00:49:31 142 00:00:54 67 00:23:04 99 01:25:21 115
285 Nathan Cummins Male 18 M40+ 6 CARDIFF TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:38 54 00:01:37 64 00:39:43 15 00:00:53 65 00:21:29 60 01:12:17 20
190 Jennifer Ivey Female 18 FSEN 9 00:07:57 21 00:02:34 168 00:47:54 110 00:01:35 211 00:25:32 156 01:25:30 117
275 Andrew Heath Male 19 M40+ 7 00:09:53 140 00:01:10 16 00:39:39 12 00:01:01 105 00:20:43 39 01:12:25 21
139 Lisa Elliott Female 19 F40+ 5 00:08:31 50 00:02:05 119 00:50:03 150 00:01:06 125 00:23:57 119 01:25:40 121
94 Stephen Doster Male 20 M40+ 8 SYTRI 00:08:07 26 00:01:13 20 00:41:57 29 00:00:35 5 00:20:39 37 01:12:29 22
63 Victoria Doran Female 20 FSEN 10 SYTRI 00:07:48 16 00:01:32 50 00:53:33 196 00:01:30 200 00:21:19 50 01:25:40 122
305 Matthew Siviter Male 21 M40+ 9 EPSOM TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:16 88 00:02:06 123 00:38:01 6 00:01:07 133 00:22:25 82 01:12:53 23
172 Rebecca Skade Female 21 FSEN 11 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:09:26 104 00:02:00 105 00:48:37 123 00:01:16 165 00:25:05 142 01:26:22 125
115 Scott Bailey Male 22 MSEN 11 SYTRI 00:08:49 67 00:01:49 82 00:42:12 30 00:01:10 151 00:19:06 18 01:13:05 24
163 Laura Lewis-Gartry Female 22 FSEN 12 00:10:33 170 00:02:14 139 00:48:10 116 00:01:08 138 00:24:39 134 01:26:42 127
309 Steve Jeffries Male 23 M40+ 10 00:08:08 28 00:01:30 46 00:40:49 19 00:00:58 88 00:21:45 68 01:13:08 25
130 Beverley Smith Female 23 F50+ 5 00:10:03 149 00:01:54 90 00:49:29 141 00:00:42 26 00:25:15 145 01:27:21 134
220 Malcolm Sloane Male 24 M60+ 1 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:07:48 15 00:01:30 47 00:40:50 20 00:01:08 141 00:21:54 74 01:13:09 26
161 Carol France Female 24 F40+ 6 00:11:21 194 00:03:27 227 00:50:00 148 00:00:57 86 00:21:58 76 01:27:41 139
371 Alex Waldron Male 25 MSEN 12 00:08:12 29 00:01:31 48 00:42:59 40 00:00:51 58 00:20:10 29 01:13:41 27
54 Rachel Downes Female 25 F50+ 6 SYTRI 00:10:05 152 00:02:06 125 00:50:58 161 00:00:57 80 00:24:51 139 01:28:55 143
254 Alan Purcell Male 26 M50+ 2 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:08:28 47 00:01:57 95 00:43:09 43 00:00:54 68 00:19:23 22 01:13:50 28
146 Helen Cummins Female 26 F40+ 7 00:11:10 182 00:03:16 212 00:48:58 130 00:00:42 25 00:24:54 140 01:28:59 144
246 Neil Davies Male 27 M50+ 3 00:07:21 5 00:01:13 19 00:41:42 24 00:01:02 111 00:22:56 96 01:14:12 29
132 Kay Norton Female 27 F50+ 7 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:55 73 00:02:54 199 00:50:29 157 00:01:20 177 00:25:26 154 01:29:03 145
91 Rory Beath Male 28 M40+ 11 SYTRI 00:08:54 71 00:01:22 34 00:42:16 31 00:00:53 66 00:20:56 43 01:14:19 30
154 Caroline Rigby Female 28 F40+ 8 00:10:14 155 00:02:48 188 00:48:56 129 00:02:00 236 00:26:01 167 01:29:56 148
327 Stuart Cobourne Male 29 MSEN 13 HALESOWEN TRI 00:09:10 83 00:01:36 60 00:42:31 33 00:01:50 228 00:19:25 23 01:14:30 31
170 Teresa Cade Female 29 FSEN 13 00:08:14 31 00:02:50 192 00:52:24 182 00:01:10 147 00:25:37 158 01:30:13 152
279 Garry Jones Male 30 M40+ 12 00:08:15 32 00:01:45 74 00:43:49 49 00:01:00 99 00:19:51 26 01:14:38 32
118 Eve Taylor Female 30 F50+ 8 SCARAB TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:44 126 00:01:55 92 00:52:45 189 00:01:01 103 00:25:18 150 01:30:41 155
342 Sam Smith Male 31 MSEN 14 BRIDGNORTH & SEVERN CENTRE TRI 00:08:49 69 00:01:43 73 00:45:04 70 00:00:39 16 00:18:41 14 01:14:54 33
61 Clare Williams Female 31 F40+ 9 SYTRI 00:10:29 169 00:02:24 155 00:52:11 179 00:01:15 162 00:24:43 135 01:31:01 159
260 Andy White Male 32 M40+ 13 BASCTRI 00:08:53 70 00:01:08 14 00:44:14 59 00:00:53 64 00:20:17 31 01:15:23 35
150 Clair Turner Female 32 F40+ 10 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:10:28 166 00:01:35 57 00:50:44 159 00:01:09 142 00:27:26 196 01:31:20 162
92 Humphrey Dunn Male 33 M40+ 14 SYTRI 00:08:27 44 00:01:35 59 00:44:14 58 00:00:59 94 00:20:19 33 01:15:32 37
135 Julie Beath Female 33 F40+ 11 00:13:02 236 00:01:57 94 00:51:27 170 00:01:03 113 00:24:13 125 01:31:40 165
266 Tim Jones Male 34 M40+ 15 MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS 00:10:26 164 00:02:04 115 00:40:51 21 00:00:57 82 00:21:17 48 01:15:33 38
149 Emma Wilde Female 34 F40+ 12 00:11:39 206 00:03:38 231 00:50:03 152 00:01:41 220 00:24:57 141 01:31:56 166
326 Nathan Wharton Male 35 MSEN 15 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:38 55 00:02:11 134 00:43:28 46 00:01:18 169 00:20:05 28 01:15:38 39
175 Gillian Fallows Female 35 FSEN 14 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:09:46 132 00:02:24 153 00:54:56 205 00:01:11 152 00:23:55 115 01:32:10 168
358 John Glen Male 36 MSEN 16 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:28 46 00:02:00 107 00:41:47 25 00:00:38 15 00:22:46 91 01:15:38 40
176 Jennifer Kelly Female 36 F50+ 9 00:09:07 80 00:02:44 183 00:53:31 195 00:00:49 47 00:26:18 172 01:32:28 171
341 John Thacker Male 37 MSEN 17 00:08:42 58 00:01:39 66 00:43:28 47 00:01:23 182 00:20:34 35 01:15:43 41
193 Megan Smith Female 37 FSEN 15 00:10:02 147 00:02:06 126 00:56:05 211 00:00:53 63 00:23:39 112 01:32:42 174
362 Ben Brookes Male 38 MSEN 18 00:08:24 41 00:02:02 110 00:42:52 36 00:01:24 187 00:21:08 47 01:15:47 42
80 Liz Hird Female 38 F50+ 10 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:12:33 233 00:02:45 184 00:51:02 162 00:01:07 129 00:25:24 152 01:32:48 176
107 Nick Smith Male 39 MSEN 19 SYTRI 00:09:27 106 00:01:13 21 00:42:46 34 00:00:50 53 00:21:34 62 01:15:48 43
156 Samantha Bream Female 39 F40+ 13 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:11:41 209 00:02:33 165 00:52:23 181 00:00:47 35 00:26:12 171 01:33:34 180
98 Marcus Waters Male 40 M40+ 16 SYTRI 00:08:48 64 00:01:17 29 00:45:19 73 00:00:49 44 00:19:42 25 01:15:53 44
179 Karen McDonnell Female 40 FSEN 16 00:11:02 179 00:02:09 130 00:51:21 169 00:01:45 222 00:27:29 199 01:33:44 181
317 Neil Cooke Male 41 MSEN 20 00:09:16 90 00:01:15 24 00:44:12 57 00:00:31 1 00:20:56 44 01:16:09 45
184 Kathryn Whittaker Female 41 FSEN 17 00:11:03 180 00:02:09 131 00:51:36 176 00:01:31 203 00:27:27 197 01:33:44 182
211 Ray O'Grady Male 42 M60+ 2 WEAVER WARRIORS 00:08:55 74 00:01:15 25 00:43:51 50 00:00:49 45 00:21:22 54 01:16:09 46
53 Sarah Ballinger Female 42 F50+ 11 SYTRI 00:09:45 129 00:02:24 152 00:51:29 172 00:01:58 235 00:28:34 212 01:34:07 184
235 Les Tams Male 43 M50+ 4 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:47 63 00:01:14 22 00:44:11 55 00:01:12 154 00:20:55 42 01:16:17 47
73 Linda Arthan Female 43 F60+ 1 BIKE WITH CLAIRE 00:09:25 100 00:02:28 159 00:53:19 194 00:01:30 201 00:27:46 201 01:34:27 185
102 Karl Lombardi Male 44 M40+ 17 SYTRI 00:08:38 53 00:02:36 173 00:40:11 16 00:01:08 137 00:24:03 120 01:16:33 48
197 Rachel Arthan Female 44 FSEN 18 00:11:40 207 00:02:55 201 00:52:44 187 00:00:45 31 00:26:55 184 01:34:56 186
307 Paul Carroll Male 45 M40+ 18 NOVA RAIDERS 00:09:46 131 00:01:34 54 00:41:32 23 00:01:06 127 00:22:40 88 01:16:35 49
141 Trudy Mellings Female 45 F40+ 14 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:10:55 175 00:03:27 226 00:51:20 168 00:00:51 59 00:28:28 211 01:35:00 187
111 Richard Evans Male 46 MSEN 21 SYTRI 00:10:52 174 00:01:47 76 00:44:16 61 00:00:55 70 00:19:02 16 01:16:50 50
77 Catherine Shaw Female 46 F50+ 12 00:10:16 157 00:01:58 97 00:55:42 209 00:00:42 23 00:26:36 177 01:35:11 188
361 John Millington Male 47 MSEN 22 00:08:04 24 00:02:04 113 00:44:15 60 00:01:25 190 00:20:58 45 01:16:59 51
75 Jacqueline Hendrie Female 47 F60+ 2 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:11:21 193 00:02:36 172 00:53:54 197 00:00:59 95 00:26:25 174 01:35:13 189
116 Alex Beath Male 48 MU23 2 SYTRI 00:08:12 30 00:01:41 69 00:45:14 72 00:00:48 41 00:21:25 57 01:17:19 52
158 Katy Sigley Female 48 F40+ 15 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:09:46 134 00:02:38 176 00:50:11 154 00:02:39 246 00:30:38 225 01:35:50 195
272 Jeb Lewis Male 49 M40+ 19 00:08:49 66 00:02:50 190 00:43:03 41 00:01:34 206 00:21:25 58 01:17:39 53
134 Helen Collins Female 49 F40+ 16 00:12:00 216 00:02:05 117 00:53:11 193 00:01:10 148 00:28:03 203 01:36:27 196