2017 Cardiff Kidney Wales 10K

5774 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Dewi Griffiths Male 1 MSEN 1 Swansea Harriers 00:14:26 1 00:28:48 1 00:28:47 1 Media
4 Charlie Hulson Male 2 MSEN 2 Sale Harriers 00:15:03 5 00:29:59 2 00:29:58 2 Media
2 John Beattie Male 3 MSEN 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 00:15:03 4 00:30:17 3 00:30:16 3 Media
3 Matt Clowes Male 4 MSEN 4 Cardiff AAC 00:15:03 3 00:30:31 4 00:30:30 4 Media
8 Steve Mitchell Male 5 MSEN 5 Bristol & West AC 00:15:02 2 00:30:32 5 00:30:31 5 Media
30 Mike Kallenberg Male 6 MSEN 6 Cardiff AAC 00:15:06 6 00:30:34 6 00:30:33 6 Media
14 Ben Johnson Male 7 MSEN 7 Southport Waterloo 00:15:21 9 00:30:50 7 00:30:48 7 Media
286 abed teweldebrhan Male 8 MSEN 8 Newport Harriers 00:15:22 11 00:30:58 8 00:30:57 8 Media
15 Carwyn Jones Male 9 M35+ 1 Cardiff AAC 00:15:14 8 00:31:02 9 00:31:01 9 Media
10 Phil Matthews Male 10 M35+ 2 Swansea Harriers 00:15:23 12 00:31:03 10 00:31:02 11 Media
7 Tom Merson Male 11 MSEN 9 Bristol & West AC 00:15:24 13 00:31:04 11 00:31:02 10 Media
11 Tom Straw Male 12 MSEN 10 Lincoln Wellington 00:15:14 7 00:31:05 12 00:31:04 12 Media
5 Dan Studley Male 13 MSEN 11 Bristol & West AC 00:15:22 10 00:31:25 13 00:31:24 13 Media
825 Simon Nott Male 14 MSEN 12 Calne RC 00:15:57 15 00:31:51 14 00:31:48 14 Media
463 Philip Bridge Male 15 MSEN 13 Wells City Harriers 00:16:04 16 00:31:56 15 00:31:54 15 Media
18 Phil Burden Male 16 M35+ 3 Taunton AC 00:16:04 17 00:31:58 16 00:31:56 16 Media
9 Marc Hobbs Male 17 M35+ 4 Swansea Harriers 00:16:06 19 00:32:04 17 00:32:04 18 Media
13 Morgan Davies Male 18 MSEN 14 Bridgend AC 00:15:37 14 00:32:05 18 00:32:03 17 Media
29 James Watson Male 19 M35+ 5 Taunton AC 00:16:16 23 00:32:19 19 00:32:17 19 Media
24 Matthew Harvey Male 20 M35+ 6 Swansea Harriers 00:16:04 18 00:32:20 20 00:32:18 20 Media
660 Tony Brewer Male 21 M35+ 7 00:16:07 20 00:32:37 21 00:32:34 21 Media
21 Tom Griffiths Male 22 MSEN 15 Guildford & Godalming 00:16:19 25 00:32:37 22 00:32:35 22 Media
549 Mark Worringham Male 23 M35+ 8 Reading Roadrunners 00:16:07 21 00:32:42 23 00:32:39 23 Media
22 Mark Rushbrook Male 24 MSEN 16 U/A 00:16:24 27 00:32:50 24 00:32:48 24 Media
972 James Dean Male 25 MSEN 17 Swansea Harriers 00:16:19 24 00:32:51 25 00:32:48 25 Media
977 Matthew Welsh Male 26 MSEN 18 Belgrave Harriers 00:16:21 26 00:32:57 26 00:32:54 26 Media
1105 Oliver Williams Male 27 MSEN 19 Les Croupiers RC 00:16:30 29 00:33:12 27 00:33:09 27 Media
590 Matthew Edmonds Male 28 MSEN 20 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:16:36 32 00:33:13 28 00:33:11 28 Media
23 Rob McTaggart Male 29 MSEN 21 Bournemouth AC 00:16:13 22 00:33:17 29 00:33:16 29 Media
26 Dan Mapp Male 30 MSEN 22 Bideford Runners 00:16:31 30 00:33:24 30 00:33:22 30 Media
25 Sam Lloyd-Perks Male 31 MSEN 23 Cardiff AAC 00:16:31 31 00:33:28 31 00:33:26 31 Media
572 Thomas Davies Male 32 MSEN 24 Team Bath AC 00:16:52 39 00:33:29 32 00:33:26 32 Media
292 Craig Williams Male 33 MSEN 25 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:16:26 28 00:33:36 33 00:33:33 33 Media
42 Lily Partridge Female 1 FSEN 1 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:16:46 36 00:33:38 34 00:33:37 34 Media
584 Rich Baker Male 34 M45+ 1 Les Croupiers RC 00:16:50 37 00:33:40 35 00:33:38 35 Media
634 Jac Smith Male 35 MSEN 26 Cardiff AAC 00:16:45 33 00:33:44 36 00:33:41 36 Media
507 Tim Iveson Male 36 M35+ 9 Builth & District RC 00:16:53 41 00:33:45 37 00:33:43 37 Media
525 Ben Butler-Madden Male 37 M35+ 10 Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:16:45 34 00:33:48 38 00:33:45 38 Media
939 Callum Crawford Male 38 MSEN 27 Exeter Harriers 00:16:57 42 00:33:57 39 00:33:53 40 Media
415 Aled Hughes Male 39 M35+ 11 Aberystwyth AC 00:16:52 38 00:34:06 40 00:34:03 41 Media
441 Callum Choules Male 40 MSEN 28 North Devon AC 00:16:53 40 00:34:12 41 00:33:51 39 Media
59 Rebecca Hilland Female 2 F35+ 1 Team Bath 00:16:59 43 00:34:14 42 00:34:12 44 Media
593 Mike Griffiths Male 41 M35+ 12 LLiswerry Runners 00:17:05 45 00:34:14 43 00:34:11 42 Media
367 Justin Thomas Male 42 M35+ 13 Cornwall AC 00:17:16 52 00:34:15 44 00:34:11 43 Media
714 lee aherne Male 43 M45+ 2 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:17:12 47 00:34:20 45 00:34:16 46 Media
526 Eamonn Kirk Male 44 M45+ 3 Swansea Harriers 00:17:23 57 00:34:35 46 00:34:31 47 Media
471 Richard Jackson-Hookins Male 45 M35+ 14 Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:16:45 35 00:34:37 47 00:34:34 48 Media
978 Sam Sussex Male 46 MSEN 29 Wrexham AAC 00:17:16 53 00:34:39 48 00:34:12 45 Media
1024 Sophie Harris Female 3 FSEN 2 Belgrave Harriers 00:17:28 62 00:34:41 49 00:34:38 50 Media
566 Samuel Roberts Male 47 MSEN 30 00:17:26 58 00:34:42 50 00:34:37 49 Media
1066 Edward Donovan Male 48 M35+ 15 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:36 67 00:34:48 51 00:34:46 52 Media
560 Gary Davies Male 49 MSEN 31 00:17:14 49 00:34:49 52 00:34:46 51 Media
963 Matthew Evans Male 50 MSEN 32 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:17:05 44 00:34:51 53 00:34:48 54 Media
890 Andrew Reynolds Male 51 M35+ 16 Neath Harriers 00:17:38 69 00:34:51 54 00:34:48 53 Media
777 Matthew Jacklin Male 52 M35+ 17 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:17:27 59 00:34:52 55 00:34:49 55 Media
763 David Keenan Male 53 MSEN 33 Llanelli AAC 00:17:20 56 00:34:53 56 00:34:50 56 Media
48 Clara Evans Female 4 FSEN 3 Cardiff AAC 00:17:15 51 00:34:56 57 00:34:55 59 Media
664 Daniel Triggs Male 54 MSEN 34 Neath Harriers 00:17:27 60 00:34:57 58 00:34:54 57 Media
47 Ruth Barnes Female 5 F35+ 2 Avon Valley 00:17:15 50 00:34:58 59 00:34:56 60 Media
947 Rikki James Male 55 MSEN 35 Plymouth Harriers 00:17:12 48 00:35:02 60 00:34:54 58 Media
871 Jerome Edwards Male 56 M35+ 18 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:18 54 00:35:08 61 00:35:05 61 Media
699 Dylan Lewis Male 57 MSEN 36 Sarn Helen 00:17:45 74 00:35:10 62 00:35:07 62 Media
348 Adrian Mason Male 58 M45+ 4 Barnet & District AC 00:17:28 61 00:35:18 63 00:35:15 64 Media
40 Caryl Jones Female 6 FSEN 4 Swansea Harriers 00:17:18 55 00:35:20 64 00:35:18 65 Media
369 Andy Gardiner Male 59 MSEN 37 00:17:37 68 00:35:20 65 00:35:14 63 Media
894 Stephen Goss Male 60 M45+ 5 Bristol and West AC 00:17:40 72 00:35:26 66 00:35:23 66 Media
710 Paul Graham Male 61 MSEN 38 Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:52 77 00:35:32 67 00:35:27 67 Media
559 Chris Williams Male 62 MSEN 39 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:17:40 71 00:35:32 68 00:35:29 69 Media
107 David Jones Male 63 MSEN 40 00:17:39 70 00:35:34 69 00:35:29 68 Media
41 Emma Stepto Female 7 F45+ 1 Cornwall AC 00:17:56 80 00:35:40 70 00:35:38 70 Media
406 Martin Colwill Male 64 M45+ 6 Bideford AAC 00:17:43 73 00:35:44 71 00:35:39 71 Media
52 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Female 8 FSEN 5 Swansea Harriers 00:17:29 63 00:35:49 72 00:35:47 72 Media
476 Gareth Hurman Male 65 MSEN 41 00:17:35 65 00:35:54 73 00:35:51 75 Media
680 Michal Lesniak Male 66 MSEN 42 SWRR 00:17:51 76 00:35:55 74 00:35:49 73 Media
906 David Lawson Male 67 MSEN 43 00:17:35 66 00:35:55 75 00:35:50 74 Media
473 Jamie Blackman Male 68 MSEN 44 Bideford AAC 00:17:45 75 00:36:01 76 00:35:57 77 Media
53 Fiona Marks Female 9 FSEN 6 Bristol & West AC 00:17:30 64 00:36:01 77 00:35:59 78 Media
6617 Martyn Winser Male 69 M35+ 19 Airbus Team 1 00:18:02 86 00:36:07 78 00:36:01 79 Media
419 Leighton Webb Male 70 MSEN 45 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:18:00 83 00:36:13 79 00:36:04 80 Media
51 Natasha Cockram Female 10 FSEN 7 MMRT 00:17:53 78 00:36:16 80 00:36:14 82 Media
343 Dylan Nazareth Male 71 MSEN 46 Cardiff Archers 00:18:01 85 00:36:18 81 00:36:09 81 Media
557 Dan Mitchell Male 72 MSEN 47 West Cheshire AC 00:18:32 110 00:36:18 82 00:35:56 76 Media
1086 Matthew Hurford Male 73 M35+ 20 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:00 82 00:36:18 83 00:36:15 83 Media
889 Andrew Perry Male 74 M45+ 7 Erme Valley Harriers 00:18:03 88 00:36:20 84 00:36:18 84 Media
617 ALAN DAVIES Male 75 M65+ 1 Llanelli AAC 00:18:00 81 00:36:22 85 00:36:19 85 Media
1101 Stuart Crees Male 76 M35+ 21 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:22 94 00:36:25 86 00:36:21 86 Media
738 Michael Halsall Male 77 M35+ 22 Llanelli AAC 00:18:18 93 00:36:31 87 00:36:27 87 Media
980 Neil Jones Male 78 M35+ 23 Pontyclun Road Runners 1 00:18:16 92 00:36:34 88 00:36:29 88 Media
484 Philip Roberts Male 79 M35+ 24 Taunton AC 00:18:05 89 00:36:36 89 00:36:31 89 Media
893 Raul Reismann Male 80 M35+ 25 00:18:29 104 00:36:38 90 00:36:33 91 Media
181 Craig MacLellan Male 81 M35+ 26 00:18:42 119 00:36:38 91 00:36:34 92 Media
1044 Alex Scott Male 82 MSEN 48 Swansea Harriers 00:18:22 95 00:36:40 92 00:36:33 90 Media
45 Leigh Lattimore Female 11 FSEN 8 Harrow AC 00:18:08 90 00:36:40 93 00:36:38 93 Media
511 Stephen Bartlett Male 83 M45+ 8 Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:55 79 00:36:47 94 00:36:40 94 Media
335 Jeremy Mower Male 84 M45+ 9 Gloucester AC 00:18:31 107 00:36:54 95 00:36:48 95 Media
1063 David Williams Male 85 M45+ 10 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:01 84 00:36:56 96 00:36:51 96 Media
937 Richard Wilder Male 86 M35+ 27 San Domenico RC 00:18:28 101 00:36:59 97 00:36:56 97 Media
891 Joseph Perry Male 87 MSEN 49 Erme Valley Harriers 00:18:27 99 00:37:01 98 00:36:59 99 Media
1049 Gareth Poston Male 88 M35+ 28 Port Talbot Harriers 00:18:41 117 00:37:06 99 00:36:58 98 Media
1084 Mark Joyce Male 89 M35+ 29 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:32 109 00:37:07 100 00:37:02 100 Media