2017 Cardiff Kidney Wales 10K

5773 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
50 Hannah Brooks Female 12 FSEN 9 Crawley AC 00:18:27 98 00:37:10 101 00:37:08 101 Media
608 Dave James Male 90 M55+ 1 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:35 112 00:37:14 102 00:37:12 103 Media
691 Ross Jones Male 91 MSEN 50 Ebbw Vale RC 00:18:02 87 00:37:14 103 00:37:09 102 Media
510 Alan Fyfe Male 92 M35+ 30 00:18:26 97 00:37:17 104 00:37:13 104 Media
49 Fiona Clark Female 13 F35+ 3 Crawley AC 00:18:45 123 00:37:20 105 00:37:19 108 Media
798 Devin Coombes Male 93 MSEN 51 Bridgend AC 00:18:33 111 00:37:21 106 00:37:17 106 Media
304 Mark Horsman Male 94 M35+ 31 Cardigan RC 00:18:29 106 00:37:22 107 00:37:14 105 Media
995 Marc Williams Male 95 M35+ 32 00:18:26 96 00:37:24 108 00:37:20 110 Media
595 Sean Lee Male 96 MSEN 52 Bristol & West AC 00:18:49 127 00:37:26 109 00:37:19 109 Media
494 David Lewis Male 97 M35+ 33 00:18:44 121 00:37:27 110 00:37:18 107 Media
159 Simon Rees Male 98 M35+ 34 00:18:36 114 00:37:28 111 00:37:26 111 Media
58 Lauren Cooper Female 14 FSEN 10 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 00:18:29 105 00:37:29 112 00:37:26 112 Media
787 Andrew Brain Male 99 M35+ 35 Run4All Neath 00:18:31 108 00:37:34 113 00:37:30 114 Media
985 Charles thomas Walsh Male 100 M35+ 36 Swansea Harriers 00:18:39 115 00:37:37 114 00:37:29 113 Media
1069 Gabrielius Stuokus Male 101 MSEN 53 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:28 102 00:37:39 115 00:37:36 118 Media
7181 Michael Benns Male 102 M35+ 37 Run4all Neath 00:19:01 138 00:37:39 116 00:37:35 117 Media
762 Austin Thomas Male 103 MSEN 54 00:18:42 118 00:37:40 117 00:37:34 116 Media
437 Aron Huw Jones Male 104 MSEN 55 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 00:18:12 91 00:37:41 118 00:37:39 119 Media
342 Alice Taylor Female 15 FSEN 11 Spirit of Monmouth 00:18:44 122 00:37:43 119 00:37:40 121 Media
117 Chris Jeynes Male 105 M35+ 38 00:19:00 136 00:37:45 120 00:37:31 115 Media
1045 Ieaun Reed Male 106 M35+ 39 00:18:48 126 00:37:46 121 00:37:39 120 Media
940 Shelley Childs Male 107 M35+ 40 Aberystwyth AC 00:18:49 128 00:37:47 122 00:37:41 122 Media
529 Daniel Cope Male 108 MSEN 56 00:18:43 120 00:37:47 123 00:37:42 123 Media
734 Darren Ould Male 109 MSEN 57 Maindy Harriers 00:18:40 116 00:37:49 124 00:37:43 124 Media
1060 Andrew Blair Male 110 M45+ 11 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:14 145 00:37:52 125 00:37:47 126 Media
582 Simon Miles Male 111 M35+ 41 00:18:35 113 00:37:56 126 00:37:52 128 Media
7332 Scott Milne Male 112 M35+ 42 GDUK 1 00:18:52 130 00:37:57 127 00:37:50 127 Media
876 Rowan Hobbs Male 113 M35+ 43 Brackla Harriers 00:19:00 137 00:37:59 128 00:37:45 125 Media
823 Hugh Saunders Male 114 MSEN 58 00:18:48 125 00:38:06 129 00:37:53 129 Media
753 Alex Cornett Male 115 MSEN 59 00:18:51 129 00:38:09 130 00:38:01 133 Media
622 Dafydd Rhys Thomas Male 116 MSEN 60 00:18:27 100 00:38:15 131 00:37:58 131 Media
1034 Gary Herring Male 117 M35+ 44 00:19:01 139 00:38:18 132 00:38:00 132 Media
712 David Hughes Male 118 M55+ 2 Altrincham & District Athletic 00:19:06 141 00:38:21 133 00:38:11 136 Media
814 Ben Kennedy Male 119 MSEN 61 00:19:16 148 00:38:22 134 00:38:03 134 Media
7330 Adam Cox Male 120 M35+ 45 GDUK 1 00:19:24 161 00:38:24 135 00:37:56 130 Media
1085 Martin Williams Male 121 M45+ 12 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:13 144 00:38:25 136 00:38:20 138 Media
625 RICHARD BULLEN Male 122 M55+ 3 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:35 175 00:38:25 137 00:38:18 137 Media
600 Julie Dixon Female 16 F45+ 2 Bideford AAC 00:18:57 133 00:38:26 138 00:38:21 139 Media
637 James Pearce Male 123 M35+ 46 LLiswerry Runners 00:19:20 152 00:38:29 139 00:38:21 140 Media
795 Philip John Williams Male 124 M35+ 47 Pontypridd Roadents 00:19:16 149 00:38:30 140 00:38:24 141 Media
724 Joel Price Male 125 MSEN 62 Blaenau Gwent AC 00:18:56 132 00:38:32 141 00:38:03 135 Media
386 David Hodgins Male 126 M45+ 13 00:19:20 153 00:38:35 142 00:38:28 142 Media
344 Vincent Nazareth Male 127 M55+ 4 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:18 150 00:38:36 143 00:38:31 144 Media
635 chris oxley Male 128 M35+ 48 00:19:00 135 00:38:38 144 00:38:29 143 Media
493 Paul Marke Male 129 MSEN 63 00:19:33 174 00:38:39 145 00:38:32 146 Media
377 DAVID CRAIG Male 130 M35+ 49 00:19:12 143 00:38:39 146 00:38:33 147 Media
1076 Jeffrey Cox Male 131 M45+ 14 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:24 160 00:38:42 147 00:38:36 148 Media
319 Iestyn Edwards Male 132 MSEN 64 Cardiff AAC 00:18:45 124 00:38:47 148 00:38:44 153 Media
263 Phil Welch Male 133 M35+ 50 Bridgend AC 00:19:05 140 00:38:48 149 00:38:43 151 Media
868 Steve Crocker Male 134 M55+ 5 00:19:24 159 00:38:48 150 00:38:31 145 Media
523 Paul Hayward Male 135 M35+ 51 Islwyn RC 00:19:27 163 00:38:50 151 00:38:42 149 Media
256 Paul Flynn Male 136 M45+ 15 Swansea Harriers 00:18:59 134 00:38:51 152 00:38:44 154 Media
1033 Richard Dalton Male 137 MSEN 65 00:19:35 176 00:38:54 153 00:38:46 155 Media
911 Rhys James Male 138 MSEN 66 00:19:37 181 00:38:55 154 00:38:44 152 Media
434 Ian Webb Male 139 M55+ 6 Llanelli AAC 00:19:07 142 00:38:56 155 00:38:53 160 Media
609 James Bisp Male 140 MSEN 67 00:19:16 147 00:38:59 156 00:38:49 157 Media
205 Ian Southwell Male 141 M35+ 52 Vectos 00:19:22 157 00:39:00 157 00:38:42 150 Media
57 Angela Speight Female 17 FSEN 12 Cardiff AAC 00:19:19 151 00:39:00 158 00:38:59 164 Media
924 Dave Mathews Male 142 MSEN 68 00:19:29 166 00:39:02 159 00:38:50 159 Media
1117 Marc Fitzgibbon Male 143 MSEN 69 00:19:39 183 00:39:02 160 00:38:48 156 Media
426 William Fanthorpe Male 144 MSEN 70 00:19:20 154 00:39:04 161 00:38:50 158 Media
754 peter Osborne Male 145 M55+ 7 Llanelli AAC 00:19:32 171 00:39:09 162 00:39:02 166 Media
741 Steve Smith Male 146 M55+ 8 Swansea Harriers 00:19:31 169 00:39:10 163 00:39:00 165 Media
101 Damian Williams Male 147 M45+ 16 00:19:37 180 00:39:10 164 00:39:03 167 Media
1041 Gareth Jones Male 148 M35+ 53 Pontypridd Roadents 00:19:21 155 00:39:10 165 00:39:04 168 Media
1025 Antony KENDALL Male 149 M35+ 54 00:19:29 165 00:39:10 166 00:38:59 163 Media
604 Iestyn Crompton Male 150 MSEN 71 00:18:55 131 00:39:11 167 00:39:05 169 Media
935 Daniel Luffman Male 151 M35+ 55 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:25 162 00:39:15 168 00:39:10 174 Media
992 rhian jinny-jones Female 18 FSEN 13 Bristol & West 00:19:28 164 00:39:19 169 00:39:06 171 Media
196 Ian Bird Male 152 MSEN 72 Port Talbot Harriers 00:19:32 170 00:39:21 170 00:39:12 176 Media
385 George Rainsford Male 153 M35+ 56 00:19:38 182 00:39:22 171 00:39:20 183 Media
516 ADAM ROBAK Male 154 M35+ 57 00:19:30 167 00:39:22 172 00:39:16 179 Media
863 Gareth Medd Male 155 MSEN 73 00:19:15 146 00:39:23 173 00:39:10 175 Media
840 Johnathan Pewtner Male 156 MSEN 74 00:19:23 158 00:39:26 174 00:38:53 161 Media
1027 James Green Male 157 MSEN 75 00:19:45 192 00:39:26 175 00:39:15 178 Media
428 Richard Carr Male 158 MSEN 76 00:20:03 226 00:39:29 176 00:39:06 170 Media
948 Richard Fowler Male 159 M35+ 58 00:19:44 191 00:39:29 177 00:39:15 177 Media
1067 Ed Morris Male 160 MSEN 77 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:50 202 00:39:33 178 00:39:17 181 Media
149 Edward Land Male 161 M35+ 59 00:19:52 208 00:39:37 179 00:39:07 172 Media
649 Luticia Thomas Female 19 FSEN 14 Amman Valley Harriers 00:19:42 188 00:39:38 180 00:39:33 189 Media
1673 Unknown Male Male 162 MSEN 78 00:19:32 172 00:39:38 181 00:38:57 162 Media
668 Alexander Hutton-Lewis Male 163 MSEN 79 Caerphilly Runners 00:19:46 193 00:39:40 182 00:39:09 173 Media
862 Chris Watkins Male 164 M35+ 60 Lliswerry Runners 00:19:36 177 00:39:41 183 00:39:33 188 Media
225 Ryan Evans Male 165 MSEN 80 00:19:48 197 00:39:42 184 00:39:31 187 Media
1031 Ian Wang Male 166 M35+ 61 Les Croupiers 00:19:31 168 00:39:43 185 00:39:34 190 Media
7331 Richard Little Male 167 M35+ 62 GDUK 1 00:19:37 178 00:39:45 186 00:39:17 182 Media
694 Justin Eggins Male 168 M35+ 63 Chichester AC 00:19:56 213 00:39:46 187 00:39:17 180 Media
974 Jake Pearson Male 169 MSEN 81 00:20:10 238 00:39:48 188 00:39:27 186 Media
7419 Gethin Edwards Male 170 M35+ 64 Pontyclun Road Runners 1 00:19:48 196 00:39:50 189 00:39:42 198 Media
474 Gareth Price Male 171 MSEN 82 00:20:08 236 00:39:51 190 00:39:23 184 Media
971 Daniel Warner Male 172 MSEN 83 00:19:56 214 00:39:51 191 00:39:37 193 Media
460 PETER NUGENT Male 173 MSEN 84 Wye Valley Runners 00:19:40 185 00:39:51 192 00:39:45 201 Media
834 Robert Borley Male 174 M35+ 65 San Domenico RC 00:19:51 205 00:39:51 193 00:39:42 197 Media
629 Rachel Davies Female 20 FSEN 15 Amman Valley Harriers 00:19:41 187 00:39:52 194 00:39:47 204 Media
7070 Howard Owen Male 175 M35+ 66 HMRCU At the Finish Line Team 00:19:56 211 00:39:54 195 00:39:41 196 Media
266 David Bennett Male 176 M45+ 17 Porthcawl Runners 00:19:58 218 00:39:54 196 00:39:49 207 Media
175 Alun Williams Male 177 M35+ 67 Porthcawl Runners 00:19:40 184 00:39:56 197 00:39:51 210 Media
1075 James Bruce Male 178 M35+ 68 Les Croupiers RC 00:20:04 229 00:39:57 198 00:39:51 211 Media
861 Jamie Stedman Male 179 MSEN 85 Llanelli AC 00:20:04 231 00:40:00 199 00:39:49 206 Media
405 Thomas Lowrie Male 180 MSEN 86 00:19:49 198 00:40:00 200 00:39:50 209 Media