2017 Cardiff Kidney Wales 10K

5773 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
919 Sarah Worley Female 21 FSEN 16 Swansea Harriers 00:20:02 222 00:40:00 201 00:39:35 192 Media
866 John Cullen Male 181 M35+ 69 00:19:49 200 00:40:01 202 00:39:35 191 Media
872 Gavin Brace Male 182 MSEN 87 Lliswerry Runners 00:19:54 210 00:40:01 203 00:39:53 212 Media
831 Andrew Jones Male 183 M35+ 70 00:20:18 251 00:40:04 204 00:39:39 195 Media
731 Mark Bowen Male 184 M35+ 71 Porthcawl Runners 00:19:57 216 00:40:06 205 00:40:02 219 Media
766 Kieran Moroney Male 185 MSEN 88 00:19:48 194 00:40:07 206 00:39:25 185 Media
365 Nicky Collin Female 22 FSEN 17 LLiswerry Runners 00:19:42 189 00:40:07 207 00:39:59 216 Media
594 Jon Cousins Male 186 M45+ 18 00:19:49 201 00:40:10 208 00:40:01 218 Media
692 Nicola Jukes Female 23 F45+ 3 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:20:12 241 00:40:10 209 00:40:04 221 Media
689 Steven Bennett Male 187 M35+ 72 00:19:41 186 00:40:11 210 00:39:54 214 Media
962 Etienne Lodge Male 188 M45+ 19 00:19:22 156 00:40:12 211 00:40:03 220 Media
163 Jonathan Furminger Male 189 M45+ 20 00:20:10 239 00:40:13 212 00:39:54 215 Media
598 Andrew Dwyer Male 190 M45+ 21 00:20:00 220 00:40:13 213 00:39:49 205 Media
1008 Brian Paynter Male 191 M45+ 22 Les Croupiers 00:19:32 173 00:40:13 214 00:39:59 217 Media
547 Nathan Christoforato Male 192 MSEN 89 Barry & Vale Harriers 00:19:57 215 00:40:13 215 00:39:53 213 Media
461 Ceri Davies Male 193 M35+ 73 San Domenico RC 00:20:12 242 00:40:16 216 00:40:07 224 Media
418 Ben Williams Male 194 M35+ 74 00:20:06 232 00:40:17 217 00:39:47 203 Media
6436 Ricci Watts Male 195 MSEN 90 Eurobond Doors 00:19:50 203 00:40:18 218 00:39:45 200 Media
851 LUKASZ BORYSIUK Male 196 MSEN 91 00:19:49 199 00:40:19 219 00:40:05 222 Media
232 Elio Lepore Male 197 M55+ 9 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:51 206 00:40:19 220 00:39:45 202 Media
780 Llinos Jones Female 24 F35+ 4 Amman Valley Harriers 00:20:02 223 00:40:20 221 00:40:16 228 Media
416 Kathryn Burgess Female 25 F35+ 5 Cornwall AC 00:19:53 209 00:40:21 222 00:40:07 223 Media
3712 Lowri Cynan Female 26 F45+ 4 00:20:02 225 00:40:22 223 00:39:38 194 Media
781 Gavin Thomas Male 198 M35+ 75 00:20:08 235 00:40:24 224 00:40:18 230 Media
209 Jamie Westcombe Male 199 M35+ 76 EHRC Wales 00:19:37 179 00:40:25 225 00:39:43 199 Media
270 Paul Ocallaghan Male 200 MSEN 92 00:20:02 224 00:40:25 226 00:39:50 208 Media
658 Alex Jackson Male 201 MSEN 93 00:20:14 245 00:40:27 227 00:40:24 235 Media
883 Jamie Howells Male 202 M35+ 77 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:20:07 234 00:40:28 228 00:40:22 233 Media
941 Mike Stephens Male 203 M35+ 78 00:20:01 221 00:40:29 229 00:40:21 232 Media
958 Michael Ramsey Male 204 M45+ 23 00:20:04 230 00:40:30 230 00:40:21 231 Media
244 Alexandra Cutts Female 27 F35+ 6 South West Road Runners 00:19:48 195 00:40:32 231 00:40:25 236 Media
575 Louise Flynn Female 28 FSEN 18 00:19:57 217 00:40:34 232 00:40:18 229 Media
722 Daniel Thrift Male 205 MSEN 94 Caerphilly Runners 00:20:03 228 00:40:34 233 00:40:09 226 Media
967 Helen Oliver Female 29 FSEN 19 Les Croupiers RC 00:20:19 253 00:40:34 234 00:40:28 240 Media
297 Julia Belyavin Female 30 F35+ 7 Bristol & West AC 00:20:17 250 00:40:35 235 00:40:25 237 Media
695 Nigel Davies Male 206 M45+ 24 Sarn Helen 00:20:13 244 00:40:36 236 00:40:27 238 Media
555 Sam Howell-Jones Male 207 MSEN 95 Pontypridd Roadents 00:20:44 283 00:40:36 237 00:40:30 243 Media
7067 Harry Flint Male 208 MSEN 96 HMRCU At the Finish Line Team 00:19:58 219 00:40:36 238 00:40:23 234 Media
1019 James Harper Male 209 MSEN 97 00:19:50 204 00:40:39 239 00:40:07 225 Media
298 Daryl Beggs Male 210 M35+ 79 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:51 207 00:40:39 240 00:40:29 242 Media
1062 David Cooper Male 211 MSEN 98 Les Croupiers RC 00:20:14 248 00:40:42 241 00:40:12 227 Media
520 Nick Lavender Male 212 MSEN 99 00:20:44 282 00:40:45 242 00:40:32 244 Media
6601 Marcus Taylor Male 213 M35+ 80 Kagool Team 1 00:20:14 246 00:40:48 243 00:40:35 247 Media
279 Elis Pryse Male 214 MSEN 100 00:19:56 212 00:40:50 244 00:40:35 245 Media
395 Owen Davies Male 215 MSEN 101 Andover AC 00:20:48 291 00:40:51 245 00:40:35 246 Media
236 Rhodri Morris Male 216 M35+ 81 00:20:24 258 00:40:52 246 00:40:45 250 Media
237 NEIL MARKE Male 217 M45+ 25 BIDEFORD AAC 00:20:27 265 00:40:54 247 00:40:49 251 Media
192 Michael Abell Male 218 MSEN 102 00:20:03 227 00:40:57 248 00:40:49 252 Media
580 Robert Hall Male 219 M35+ 82 00:20:15 249 00:40:57 249 00:40:29 241 Media
574 Lyndon Thomas Male 220 M35+ 83 00:20:24 257 00:41:01 250 00:40:50 253 Media
457 David Brown Male 221 M45+ 26 00:20:10 237 00:41:02 251 00:40:51 254 Media
7434 James Mcloughlin Male 222 M45+ 27 GDUK1 00:20:29 268 00:41:03 252 00:40:27 239 Media
568 Lucy Hennessy Female 31 F35+ 8 Cardiff AAC 00:20:23 256 00:41:05 253 00:40:56 258 Media
137 Sharon Leech Female 32 F45+ 5 00:20:18 252 00:41:06 254 00:40:51 255 Media
489 Drew Webber Male 223 M35+ 84 Brackla Harriers 00:20:07 233 00:41:07 255 00:40:52 256 Media
407 David Hawkins Male 224 M35+ 85 00:20:13 243 00:41:08 256 00:40:38 248 Media
424 Scott Redfern Male 225 MSEN 103 00:20:14 247 00:41:12 257 00:41:03 263 Media
254 James Gold Male 226 MSEN 104 Cardiff AAC 00:20:12 240 00:41:14 258 00:41:10 267 Media
509 Sian Kirk Female 33 FSEN 20 Swansea Harriers 00:20:22 254 00:41:15 259 00:41:00 260 Media
228 Nick Phillips Male 227 M35+ 86 00:20:25 261 00:41:16 260 00:41:06 266 Media
949 Steven Bridges Male 228 M45+ 28 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:20:42 278 00:41:20 261 00:40:54 257 Media
732 Alexander Capleton Male 229 M35+ 87 00:20:46 286 00:41:21 262 00:41:02 262 Media
1083 Marcus Meyrick Male 230 M45+ 29 Les Croupiers RC 00:20:28 267 00:41:22 263 00:41:16 272 Media
973 Brian Dias Male 231 MSEN 105 cardiff aac 00:20:25 262 00:41:23 264 00:41:18 273 Media
355 Iain Robert Male 232 M45+ 30 00:20:41 277 00:41:25 265 00:41:11 268 Media
442 Andrew Brasington Male 233 M45+ 31 Ebbw Vale RC 00:20:44 284 00:41:27 266 00:41:13 269 Media
1030 Claire Jacobs Female 34 F35+ 9 Les Croupiers 00:20:32 270 00:41:28 267 00:41:21 276 Media
1003 Conor Lee Male 234 M35+ 88 00:20:27 264 00:41:29 268 00:41:21 278 Media
994 Sion Mattey Male 235 MSEN 106 00:20:25 263 00:41:29 269 00:41:16 270 Media
854 Emma Townsend Female 35 F35+ 10 00:20:27 266 00:41:36 270 00:41:19 274 Media
1026 Martin Wade Male 236 M45+ 32 00:20:41 276 00:41:38 271 00:41:26 283 Media
483 Matthew Hall Male 237 MSEN 107 00:20:41 275 00:41:38 272 00:41:01 261 Media
368 Matt Msrtin Male 238 M35+ 89 00:20:48 289 00:41:39 273 00:41:25 281 Media
904 Karl James Male 239 M45+ 33 Les Croupiers RC 00:21:09 331 00:41:40 274 00:41:30 288 Media
585 Mark Burbidge Male 240 M35+ 90 00:20:37 272 00:41:40 275 00:41:30 289 Media
918 Benjamin Annear Male 241 MSEN 108 00:21:00 311 00:41:41 276 00:41:27 286 Media
384 Terry OBrien Male 242 M55+ 10 00:20:50 294 00:41:43 277 00:41:16 271 Media
697 Paul Morton Male 243 M35+ 91 Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:21:04 321 00:41:45 278 00:41:32 292 Media
172 George Eadon Male 244 MSEN 109 Sarn Helen 00:21:05 324 00:41:47 279 00:41:32 291 Media
521 Stuart Nation Male 245 MSEN 110 00:20:22 255 00:41:47 280 00:41:03 264 Media
514 Christopher Jones Male 246 M55+ 11 LLiswerry Runners 00:21:00 314 00:41:48 281 00:41:21 275 Media
303 Elliott Saunders Male 247 MSEN 111 00:21:24 351 00:41:52 282 00:41:32 290 Media
413 Christopher Targett-Adams Male 248 M35+ 92 00:20:58 305 00:41:52 283 00:41:21 277 Media
583 Dameon Windsor Male 249 M35+ 93 00:20:55 300 00:41:53 284 00:41:36 295 Media
102 Paul Kehl Male 250 M45+ 34 00:20:48 290 00:41:54 285 00:41:35 294 Media
190 Ian Bell Male 251 M55+ 12 San Domenico RC 00:21:04 320 00:41:55 286 00:41:42 299 Media
447 Mike Evans Male 252 M45+ 35 00:21:00 313 00:41:57 287 00:41:44 301 Media
482 darren kippest Male 253 M35+ 94 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:20:45 285 00:41:58 288 00:41:53 308 Media
7288 Paul Hubbard Male 254 M35+ 95 Habanero Hydro 00:20:47 287 00:41:58 289 00:40:44 249 Media
528 Martin Bussell Male 255 M45+ 36 Islwyn RC 00:20:57 304 00:42:01 290 00:41:37 296 Media
376 Liam McDonnell Male 256 MSEN 112 00:21:00 312 00:42:01 291 00:41:39 298 Media
6950 Gareth Jenkins Male 257 MSEN 113 Ogmore Phoenix Runners Team 1 00:21:25 354 00:42:02 292 00:41:33 293 Media
317 Craig Foley Male 258 MSEN 114 Port Talbot Harriers 00:21:36 371 00:42:02 293 00:41:27 284 Media
945 Mathew Fowler Male 259 M35+ 96 00:20:38 273 00:42:03 294 00:41:49 305 Media
621 James Hockly Male 260 MSEN 115 00:20:56 302 00:42:03 295 00:41:27 285 Media
626 Nathan Payne Male 261 MSEN 116 00:20:55 301 00:42:04 296 00:41:28 287 Media
910 Huw Rowlands Male 262 M35+ 97 00:20:25 259 00:42:05 297 00:41:43 300 Media
999 Samuel Jackson Male 263 MSEN 117 Park Bryn Bach RC 00:20:58 307 00:42:11 298 00:41:54 309 Media
1048 John Rhys Davies Male 264 MSEN 118 00:20:43 279 00:42:11 299 00:41:39 297 Media
788 Jonathan Portelli Male 265 MSEN 119 00:21:03 316 00:42:15 300 00:41:53 307 Media