2017 Cardiff Kidney Wales 10K

5773 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Dewi Griffiths Male 1 MSEN 1 Swansea Harriers 00:14:26 1 00:28:48 1 00:28:47 1 Media
2 John Beattie Male 3 MSEN 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 00:15:03 4 00:30:17 3 00:30:16 3 Media
3 Matt Clowes Male 4 MSEN 4 Cardiff AAC 00:15:03 3 00:30:31 4 00:30:30 4 Media
4 Charlie Hulson Male 2 MSEN 2 Sale Harriers 00:15:03 5 00:29:59 2 00:29:58 2 Media
5 Dan Studley Male 13 MSEN 11 Bristol & West AC 00:15:22 10 00:31:25 13 00:31:24 13 Media
7 Tom Merson Male 11 MSEN 9 Bristol & West AC 00:15:24 13 00:31:04 11 00:31:02 10 Media
8 Steve Mitchell Male 5 MSEN 5 Bristol & West AC 00:15:02 2 00:30:32 5 00:30:31 5 Media
9 Marc Hobbs Male 17 M35+ 4 Swansea Harriers 00:16:06 19 00:32:04 17 00:32:04 18 Media
10 Phil Matthews Male 10 M35+ 2 Swansea Harriers 00:15:23 12 00:31:03 10 00:31:02 11 Media
11 Tom Straw Male 12 MSEN 10 Lincoln Wellington 00:15:14 7 00:31:05 12 00:31:04 12 Media
13 Morgan Davies Male 18 MSEN 14 Bridgend AC 00:15:37 14 00:32:05 18 00:32:03 17 Media
14 Ben Johnson Male 7 MSEN 7 Southport Waterloo 00:15:21 9 00:30:50 7 00:30:48 7 Media
15 Carwyn Jones Male 9 M35+ 1 Cardiff AAC 00:15:14 8 00:31:02 9 00:31:01 9 Media
16 James Straw Male DNF MSEN DNF Lincoln Wellington 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
18 Phil Burden Male 16 M35+ 3 Taunton AC 00:16:04 17 00:31:58 16 00:31:56 16 Media
21 Tom Griffiths Male 22 MSEN 15 Guildford & Godalming 00:16:19 25 00:32:37 22 00:32:35 22 Media
22 Mark Rushbrook Male 24 MSEN 16 U/A 00:16:24 27 00:32:50 24 00:32:48 24 Media
23 Rob McTaggart Male 29 MSEN 21 Bournemouth AC 00:16:13 22 00:33:17 29 00:33:16 29 Media
24 Matthew Harvey Male 20 M35+ 6 Swansea Harriers 00:16:04 18 00:32:20 20 00:32:18 20 Media
25 Sam Lloyd-Perks Male 31 MSEN 23 Cardiff AAC 00:16:31 31 00:33:28 31 00:33:26 31 Media
26 Dan Mapp Male 30 MSEN 22 Bideford Runners 00:16:31 30 00:33:24 30 00:33:22 30 Media
29 James Watson Male 19 M35+ 5 Taunton AC 00:16:16 23 00:32:19 19 00:32:17 19 Media
30 Mike Kallenberg Male 6 MSEN 6 Cardiff AAC 00:15:06 6 00:30:34 6 00:30:33 6 Media
40 Caryl Jones Female 6 FSEN 4 Swansea Harriers 00:17:18 55 00:35:20 64 00:35:18 65 Media
41 Emma Stepto Female 7 F45+ 1 Cornwall AC 00:17:56 80 00:35:40 70 00:35:38 70 Media
42 Lily Partridge Female 1 FSEN 1 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:16:46 36 00:33:38 34 00:33:37 34 Media
45 Leigh Lattimore Female 11 FSEN 8 Harrow AC 00:18:08 90 00:36:40 93 00:36:38 93 Media
47 Ruth Barnes Female 5 F35+ 2 Avon Valley 00:17:15 50 00:34:58 59 00:34:56 60 Media
48 Clara Evans Female 4 FSEN 3 Cardiff AAC 00:17:15 51 00:34:56 57 00:34:55 59 Media
49 Fiona Clark Female 13 F35+ 3 Crawley AC 00:18:45 123 00:37:20 105 00:37:19 108 Media
50 Hannah Brooks Female 12 FSEN 9 Crawley AC 00:18:27 98 00:37:10 101 00:37:08 101 Media
51 Natasha Cockram Female 10 FSEN 7 MMRT 00:17:53 78 00:36:16 80 00:36:14 82 Media
52 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Female 8 FSEN 5 Swansea Harriers 00:17:29 63 00:35:49 72 00:35:47 72 Media
53 Fiona Marks Female 9 FSEN 6 Bristol & West AC 00:17:30 64 00:36:01 77 00:35:59 78 Media
57 Angela Speight Female 17 FSEN 12 Cardiff AAC 00:19:19 151 00:39:00 158 00:38:59 164 Media
58 Lauren Cooper Female 14 FSEN 10 Parc Bryn Bach Runners 00:18:29 105 00:37:29 112 00:37:26 112 Media
59 Rebecca Hilland Female 2 F35+ 1 Team Bath 00:16:59 43 00:34:14 42 00:34:12 44 Media
101 Damian Williams Male 147 M45+ 16 00:19:37 180 00:39:10 164 00:39:03 167 Media
102 Paul Kehl Male 250 M45+ 34 00:20:48 290 00:41:54 285 00:41:35 294 Media
103 Laurence Garrett Male 884 M35+ 286 00:24:55 1039 00:51:14 1066 00:50:35 1253 Media
104 Jon Candy Male 707 M35+ 233 00:24:21 886 00:49:12 827 00:48:47 959 Media
105 Marc Williams Male 687 MSEN 305 00:23:54 791 00:48:50 802 00:48:05 865 Media
107 David Jones Male 63 MSEN 40 00:17:39 70 00:35:34 69 00:35:29 68 Media
108 Gavin Scaife Male 623 M35+ 207 00:24:41 971 00:48:02 726 00:47:40 814 Media
111 Mike Pritchard Male 820 M55+ 54 00:23:11 639 00:50:32 977 0 Media
112 Phillip Mears Male 341 M45+ 48 00:21:48 405 00:43:50 390 00:43:27 402 Media
113 Paul Scanlon Male 1764 M45+ 357 00:29:18 2579 00:59:57 2450 00:59:43 3106 Media
114 Jeff Evans Male 520 MSEN 232 00:22:48 573 00:46:27 594 00:46:21 662 Media
116 Amy Dunningham Female 1015 FSEN 498 00:30:43 3192 01:03:08 3074 01:01:01 3369 Media
117 Chris Jeynes Male 105 M35+ 38 00:19:00 136 00:37:45 120 00:37:31 115 Media
118 Arthur Smith Male 1614 M55+ 123 00:28:12 2112 00:58:32 2168 00:58:12 2755 Media
119 roy board Male 388 M45+ 57 00:22:20 493 00:44:31 444 00:44:12 465 Media
120 Sian Khalil Female 118 F45+ 24 00:24:15 868 00:48:58 811 00:48:21 906 Media
123 Maad Khalil Male 608 M55+ 35 00:23:43 748 00:47:51 705 00:47:14 758 Media
125 Alan Cox Male 572 M55+ 33 00:22:47 571 00:47:24 661 00:46:58 728 Media
126 Andrew Cockeram Male 578 M45+ 92 00:23:25 679 00:47:26 667 00:46:59 731 Media
127 Christopher Allen Male 413 MSEN 179 00:22:32 514 00:44:54 473 00:44:35 502 Media
128 Alan Rockliffe Male 838 M55+ 57 00:24:52 1015 00:50:47 1003 00:50:22 1210 Media
129 David Thomas Male 1348 MSEN 564 00:26:46 1586 00:55:47 1723 00:54:37 1991 Media
130 Beverley Warburton Female 211 F55+ 8 Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:25:45 1271 00:52:12 1185 00:51:34 1413 Media
132 Martin Kitchener Male 580 M45+ 93 00:23:25 680 00:47:27 669 00:46:58 730 Media
133 Kevin Williams Male 634 M35+ 211 00:24:08 839 00:48:10 738 00:47:49 834 Media
134 Jake Maddocks Male 559 MSEN 249 00:23:39 731 00:47:12 642 00:46:50 722 Media
136 Elizabeth Chiu Female 588 FSEN 290 00:27:25 1809 00:58:49 2237 00:53:28 1751 Media
137 Sharon Leech Female 32 F45+ 5 00:20:18 252 00:41:06 254 00:40:51 255 Media
139 Lina Verseckaite Female 699 F35+ 204 00:26:36 1526 01:00:03 2470 00:52:27 1580 Media
140 Peter Davis Male 2157 M35+ 618 00:29:56 2889 01:04:46 3339 01:00:24 3241 Media
141 Rhian Edwards Female 232 F45+ 41 00:25:34 1213 00:52:45 1271 00:52:11 1520 Media
142 Mike Donnelly Male 1320 M45+ 247 00:26:17 1422 00:55:32 1679 00:49:30 1081 Media
144 Caroline Thomas Female 398 F35+ 113 00:27:37 1879 00:56:15 1789 00:56:04 2282 Media
146 Helen Williams Female 231 F35+ 61 00:25:34 1215 00:52:45 1270 00:52:11 1519 Media
148 Tom McCarthy Male 791 MSEN 347 00:23:19 658 00:50:11 936 00:49:41 1109 Media
149 Edward Land Male 161 M35+ 59 00:19:52 208 00:39:37 179 00:39:07 172 Media
151 Cliff Crawshaw Male 1879 M45+ 377 00:29:58 2907 01:01:11 2687 00:57:47 2666 Media
152 Michael Roberts Male 427 M45+ 67 00:22:41 551 00:45:10 491 00:44:34 501 Media
153 Rachel Evans Female 62 F45+ 12 00:22:00 441 00:45:01 479 00:44:46 521 Media
154 Martin Hignell Male 1158 M45+ 212 00:25:19 1147 00:54:01 1431 00:50:25 1222 Media
155 Andy Evans Male 1923 M45+ 390 00:29:44 2794 01:01:37 2774 00:56:44 2418 Media
156 Richard Phillips Male 425 M35+ 151 00:22:18 488 00:45:08 489 00:44:52 535 Media
157 Nick de Figueiredo Male 665 MSEN 296 00:24:10 846 00:48:33 777 00:47:57 849 Media
159 Simon Rees Male 98 M35+ 34 00:18:36 114 00:37:28 111 00:37:26 111 Media
160 Ian Russell Male 308 M35+ 116 00:21:29 359 00:43:22 352 00:43:01 365 Media
161 Geoff Holmes Male 742 M35+ 240 00:24:54 1025 00:49:38 867 00:48:57 994 Media
162 Sarah Iles Female 204 F45+ 37 00:25:43 1265 00:51:59 1161 00:51:20 1374 Media
163 Jonathan Furminger Male 189 M45+ 20 00:20:10 239 00:40:13 212 00:39:54 215 Media
164 Graham Davies Male 968 M35+ 313 00:26:00 1343 00:52:07 1176 00:51:50 1453 Media
165 Philip Meyler Male 402 M55+ 20 00:22:07 466 00:44:49 460 00:44:44 516 Media
167 Peter Cuff Male 875 MSEN 376 00:25:33 1201 00:51:11 1057 00:50:32 1246 Media
170 Dorian Waters Male 633 M45+ 104 00:23:47 765 00:48:10 737 00:47:25 784 Media
171 john davies Male 782 M55+ 50 00:24:15 866 00:50:05 925 00:49:32 1087 Media
172 George Eadon Male 244 MSEN 109 Sarn Helen 00:21:05 324 00:41:47 279 00:41:32 291 Media
173 Martin Darby Male 1001 M35+ 327 Sarn Helen 00:25:53 1307 00:52:26 1222 00:51:56 1480 Media
174 Matthew Watkins Male 435 MSEN 190 00:22:35 529 00:45:15 501 00:44:54 541 Media
175 Alun Williams Male 177 M35+ 67 Porthcawl Runners 00:19:40 184 00:39:56 197 00:39:51 210 Media
176 Matthew Potter Male 852 M35+ 276 00:24:58 1050 00:50:57 1021 00:50:29 1238 Media
177 Emma Marshell Female 2730 F35+ 829 Pencoed Panthers 1 00:39:48 5413 01:25:32 5452 01:18:20 5365 Media
178 Claire Griffiths Female 631 F35+ 186 Pencoed Panthers 2 00:28:55 2413 00:59:18 2328 00:58:28 2803 Media
179 Tudr MILES Male 539 M55+ 30 00:23:01 608 00:46:54 619 00:46:11 643 Media
180 Ceri Gould Thomas Female 1101 F45+ 203 Leighos Legacy 00:28:07 2073 01:04:01 3208 00:56:41 2409 Media
181 Craig MacLellan Male 81 M35+ 26 00:18:42 119 00:36:38 91 00:36:34 92 Media