2017 Trail 10K Wales

244 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
215 Rob Samuel Male 1 MOPEN 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:35:51 1 00:35:50 1 Media
284 Michael Corriales Male 2 MOPEN 2 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:32 2 00:39:30 2 Media
261 Alun Williams Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:39:34 3 00:39:33 3 Media
122 Rob Johnson Male 4 MV40 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:40:14 4 00:40:13 4 Media
143 Rob Jones Male 5 MOPEN 4 WORCESTER AC 00:41:41 5 00:41:39 5 Media
282 Geraint Jones Male 6 MOPEN 5 HEBOG 00:42:10 6 00:42:08 6 Media
130 Dylan Jones Male 7 MV40 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:43:07 7 00:43:05 7 Media
230 Ian Stevens Male 8 MOPEN 6 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:43:11 8 00:43:09 8 Media
191 Christopher Pearson Male 9 MV40 3 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:34 9 00:43:33 9 Media
267 Eifion Williams Male 10 MOPEN 7 00:44:18 10 00:44:15 10 Media
196 Chris Purt Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:45:04 11 00:45:01 11 Media
34 Shane Chapman Male 12 MOPEN 9 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:27 12 00:45:24 12 Media
95 Sion Griffiths Male 13 MOPEN 10 WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:46:01 13 00:45:59 13 Media
73 Eilir Evans Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:46:05 14 00:46:00 14 Media
79 Andrew Everley Male 15 MOPEN 12 00:47:22 15 00:47:11 15 Media
226 Wayne Smith Male 16 MOPEN 13 AMAZING FEET RC 00:47:23 16 00:47:17 16 Media
32 Jimmy Carter Male 17 MOPEN 14 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:47:30 17 00:47:25 17 Media
165 Steve Loveluck Male 18 MV50 1 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:47:34 18 00:47:29 18 Media
236 Gethin Thomas Male 19 MV40 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:47:38 19 00:47:34 19 Media
253 Lucy Wasinski Female 1 FOPEN 1 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 00:48:22 20 00:48:17 20 Media
160 Tammy Lewis-Jones Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:48:24 21 00:48:22 21 Media
70 Andrew Ellis Male 20 MV40 5 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:50:12 22 00:49:59 22 Media
189 Steven Parry Male 21 MOPEN 15 WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:50:58 23 00:50:47 25 Media
37 Sam Clemmett Male 22 MOPEN 16 SHREWSBURY AC 00:51:01 24 00:50:44 23 Media
286 Dominic Birch Male 23 MOPEN 17 00:51:03 25 00:50:45 24 Media
164 Anneliese Loveluck Female 3 FV40 2 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:51:09 26 00:51:04 26 Media
65 Paul Edlington Male 24 MOPEN 18 00:51:22 27 00:51:06 27 Media
46 Dylan Davies Male 25 MV40 6 00:51:27 28 00:51:18 29 Media
99 Graham Harding Male 26 MV40 7 00:51:28 29 00:51:23 30 Media
121 Daniel Johnson Male 27 MOPEN 19 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:51:30 30 00:51:17 28 Media
97 Craig Hall Male 28 MOPEN 20 00:51:49 31 00:51:43 31 Media
187 Paul Owen Male 29 MV40 8 00:51:59 32 00:51:51 33 Media
258 Gareth Welding Male 30 MV40 9 00:52:03 33 00:51:43 32 Media
109 Tony Holmes Male 31 MV50 2 LIVERPOOL RC 00:52:20 34 00:52:05 34 Media
168 David Manuel Male 32 MV40 10 MALDWYN H 00:52:22 35 00:52:19 35 Media
163 Katie Lloyd Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:52:41 36 00:52:38 36 Media
262 Alwen Williams Female 5 FV40 3 00:52:54 37 00:52:49 37 Media
28 Ryan Calvey Male 33 MOPEN 21 00:52:56 38 00:52:50 38 Media
234 Gari Lee Taylor Male 34 MOPEN 22 00:53:06 39 00:52:52 39 Media
2 Warren Argyle Male 35 MV40 11 00:53:49 40 00:53:43 40 Media
137 Kevin Jones Male 36 MV40 12 MALDWYN H 00:53:51 41 00:53:47 41 Media
142 Paul Jones Male 37 MV40 13 00:54:04 42 00:53:52 42 Media
288 Thomas Lawson Male 38 MV50 3 00:54:31 43 00:54:16 44 Media
287 Bedwyr Humphreys Male 39 MV50 4 00:54:31 44 00:54:16 43 Media
233 Alex Taylor Male 40 MV40 14 SPORTSTEST.CO.UK 00:54:39 45 00:54:34 45 Media
245 Darren Vaughan Male 41 MOPEN 23 00:55:25 46 00:55:04 46 Media
115 Kirsten Hughes Female 6 FOPEN 3 00:55:38 47 00:55:26 47 Media
173 William Mcniece Male 42 MOPEN 24 LLANELWY 00:55:51 48 00:55:30 48 Media
45 Barry Davies Male 43 MV40 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:55:56 49 00:55:52 50 Media
19 Ian Brandreth Male 44 MV40 16 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:56:06 50 00:55:47 49 Media
249 Neil Waghorn Male 45 MOPEN 25 00:56:18 51 00:56:01 51 Media
39 Jane Cooper Female 7 FOPEN 4 00:56:26 52 00:56:14 52 Media
269 Kerri Williams Female 8 FOPEN 5 00:56:55 53 00:56:40 53 Media
64 Dale Earp Male 46 MV40 17 00:56:55 54 00:56:41 54 Media
75 Kristian Evans Male 47 MOPEN 26 00:56:55 55 00:56:48 55 Media
155 Chris Ledden Male 48 MOPEN 27 SWANSEA 00:57:04 56 00:56:52 56 Media
274 Gavin Wright Male 49 MOPEN 28 00:57:08 57 00:56:56 57 Media
265 Claire Williams Female 9 FV50 1 00:57:10 58 00:57:03 59 Media
270 Rhys Williams Male 50 MOPEN 29 00:57:15 59 00:57:00 58 Media
271 Rob Williams Male 51 MOPEN 30 00:57:23 60 00:57:08 60 Media
167 Gavin Mackenzie Male 52 MOPEN 31 00:57:42 61 00:57:36 61 Media
134 Ifan Jones Male 53 MV50 5 MALDWYN H 00:58:17 62 00:58:14 63 Media
283 Meurig McMilion Male 54 MV40 18 00:58:34 63 00:58:11 62 Media
281 Mike Pollard Male 55 MV40 19 00:58:49 64 00:58:45 67 Media
13 Rachael Bateman Female 10 FV40 4 MERCIA FELL RC 00:58:50 65 00:58:44 66 Media
43 Marian Crowe Female 11 FV50 2 00:58:52 66 00:58:40 64 Media
268 Gwenllian Williams Female 12 FOPEN 6 00:58:53 67 00:58:41 65 Media
80 Allanah Fenwick Female 13 FOPEN 7 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:59:20 68 00:59:10 68 Media
192 Ian Phillips Male 56 MV40 20 00:59:40 69 00:59:19 69 Media
63 Paul Downton Male 57 MV40 21 00:59:59 70 00:59:38 70 Media
174 Stu Meese Male 58 MV40 22 01:00:00 71 00:59:44 71 Media
117 Andre Hutchinson Female 14 FV50 3 MALDWYN H 01:00:10 72 00:59:55 73 Media
241 Sophie Tonkins Female 15 FOPEN 8 01:00:15 73 00:59:54 72 Media
38 Gerald Cooper Male 59 MV50 6 01:00:23 74 00:59:56 74 Media
242 Richard Trow Male 60 MV40 23 01:00:29 75 01:00:02 75 Media
250 Mark Waldron Male 61 MV50 7 01:00:40 76 01:00:29 79 Media
89 Lesley Goodson Female 16 FV50 4 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:00:45 77 01:00:26 76 Media
248 Sam Vincent-Janes Male 62 MOPEN 32 01:00:46 78 01:00:33 80 Media
105 James Hodges Male 63 MV40 24 01:00:54 79 01:00:28 78 Media
118 Megan Jacques-Ross Female 17 FOPEN 9 01:00:57 80 01:00:27 77 Media
256 Chris Webb Male 64 MOPEN 33 01:01:21 81 01:00:54 81 Media
202 Catherine Roberts Female 18 FV40 5 RUNSTRONG 01:01:27 82 01:01:09 82 Media
150 Karen Kemish Female 19 FV50 5 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:01:32 83 01:01:13 83 Media
135 Iona Jones Female 20 FV40 6 01:01:47 84 01:01:37 85 Media
139 Mark Jones Male 65 MV40 25 01:02:13 85 01:01:35 84 Media
247 Kazy Vincent-Janes Female 21 FV50 6 BRIDPORT RUNNERS 01:02:18 86 01:02:05 86 Media
11 Peter Barnes Male 66 MV50 8 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:02:23 87 01:02:20 91 Media
103 Michelle Hibbs Female 22 FV50 7 CYBI STRIDERS 01:02:28 88 01:02:19 90 Media
146 Sue Jones Female 23 FV50 8 01:02:34 89 01:02:13 88 Media
67 Andrea Edwards-Jones Female 24 FV40 7 01:02:39 90 01:02:15 89 Media
251 Simon Warner Male 67 MOPEN 34 01:02:40 91 01:02:21 92 Media
151 Elizabeth Kensler Female 25 FV40 8 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:02:41 92 01:02:13 87 Media
110 Bethan Houghton Female 26 FV40 9 01:02:45 93 01:02:32 96 Media
107 Andrew Hogley Male 68 MOPEN 35 01:02:48 94 01:02:28 93 Media
108 Rachel Hogley Female 27 FOPEN 10 01:02:48 95 01:02:30 94 Media
279 Richard Walker Male 69 PACER60 1 01:02:49 96 01:02:31 95 Media
53 Nia Davies Female 28 FOPEN 11 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:03:04 97 01:02:44 98 Media
214 Adrian Salter Male 70 MV50 9 01:03:14 98 01:02:44 97 Media
206 Rhian Roberts-Jones Female 29 FOPEN 12 01:03:21 99 01:03:08 100 Media
224 Bethan Smedley Female 30 FOPEN 13 01:03:23 100 01:03:13 103 Media