2017 Trail 10K Wales

244 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
124 Ann Claire Jones Female 31 FV40 10 01:03:30 101 01:03:22 105 Media
228 Drew Spellar Male 71 MOPEN 36 01:03:33 102 01:03:12 101 Media
94 Phil Griffiths Male 72 MOPEN 37 RUNSTRONG 01:03:34 103 01:03:04 99 Media
153 Christiane Kloos Female 32 FV40 11 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:03:40 104 01:03:12 102 Media
14 Donna Beales Female 33 FOPEN 14 01:03:40 105 01:03:31 108 Media
154 Carla Lauder Female 34 FOPEN 15 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:03:41 106 01:03:34 109 Media
120 Ruth Jenkinson Female 35 FV40 12 01:03:44 107 01:03:27 106 Media
61 Oliver Downing Male 73 MV40 26 01:03:47 108 01:03:18 104 Media
85 Kiara Gallop Female 36 FV40 13 01:03:47 109 01:03:28 107 Media
209 Julia Rogers Female 37 FOPEN 16 01:04:13 110 01:03:52 110 Media
176 Paul Milne Male 74 MOPEN 38 01:04:15 111 01:03:52 112 Media
35 Rachel Clarke Female 38 FOPEN 17 01:04:18 112 01:03:52 111 Media
74 John Gwynn Evans Male 75 M70+ 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:04:39 113 01:04:16 114 Media
48 Jan Davies Female 39 FV40 14 01:04:40 114 01:04:24 117 Media
96 Russ Hales Male 76 MV40 27 CLWYDIAN RANGE RUNNERS 01:04:41 115 01:04:21 116 Media
66 Angie Edwards Female 40 FV60 1 01:04:43 116 01:04:18 115 Media
201 Michael Rigby Male 77 MOPEN 39 01:04:50 117 01:04:14 113 Media
104 Crona Hodges Female 41 FOPEN 18 01:05:00 118 01:04:34 118 Media
222 Steven Shute Male 78 MV60 1 01:05:00 119 01:04:44 120 Media
148 Elaine Kaye Female 42 FV50 9 01:05:03 120 01:04:46 121 Media
207 Mike Robinson Male 79 MV40 28 RUNSTRONG 01:05:09 121 01:04:35 119 Media
33 Paul Chamberlin Male 80 MV50 10 01:05:21 122 01:05:04 122 Media
144 Shane Jones Male 81 MOPEN 40 01:06:02 123 01:05:31 123 Media
166 Jacinta Macdermot Female 43 FV50 10 01:06:12 124 01:05:47 124 Media
92 Benita Griffiths Female 44 FV40 15 01:06:22 125 01:05:54 125 Media
188 Karen Owens Female 45 FV50 11 WREXHAM AAC 01:06:35 126 01:06:02 126 Media
69 Dee Ellen Female 46 FOPEN 19 01:06:43 127 01:06:25 127 Media
212 Tesni Rowlands Female 47 FOPEN 20 01:06:52 128 01:06:46 129 Media
55 Stephen Davies Male 82 MV40 29 01:06:53 129 01:06:38 128 Media
156 Caryl Lewis Female 48 FOPEN 21 01:07:07 130 01:07:00 131 Media
22 Aled Brown Male 83 MV40 30 01:07:13 131 01:06:49 130 Media
193 Ann Pipe Female 49 FV40 16 01:07:20 132 01:07:08 132 Media
1 Llinos Alun Female 50 FV40 17 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:07:33 133 01:07:25 137 Media
181 Chris Newman Female 51 FV60 2 01:07:36 134 01:07:22 135 Media
4 Carl Arrowsmith Male 84 MV40 31 01:07:42 135 01:07:17 133 Media
5 Michelle Arrowsmith Female 52 FV40 18 RUNSTRONG 01:07:43 136 01:07:18 134 Media
82 Georgina Fletcher Female 53 FV50 12 MALDWYN H 01:07:43 137 01:07:25 136 Media
225 Meg Smith Female 54 FOPEN 22 01:07:51 138 01:07:40 139 Media
169 Wendy Marchant Female 55 FOPEN 23 01:08:05 139 01:07:30 138 Media
114 Gwenan Hughes Female 56 FOPEN 24 01:08:10 140 01:07:59 140 Media
60 Elly Downing Female 57 FV40 19 01:08:41 141 01:08:12 141 Media
57 Tracey Dawson Female 58 FV40 20 HARLECH TRIATHLON CLUB 01:08:41 142 01:08:31 143 Media
235 Claire Thapa Female 59 FV40 21 01:08:42 143 01:08:17 142 Media
129 Diane Jones Female 60 FV40 22 MALDWYN H 01:09:06 144 01:08:48 145 Media
84 Jacqueline Fowler Female 61 FV50 13 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:09:12 145 01:08:42 144 Media
184 Iorwen Owen Female 62 FV40 23 01:09:26 146 01:09:16 148 Media
186 Nia Owen Female 63 FOPEN 25 01:09:26 147 01:09:15 147 Media
128 Christine Jones Female 64 FV40 24 DVT RUNNING CLUB 01:09:26 148 01:09:15 146 Media
132 Gwen Jones Female 65 FOPEN 26 01:09:42 149 01:09:21 149 Media
278 Jaspa Wynne Williams Female 66 FV40 25 01:09:49 150 01:09:27 150 Media
243 Jayne Turner Female 67 FV40 26 01:09:58 151 01:09:38 151 Media
197 Coral Putman Female 68 FV40 27 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:10:06 152 01:10:03 152 Media
131 Emlyn Jones Male 85 MV40 32 01:10:27 153 01:10:17 153 Media
255 Kyle Watts Male 86 MOPEN 41 01:10:43 154 01:10:18 154 Media
31 Sue Carroll Female 69 FV50 14 MALDWYN H 01:10:51 155 01:10:33 158 Media
81 Sue Fisher Female 70 FV50 15 01:10:54 156 01:10:39 160 Media
16 Christopher Blunt Male 87 MV40 33 01:10:54 157 01:10:30 155 Media
123 Alice Jones Female 71 FOPEN 27 01:10:55 158 01:10:31 157 Media
52 Lisa Davies Female 72 FOPEN 28 01:10:55 159 01:10:41 161 Media
100 Jo Harris Female 73 FV40 28 DOLLY MIXTURES 01:10:58 160 01:10:34 159 Media
9 Lisa Bacon Female 74 FV50 16 RUNSTRONG 01:11:00 161 01:10:30 156 Media
263 Andrea Williams Female 75 FOPEN 29 01:11:02 162 01:10:54 163 Media
220 Jan Shanahan Female 76 FV50 17 MALDWYN H 01:11:07 163 01:10:48 162 Media
285 Mark Birch Male 88 MV40 34 01:11:25 164 01:11:01 164 Media
237 Heledd Thomas Female 77 FOPEN 30 01:11:34 165 01:11:24 167 Media
83 Haydn Fowler Male 89 MV50 11 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:11:42 166 01:11:14 165 Media
145 Sharon Jones Female 78 FV40 29 RUNSTRONG 01:11:46 167 01:11:14 166 Media
175 David Meeson Male 90 MV50 12 01:12:19 168 01:11:43 168 Media
26 Neil Bufton Male 91 MV50 13 01:12:32 169 01:12:10 170 Media
25 Jacki Bufton Female 79 FV50 18 01:12:32 170 01:12:10 169 Media
260 Sophie White Female 80 FOPEN 31 01:13:01 171 01:12:51 174 Media
259 Claire White Female 81 FV40 30 OLNEY RUNNERS AC 01:13:09 172 01:12:34 171 Media
49 Josephine Davies Female 82 FV50 19 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:13:11 173 01:12:48 172 Media
185 Mandy Owen Female 83 FV40 31 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:13:11 174 01:12:49 173 Media
180 Susan Neish Female 84 FV40 32 RUNSTRONG 01:13:40 175 01:13:07 175 Media
161 Jane Little Female 85 FV60 3 01:13:55 176 01:13:21 176 Media
56 Gaynor Davis Female 86 FV40 33 01:14:00 177 01:13:50 177 Media
147 Simon Jordan Male 92 MV40 35 LLAMWYR LLYN STRIDERS 01:14:35 178 01:14:22 179 Media
246 Ffion Verburg Female 87 FV50 20 01:14:43 179 01:14:34 183 Media
238 Chris Thompson Male 93 MV40 36 WEST BROMWICH HARRIERS 01:14:46 180 01:14:30 182 Media
190 Suzanne Payne Female 88 FV40 34 01:14:48 181 01:14:22 180 Media
17 James Bone Male 94 MV40 37 RUNSTRONG 01:14:48 182 01:14:09 178 Media
8 Sarah Aubrey Female 89 FOPEN 32 01:14:51 183 01:14:23 181 Media
93 Eleri Griffiths Female 90 FV40 35 - 01:14:57 184 01:14:50 187 Media
41 Caryl Crocker Female 91 FOPEN 33 01:14:59 185 01:14:48 186 Media
54 Nicola Davies Female 92 FV40 36 01:15:00 186 01:14:37 184 Media
213 Julie Ryan Female 93 FOPEN 34 01:15:05 187 01:14:39 185 Media
7 Faith Atktins Female 94 FOPEN 35 01:15:22 188 01:15:14 190 Media
195 Jan Powell Female 95 FV40 37 01:15:22 189 01:15:04 189 Media
72 Robyn English Female 96 FV40 38 LIVERPOOL RC 01:15:30 190 01:15:02 188 Media
20 Joanne Breeze Female 97 FV40 39 DOLLY MIXTURES 01:15:48 191 01:15:23 191 Media
3 Hannah Arndt Female 98 FOPEN 36 RUNSTRONG UK 01:15:55 192 01:15:23 192 Media
40 Steve Crickett Male 95 MV40 38 RUNSTRONG 01:16:35 193 01:16:02 194 Media
210 Sarah-Jane Rolen Female 99 FOPEN 37 LETS RUN CARMARTHEN 01:16:39 194 01:16:02 193 Media
208 Ben Rogers Male 96 MOPEN 42 01:16:44 195 01:16:07 195 Media
179 Andrew Neish Male 97 MV50 14 RUNSTRONG 01:16:50 196 01:16:16 196 Media
98 April Harding Female 100 FV40 40 01:16:57 197 01:16:35 199 Media
42 Valerie Cross Female 101 FV50 21 MARKET DRAYTON RC 01:17:10 198 01:16:33 197 Media
116 Nia Hughes Female 102 FV50 22 01:17:11 199 01:16:41 200 Media
77 Sandra Evans Female 103 FV40 41 MARKET DRAYTON RC 01:17:11 200 01:16:34 198 Media