2017 Trail 10K Wales

244 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Llinos Alun Female 50 FV40 17 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:07:33 133 01:07:25 137 Media
2 Warren Argyle Male 35 MV40 11 00:53:49 40 00:53:43 40 Media
3 Hannah Arndt Female 98 FOPEN 36 RUNSTRONG UK 01:15:55 192 01:15:23 192 Media
4 Carl Arrowsmith Male 84 MV40 31 01:07:42 135 01:07:17 133 Media
5 Michelle Arrowsmith Female 52 FV40 18 RUNSTRONG 01:07:43 136 01:07:18 134 Media
6 Caron Atherton Female 105 FV50 23 DOLLY MIXTURES 01:17:36 202 01:17:10 202 Media
7 Faith Atktins Female 94 FOPEN 35 01:15:22 188 01:15:14 190 Media
8 Sarah Aubrey Female 89 FOPEN 32 01:14:51 183 01:14:23 181 Media
9 Lisa Bacon Female 74 FV50 16 RUNSTRONG 01:11:00 161 01:10:30 156 Media
10 Sandra Banfield Female 140 FV50 28 DOLLY MIXTURES 01:34:23 243 01:33:58 243 Media
11 Peter Barnes Male 66 MV50 8 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:02:23 87 01:02:20 91 Media
13 Rachael Bateman Female 10 FV40 4 MERCIA FELL RC 00:58:50 65 00:58:44 66 Media
14 Donna Beales Female 33 FOPEN 14 01:03:40 105 01:03:31 108 Media
16 Christopher Blunt Male 87 MV40 33 01:10:54 157 01:10:30 155 Media
17 James Bone Male 94 MV40 37 RUNSTRONG 01:14:48 182 01:14:09 178 Media
18 Rachel Bowyer Female 113 FOPEN 42 01:18:44 212 01:18:06 209 Media
19 Ian Brandreth Male 44 MV40 16 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:56:06 50 00:55:47 49 Media
20 Joanne Breeze Female 97 FV40 39 DOLLY MIXTURES 01:15:48 191 01:15:23 191 Media
22 Aled Brown Male 83 MV40 30 01:07:13 131 01:06:49 130 Media
25 Jacki Bufton Female 79 FV50 18 01:12:32 170 01:12:10 169 Media
26 Neil Bufton Male 91 MV50 13 01:12:32 169 01:12:10 170 Media
27 Nicola Burgess Female 128 FV50 26 01:26:25 230 01:25:44 229 Media
28 Ryan Calvey Male 33 MOPEN 21 00:52:56 38 00:52:50 38 Media
31 Sue Carroll Female 69 FV50 14 MALDWYN H 01:10:51 155 01:10:33 158 Media
32 Jimmy Carter Male 17 MOPEN 14 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:47:30 17 00:47:25 17 Media
33 Paul Chamberlin Male 80 MV50 10 01:05:21 122 01:05:04 122 Media
34 Shane Chapman Male 12 MOPEN 9 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:27 12 00:45:24 12 Media
35 Rachel Clarke Female 38 FOPEN 17 01:04:18 112 01:03:52 111 Media
37 Sam Clemmett Male 22 MOPEN 16 SHREWSBURY AC 00:51:01 24 00:50:44 23 Media
38 Gerald Cooper Male 59 MV50 6 01:00:23 74 00:59:56 74 Media
39 Jane Cooper Female 7 FOPEN 4 00:56:26 52 00:56:14 52 Media
40 Steve Crickett Male 95 MV40 38 RUNSTRONG 01:16:35 193 01:16:02 194 Media
41 Caryl Crocker Female 91 FOPEN 33 01:14:59 185 01:14:48 186 Media
42 Valerie Cross Female 101 FV50 21 MARKET DRAYTON RC 01:17:10 198 01:16:33 197 Media
43 Marian Crowe Female 11 FV50 2 00:58:52 66 00:58:40 64 Media
45 Barry Davies Male 43 MV40 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:55:56 49 00:55:52 50 Media
46 Dylan Davies Male 25 MV40 6 00:51:27 28 00:51:18 29 Media
47 Jamie Davies Male 99 MOPEN 43 01:18:39 210 01:18:12 210 Media
48 Jan Davies Female 39 FV40 14 01:04:40 114 01:04:24 117 Media
49 Josephine Davies Female 82 FV50 19 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:13:11 173 01:12:48 172 Media
50 Katherine Davies Female 112 FOPEN 41 01:18:39 211 01:18:12 211 Media
51 Laura Davies Female 127 FOPEN 49 BETSI RUNAWAYS 01:26:23 229 01:25:44 230 Media
52 Lisa Davies Female 72 FOPEN 28 01:10:55 159 01:10:41 161 Media
53 Nia Davies Female 28 FOPEN 11 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:03:04 97 01:02:44 98 Media
54 Nicola Davies Female 92 FV40 36 01:15:00 186 01:14:37 184 Media
55 Stephen Davies Male 82 MV40 29 01:06:53 129 01:06:38 128 Media
56 Gaynor Davis Female 86 FV40 33 01:14:00 177 01:13:50 177 Media
57 Tracey Dawson Female 58 FV40 20 HARLECH TRIATHLON CLUB 01:08:41 142 01:08:31 143 Media
60 Elly Downing Female 57 FV40 19 01:08:41 141 01:08:12 141 Media
61 Oliver Downing Male 73 MV40 26 01:03:47 108 01:03:18 104 Media
62 Laura Downton Female 135 FV40 53 01:30:01 237 01:29:25 237 Media
63 Paul Downton Male 57 MV40 21 00:59:59 70 00:59:38 70 Media
64 Dale Earp Male 46 MV40 17 00:56:55 54 00:56:41 54 Media
65 Paul Edlington Male 24 MOPEN 18 00:51:22 27 00:51:06 27 Media
66 Angie Edwards Female 40 FV60 1 01:04:43 116 01:04:18 115 Media
67 Andrea Edwards-Jones Female 24 FV40 7 01:02:39 90 01:02:15 89 Media
69 Dee Ellen Female 46 FOPEN 19 01:06:43 127 01:06:25 127 Media
70 Andrew Ellis Male 20 MV40 5 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:50:12 22 00:49:59 22 Media
72 Robyn English Female 96 FV40 38 LIVERPOOL RC 01:15:30 190 01:15:02 188 Media
73 Eilir Evans Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:46:05 14 00:46:00 14 Media
74 John Gwynn Evans Male 75 M70+ 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:04:39 113 01:04:16 114 Media
75 Kristian Evans Male 47 MOPEN 26 00:56:55 55 00:56:48 55 Media
76 Lou Evans Female 130 FV40 51 CERIST TRI CLUB 01:28:21 232 01:27:42 232 Media
77 Sandra Evans Female 103 FV40 41 MARKET DRAYTON RC 01:17:11 200 01:16:34 198 Media
79 Andrew Everley Male 15 MOPEN 12 00:47:22 15 00:47:11 15 Media
80 Allanah Fenwick Female 13 FOPEN 7 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:59:20 68 00:59:10 68 Media
81 Sue Fisher Female 70 FV50 15 01:10:54 156 01:10:39 160 Media
82 Georgina Fletcher Female 53 FV50 12 MALDWYN H 01:07:43 137 01:07:25 136 Media
83 Haydn Fowler Male 89 MV50 11 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:11:42 166 01:11:14 165 Media
84 Jacqueline Fowler Female 61 FV50 13 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:09:12 145 01:08:42 144 Media
85 Kiara Gallop Female 36 FV40 13 01:03:47 109 01:03:28 107 Media
87 Sheila Gofton Female 111 FV50 24 01:18:32 209 01:18:18 212 Media
88 Liselle Gooding Female 116 FV40 46 01:20:02 215 01:19:24 214 Media
89 Lesley Goodson Female 16 FV50 4 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:00:45 77 01:00:26 76 Media
90 Nancy Gould Female 125 FV40 49 01:25:31 227 01:24:57 227 Media
91 Michelle Greaves Female 137 FV40 54 01:30:41 240 01:30:07 238 Media
92 Benita Griffiths Female 44 FV40 15 01:06:22 125 01:05:54 125 Media
93 Eleri Griffiths Female 90 FV40 35 - 01:14:57 184 01:14:50 187 Media
94 Phil Griffiths Male 72 MOPEN 37 RUNSTRONG 01:03:34 103 01:03:04 99 Media
95 Sion Griffiths Male 13 MOPEN 10 WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:46:01 13 00:45:59 13 Media
96 Russ Hales Male 76 MV40 27 CLWYDIAN RANGE RUNNERS 01:04:41 115 01:04:21 116 Media
97 Craig Hall Male 28 MOPEN 20 00:51:49 31 00:51:43 31 Media
98 April Harding Female 100 FV40 40 01:16:57 197 01:16:35 199 Media
99 Graham Harding Male 26 MV40 7 00:51:28 29 00:51:23 30 Media
100 Jo Harris Female 73 FV40 28 DOLLY MIXTURES 01:10:58 160 01:10:34 159 Media
103 Michelle Hibbs Female 22 FV50 7 CYBI STRIDERS 01:02:28 88 01:02:19 90 Media
104 Crona Hodges Female 41 FOPEN 18 01:05:00 118 01:04:34 118 Media
105 James Hodges Male 63 MV40 24 01:00:54 79 01:00:28 78 Media
107 Andrew Hogley Male 68 MOPEN 35 01:02:48 94 01:02:28 93 Media
108 Rachel Hogley Female 27 FOPEN 10 01:02:48 95 01:02:30 94 Media
109 Tony Holmes Male 31 MV50 2 LIVERPOOL RC 00:52:20 34 00:52:05 34 Media
110 Bethan Houghton Female 26 FV40 9 01:02:45 93 01:02:32 96 Media
112 Claire Hughes Female 136 FOPEN 52 RUNSTRONG 01:30:39 239 01:30:08 241 Media
113 Dominic Hughes Male 103 MOPEN 44 RUNSTRONG 01:30:38 238 01:30:08 239 Media
114 Gwenan Hughes Female 56 FOPEN 24 01:08:10 140 01:07:59 140 Media
115 Kirsten Hughes Female 6 FOPEN 3 00:55:38 47 00:55:26 47 Media
116 Nia Hughes Female 102 FV50 22 01:17:11 199 01:16:41 200 Media
117 Andre Hutchinson Female 14 FV50 3 MALDWYN H 01:00:10 72 00:59:55 73 Media
118 Megan Jacques-Ross Female 17 FOPEN 9 01:00:57 80 01:00:27 77 Media
119 Joanna Jarrett Female 134 FV50 27 AMLWCH 01:29:56 236 01:29:20 236 Media