2017 WST Arrowe Park 5 Mile

243 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
82 Colette O'brien Female 91 F60+ 2 242 01:04:36 240 0
175 Peter Knight Male DNF M50+ DNF 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:13:47 1 00:28:51 2 00:28:24 2
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:13:54 2 00:27:56 1 00:27:55 1
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:14:54 3 00:30:21 3 00:30:21 3
183 Jamie Mackie Male 5 M40+ 1 00:15:25 4 00:31:28 5 00:31:21 5
112 Steven Longmore Male 4 MOPEN 4 00:15:39 5 00:31:07 4 00:31:03 4
262 Gareth Chapman Male 6 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:15:40 6 00:32:05 6 00:32:03 6
128 Stuart Johnson Male 10 MOPEN 7 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:15:45 7 00:33:13 10 00:33:12 11
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 9 MOPEN 6 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:15:58 8 00:32:46 9 00:32:44 9
226 Neil Toner Male 7 M40+ 2 WALLASEY AC 00:15:59 9 00:32:23 7 00:32:21 7
73 John Courtney Male 8 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:16:05 10 00:32:44 8 00:32:41 8
54 Mark Carruthers Male 11 M40+ 4 00:16:12 11 00:33:26 12 00:33:25 13
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:16:15 12 00:33:20 11 00:33:19 12
7 Andrew Harrold Male 72 MOPEN 29 00:16:21 13 00:41:02 82 00:32:58 10
75 Scott Eves Male 12 MOPEN 8 00:16:34 14 00:34:02 13 00:33:54 14
221 Steve Spencer Male 14 M45+ 1 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:16:41 15 00:34:51 15 00:34:49 16
288 David Bridge Male 22 MOPEN 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:16:42 16 00:36:19 25 00:36:19 27
46 John Evans Male 15 MOPEN 10 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:17:05 17 00:35:11 16 00:35:10 19
64 Alex Irvin Male 16 MOPEN 11 00:17:11 18 00:35:13 17 00:35:09 18
162 Kevin Smyth Male 13 MOPEN 9 LIVERPOOL RC 00:17:12 19 00:34:26 14 00:34:21 15
10 Stephen Firth Male 17 M40+ 5 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:17:12 20 00:35:15 18 00:35:04 17
127 David Moore Male 18 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:17:19 21 00:35:24 20 00:35:22 21
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 2 FOPEN 1 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:17:24 22 00:35:21 19 00:35:20 20
97 Matthew Johnston Male 19 MOPEN 12 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:17:25 23 00:35:29 21 00:35:25 22
5 Fiona Cook Female 3 FOPEN 2 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:17:36 24 00:35:43 22 00:35:42 23
59 Julian Tegg Male 21 M45+ 2 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:17:46 25 00:36:01 24 00:35:59 25
223 Stephen Lennon Male 26 M40+ 7 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:17:47 26 00:36:48 29 00:36:47 30
224 James Brooker Male 20 MOPEN 13 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:17:49 27 00:35:49 23 00:35:47 24
40 John Holmes Male 30 MOPEN 15 MERSEYSIDE FOXES 00:17:56 28 00:37:26 34 00:37:24 35
242 Martin Davies Male 23 M45+ 3 KIDDERMINSTER STOURPORT AC 00:17:58 29 00:36:25 26 00:36:15 26
63 Jo Irvin Female 4 F35+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:18:08 30 00:36:54 30 00:36:51 31
235 Graham Lennie Male 25 M55+ 1 00:18:14 31 00:36:46 28 00:36:34 29
115 Colin Dickman Male 24 M45+ 4 00:18:17 32 00:36:33 27 00:36:25 28
248 Matt Helme Male 27 M55+ 2 LIVERPOOL RC 00:18:17 33 00:37:04 31 00:37:02 33
275 Graham Elliott Male 33 M45+ 6 00:18:20 34 00:37:47 38 00:37:39 39
234 Iain Thompson Male 28 M45+ 5 00:18:21 35 00:37:07 32 00:37:02 32
250 Roy Morris Male 36 M50+ 3 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:18:21 36 00:37:55 41 00:37:52 44
6 Jen Adams Female 5 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 00:18:22 37 00:37:38 37 00:37:34 38
270 Peter Smith Male 34 M40+ 8 00:18:26 38 00:37:52 39 00:37:44 41
254 Oliver Hunt Male 45 MOPEN 20 WALLASEY AC 00:18:28 39 00:38:33 52 00:38:29 54
62 Ian Raymond Male 44 M45+ 9 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:18:29 40 00:38:25 51 00:38:22 51
244 Steven Westwood Male 37 M45+ 7 00:18:30 41 00:38:11 43 00:37:46 42
140 Verne Wignall Male 29 M50+ 1 00:18:31 42 00:37:11 33 00:37:03 34
205 John Leaver Male 32 M50+ 2 00:18:40 43 00:37:33 36 00:37:27 37
266 Nick Tan Male 35 M40+ 9 00:18:47 44 00:37:53 40 00:37:41 40
166 Simon Hall Male 145 MOPEN 59 00:18:47 45 00:56:35 228 00:38:58 59
291 Steven Vas-Cook Male 48 MOPEN 22 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:18:47 46 00:38:58 55 00:38:53 58
279 Colin Fox Male 52 MOPEN 23 00:18:50 47 00:39:17 59 00:39:15 62
137 Dave Berry Male 43 M50+ 4 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:18:56 48 00:38:25 49 00:38:22 52
246 Robert Wiggans Male 31 MOPEN 16 00:18:57 49 00:37:30 35 00:37:26 36
249 Matt Routledge Male 39 M45+ 8 00:18:57 50 00:38:16 45 00:38:10 47
136 Maxine Hickey Female 7 FOPEN 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:18:59 51 00:38:25 50 00:38:24 53
241 Simon Brammer Male 51 M40+ 11 00:19:00 52 00:39:15 58 00:38:52 57
227 David Jones Male 54 M40+ 12 00:19:01 53 00:39:35 62 00:39:21 63
198 Stephen Taylor Male 38 MOPEN 17 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:19:06 54 00:38:14 44 00:37:58 45
189 Laura Owens Female 6 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL RC 00:19:10 55 00:37:59 42 00:37:47 43
34 Karl Bunnell Male 64 MOPEN 25 WALLASEY AC 00:19:10 56 00:40:25 72 00:40:20 75
149 Paul Hanley Male 50 M40+ 10 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:19:10 57 00:39:05 57 00:38:49 56
255 Chris Wills Male 56 M40+ 13 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:19:11 58 00:39:43 64 00:39:27 65
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 57 M40+ 14 WALLASEY AC 00:19:12 59 00:39:46 65 00:39:42 69
147 Martin Lally Male 47 MOPEN 21 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:19:13 60 00:38:47 54 00:38:41 55
109 Mark Redman Male 46 M55+ 3 WIRRAL AC 00:19:15 61 00:38:34 53 00:38:19 50
67 Andrew Roughley Male 40 MOPEN 18 00:19:16 62 00:38:18 46 00:38:09 46
3 Alan Kennedy Male 42 MOPEN 19 00:19:17 63 00:38:24 48 00:38:15 49
261 Brian Shenton Male 41 M60+ 1 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 00:19:20 64 00:38:21 47 00:38:11 48
287 David Ward Male 49 M50+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:23 65 00:39:04 56 00:39:03 60
214 Vicky Kehoe Female 8 F45+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:19:25 66 00:39:18 60 00:39:14 61
49 Graham Knowles Male 61 M45+ 12 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:19:34 67 00:39:58 69 00:39:45 70
285 Graham Liu Male 53 M50+ 6 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:19:38 68 00:39:31 61 00:39:24 64
98 Darren Shillington Male 60 M45+ 11 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:19:41 69 00:39:54 68 00:39:41 68
259 Steve Ruane Male 66 M45+ 15 00:19:45 70 00:40:45 75 00:40:36 78
286 Andrew Morris Male 67 MOPEN 26 00:19:51 71 00:40:46 76 00:40:40 80
200 Rob Busby Male 63 M45+ 14 00:19:57 72 00:40:09 71 00:40:00 73
126 Ivan Pitman Male 62 M45+ 13 00:19:59 73 00:39:59 70 00:39:50 72
78 Danny Lawson Male 55 MOPEN 24 00:19:59 74 00:39:36 63 00:39:28 66
209 Stephen Catterall Male 59 M40+ 15 WALLASEY AC 00:20:00 75 00:39:52 67 00:39:47 71
155 Raymond Lowrey Male 69 M45+ 16 00:20:01 76 00:40:51 78 00:40:27 77
103 Jon Rumley Male 58 M45+ 10 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:20:04 77 00:39:49 66 00:39:40 67
170 Arthur Ramshaw Male 70 MOPEN 28 GREASBY 00:20:09 78 00:40:52 79 00:40:47 82
24 Rachel Romgong Female 11 F45+ 2 FETCH EVERYONE RC 00:20:10 79 00:41:06 83 00:41:02 84
18 Michelle Bennett Female 10 F35+ 3 00:20:13 80 00:40:57 81 00:40:50 83
141 Colin Ratcliffe Male 84 M45+ 23 00:20:20 81 00:42:01 98 00:41:58 100
284 Darren Seeney Male 87 M50+ 9 00:20:22 82 00:42:29 105 00:42:20 108
27 Clinton Halsall Male 71 M45+ 17 00:20:25 83 00:40:55 80 00:40:43 81
134 Carola Robinson Female 13 F45+ 3 00:20:27 84 00:41:47 87 00:41:30 86
263 James Roberts Male 89 MOPEN 35 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:20:31 85 00:42:41 107 00:42:36 110
48 Liz Danson Female 12 F60+ 1 00:20:32 86 00:41:37 85 00:41:31 90
61 Rob Hillock Male 68 MOPEN 27 00:20:35 87 00:40:49 77 00:40:36 79
100 Ed Beattie Male 86 M45+ 24 UNATTACHED SILVER BULLETS 00:20:37 88 00:42:15 100 00:42:05 102
264 Neil Maddocks Male 73 M45+ 18 00:20:39 89 00:41:30 84 00:41:08 85
133 Robbie Davies Male 65 M40+ 16 00:20:39 90 00:40:36 74 00:40:22 76
52 Jenny Mann Female 9 F40+ 1 00:20:42 91 00:40:26 73 00:40:10 74
278 Julia Robson Female 18 FOPEN 6 00:20:42 92 00:42:27 104 00:42:17 105
60 Angela Tegg Female 14 F45+ 4 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:20:44 93 00:41:57 95 00:41:44 96
92 Martin Preston Male 127 M40+ 22 00:20:45 94 00:48:24 176 00:41:35 93
53 Kevin Channell Male 77 M45+ 20 00:20:46 95 00:41:48 90 00:41:32 92
276 Garry Henderson Male 74 M45+ 19 00:20:48 96 00:41:40 86 00:41:31 89
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 17 F50+ 2 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:20:51 97 00:42:26 103 00:42:19 107
77 Harry Clark Male 85 MOPEN 34 00:20:52 98 00:42:07 99 00:41:59 101