2017 WST Thurstaton 8 Mile

243 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:46:08 1 00:46:08 1
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:47:58 2 00:47:25 2
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:50:16 3 00:50:15 3
112 Steven Longmore Male 4 MOPEN 4 00:51:28 4 00:51:26 4
262 Gareth Chapman Male 5 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:52:53 5 00:52:52 5
7 Andrew Harrold Male 6 MOPEN 6 00:53:24 6 00:53:20 6
226 Neil Toner Male 7 M40+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:53:39 7 00:53:38 7
128 Stuart Johnson Male 8 MOPEN 7 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:53:46 8 00:53:45 8
183 Jamie Mackie Male 9 M40+ 2 00:54:00 9 00:53:57 9
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 10 MOPEN 8 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:54:36 10 00:54:35 10
16 Jay Brittles Male 11 MOPEN 9 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:55:49 11 00:55:47 11
73 John Courtney Male 12 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:55:54 12 00:55:51 12
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:55:57 13 00:55:56 13
66 Allan Edwards Male 13 MOPEN 10 MERSEY-TRI 00:56:38 14 00:56:32 14
162 Kevin Smyth Male 14 MOPEN 11 LIVERPOOL RC 00:58:03 15 00:57:59 15
221 Steve Spencer Male 15 M45+ 1 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:58:28 16 00:58:23 16
54 Mark Carruthers Male 16 M40+ 4 00:58:37 17 00:58:36 17
97 Matthew Johnston Male 17 MOPEN 12 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:58:42 18 00:58:38 18
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:58:42 19 00:58:41 19
64 Alex Irvin Male 18 MOPEN 13 00:58:47 20 00:58:41 20
288 David Bridge Male 19 MOPEN 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:58:48 21 00:58:47 22
224 James Brooker Male 20 MOPEN 15 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:58:48 22 00:58:47 21
115 Colin Dickman Male 21 M45+ 2 00:59:38 23 00:59:33 23
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 3 FOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:59:56 24 00:59:55 24
223 Stephen Lennon Male 22 M40+ 5 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:00:12 25 01:00:10 26
75 Scott Eves Male 23 MOPEN 16 01:00:21 26 01:00:07 25
59 Julian Tegg Male 24 M45+ 3 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:00:53 27 01:00:47 28
242 Martin Davies Male 25 M45+ 4 KIDDERMINSTER STOURPORT AC 01:01:02 28 01:00:40 27
235 Graham Lennie Male 26 M55+ 1 01:01:14 29 01:01:09 29
127 David Moore Male 27 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:32 30 01:01:31 32
46 John Evans Male 28 MOPEN 17 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:37 31 01:01:36 33
140 Verne Wignall Male 29 M50+ 1 01:01:42 32 01:01:28 30
10 Stephen Firth Male 30 M40+ 7 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 01:01:43 33 01:01:31 31
6 Jen Adams Female 4 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 01:02:20 34 01:02:10 34
205 John Leaver Male 31 M50+ 2 01:02:28 35 01:02:22 35
246 Robert Wiggans Male 32 MOPEN 18 01:02:42 36 01:02:36 37
266 Nick Tan Male 33 M40+ 8 01:02:44 37 01:02:30 36
40 John Holmes Male 34 MOPEN 19 MERSEYSIDE FOXES 01:02:53 38 01:02:52 39
67 Andrew Roughley Male 35 MOPEN 20 01:02:56 39 01:02:43 38
248 Matt Helme Male 36 M55+ 2 LIVERPOOL RC 01:03:14 40 01:03:10 40
147 Martin Lally Male 37 MOPEN 21 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:03:21 41 01:03:16 41
63 Jo Irvin Female 5 F35+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:03:32 42 01:03:28 42
198 Stephen Taylor Male 38 MOPEN 22 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:03:46 43 01:03:32 43
3 Alan Kennedy Male 39 MOPEN 23 01:04:06 44 01:03:51 44
234 Iain Thompson Male 40 M45+ 5 01:04:11 45 01:04:01 45
275 Graham Elliott Male 41 M45+ 6 01:04:17 46 01:04:06 46
244 Steven Westwood Male 42 M45+ 7 01:04:19 47 01:04:08 47
249 Matt Routledge Male 43 M45+ 8 01:04:21 48 01:04:16 49
78 Danny Lawson Male 44 MOPEN 24 01:04:24 49 01:04:14 48
254 Oliver Hunt Male 45 MOPEN 25 WALLASEY AC 01:04:36 50 01:04:25 50
166 Simon Hall Male 46 MOPEN 26 01:04:55 51 01:04:31 51
109 Mark Redman Male 47 M55+ 3 WIRRAL AC 01:05:07 52 01:04:59 52
270 Peter Smith Male 48 M40+ 9 01:05:17 53 01:05:11 54
189 Laura Owens Female 6 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL RC 01:05:19 54 01:05:01 53
137 Dave Berry Male 49 M50+ 3 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:20 55 01:05:17 55
136 Maxine Hickey Female 7 FOPEN 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:28 56 01:05:25 56
133 Robbie Davies Male 50 M40+ 10 01:05:41 57 01:05:32 57
209 Stephen Catterall Male 51 M40+ 11 WALLASEY AC 01:05:45 58 01:05:38 58
214 Vicky Kehoe Female 8 F45+ 1 WALLASEY AC 01:05:49 59 01:05:42 59
149 Paul Hanley Male 52 M40+ 12 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:06:00 60 01:05:50 60
62 Ian Raymond Male 53 M45+ 9 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:06:04 61 01:06:00 61
287 David Ward Male 54 M50+ 4 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:06:04 62 01:06:01 62
255 Chris Wills Male 55 M40+ 13 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:06:14 63 01:06:04 63
261 Brian Shenton Male 56 M60+ 1 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 01:06:26 64 01:06:19 64
291 Steven Vas-Cook Male 57 MOPEN 27 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:06:29 65 01:06:26 65
170 Arthur Ramshaw Male 58 MOPEN 28 GREASBY 01:06:41 66 01:06:31 66
285 Graham Liu Male 59 M50+ 5 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:07:01 67 01:06:53 67
18 Michelle Bennett Female 9 F35+ 3 01:07:04 68 01:07:02 69
227 David Jones Male 60 M40+ 14 01:07:15 69 01:06:53 68
52 Jenny Mann Female 10 F40+ 1 01:07:24 70 01:07:03 70
126 Ivan Pitman Male 61 M45+ 10 01:07:44 71 01:07:29 71
250 Roy Morris Male 62 M50+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:07:54 72 01:07:49 73
98 Darren Shillington Male 63 M45+ 11 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:08:06 73 01:07:52 74
21 David Roberts Male 64 M50+ 7 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:08:12 74 01:08:05 75
279 Colin Fox Male 65 MOPEN 29 01:08:18 75 01:07:44 72
155 Raymond Lowrey Male 66 M45+ 12 01:08:33 76 01:08:10 76
30 Craig Tessyman Male 67 MOPEN 30 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:08:39 77 01:08:28 77
156 Chris Dutton Male 68 MOPEN 31 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:08:46 78 01:08:30 78
61 Rob Hillock Male 69 MOPEN 32 01:08:52 79 01:08:36 79
103 Jon Rumley Male 70 M45+ 13 THUNDER RUNNERS 01:09:03 80 01:08:54 81
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 71 M40+ 15 WALLASEY AC 01:09:05 81 01:08:59 82
92 Martin Preston Male 72 M40+ 16 01:09:09 82 01:08:48 80
141 Colin Ratcliffe Male 73 M45+ 14 01:09:20 83 01:09:17 83
60 Angela Tegg Female 11 F45+ 2 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:09:34 84 01:09:19 84
286 Andrew Morris Male 74 MOPEN 33 01:09:46 85 01:09:29 85
34 Karl Bunnell Male 75 MOPEN 34 WALLASEY AC 01:09:51 86 01:09:34 88
241 Simon Brammer Male 76 M40+ 17 01:09:56 87 01:09:31 87
264 Neil Maddocks Male 77 M45+ 15 01:10:05 88 01:09:30 86
43 Katie Georgeson Female 12 F35+ 4 01:10:14 89 01:10:04 90
216 Christopher Quinn Male 78 MOPEN 35 01:10:19 90 01:09:52 89
27 Clinton Halsall Male 79 M45+ 16 01:10:22 91 01:10:11 91
208 Peter Barham Male 80 M45+ 17 WALLASEY AC 01:10:33 92 01:10:24 92
193 Ben Bartlett Male 81 MOPEN 36 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 01:10:46 93 01:10:26 93
77 Harry Clark Male 82 MOPEN 37 01:10:49 94 01:10:40 94
204 Sharon Lamont Female 13 F50+ 1 WALLASEY AC 01:11:04 95 01:10:57 95
41 Tony Hart Male 83 M45+ 18 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:11:18 96 01:11:07 96
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 14 F45+ 3 01:11:23 97 01:11:14 97
134 Carola Robinson Female 15 F45+ 4 01:11:29 98 01:11:22 99
48 Liz Danson Female 16 F60+ 1 01:11:30 99 01:11:22 98
24 Rachel Romgong Female 17 F45+ 5 FETCH EVERYONE RC 01:11:39 100 01:11:34 101