2017 WST Thurstaton 8 Mile

244 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:46:08 1 00:46:08 1
226 Neil Toner Male 7 M40+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:53:39 7 00:53:38 7
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:55:57 13 00:55:56 13
221 Steve Spencer Male 15 M45+ 1 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:58:28 16 00:58:23 16
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:58:42 19 00:58:41 19
235 Graham Lennie Male 26 M55+ 1 01:01:14 29 01:01:09 29
140 Verne Wignall Male 29 M50+ 1 01:01:42 32 01:01:28 30
214 Vicky Kehoe Female 8 F45+ 1 WALLASEY AC 01:05:49 59 01:05:42 59
261 Brian Shenton Male 56 M60+ 1 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 01:06:26 64 01:06:19 64
52 Jenny Mann Female 10 F40+ 1 01:07:24 70 01:07:03 70
204 Sharon Lamont Female 13 F50+ 1 WALLASEY AC 01:11:04 95 01:10:57 95
48 Liz Danson Female 16 F60+ 1 01:11:30 99 01:11:22 98
203 Rachel Saunders Female 22 F55+ 1 WALLASEY AC 01:12:58 114 01:12:51 115
222 John Barr Male 99 M65+ 1 01:14:09 123 01:13:58 124
180 Paul Rylance Male 120 M70+ 1 01:20:46 165 01:20:21 164
31 Patricia Wright Female 68 F65+ 1 01:29:54 206 01:29:36 206
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:47:58 2 00:47:25 2
183 Jamie Mackie Male 9 M40+ 2 00:54:00 9 00:53:57 9
115 Colin Dickman Male 21 M45+ 2 00:59:38 23 00:59:33 23
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 3 FOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:59:56 24 00:59:55 24
205 John Leaver Male 31 M50+ 2 01:02:28 35 01:02:22 35
248 Matt Helme Male 36 M55+ 2 LIVERPOOL RC 01:03:14 40 01:03:10 40
63 Jo Irvin Female 5 F35+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:03:32 42 01:03:28 42
60 Angela Tegg Female 11 F45+ 2 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:09:34 84 01:09:19 84
282 Lisa Keaney Female 18 F40+ 2 01:12:08 103 01:11:51 103
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 19 F50+ 2 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:12:20 106 01:12:14 108
233 Elaine Charles Female 40 F55+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:19:19 156 01:19:00 156
171 Les Owens Male 129 M60+ 2 LIVERPOOL RC 01:25:36 185 01:25:04 184
82 Colette O'brien Female 86 F60+ 2 01:38:08 234 0
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:50:16 3 00:50:15 3
73 John Courtney Male 12 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:55:54 12 00:55:51 12
59 Julian Tegg Male 24 M45+ 3 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:00:53 27 01:00:47 28
6 Jen Adams Female 4 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 01:02:20 34 01:02:10 34
109 Mark Redman Male 47 M55+ 3 WIRRAL AC 01:05:07 52 01:04:59 52
137 Dave Berry Male 49 M50+ 3 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:20 55 01:05:17 55
18 Michelle Bennett Female 9 F35+ 3 01:07:04 68 01:07:02 69
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 14 F45+ 3 01:11:23 97 01:11:14 97
217 Catherine Doyle Female 23 F40+ 3 MERSEY-TRI 01:13:11 116 01:12:53 116
94 Alison Macdonald Female 36 F50+ 3 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:18:23 150 01:18:14 150
179 Phil Rylance Male 144 M60+ 3 01:34:28 220 01:34:01 220
174 Sioux Mcgee Female 82 F55+ 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:35:35 227 01:35:10 230
112 Steven Longmore Male 4 MOPEN 4 00:51:28 4 00:51:26 4
54 Mark Carruthers Male 16 M40+ 4 00:58:37 17 00:58:36 17
242 Martin Davies Male 25 M45+ 4 KIDDERMINSTER STOURPORT AC 01:01:02 28 01:00:40 27
189 Laura Owens Female 6 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL RC 01:05:19 54 01:05:01 53
287 David Ward Male 54 M50+ 4 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:06:04 62 01:06:01 62
43 Katie Georgeson Female 12 F35+ 4 01:10:14 89 01:10:04 90
134 Carola Robinson Female 15 F45+ 4 01:11:29 98 01:11:22 99
258 Colin Lamprey Male 91 M55+ 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:12:42 112 01:12:36 113
199 Louise Busby Female 29 F40+ 4 01:16:42 141 01:16:27 141
151 Jane Mccallow Female 48 F50+ 4 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:22:23 172 01:21:55 170
81 John O'brien Male 145 M60+ 4 01:34:30 222 01:34:02 221
269 Rachel Rick Female 83 F55+ 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:35:35 228 01:35:08 227
262 Gareth Chapman Male 5 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:52:53 5 00:52:52 5
223 Stephen Lennon Male 22 M40+ 5 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:00:12 25 01:00:10 26
234 Iain Thompson Male 40 M45+ 5 01:04:11 45 01:04:01 45
136 Maxine Hickey Female 7 FOPEN 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:28 56 01:05:25 56
285 Graham Liu Male 59 M50+ 5 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:07:01 67 01:06:53 67
24 Rachel Romgong Female 17 F45+ 5 FETCH EVERYONE RC 01:11:39 100 01:11:34 101
33 Sarah Jackson Female 20 F35+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:12:30 108 01:12:13 106
9 Keith Hawkins Male 106 M55+ 5 01:15:11 132 01:14:36 130
247 Audrey Stocker Female 32 F40+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:17:24 145 01:17:22 146
93 Sandra Freeman Female 54 F50+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:24:27 179 01:23:56 178
110 Lee Lymer Female 85 F55+ 5 STOKE FIT 01:36:24 231 01:35:59 231
7 Andrew Harrold Male 6 MOPEN 6 00:53:24 6 00:53:20 6
127 David Moore Male 27 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:32 30 01:01:31 32
275 Graham Elliott Male 41 M45+ 6 01:04:17 46 01:04:06 46
250 Roy Morris Male 62 M50+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:07:54 72 01:07:49 73
71 Jan Watts Female 21 F45+ 6 01:12:35 109 01:12:19 109
230 Hayley Walsh Female 25 FOPEN 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:14:12 124 01:14:08 125
229 James Roberts Male 107 M55+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:19 133 01:15:17 137
11 Sarah Rogan Female 31 F35+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:17:07 143 01:17:05 144
210 Suzanne Noble Female 33 F40+ 6 01:17:36 146 01:17:23 147
228 Elizabeth Leay Female 92 F50+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:49:36 242 01:49:02 241
128 Stuart Johnson Male 8 MOPEN 7 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:53:46 8 00:53:45 8
10 Stephen Firth Male 30 M40+ 7 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 01:01:43 33 01:01:31 31
244 Steven Westwood Male 42 M45+ 7 01:04:19 47 01:04:08 47
21 David Roberts Male 64 M50+ 7 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:08:12 74 01:08:05 75
292 Jayne McArd Female 24 F45+ 7 WALLASEY AC 01:13:41 121 01:13:18 119
157 Katie Londesborough Female 28 FOPEN 7 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:16:06 138 01:15:50 138
148 Simon Baker Male 112 M55+ 7 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:16:40 140 01:16:11 140
236 Uyai Ikpatt Female 35 F35+ 7 SUNLIGHT RUNNERS 01:17:56 148 01:17:41 148
218 Adele Gold Female 37 F40+ 7 KIRKBY MILERS 01:19:00 152 01:18:42 153
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 10 MOPEN 8 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:54:36 10 00:54:35 10
266 Nick Tan Male 33 M40+ 8 01:02:44 37 01:02:30 36
249 Matt Routledge Male 43 M45+ 8 01:04:21 48 01:04:16 49
284 Darren Seeney Male 90 M50+ 8 01:12:38 111 01:12:26 112
165 Jane Dasgupta Female 26 F45+ 8 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:14:50 128 01:14:41 131
122 Louise Chan Female 39 FOPEN 8 01:19:02 154 01:18:36 152
123 Sarah Gill Female 42 F35+ 8 01:19:42 159 01:19:17 159
232 Clare Delaney Female 47 F40+ 8 01:21:40 168 01:21:08 167
16 Jay Brittles Male 11 MOPEN 9 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:55:49 11 00:55:47 11
270 Peter Smith Male 48 M40+ 9 01:05:17 53 01:05:11 54
62 Ian Raymond Male 53 M45+ 9 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:06:04 61 01:06:00 61
293 Paul McArd Male 96 M50+ 9 01:13:38 119 01:13:15 117
161 Dawn Hunt Female 27 F45+ 9 WALLASEY AC 01:15:32 137 01:15:07 135
159 Julie Lewis Female 43 F35+ 9 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:20:17 161 01:19:48 161
111 Victoria Ford Female 45 FOPEN 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:20:36 164 01:20:09 163
272 Clair Baldock Female 50 F40+ 9 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:23:03 174 01:22:48 174
66 Allan Edwards Male 13 MOPEN 10 MERSEY-TRI 00:56:38 14 00:56:32 14