2017 WST Thurstaton 8 Mile

244 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:46:08 1 00:46:08 1
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:47:58 2 00:47:25 2
3 Alan Kennedy Male 39 MOPEN 23 01:04:06 44 01:03:51 44
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:55:57 13 00:55:56 13
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:58:42 19 00:58:41 19
6 Jen Adams Female 4 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 01:02:20 34 01:02:10 34
7 Andrew Harrold Male 6 MOPEN 6 00:53:24 6 00:53:20 6
8 David Moran Male 105 MOPEN 43 01:15:11 131 01:14:36 129
9 Keith Hawkins Male 106 M55+ 5 01:15:11 132 01:14:36 130
10 Stephen Firth Male 30 M40+ 7 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 01:01:43 33 01:01:31 31
11 Sarah Rogan Female 31 F35+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:17:07 143 01:17:05 144
12 Stuart Blackburn Male 136 M50+ 21 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:28:20 202 01:27:52 201
13 Peter Berry Male 100 MOPEN 40 01:14:20 125 01:13:51 122
15 Phil Raymond Male 109 MOPEN 45 LIVERPOOL RC 01:15:29 135 01:15:16 136
16 Jay Brittles Male 11 MOPEN 9 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:55:49 11 00:55:47 11
18 Michelle Bennett Female 9 F35+ 3 01:07:04 68 01:07:02 69
19 Chris Ratcliff Female 63 F45+ 19 01:27:51 197 01:27:39 199
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 19 F50+ 2 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:12:20 106 01:12:14 108
21 David Roberts Male 64 M50+ 7 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:08:12 74 01:08:05 75
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:50:16 3 00:50:15 3
24 Rachel Romgong Female 17 F45+ 5 FETCH EVERYONE RC 01:11:39 100 01:11:34 101
27 Clinton Halsall Male 79 M45+ 16 01:10:22 91 01:10:11 91
29 Helen Howard Female 55 F45+ 17 01:24:32 180 01:24:04 180
30 Craig Tessyman Male 67 MOPEN 30 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:08:39 77 01:08:28 77
31 Patricia Wright Female 68 F65+ 1 01:29:54 206 01:29:36 206
33 Sarah Jackson Female 20 F35+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:12:30 108 01:12:13 106
34 Karl Bunnell Male 75 MOPEN 34 WALLASEY AC 01:09:51 86 01:09:34 88
35 Dawn Rose Female 74 F35+ 18 01:32:42 214 01:32:29 214
37 Stuart Harrison Male 139 MOPEN 55 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:30:09 209 01:29:56 209
38 Andrea Woodside Female 65 F40+ 10 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 01:28:00 200 01:27:51 200
40 John Holmes Male 34 MOPEN 19 MERSEYSIDE FOXES 01:02:53 38 01:02:52 39
41 Tony Hart Male 83 M45+ 18 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:11:18 96 01:11:07 96
43 Katie Georgeson Female 12 F35+ 4 01:10:14 89 01:10:04 90
44 Peter Bruce Male 148 M50+ 23 01:37:13 233 01:36:54 233
45 Victoria Dilworth Female 73 FOPEN 16 01:30:33 212 01:30:07 211
46 John Evans Male 28 MOPEN 17 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:37 31 01:01:36 33
48 Liz Danson Female 16 F60+ 1 01:11:30 99 01:11:22 98
49 Graham Knowles Male 84 M45+ 19 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:11:50 101 01:11:32 100
51 Steve Edwards Male 122 M50+ 15 01:21:52 169 01:21:50 169
52 Jenny Mann Female 10 F40+ 1 01:07:24 70 01:07:03 70
53 Kevin Channell Male 92 M45+ 22 01:12:44 113 01:12:22 111
54 Mark Carruthers Male 16 M40+ 4 00:58:37 17 00:58:36 17
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 71 M40+ 15 WALLASEY AC 01:09:05 81 01:08:59 82
57 Matthew Harvey Male 113 MOPEN 46 01:17:14 144 01:17:00 143
59 Julian Tegg Male 24 M45+ 3 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:00:53 27 01:00:47 28
60 Angela Tegg Female 11 F45+ 2 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:09:34 84 01:09:19 84
61 Rob Hillock Male 69 MOPEN 32 01:08:52 79 01:08:36 79
62 Ian Raymond Male 53 M45+ 9 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:06:04 61 01:06:00 61
63 Jo Irvin Female 5 F35+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:03:32 42 01:03:28 42
64 Alex Irvin Male 18 MOPEN 13 00:58:47 20 00:58:41 20
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 10 MOPEN 8 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:54:36 10 00:54:35 10
66 Allan Edwards Male 13 MOPEN 10 MERSEY-TRI 00:56:38 14 00:56:32 14
67 Andrew Roughley Male 35 MOPEN 20 01:02:56 39 01:02:43 38
68 Dan Murphy Male 147 MOPEN 60 01:36:46 232 01:36:27 232
71 Jan Watts Female 21 F45+ 6 01:12:35 109 01:12:19 109
72 Paul Watts Male 89 M45+ 21 01:12:35 110 01:12:19 110
73 John Courtney Male 12 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:55:54 12 00:55:51 12
74 Felicity Molloy Female 46 FOPEN 10 01:21:15 166 01:20:49 166
75 Scott Eves Male 23 MOPEN 16 01:00:21 26 01:00:07 25
77 Harry Clark Male 82 MOPEN 37 01:10:49 94 01:10:40 94
78 Danny Lawson Male 44 MOPEN 24 01:04:24 49 01:04:14 48
80 Clare O'callaghan Female 77 F35+ 19 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:34:30 221 01:34:02 222
81 John O'brien Male 145 M60+ 4 01:34:30 222 01:34:02 221
82 Colette O'brien Female 86 F60+ 2 01:38:08 234 0
83 Paul O'callaghan Male 143 MOPEN 59 KIRKBY MILERS 01:34:13 219 01:33:48 219
84 Charlotte Schofield Female 67 F35+ 15 EDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK 01:28:24 203 01:28:07 202
85 Michael Morton Male 137 M50+ 22 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:29:21 204 01:28:58 204
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 14 F45+ 3 01:11:23 97 01:11:14 97
87 Nicola Lewis Female 51 F45+ 15 01:23:33 176 01:23:12 176
89 Debbie Griffin Female 75 F45+ 21 01:32:42 215 01:32:30 215
90 Yaqub Allen Male 150 M45+ 29 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 01:45:11 241 01:44:49 240
91 Ana Roslan Female 87 F40+ 12 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 01:39:53 235 01:39:32 234
92 Martin Preston Male 72 M40+ 16 01:09:09 82 01:08:48 80
93 Sandra Freeman Female 54 F50+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:24:27 179 01:23:56 178
94 Alison Macdonald Female 36 F50+ 3 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:18:23 150 01:18:14 150
95 Kathryn Clarke Female 93 F40+ 14 01:56:22 243 01:55:48 243
97 Matthew Johnston Male 17 MOPEN 12 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:58:42 18 00:58:38 18
98 Darren Shillington Male 63 M45+ 11 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:08:06 73 01:07:52 74
99 Ian Cuthbert Male 97 M50+ 10 01:13:39 120 01:13:19 120
100 Ed Beattie Male 95 M45+ 25 UNATTACHED SILVER BULLETS 01:13:37 118 01:13:31 121
101 Dermot Ferguson Male 134 M50+ 20 01:27:37 196 01:27:19 196
102 Sarah Shirley Female 49 F35+ 10 01:22:58 173 01:22:29 173
103 Jon Rumley Male 70 M45+ 13 THUNDER RUNNERS 01:09:03 80 01:08:54 81
104 Maria Panayiotou Female 72 F35+ 17 01:30:26 211 01:29:58 210
108 Rae Bullock Female 76 FOPEN 17 RUN IN WIRRAL 01:34:07 218 01:33:37 218
109 Mark Redman Male 47 M55+ 3 WIRRAL AC 01:05:07 52 01:04:59 52
110 Lee Lymer Female 85 F55+ 5 STOKE FIT 01:36:24 231 01:35:59 231
111 Victoria Ford Female 45 FOPEN 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:20:36 164 01:20:09 163
112 Steven Longmore Male 4 MOPEN 4 00:51:28 4 00:51:26 4
115 Colin Dickman Male 21 M45+ 2 00:59:38 23 00:59:33 23
119 Marcus Darby Male 138 M40+ 24 01:29:45 205 01:29:13 205
120 Ben Darby Male 103 MOPEN 42 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:15:00 129 01:14:30 127
121 Peter Brunt Male 124 M50+ 17 WALLASEY AC 01:22:14 171 01:22:06 172
122 Louise Chan Female 39 FOPEN 8 01:19:02 154 01:18:36 152
123 Sarah Gill Female 42 F35+ 8 01:19:42 159 01:19:17 159
125 Paul Mcwilliam Male 125 M40+ 21 01:23:20 175 01:23:01 175
126 Ivan Pitman Male 61 M45+ 10 01:07:44 71 01:07:29 71
127 David Moore Male 27 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:32 30 01:01:31 32
128 Stuart Johnson Male 8 MOPEN 7 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:53:46 8 00:53:45 8
129 Will Virgo Male 142 MOPEN 58 01:33:55 217 01:33:26 217