2017 WST Thurstaton 8 Mile

244 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
218 Adele Gold Female 37 F40+ 7 KIRKBY MILERS 01:19:00 152 01:18:42 153
3 Alan Kennedy Male 39 MOPEN 23 01:04:06 44 01:03:51 44
64 Alex Irvin Male 18 MOPEN 13 00:58:47 20 00:58:41 20
94 Alison Macdonald Female 36 F50+ 3 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:18:23 150 01:18:14 150
66 Allan Edwards Male 13 MOPEN 10 MERSEY-TRI 00:56:38 14 00:56:32 14
91 Ana Roslan Female 87 F40+ 12 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 01:39:53 235 01:39:32 234
38 Andrea Woodside Female 65 F40+ 10 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 01:28:00 200 01:27:51 200
7 Andrew Harrold Male 6 MOPEN 6 00:53:24 6 00:53:20 6
67 Andrew Roughley Male 35 MOPEN 20 01:02:56 39 01:02:43 38
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 71 M40+ 15 WALLASEY AC 01:09:05 81 01:08:59 82
286 Andrew Morris Male 74 MOPEN 33 01:09:46 85 01:09:29 85
60 Angela Tegg Female 11 F45+ 2 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:09:34 84 01:09:19 84
170 Arthur Ramshaw Male 58 MOPEN 28 GREASBY 01:06:41 66 01:06:31 66
247 Audrey Stocker Female 32 F40+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:17:24 145 01:17:22 146
176 Barrie Lavercombe Male 116 MOPEN 48 01:19:06 155 01:18:48 155
202 Barry Rylance Male 141 MOPEN 57 01:33:27 216 01:33:01 216
193 Ben Bartlett Male 81 MOPEN 36 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 01:10:46 93 01:10:26 93
120 Ben Darby Male 103 MOPEN 42 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:15:00 129 01:14:30 127
261 Brian Shenton Male 56 M60+ 1 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 01:06:26 64 01:06:19 64
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:55:57 13 00:55:56 13
134 Carola Robinson Female 15 F45+ 4 01:11:29 98 01:11:22 99
217 Catherine Doyle Female 23 F40+ 3 MERSEY-TRI 01:13:11 116 01:12:53 116
237 Catherine Lucadello Female 30 F45+ 10 WALLASEY AC 01:16:51 142 01:16:33 142
84 Charlotte Schofield Female 67 F35+ 15 EDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK 01:28:24 203 01:28:07 202
255 Chris Wills Male 55 M40+ 13 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:06:14 63 01:06:04 63
156 Chris Dutton Male 68 MOPEN 31 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:08:46 78 01:08:30 78
19 Chris Ratcliff Female 63 F45+ 19 01:27:51 197 01:27:39 199
216 Christopher Quinn Male 78 MOPEN 35 01:10:19 90 01:09:52 89
272 Clair Baldock Female 50 F40+ 9 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:23:03 174 01:22:48 174
232 Clare Delaney Female 47 F40+ 8 01:21:40 168 01:21:08 167
80 Clare O'callaghan Female 77 F35+ 19 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:34:30 221 01:34:02 222
27 Clinton Halsall Male 79 M45+ 16 01:10:22 91 01:10:11 91
82 Colette O'brien Female 86 F60+ 2 01:38:08 234 0
115 Colin Dickman Male 21 M45+ 2 00:59:38 23 00:59:33 23
279 Colin Fox Male 65 MOPEN 29 01:08:18 75 01:07:44 72
141 Colin Ratcliffe Male 73 M45+ 14 01:09:20 83 01:09:17 83
258 Colin Lamprey Male 91 M55+ 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:12:42 112 01:12:36 113
30 Craig Tessyman Male 67 MOPEN 30 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:08:39 77 01:08:28 77
68 Dan Murphy Male 147 MOPEN 60 01:36:46 232 01:36:27 232
164 Daniel Ashdown Male 128 MOPEN 52 01:25:24 184 01:25:05 185
135 Danielle Hollywood Female 62 F35+ 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:27:16 195 01:27:11 195
78 Danny Lawson Male 44 MOPEN 24 01:04:24 49 01:04:14 48
98 Darren Shillington Male 63 M45+ 11 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:08:06 73 01:07:52 74
284 Darren Seeney Male 90 M50+ 8 01:12:38 111 01:12:26 112
137 Dave Berry Male 49 M50+ 3 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:20 55 01:05:17 55
288 David Bridge Male 19 MOPEN 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:58:48 21 00:58:47 22
127 David Moore Male 27 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:32 30 01:01:31 32
287 David Ward Male 54 M50+ 4 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:06:04 62 01:06:01 62
227 David Jones Male 60 M40+ 14 01:07:15 69 01:06:53 68
21 David Roberts Male 64 M50+ 7 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:08:12 74 01:08:05 75
8 David Moran Male 105 MOPEN 43 01:15:11 131 01:14:36 129
290 Davie Thompson Male 130 MOPEN 53 LIVERPOOL RC 01:25:38 186 01:25:06 186
161 Dawn Hunt Female 27 F45+ 9 WALLASEY AC 01:15:32 137 01:15:07 135
35 Dawn Rose Female 74 F35+ 18 01:32:42 214 01:32:29 214
89 Debbie Griffin Female 75 F45+ 21 01:32:42 215 01:32:30 215
238 Debra Keating Female 41 F45+ 13 WALLASEY AC 01:19:23 157 01:19:05 157
207 Dennis Yarwood Male 111 M50+ 14 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:16:25 139 01:15:54 139
289 Derek Ralphs Male 132 M50+ 18 01:25:53 188 01:25:21 187
101 Dermot Ferguson Male 134 M50+ 20 01:27:37 196 01:27:19 196
100 Ed Beattie Male 95 M45+ 25 UNATTACHED SILVER BULLETS 01:13:37 118 01:13:31 121
233 Elaine Charles Female 40 F55+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:19:19 156 01:19:00 156
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 19 F50+ 2 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:12:20 106 01:12:14 108
277 Elizabeth Davies Female 59 FOPEN 12 WIRRAL 01:27:03 191 01:26:39 192
228 Elizabeth Leay Female 92 F50+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:49:36 242 01:49:02 241
257 Ellie Ireland Female 89 F35+ 21 01:40:29 237 01:40:12 235
146 Emma Hill Female 91 FOPEN 18 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 01:42:24 240 01:42:04 238
240 Erica Dillon Female 90 F35+ 22 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:41:26 238 01:41:12 237
74 Felicity Molloy Female 46 FOPEN 10 01:21:15 166 01:20:49 166
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:58:42 19 00:58:41 19
167 Fiona Hill Female 60 FOPEN 13 01:27:09 193 01:26:48 193
262 Gareth Chapman Male 5 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:52:53 5 00:52:52 5
276 Garry Henderson Male 85 M45+ 20 01:11:58 102 01:11:36 102
130 Gav Beach Male 140 MOPEN 56 01:32:31 213 01:32:01 213
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 14 F45+ 3 01:11:23 97 01:11:14 97
239 Glenn Rule Male 135 MOPEN 54 01:27:58 199 01:27:35 198
154 Graeme Barry Male 102 MOPEN 41 01:14:49 127 01:14:43 132
235 Graham Lennie Male 26 M55+ 1 01:01:14 29 01:01:09 29
275 Graham Elliott Male 41 M45+ 6 01:04:17 46 01:04:06 46
285 Graham Liu Male 59 M50+ 5 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:07:01 67 01:06:53 67
49 Graham Knowles Male 84 M45+ 19 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:11:50 101 01:11:32 100
77 Harry Clark Male 82 MOPEN 37 01:10:49 94 01:10:40 94
230 Hayley Walsh Female 25 FOPEN 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:14:12 124 01:14:08 125
29 Helen Howard Female 55 F45+ 17 01:24:32 180 01:24:04 180
234 Iain Thompson Male 40 M45+ 5 01:04:11 45 01:04:01 45
62 Ian Raymond Male 53 M45+ 9 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:06:04 61 01:06:00 61
99 Ian Cuthbert Male 97 M50+ 10 01:13:39 120 01:13:19 120
271 Inma Ruiz Female 84 F45+ 25 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:35:36 229 01:35:09 229
126 Ivan Pitman Male 61 M45+ 10 01:07:44 71 01:07:29 71
224 James Brooker Male 20 MOPEN 15 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:58:48 22 00:58:47 21
263 James Roberts Male 88 MOPEN 39 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:12:24 107 01:12:13 107
229 James Roberts Male 107 M55+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:19 133 01:15:17 137
183 Jamie Mackie Male 9 M40+ 2 00:54:00 9 00:53:57 9
187 Jamie Stone Male 114 MOPEN 47 WIRRAL 01:18:14 149 01:17:57 149
71 Jan Watts Female 21 F45+ 6 01:12:35 109 01:12:19 109
165 Jane Dasgupta Female 26 F45+ 8 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:14:50 128 01:14:41 131
151 Jane Mccallow Female 48 F50+ 4 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:22:23 172 01:21:55 170
220 Jane Edwards Female 58 F35+ 13 01:26:33 190 01:26:10 190
138 Jane Berry Female 61 F45+ 18 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:27:15 194 01:27:11 194
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:50:16 3 00:50:15 3
16 Jay Brittles Male 11 MOPEN 9 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:55:49 11 00:55:47 11