2017 WST Thurstaton 8 Mile

244 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:46:08 1 00:46:08 1
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:55:57 13 00:55:56 13
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:47:58 2 00:47:25 2
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:58:42 19 00:58:41 19
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:50:16 3 00:50:15 3
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 3 FOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:59:56 24 00:59:55 24
112 Steven Longmore Male 4 MOPEN 4 00:51:28 4 00:51:26 4
6 Jen Adams Female 4 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 01:02:20 34 01:02:10 34
262 Gareth Chapman Male 5 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:52:53 5 00:52:52 5
63 Jo Irvin Female 5 F35+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:03:32 42 01:03:28 42
7 Andrew Harrold Male 6 MOPEN 6 00:53:24 6 00:53:20 6
189 Laura Owens Female 6 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL RC 01:05:19 54 01:05:01 53
226 Neil Toner Male 7 M40+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:53:39 7 00:53:38 7
136 Maxine Hickey Female 7 FOPEN 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:28 56 01:05:25 56
128 Stuart Johnson Male 8 MOPEN 7 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:53:46 8 00:53:45 8
214 Vicky Kehoe Female 8 F45+ 1 WALLASEY AC 01:05:49 59 01:05:42 59
183 Jamie Mackie Male 9 M40+ 2 00:54:00 9 00:53:57 9
18 Michelle Bennett Female 9 F35+ 3 01:07:04 68 01:07:02 69
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 10 MOPEN 8 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:54:36 10 00:54:35 10
52 Jenny Mann Female 10 F40+ 1 01:07:24 70 01:07:03 70
16 Jay Brittles Male 11 MOPEN 9 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:55:49 11 00:55:47 11
60 Angela Tegg Female 11 F45+ 2 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:09:34 84 01:09:19 84
73 John Courtney Male 12 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:55:54 12 00:55:51 12
43 Katie Georgeson Female 12 F35+ 4 01:10:14 89 01:10:04 90
66 Allan Edwards Male 13 MOPEN 10 MERSEY-TRI 00:56:38 14 00:56:32 14
204 Sharon Lamont Female 13 F50+ 1 WALLASEY AC 01:11:04 95 01:10:57 95
162 Kevin Smyth Male 14 MOPEN 11 LIVERPOOL RC 00:58:03 15 00:57:59 15
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 14 F45+ 3 01:11:23 97 01:11:14 97
221 Steve Spencer Male 15 M45+ 1 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:58:28 16 00:58:23 16
134 Carola Robinson Female 15 F45+ 4 01:11:29 98 01:11:22 99
54 Mark Carruthers Male 16 M40+ 4 00:58:37 17 00:58:36 17
48 Liz Danson Female 16 F60+ 1 01:11:30 99 01:11:22 98
97 Matthew Johnston Male 17 MOPEN 12 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:58:42 18 00:58:38 18
24 Rachel Romgong Female 17 F45+ 5 FETCH EVERYONE RC 01:11:39 100 01:11:34 101
64 Alex Irvin Male 18 MOPEN 13 00:58:47 20 00:58:41 20
282 Lisa Keaney Female 18 F40+ 2 01:12:08 103 01:11:51 103
288 David Bridge Male 19 MOPEN 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:58:48 21 00:58:47 22
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 19 F50+ 2 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:12:20 106 01:12:14 108
224 James Brooker Male 20 MOPEN 15 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:58:48 22 00:58:47 21
33 Sarah Jackson Female 20 F35+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:12:30 108 01:12:13 106
115 Colin Dickman Male 21 M45+ 2 00:59:38 23 00:59:33 23
71 Jan Watts Female 21 F45+ 6 01:12:35 109 01:12:19 109
223 Stephen Lennon Male 22 M40+ 5 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:00:12 25 01:00:10 26
203 Rachel Saunders Female 22 F55+ 1 WALLASEY AC 01:12:58 114 01:12:51 115
75 Scott Eves Male 23 MOPEN 16 01:00:21 26 01:00:07 25
217 Catherine Doyle Female 23 F40+ 3 MERSEY-TRI 01:13:11 116 01:12:53 116
59 Julian Tegg Male 24 M45+ 3 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:00:53 27 01:00:47 28
292 Jayne McArd Female 24 F45+ 7 WALLASEY AC 01:13:41 121 01:13:18 119
242 Martin Davies Male 25 M45+ 4 KIDDERMINSTER STOURPORT AC 01:01:02 28 01:00:40 27
230 Hayley Walsh Female 25 FOPEN 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:14:12 124 01:14:08 125
235 Graham Lennie Male 26 M55+ 1 01:01:14 29 01:01:09 29
165 Jane Dasgupta Female 26 F45+ 8 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:14:50 128 01:14:41 131
127 David Moore Male 27 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:32 30 01:01:31 32
161 Dawn Hunt Female 27 F45+ 9 WALLASEY AC 01:15:32 137 01:15:07 135
46 John Evans Male 28 MOPEN 17 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:37 31 01:01:36 33
157 Katie Londesborough Female 28 FOPEN 7 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:16:06 138 01:15:50 138
140 Verne Wignall Male 29 M50+ 1 01:01:42 32 01:01:28 30
199 Louise Busby Female 29 F40+ 4 01:16:42 141 01:16:27 141
10 Stephen Firth Male 30 M40+ 7 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 01:01:43 33 01:01:31 31
237 Catherine Lucadello Female 30 F45+ 10 WALLASEY AC 01:16:51 142 01:16:33 142
205 John Leaver Male 31 M50+ 2 01:02:28 35 01:02:22 35
11 Sarah Rogan Female 31 F35+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:17:07 143 01:17:05 144
246 Robert Wiggans Male 32 MOPEN 18 01:02:42 36 01:02:36 37
247 Audrey Stocker Female 32 F40+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:17:24 145 01:17:22 146
266 Nick Tan Male 33 M40+ 8 01:02:44 37 01:02:30 36
210 Suzanne Noble Female 33 F40+ 6 01:17:36 146 01:17:23 147
40 John Holmes Male 34 MOPEN 19 MERSEYSIDE FOXES 01:02:53 38 01:02:52 39
131 Monique Nolan Female 34 F45+ 11 01:17:40 147 01:17:08 145
67 Andrew Roughley Male 35 MOPEN 20 01:02:56 39 01:02:43 38
236 Uyai Ikpatt Female 35 F35+ 7 SUNLIGHT RUNNERS 01:17:56 148 01:17:41 148
248 Matt Helme Male 36 M55+ 2 LIVERPOOL RC 01:03:14 40 01:03:10 40
94 Alison Macdonald Female 36 F50+ 3 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:18:23 150 01:18:14 150
147 Martin Lally Male 37 MOPEN 21 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:03:21 41 01:03:16 41
218 Adele Gold Female 37 F40+ 7 KIRKBY MILERS 01:19:00 152 01:18:42 153
198 Stephen Taylor Male 38 MOPEN 22 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:03:46 43 01:03:32 43
178 Paula Dixon Female 38 F45+ 12 01:19:01 153 01:18:43 154
3 Alan Kennedy Male 39 MOPEN 23 01:04:06 44 01:03:51 44
122 Louise Chan Female 39 FOPEN 8 01:19:02 154 01:18:36 152
234 Iain Thompson Male 40 M45+ 5 01:04:11 45 01:04:01 45
233 Elaine Charles Female 40 F55+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:19:19 156 01:19:00 156
275 Graham Elliott Male 41 M45+ 6 01:04:17 46 01:04:06 46
238 Debra Keating Female 41 F45+ 13 WALLASEY AC 01:19:23 157 01:19:05 157
244 Steven Westwood Male 42 M45+ 7 01:04:19 47 01:04:08 47
123 Sarah Gill Female 42 F35+ 8 01:19:42 159 01:19:17 159
249 Matt Routledge Male 43 M45+ 8 01:04:21 48 01:04:16 49
159 Julie Lewis Female 43 F35+ 9 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:20:17 161 01:19:48 161
78 Danny Lawson Male 44 MOPEN 24 01:04:24 49 01:04:14 48
251 Sara Morris Female 44 F45+ 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:20:35 163 01:20:23 165
254 Oliver Hunt Male 45 MOPEN 25 WALLASEY AC 01:04:36 50 01:04:25 50
111 Victoria Ford Female 45 FOPEN 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:20:36 164 01:20:09 163
166 Simon Hall Male 46 MOPEN 26 01:04:55 51 01:04:31 51
74 Felicity Molloy Female 46 FOPEN 10 01:21:15 166 01:20:49 166
109 Mark Redman Male 47 M55+ 3 WIRRAL AC 01:05:07 52 01:04:59 52
232 Clare Delaney Female 47 F40+ 8 01:21:40 168 01:21:08 167
270 Peter Smith Male 48 M40+ 9 01:05:17 53 01:05:11 54
151 Jane Mccallow Female 48 F50+ 4 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:22:23 172 01:21:55 170
137 Dave Berry Male 49 M50+ 3 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:20 55 01:05:17 55
102 Sarah Shirley Female 49 F35+ 10 01:22:58 173 01:22:29 173
133 Robbie Davies Male 50 M40+ 10 01:05:41 57 01:05:32 57
272 Clair Baldock Female 50 F40+ 9 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:23:03 174 01:22:48 174