2017 WST Thurstaton 8 Mile

244 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
6 Jen Adams Female 4 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 01:02:20 34 01:02:10 34
90 Yaqub Allen Male 150 M45+ 29 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 01:45:11 241 01:44:49 240
190 Rob Armes Male 149 MOPEN 61 LIVERPOOL RC 01:42:23 239 01:42:04 239
164 Daniel Ashdown Male 128 MOPEN 52 01:25:24 184 01:25:05 185
252 Jeanette Attwood Female 71 F45+ 20 01:30:22 210 01:30:14 212
148 Simon Baker Male 112 M55+ 7 ELLESMERE PORT RC 01:16:40 140 01:16:11 140
272 Clair Baldock Female 50 F40+ 9 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:23:03 174 01:22:48 174
208 Peter Barham Male 80 M45+ 17 WALLASEY AC 01:10:33 92 01:10:24 92
222 John Barr Male 99 M65+ 1 01:14:09 123 01:13:58 124
211 Paul Barrett Male 87 M40+ 18 01:12:17 105 01:12:05 105
154 Graeme Barry Male 102 MOPEN 41 01:14:49 127 01:14:43 132
193 Ben Bartlett Male 81 MOPEN 36 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 01:10:46 93 01:10:26 93
225 Nick Bartlett Male 131 M40+ 23 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:25:50 187 01:25:25 188
130 Gav Beach Male 140 MOPEN 56 01:32:31 213 01:32:01 213
195 Shelley Bear-Kearney Female 78 F35+ 20 01:34:51 223 01:34:30 223
100 Ed Beattie Male 95 M45+ 25 UNATTACHED SILVER BULLETS 01:13:37 118 01:13:31 121
18 Michelle Bennett Female 9 F35+ 3 01:07:04 68 01:07:02 69
215 Natalie Bennett Female 64 FOPEN 14 01:27:57 198 01:27:34 197
137 Dave Berry Male 49 M50+ 3 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:20 55 01:05:17 55
13 Peter Berry Male 100 MOPEN 40 01:14:20 125 01:13:51 122
138 Jane Berry Female 61 F45+ 18 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:27:15 194 01:27:11 194
260 Lindsey Black Female 52 F35+ 11 01:23:45 177 01:23:30 177
12 Stuart Blackburn Male 136 M50+ 21 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:28:20 202 01:27:52 201
184 John Blagbrough Male 126 MOPEN 51 01:25:12 181 01:24:36 181
241 Simon Brammer Male 76 M40+ 17 01:09:56 87 01:09:31 87
288 David Bridge Male 19 MOPEN 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:58:48 21 00:58:47 22
16 Jay Brittles Male 11 MOPEN 9 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:55:49 11 00:55:47 11
224 James Brooker Male 20 MOPEN 15 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:58:48 22 00:58:47 21
44 Peter Bruce Male 148 M50+ 23 01:37:13 233 01:36:54 233
268 Jo Bruchez-Corbett Female 69 F35+ 16 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:30:09 207 01:29:55 207
121 Peter Brunt Male 124 M50+ 17 WALLASEY AC 01:22:14 171 01:22:06 172
108 Rae Bullock Female 76 FOPEN 17 RUN IN WIRRAL 01:34:07 218 01:33:37 218
34 Karl Bunnell Male 75 MOPEN 34 WALLASEY AC 01:09:51 86 01:09:34 88
200 Rob Busby Male 93 M45+ 23 01:13:00 115 01:12:45 114
199 Louise Busby Female 29 F40+ 4 01:16:42 141 01:16:27 141
197 Paddy Byrne Male 123 M50+ 16 01:22:10 170 01:22:03 171
54 Mark Carruthers Male 16 M40+ 4 00:58:37 17 00:58:36 17
283 Rob Casson Male 86 MOPEN 38 01:12:08 104 01:11:51 104
209 Stephen Catterall Male 51 M40+ 11 WALLASEY AC 01:05:45 58 01:05:38 58
122 Louise Chan Female 39 FOPEN 8 01:19:02 154 01:18:36 152
53 Kevin Channell Male 92 M45+ 22 01:12:44 113 01:12:22 111
262 Gareth Chapman Male 5 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:52:53 5 00:52:52 5
233 Elaine Charles Female 40 F55+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:19:19 156 01:19:00 156
77 Harry Clark Male 82 MOPEN 37 01:10:49 94 01:10:40 94
95 Kathryn Clarke Female 93 F40+ 14 01:56:22 243 01:55:48 243
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:58:42 19 00:58:41 19
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 71 M40+ 15 WALLASEY AC 01:09:05 81 01:08:59 82
73 John Courtney Male 12 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:55:54 12 00:55:51 12
168 Owen Crispin Male 127 M40+ 22 01:25:23 183 01:24:47 183
99 Ian Cuthbert Male 97 M50+ 10 01:13:39 120 01:13:19 120
48 Liz Danson Female 16 F60+ 1 01:11:30 99 01:11:22 98
120 Ben Darby Male 103 MOPEN 42 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:15:00 129 01:14:30 127
119 Marcus Darby Male 138 M40+ 24 01:29:45 205 01:29:13 205
165 Jane Dasgupta Female 26 F45+ 8 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:14:50 128 01:14:41 131
242 Martin Davies Male 25 M45+ 4 KIDDERMINSTER STOURPORT AC 01:01:02 28 01:00:40 27
133 Robbie Davies Male 50 M40+ 10 01:05:41 57 01:05:32 57
277 Elizabeth Davies Female 59 FOPEN 12 WIRRAL 01:27:03 191 01:26:39 192
232 Clare Delaney Female 47 F40+ 8 01:21:40 168 01:21:08 167
115 Colin Dickman Male 21 M45+ 2 00:59:38 23 00:59:33 23
240 Erica Dillon Female 90 F35+ 22 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:41:26 238 01:41:12 237
45 Victoria Dilworth Female 73 FOPEN 16 01:30:33 212 01:30:07 211
178 Paula Dixon Female 38 F45+ 12 01:19:01 153 01:18:43 154
169 Tricia Dodd Female 56 F35+ 12 01:25:22 182 01:24:47 182
142 Oliver Donovan Male 118 M40+ 20 01:20:07 160 01:19:45 160
217 Catherine Doyle Female 23 F40+ 3 MERSEY-TRI 01:13:11 116 01:12:53 116
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:46:08 1 00:46:08 1
156 Chris Dutton Male 68 MOPEN 31 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:08:46 78 01:08:30 78
66 Allan Edwards Male 13 MOPEN 10 MERSEY-TRI 00:56:38 14 00:56:32 14
51 Steve Edwards Male 122 M50+ 15 01:21:52 169 01:21:50 169
220 Jane Edwards Female 58 F35+ 13 01:26:33 190 01:26:10 190
145 Youssef El Jazouli Male 115 M45+ 26 01:18:42 151 01:18:15 151
275 Graham Elliott Male 41 M45+ 6 01:04:17 46 01:04:06 46
46 John Evans Male 28 MOPEN 17 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:37 31 01:01:36 33
75 Scott Eves Male 23 MOPEN 16 01:00:21 26 01:00:07 25
101 Dermot Ferguson Male 134 M50+ 20 01:27:37 196 01:27:19 196
10 Stephen Firth Male 30 M40+ 7 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 01:01:43 33 01:01:31 31
111 Victoria Ford Female 45 FOPEN 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:20:36 164 01:20:09 163
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:47:58 2 00:47:25 2
279 Colin Fox Male 65 MOPEN 29 01:08:18 75 01:07:44 72
93 Sandra Freeman Female 54 F50+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:24:27 179 01:23:56 178
213 Laura Garner Female 79 F45+ 22 01:35:29 224 01:34:57 224
43 Katie Georgeson Female 12 F35+ 4 01:10:14 89 01:10:04 90
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 3 FOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:59:56 24 00:59:55 24
123 Sarah Gill Female 42 F35+ 8 01:19:42 159 01:19:17 159
218 Adele Gold Female 37 F40+ 7 KIRKBY MILERS 01:19:00 152 01:18:42 153
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 10 MOPEN 8 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:54:36 10 00:54:35 10
89 Debbie Griffin Female 75 F45+ 21 01:32:42 215 01:32:30 215
166 Simon Hall Male 46 MOPEN 26 01:04:55 51 01:04:31 51
27 Clinton Halsall Male 79 M45+ 16 01:10:22 91 01:10:11 91
149 Paul Hanley Male 52 M40+ 12 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:06:00 60 01:05:50 60
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 14 F45+ 3 01:11:23 97 01:11:14 97
37 Stuart Harrison Male 139 MOPEN 55 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:30:09 209 01:29:56 209
7 Andrew Harrold Male 6 MOPEN 6 00:53:24 6 00:53:20 6
41 Tony Hart Male 83 M45+ 18 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:11:18 96 01:11:07 96
57 Matthew Harvey Male 113 MOPEN 46 01:17:14 144 01:17:00 143
9 Keith Hawkins Male 106 M55+ 5 01:15:11 132 01:14:36 130
248 Matt Helme Male 36 M55+ 2 LIVERPOOL RC 01:03:14 40 01:03:10 40
276 Garry Henderson Male 85 M45+ 20 01:11:58 102 01:11:36 102
136 Maxine Hickey Female 7 FOPEN 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:28 56 01:05:25 56
167 Fiona Hill Female 60 FOPEN 13 01:27:09 193 01:26:48 193