2017 Wirral 10K

484 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
3563 Dejene Gezimu Male 1 MOPEN 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:30:34 1 00:30:34 1
3023 Adrian Roach Male 4 M40+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:35:16 4 00:35:16 4
3025 Alan Ashton Male 5 M45+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:35:56 5 00:35:56 5
3051 Kirsty Longley Female 1 F40+ 1 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:36:40 6 00:36:40 6
3532 Louisa Whittingham Female 2 FOPEN 1 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS AC 00:38:42 8 00:38:42 8
3433 Ian Cannings Male 17 M55+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:42:35 19 00:42:24 21
3020 Elaine Opara Female 4 F35+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:42:56 24 00:42:51 25
3427 Tony Dagnall Male 34 M60+ 1 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 00:45:43 38 00:45:35 40
3385 Lol Powell Male 38 M50+ 1 00:46:43 44 00:46:32 48
3380 Mary Rees Female 10 F60+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:48:30 60 00:47:39 60
3446 Elaine Cuthbert Female 12 F50+ 1 00:49:59 80 00:48:45 73
3291 Robert Scholey Male 77 M70+ 1 00:50:38 91 00:50:26 102
3026 Ian Middleton Male 94 M65+ 1 00:51:40 110 00:51:12 120
1194 Alison Hendry Female 27 F45+ 1 00:53:38 134 00:52:13 131
3142 Sue De Valve Female 35 F55+ 1 00:54:44 159 00:54:11 169
3161 Rita Jenkins Female 119 F65+ 1 01:02:54 305 01:01:39 307
3522 James Mcnally Male 2 MOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:33:42 2 00:33:42 2
3274 Massimo Biava Male 13 M40+ 2 00:40:53 15 00:40:49 15
3512 Jason Brogan Male 14 M45+ 2 MANCHESTER HARRIERS AC 00:41:58 16 00:41:54 19
3376 Alison Reid Female 3 F40+ 2 00:42:46 20 00:42:39 23
3458 Sarah Black-Smith Female 5 F35+ 2 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:46:23 41 00:45:54 43
3518 Sophie Carter Female 6 FOPEN 2 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:46:31 42 00:46:24 46
3526 Trevor Astell Male 37 M55+ 2 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:46:36 43 00:46:32 47
3504 Tom Clarke Male 56 M60+ 2 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:48:47 66 00:47:14 57
3478 David Limbrick Male 78 M50+ 2 ISLWYN RC 00:50:40 92 00:49:02 76
3231 Joyce Griffiths Female 15 F60+ 2 00:50:44 94 00:50:29 104
3110 Graham Howell Male 102 M65+ 2 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:52:35 125 00:52:28 135
3047 Paula Kenrick Female 55 F45+ 2 00:57:25 202 00:56:36 206
3322 Yvonne Unsworth Female 74 F55+ 2 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:59:24 239 00:57:46 234
39 Tracii O'brien Female 88 F50+ 2 01:00:48 261 00:59:40 263
3585 Brian Vaughan Male 192 M70+ 2 01:04:13 327 01:03:13 328
3038 Moira Hutchison Female 180 F65+ 2 01:08:32 387 01:06:35 382
3159 Edd Flynn Male 3 MOPEN 3 DEESTRIDERS RC 00:34:35 3 00:34:33 3
3479 Mark Dunn Male 15 M40+ 3 DEESTRIDERS RC 00:42:01 17 00:41:53 18
3571 Mike Jeffs Male 18 M45+ 3 00:42:47 21 00:42:33 22
3206 Laura Daly Female 7 FOPEN 3 00:47:04 45 00:45:20 39
3293 Christopher Burgess Male 48 M55+ 3 00:48:21 56 00:48:14 67
3443 Anna Kenny Female 9 F35+ 3 00:48:26 57 00:48:18 68
3441 Katie Bellew Female 11 F40+ 3 WALLASEY AC 00:49:49 76 00:49:41 88
3587 Peter Jones Male 70 M60+ 3 SUNLIGHT RUNNERS 00:50:26 83 00:49:49 89
3277 David Foster Male 84 M50+ 3 00:51:02 99 00:48:56 74
3141 Ann Oliveri-Morgan Female 36 F60+ 3 00:54:44 160 00:54:12 171
3039 Alix Bee Female 61 F45+ 3 VILLAGE ROAD RUNNERS AC 00:57:59 213 00:56:02 194
3570 Robin Kingsbury Male 154 M65+ 3 00:58:05 215 00:57:35 230
3318 Maggie Truelove Female 81 F55+ 3 01:00:06 250 00:58:27 245
3538 Cheryl Griffin Female 103 F50+ 3 01:02:04 285 01:00:16 277
3401 Ronnie Jones Male 199 M70+ 3 01:05:52 353 01:05:34 372
3550 Marg Delaney Female 207 F65+ 3 BIRKENHEAD AC 01:12:10 422 01:11:06 427
3432 Tim Parker Male 6 MOPEN 4 00:37:35 7 00:37:33 7
3374 Robert Cichocki Male 19 M45+ 4 WIRRAL AC 00:42:50 22 00:41:34 16
3059 Richard Menagh Male 23 M40+ 4 00:44:26 27 00:42:21 20
3552 Eleanor Francis Female 8 FOPEN 4 00:47:43 51 00:47:26 59
3533 Peter Mckay Male 55 M55+ 4 BIRKENHEAD 00:48:46 65 00:48:35 71
3367 Susan Reynolds Female 13 F40+ 4 WALLASEY AC 00:50:24 82 00:49:06 77
3501 John Greenwood Male 95 M60+ 4 WALNEY WIND CHEETAHS 00:51:48 113 00:51:08 119
3435 Sharon Lloyd Female 19 F35+ 4 00:51:59 115 00:51:33 125
3283 Paul Snelham Male 122 M50+ 4 00:54:37 155 00:53:52 161
3355 Martin Venning Male 157 M65+ 4 LAUNCESTON AC 00:58:30 220 00:57:50 238
3515 Paula Smith Female 64 F45+ 4 WIRRAL AC 00:58:33 221 00:57:37 232
3548 Nicci Davies Female 70 F60+ 4 WALLASEY AC 00:59:01 231 00:57:45 233
1046 Julie Ingram Female 91 F55+ 4 01:01:01 266 00:59:54 269
3216 Helen Lee Female 115 F50+ 4 01:02:43 300 01:01:15 300
3091 Joyce Wylie Female 236 F65+ 4 01:18:51 459 01:16:23 458
36 Peter Clarke Male 7 MOPEN 5 WALLASEY AC 00:38:49 9 00:38:48 9
3402 Mark Hill Male 35 M40+ 5 00:46:05 39 00:45:53 42
3457 Mark Povall Male 50 M45+ 5 00:48:27 59 00:48:00 63
3369 Graham Cobain Male 57 M55+ 5 00:48:50 67 00:48:32 70
3275 Nicola Jones Female 14 FOPEN 5 00:50:35 87 00:49:54 90
3027 Louise Cooper Female 16 F40+ 5 00:51:33 106 00:50:17 99
3229 Michaela Buchanan Female 20 F35+ 5 00:52:06 118 00:51:24 123
3022 Malcolm Davies Male 132 M60+ 5 00:55:54 175 00:54:26 176
3191 Gary Dawber Male 133 M50+ 5 HELSBY (BICC) RC 00:56:02 176 00:55:06 183
3424 Amanda Sives Female 65 F45+ 5 00:58:33 222 00:57:12 221
3036 Christine Adkins Female 93 F60+ 5 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:01:04 269 01:00:11 276
3120 Penny Povey Female 126 F50+ 5 01:03:53 317 01:01:58 313
3304 Joyce Roberts Female 144 F55+ 5 01:05:04 338 01:03:35 334
3238 Norman Jones Male 217 M65+ 5 01:14:06 438 01:12:11 436
3087 Rose Yeardley Female 247 F65+ 5 POTTERS TROTTERS 01:22:43 471 01:20:15 469
3517 Craig Thomas Male 8 MOPEN 6 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:38:53 10 00:38:51 10
1773 Stuart Parsonson Male 39 M40+ 6 BOLTON UNITED HARRIERS AC 00:47:06 46 00:46:52 50
3237 Michael Jones Male 61 M55+ 6 00:49:29 71 00:49:12 80
3014 Colin Davies Male 83 M45+ 6 00:50:57 98 00:49:36 86
3590 Rachel Logan Female 17 FOPEN 6 00:51:46 111 00:50:49 111
3530 Laura Whittaker Female 21 F40+ 6 00:52:20 122 00:51:03 116
3569 Vicky Jones Female 25 F35+ 6 00:52:58 127 00:52:32 137
3375 John O'neill Male 136 M60+ 6 00:56:15 181 00:55:15 184
3115 Ian Gould Male 137 M50+ 6 00:56:16 182 00:55:32 186
3364 Dassa Roche Female 73 F45+ 6 00:59:19 237 00:58:24 243
3321 Gillian Eyre Female 138 F50+ 6 01:04:37 330 01:03:31 332
3379 Christine Middleton Female 181 F60+ 6 01:08:41 388 01:07:36 391
3370 Linda Cartright Female 198 F55+ 6 01:10:34 410 01:10:10 420
3166 Janet Brindley Female 249 F65+ 6 POTTERS TROTTERS 01:24:29 474 01:21:58 472
3428 Lee Ball Male 9 MOPEN 7 00:39:08 11 00:38:58 11
3208 Richard Hulme Male 46 M40+ 7 00:48:19 54 00:46:35 49
3285 Andrew Harris Male 63 M55+ 7 00:49:31 73 00:49:09 78
3184 Martin Waters Male 86 M45+ 7 00:51:13 101 00:51:02 115
3554 Jennifer Rambaldi Female 18 FOPEN 7 00:51:46 112 00:51:30 124
3001 Rachel Penketh Female 26 F40+ 7 00:53:17 129 00:52:12 130
3222 Dawn Sutton Female 28 F35+ 7 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:53:54 141 00:52:24 133
3212 Harry Hill Male 155 M60+ 7 00:58:08 216 00:57:50 237