2017 Wirral 10K

484 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
3563 Dejene Gezimu Male 1 MOPEN 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:30:34 1 00:30:34 1
3051 Kirsty Longley Female 1 F40+ 1 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:36:40 6 00:36:40 6
3522 James Mcnally Male 2 MOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:33:42 2 00:33:42 2
3532 Louisa Whittingham Female 2 FOPEN 1 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS AC 00:38:42 8 00:38:42 8
3159 Edd Flynn Male 3 MOPEN 3 DEESTRIDERS RC 00:34:35 3 00:34:33 3
3376 Alison Reid Female 3 F40+ 2 00:42:46 20 00:42:39 23
3023 Adrian Roach Male 4 M40+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:35:16 4 00:35:16 4
3020 Elaine Opara Female 4 F35+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:42:56 24 00:42:51 25
3025 Alan Ashton Male 5 M45+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:35:56 5 00:35:56 5
3458 Sarah Black-Smith Female 5 F35+ 2 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:46:23 41 00:45:54 43
3432 Tim Parker Male 6 MOPEN 4 00:37:35 7 00:37:33 7
3518 Sophie Carter Female 6 FOPEN 2 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:46:31 42 00:46:24 46
36 Peter Clarke Male 7 MOPEN 5 WALLASEY AC 00:38:49 9 00:38:48 9
3206 Laura Daly Female 7 FOPEN 3 00:47:04 45 00:45:20 39
3517 Craig Thomas Male 8 MOPEN 6 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:38:53 10 00:38:51 10
3552 Eleanor Francis Female 8 FOPEN 4 00:47:43 51 00:47:26 59
3428 Lee Ball Male 9 MOPEN 7 00:39:08 11 00:38:58 11
3443 Anna Kenny Female 9 F35+ 3 00:48:26 57 00:48:18 68
3317 Phil Macdonald Male 10 MOPEN 8 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:39:26 12 00:39:24 12
3380 Mary Rees Female 10 F60+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:48:30 60 00:47:39 60
3551 John Agnew Male 11 MOPEN 9 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:40:22 13 00:40:22 13
3441 Katie Bellew Female 11 F40+ 3 WALLASEY AC 00:49:49 76 00:49:41 88
3336 Connor Ohagan Male 12 MOPEN 10 00:40:35 14 00:40:28 14
3446 Elaine Cuthbert Female 12 F50+ 1 00:49:59 80 00:48:45 73
3274 Massimo Biava Male 13 M40+ 2 00:40:53 15 00:40:49 15
3367 Susan Reynolds Female 13 F40+ 4 WALLASEY AC 00:50:24 82 00:49:06 77
3512 Jason Brogan Male 14 M45+ 2 MANCHESTER HARRIERS AC 00:41:58 16 00:41:54 19
3275 Nicola Jones Female 14 FOPEN 5 00:50:35 87 00:49:54 90
3479 Mark Dunn Male 15 M40+ 3 DEESTRIDERS RC 00:42:01 17 00:41:53 18
3231 Joyce Griffiths Female 15 F60+ 2 00:50:44 94 00:50:29 104
1020 Michael Evennett Male 16 MOPEN 11 UKRUNCHAT 00:42:16 18 00:41:42 17
3027 Louise Cooper Female 16 F40+ 5 00:51:33 106 00:50:17 99
3433 Ian Cannings Male 17 M55+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:42:35 19 00:42:24 21
3590 Rachel Logan Female 17 FOPEN 6 00:51:46 111 00:50:49 111
3571 Mike Jeffs Male 18 M45+ 3 00:42:47 21 00:42:33 22
3554 Jennifer Rambaldi Female 18 FOPEN 7 00:51:46 112 00:51:30 124
3374 Robert Cichocki Male 19 M45+ 4 WIRRAL AC 00:42:50 22 00:41:34 16
3435 Sharon Lloyd Female 19 F35+ 4 00:51:59 115 00:51:33 125
3148 Richard Hutton Male 20 MOPEN 12 00:42:51 23 00:42:41 24
3229 Michaela Buchanan Female 20 F35+ 5 00:52:06 118 00:51:24 123
3483 Paul Hemnell Male 21 MOPEN 13 00:44:04 25 00:43:41 27
3530 Laura Whittaker Female 21 F40+ 6 00:52:20 122 00:51:03 116
3567 Peter Greenway Male 22 MOPEN 14 00:44:12 26 00:43:05 26
3302 Bethan Murray Female 22 FOPEN 8 00:52:21 123 00:51:37 126
3059 Richard Menagh Male 23 M40+ 4 00:44:26 27 00:42:21 20
3477 Anna Forde Female 23 FOPEN 9 00:52:32 124 00:50:49 110
3447 Alex Yem Male 24 MOPEN 15 00:44:30 28 00:44:23 30
3269 Deena Mccracken Female 24 FOPEN 10 00:52:50 126 00:50:17 98
3372 Darrell Freeman Male 25 MOPEN 16 00:44:32 29 00:44:10 29
3569 Vicky Jones Female 25 F35+ 6 00:52:58 127 00:52:32 137
3273 Michael Hopkins Male 26 MOPEN 17 00:44:33 30 00:43:52 28
3001 Rachel Penketh Female 26 F40+ 7 00:53:17 129 00:52:12 130
3539 Edward Turner Male 27 MOPEN 18 00:44:51 31 00:44:50 32
1194 Alison Hendry Female 27 F45+ 1 00:53:38 134 00:52:13 131
3223 Kevin Thomas Male 28 MOPEN 19 00:45:00 32 00:44:56 34
3222 Dawn Sutton Female 28 F35+ 7 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:53:54 141 00:52:24 133
3572 Bala Subramanian Male 29 MOPEN 20 00:45:03 33 00:44:54 33
3226 Mandy Shum Female 29 FOPEN 11 00:53:54 142 00:53:33 153
3487 Chris Mcguinness Male 30 MOPEN 21 LIVERPOOL 00:45:11 34 00:45:01 35
3438 Victoria Donlan Female 30 F40+ 8 00:53:56 143 00:53:10 145
3502 Jason Kingsbury Male 31 MOPEN 22 00:45:14 35 00:44:44 31
3288 Maria Hunter Female 31 F35+ 8 00:54:15 148 00:54:06 166
3101 Mark Valentine Male 32 MOPEN 23 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:45:21 36 00:45:17 37
3079 Alison Brennan Female 32 F40+ 9 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:54:18 150 00:52:17 132
3350 Martin Jakoobi Male 33 MOPEN 24 00:45:27 37 00:45:03 36
3342 Lisa Redmond Female 33 F35+ 9 00:54:22 151 00:53:55 163
3427 Tony Dagnall Male 34 M60+ 1 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 00:45:43 38 00:45:35 40
3531 Christina Mckee Female 34 FOPEN 12 00:54:37 157 00:53:46 159
3402 Mark Hill Male 35 M40+ 5 00:46:05 39 00:45:53 42
3142 Sue De Valve Female 35 F55+ 1 00:54:44 159 00:54:11 169
3489 Dariusz Podsiadly Male 36 MOPEN 25 00:46:16 40 00:45:45 41
3141 Ann Oliveri-Morgan Female 36 F60+ 3 00:54:44 160 00:54:12 171
3526 Trevor Astell Male 37 M55+ 2 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:46:36 43 00:46:32 47
3505 Joniece Thompson Female 37 FOPEN 13 00:54:49 161 00:53:07 144
3385 Lol Powell Male 38 M50+ 1 00:46:43 44 00:46:32 48
3352 Lynne Middleton Female 38 FOPEN 14 00:54:50 162 00:54:18 174
1773 Stuart Parsonson Male 39 M40+ 6 BOLTON UNITED HARRIERS AC 00:47:06 46 00:46:52 50
3492 Jill Wright Female 39 F35+ 10 00:54:58 163 00:53:41 158
3434 John Waring Male 40 MOPEN 26 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:47:17 47 00:47:07 55
3019 Lynette Bebbington Female 40 FOPEN 15 00:55:00 164 00:53:26 152
3195 Phil Jarvest Male 41 MOPEN 27 00:47:20 48 00:47:02 53
3046 Liz Finlayson Female 41 F35+ 11 00:55:13 168 00:53:38 156
3541 Adrian Mercer Male 42 MOPEN 28 00:47:20 49 00:45:19 38
3002 Megan Tiffin Female 42 FOPEN 16 00:55:30 171 00:54:26 175
3485 Tim Jeffery Male 43 MOPEN 29 00:47:30 50 00:47:11 56
3490 Gemma Cloney Female 43 FOPEN 17 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:55:32 172 00:54:53 182
3295 Rob Lea Male 44 MOPEN 30 00:47:56 52 00:47:18 58
3263 Cat Robertson Female 44 FOPEN 18 00:56:07 179 00:53:34 154
3353 Simon Glasson Male 45 MOPEN 31 00:48:14 53 00:47:45 61
3521 Sarah Barton Female 45 F35+ 12 00:56:10 180 00:54:34 178
3208 Richard Hulme Male 46 M40+ 7 00:48:19 54 00:46:35 49
3494 Lisa Mitchell Female 46 F35+ 13 00:56:28 184 00:55:41 188
3127 Tom Kelsey Male 47 MOPEN 32 00:48:19 55 00:46:12 45
3325 Emmy Griffin Female 47 FOPEN 19 00:56:31 187 00:54:44 179
3293 Christopher Burgess Male 48 M55+ 3 00:48:21 56 00:48:14 67
3348 Kiani Jeacock Female 48 FOPEN 20 00:56:39 189 00:56:14 199
3497 Dewi Salisbury Male 49 MOPEN 33 00:48:26 58 00:46:55 51
3111 Clare Carter Female 49 F35+ 14 00:56:52 190 00:56:17 202
3457 Mark Povall Male 50 M45+ 5 00:48:27 59 00:48:00 63
3155 Sharon Veronica Lovett Female 50 F35+ 15 00:57:05 193 00:56:41 209