2017 Wirral Half Marathon

847 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:36:24 2 01:12:41 1 01:12:41 1
1044 Tony Potts Male 6 M40+ 1 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:39:56 8 01:19:53 6 01:19:52 6
1774 Martin Christian Male 9 M45+ 1 KIRKBY MILERS 00:40:01 9 01:21:03 9 01:21:03 9
1654 Andrew Keeley Male 30 M55+ 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:42:26 28 01:26:33 30 01:26:30 30
1611 Brian Beecroft Male 38 M60+ 1 WIRRAL AC 00:43:40 41 01:27:24 38 01:27:19 38
1663 Richard Kennaugh Male 45 M50+ 1 00:44:13 54 01:28:40 45 01:28:36 45
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:44:30 60 01:28:46 47 01:28:45 48
1678 Jennifer Houghton Female 2 FOPEN 1 KIRKBY MILERS 00:44:58 67 01:30:58 62 01:30:58 64
1118 Mike Walker Male 86 M65+ 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:47:18 110 01:34:19 92 01:34:12 91
1124 Teresa Medley Female 8 F45+ 1 BORDER HARRIERS AC 00:46:40 100 01:34:41 97 01:34:32 97
1050 Ellen Darroch Female 16 F50+ 1 00:49:08 147 01:39:17 143 01:39:04 144
1600 Wendy Davies Female 24 F40+ 1 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 00:49:54 188 01:43:09 186 01:42:52 188
1048 Pam Clarke Female 36 F60+ 1 SUTTON RUNNERS 00:53:52 284 01:49:10 271 01:48:55 280
203 Rachel Saunders Female 59 F55+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:56:17 371 01:55:05 358 01:54:42 374
1512 Tina Woods Female 130 F65+ 1 BIRKENHEAD AC 01:01:59 564 02:08:16 554 02:07:30 562
180 Paul Rylance Male 453 M70+ 1 01:03:26 610 02:13:43 618 02:11:39 613
1608 Chris Pownell Male 2 MOPEN 2 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:37:24 3 01:15:22 2 01:15:20 3
1525 Alan Healy Male 7 M40+ 2 KIRKBY MILERS 00:39:11 6 01:20:02 7 01:20:01 7
1534 Chris Green Male 28 M45+ 2 00:43:34 40 01:26:03 28 01:25:49 27
1162 Danny Fearns Male 39 M55+ 2 00:42:43 30 01:27:38 39 01:27:35 40
1594 James Atkinson Male 57 M50+ 2 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:44:03 47 01:30:32 58 01:30:26 59
1667 Liz Turner Female 3 F35+ 2 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:45:52 85 01:32:47 76 01:32:40 76
1221 Carly Jackson Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:45:44 82 01:32:57 77 01:32:55 77
1049 Paul Adkins Male 79 M60+ 2 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:45:47 83 01:33:53 85 01:33:47 86
1307 Andie Gow Male 113 M65+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:48:51 135 01:38:01 123 01:37:32 123
1633 Justine Moore Female 13 F45+ 2 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:48:30 131 01:38:06 127 01:37:58 131
52 Jenny Mann Female 25 F40+ 2 00:50:25 198 01:43:14 188 01:41:34 173
1718 Deb Rothwell Female 31 F50+ 2 00:52:42 251 01:47:37 249 01:47:10 252
1042 Brenda Cahill Female 40 F60+ 2 00:53:35 280 01:50:41 292 01:50:24 298
1553 Hazel Mcmanus Female 70 F55+ 2 00:57:08 403 01:56:20 390 01:55:31 396
31 Patricia Wright Female 181 F65+ 2 01:04:42 654 02:15:35 642 02:14:27 646
1337 Tom Whitfield Male 542 M70+ 2 01:19:47 830 02:52:16 831 02:50:57 828
2 Terence Forrest Male 3 MOPEN 3 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:36:03 1 01:16:52 3 01:14:07 2
183 Jamie Mackie Male 20 M40+ 3 00:42:21 26 01:25:13 20 01:25:03 20
1458 Matt Gillbanks Male 59 M45+ 3 00:44:07 52 01:30:50 60 01:30:47 61
1728 Steve Coleman Male 62 M55+ 3 ASTLEY TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:52 46 01:31:05 64 01:30:57 63
1507 Brian Currie Male 64 M50+ 3 00:44:15 55 01:31:33 66 01:31:33 68
5 Fiona Cook Female 5 FOPEN 3 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:46:08 90 01:33:00 78 01:32:59 79
1757 Elizabeth Crichton Female 6 F35+ 3 00:46:49 101 01:33:44 83 01:33:41 85
214 Vicky Kehoe Female 19 F45+ 3 WALLASEY AC 00:49:15 156 01:39:50 153 01:39:43 155
1052 Jean-Claude Marx Male 145 M65+ 3 00:50:09 192 01:41:42 165 01:41:30 171
1690 Alan Joyce Male 168 M60+ 3 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:49:25 171 01:43:49 194 01:43:34 195
1216 Kate Morrell Female 35 F40+ 3 00:53:10 268 01:49:04 269 01:48:44 275
48 Liz Danson Female 41 F60+ 3 00:54:05 289 01:50:42 293 01:50:28 301
204 Sharon Lamont Female 49 F50+ 3 WALLASEY AC 00:55:01 335 01:53:35 333 01:53:13 339
233 Elaine Charles Female 95 F55+ 3 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:59:09 493 02:02:11 474 02:01:18 477
1711 Elliot Cox Male 4 MOPEN 4 BUCKLEY RC 00:37:49 4 01:17:12 4 01:17:12 4
1559 Ant Cassidy Male 24 M40+ 4 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:41:53 19 01:25:29 24 01:25:27 24
1461 Anthony Mousdale Male 69 M55+ 4 00:45:04 71 01:32:04 71 01:31:54 71
221 Steve Spencer Male 70 M45+ 4 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:45:55 87 01:32:05 72 01:32:02 72
1726 Lauren Wilson Female 7 FOPEN 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:46:52 105 01:34:33 94 01:34:31 96
1476 Simon Jones Male 109 M50+ 4 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:49:13 151 01:37:47 119 01:37:30 120
63 Jo Irvin Female 11 F35+ 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:47:46 118 01:38:02 125 01:36:48 114
1593 Stephen Hollis Male 177 M60+ 4 UK ROADRUNUERS 00:50:46 205 01:44:25 203 01:44:08 205
1300 Mark Roberts Male 189 M65+ 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:49:35 178 01:46:09 215 01:45:55 220
1469 Bhavna Mistry Female 37 F45+ 4 KIRKBY MILERS 00:52:42 252 01:49:24 276 01:49:23 285
1453 Sarah Sordy Female 39 F40+ 4 00:54:28 312 01:49:52 282 01:49:28 286
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 55 F50+ 4 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:55:33 347 01:54:27 345 01:53:52 354
1552 Susan Mcmanus Female 106 F55+ 4 01:00:44 536 02:04:34 504 02:03:46 505
1281 Jane Cunningham Female 275 F60+ 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:13:58 800 02:41:25 809 02:39:50 809
1703 Michael Dunne Male 5 MOPEN 5 00:38:06 5 01:17:18 5 01:17:17 5
1573 Paul Kennedy Male 27 M40+ 5 00:42:10 21 01:25:57 27 01:25:50 28
115 Colin Dickman Male 73 M45+ 5 00:45:27 78 01:32:33 75 01:32:26 75
248 Matt Helme Male 80 M55+ 5 LIVERPOOL RC 00:45:52 86 01:33:56 86 01:33:50 87
1496 Lauren Murray Female 9 FOPEN 5 SWINTON RC 00:46:50 103 01:35:17 100 01:34:57 101
1727 Helen Skipper Female 14 F35+ 5 MERSEY-TRI 00:47:58 120 01:38:35 136 01:38:21 137
140 Verne Wignall Male 125 M50+ 5 00:49:04 145 01:38:49 139 01:38:30 140
261 Brian Shenton Male 209 M60+ 5 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 00:53:54 285 01:47:22 239 01:46:48 241
134 Carola Robinson Female 38 F45+ 5 00:52:28 245 01:49:50 281 01:49:35 290
96 Sally Taylor Female 51 F40+ 5 00:56:46 392 01:53:57 337 01:53:19 340
1604 Sue Heaps Female 62 F50+ 5 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 00:56:22 374 01:55:28 366 01:54:27 368
222 John Barr Male 340 M65+ 5 00:57:24 416 01:57:25 414 01:57:16 428
1304 Sue Walters Female 170 F55+ 5 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:01:43 555 02:14:11 625 02:12:49 621
1646 Ann Pugsley Female 294 F60+ 5 01:25:17 841 02:57:26 837 02:55:54 834
23 Jay Walker Male 8 MOPEN 6 00:39:43 7 01:20:26 8 01:20:26 8
226 Neil Toner Male 32 M40+ 6 WALLASEY AC 00:43:46 43 01:26:36 32 01:26:32 31
1325 David Kingston Male 85 M45+ 6 TELFORD HARRIERS 00:43:15 38 01:34:18 91 01:34:17 94
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 10 FOPEN 6 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:46:08 91 01:36:15 106 01:36:13 108
1797 John Tyler Male 103 M55+ 6 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:47:57 119 01:37:10 113 01:37:05 116
1763 Paul Parry Male 131 M50+ 6 00:49:10 149 01:39:33 147 01:39:11 147
1272 Niamh Malone Female 28 F35+ 6 00:54:28 311 01:46:40 225 01:46:18 232
1648 Peter Morgan Male 220 M60+ 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:53:33 278 01:47:43 251 01:46:40 237
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 42 F45+ 6 00:54:10 294 01:51:19 299 01:50:27 299
199 Louise Busby Female 73 F40+ 6 00:56:28 378 01:56:55 403 01:56:36 414
1504 Moira Hulme Female 74 F50+ 6 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 00:56:37 386 01:57:16 412 01:56:56 421
1163 Liz Fearns Female 176 F55+ 6 01:02:02 565 02:14:55 636 02:14:11 640
1655 Glyn Holcroft Male 471 M65+ 6 00:56:26 377 02:16:17 656 02:15:31 662
1725 Jay Clarke Male 10 MOPEN 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:40:18 11 01:21:50 10 01:21:48 10
73 John Courtney Male 44 M40+ 7 SILVER BULLETS 00:42:44 31 01:28:38 44 01:28:36 44
1804 Colin Berry Male 93 M45+ 7 00:47:01 106 01:35:49 102 01:35:42 103
1176 Verity Leach Female 12 FOPEN 7 00:47:11 107 01:38:05 126 01:37:50 127
1043 Mark Hudson Male 126 M55+ 7 00:47:35 116 01:39:01 141 01:38:49 142
137 Dave Berry Male 155 M50+ 7 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:30 176 01:42:25 177 01:42:22 181
18 Michelle Bennett Female 30 F35+ 7 00:54:21 306 01:47:13 236 01:46:47 239
1566 Peter O'driscoll Male 231 M60+ 7 00:53:36 281 01:48:39 264 01:46:25 234
24 Rachel Romgong Female 43 F45+ 7 FETCH EVERYONE RC 00:54:06 290 01:51:25 300 01:51:16 314
1502 Claire Beswick Female 79 F40+ 7 00:58:09 451 01:58:29 430 01:56:56 422
1522 Tracey Carr Female 80 F50+ 7 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:56:25 376 01:58:31 431 01:58:22 443
1340 Stephanie Foster Female 218 F55+ 7 WARRINGTON RRC 01:04:58 657 02:22:53 706 02:21:34 706
1511 Sean Jones Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:40:44 12 01:21:56 11 01:21:51 11