2017 Wirral Half Marathon

847 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:36:24 2 01:12:41 1 01:12:41 1
2 Terence Forrest Male 3 MOPEN 3 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:36:03 1 01:16:52 3 01:14:07 2
3 Alan Kennedy Male 140 MOPEN 86 00:49:37 180 01:40:49 159 01:40:22 158
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:44:30 60 01:28:46 47 01:28:45 48
5 Fiona Cook Female 5 FOPEN 3 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:46:08 90 01:33:00 78 01:32:59 79
6 Jen Adams Female 18 FOPEN 10 BWCLE 00:49:22 168 01:39:43 152 01:39:07 145
7 Andrew Harrold Male 13 MOPEN 10 00:40:51 13 01:23:12 13 01:23:03 13
8 David Moran Male 466 MOPEN 239 01:00:55 542 02:15:51 649 02:14:51 649
9 Keith Hawkins Male 420 M55+ 28 01:00:52 539 02:07:42 545 02:06:42 548
10 Stephen Firth Male 153 M40+ 25 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:49:51 186 01:42:15 174 01:42:06 178
11 Sarah Rogan Female 132 F35+ 21 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:56 562 02:08:20 556 02:07:28 560
12 Stuart Blackburn Male 488 M50+ 49 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:07:10 699 02:21:12 700 02:19:58 699
13 Peter Berry Male 370 MOPEN 200 00:57:44 430 02:00:41 455 01:59:29 452
15 Phil Raymond Male 361 MOPEN 194 LIVERPOOL RC 00:58:56 485 01:59:18 441 01:58:32 444
16 Jay Brittles Male 37 MOPEN 28 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:43:12 36 01:27:05 37 01:27:01 37
18 Michelle Bennett Female 30 F35+ 7 00:54:21 306 01:47:13 236 01:46:47 239
19 Chris Ratcliff Female 195 F45+ 35 01:04:30 644 02:17:28 670 02:16:25 675
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 55 F50+ 4 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:55:33 347 01:54:27 345 01:53:52 354
21 David Roberts Male 291 M50+ 21 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:55:33 346 01:54:29 346 01:53:53 355
23 Jay Walker Male 8 MOPEN 6 00:39:43 7 01:20:26 8 01:20:26 8
24 Rachel Romgong Female 43 F45+ 7 FETCH EVERYONE RC 00:54:06 290 01:51:25 300 01:51:16 314
27 Clinton Halsall Male 241 M45+ 31 00:53:23 274 01:49:30 278 01:49:23 284
29 Helen Howard Female 152 F45+ 29 01:02:11 575 02:11:43 598 02:10:29 598
30 Craig Tessyman Male 283 MOPEN 158 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:55:22 343 01:53:35 331 01:53:27 342
31 Patricia Wright Female 181 F65+ 2 01:04:42 654 02:15:35 642 02:14:27 646
33 Sarah Jackson Female 72 F35+ 13 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:57:39 426 01:56:46 400 01:55:24 387
34 Karl Bunnell Male 200 MOPEN 114 WALLASEY AC 00:51:18 219 01:46:53 229 01:46:30 235
35 Dawn Rose Female 254 F35+ 53 01:09:50 755 02:32:10 774 02:31:02 774
37 Stuart Harrison Male 497 MOPEN 252 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:09:04 733 02:25:34 725 02:24:10 726
38 Andrea Woodside Female 183 F40+ 24 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 01:07:50 710 02:15:46 647 02:14:18 643
40 John Holmes Male 130 MOPEN 79 MERSEYSIDE FOXES 00:49:04 144 01:39:29 146 01:39:29 153
41 Tony Hart Male 285 M45+ 40 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:55:22 342 01:53:36 334 01:53:28 346
43 Katie Georgeson Female 50 F35+ 10 00:54:26 310 01:53:38 335 01:53:11 338
44 Peter Bruce Male 530 M50+ 58 01:14:08 804 02:36:49 795 02:35:18 796
45 Victoria Dilworth Female 212 FOPEN 77 01:09:43 752 02:21:11 699 02:19:56 697
46 John Evans Male 128 MOPEN 78 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:47:25 113 01:39:23 144 01:39:21 152
48 Liz Danson Female 41 F60+ 3 00:54:05 289 01:50:42 293 01:50:28 301
49 Graham Knowles Male 236 M45+ 29 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:53:59 286 01:49:11 272 01:48:48 278
51 Steve Edwards Male 489 M50+ 50 01:03:11 596 02:23:02 709 02:23:00 717
52 Jenny Mann Female 25 F40+ 2 00:50:25 198 01:43:14 188 01:41:34 173
53 Kevin Channell Male 292 M45+ 41 00:57:15 406 01:54:41 347 01:52:57 332
54 Mark Carruthers Male 74 M40+ 12 00:46:19 94 01:33:13 79 01:33:04 80
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 400 M40+ 54 WALLASEY AC 00:59:26 506 02:04:37 506 02:04:14 515
57 Matthew Harvey Male 349 MOPEN 184 00:58:20 460 01:58:23 426 01:57:01 424
59 Julian Tegg Male 112 M45+ 10 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:47:15 108 01:38:00 122 01:37:56 130
60 Angela Tegg Female 44 F45+ 8 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:55:04 338 01:51:43 306 01:51:14 311
61 Rob Hillock Male 257 MOPEN 144 00:54:58 333 01:51:18 298 01:49:56 295
62 Ian Raymond Male 192 M45+ 20 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:48 208 01:46:21 218 01:45:48 218
63 Jo Irvin Female 11 F35+ 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:47:46 118 01:38:02 125 01:36:48 114
64 Alex Irvin Male 105 MOPEN 68 00:47:45 117 01:37:33 115 01:36:18 110
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 50 MOPEN 35 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:43:43 42 01:29:22 51 01:29:15 51
67 Andrew Roughley Male 137 MOPEN 83 00:49:37 179 01:40:39 156 01:40:13 156
68 Dan Murphy Male 533 MOPEN 272 01:14:16 808 02:39:38 804 02:37:26 800
71 Jan Watts Female 61 F45+ 13 00:55:55 358 01:55:18 363 01:54:24 366
72 Paul Watts Male 303 M45+ 43 00:55:56 359 01:55:18 364 01:54:25 367
73 John Courtney Male 44 M40+ 7 SILVER BULLETS 00:42:44 31 01:28:38 44 01:28:36 44
74 Felicity Molloy Female 108 FOPEN 40 01:01:21 548 02:04:43 509 02:03:12 500
75 Scott Eves Male 53 MOPEN 38 00:45:15 75 01:30:14 54 01:30:06 55
77 Harry Clark Male 277 MOPEN 155 00:55:50 355 01:52:42 322 01:52:10 324
78 Danny Lawson Male 146 MOPEN 90 00:51:01 214 01:41:43 166 01:41:24 169
80 Clare O'callaghan Female 252 F35+ 52 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:10:55 761 02:31:03 768 02:29:55 766
81 John O'brien Male 517 M60+ 17 01:10:56 763 02:31:04 769 02:29:55 767
83 Paul O'callaghan Male 510 MOPEN 261 KIRKBY MILERS 01:10:56 762 02:29:27 757 02:28:19 759
84 Charlotte Schofield Female 205 F35+ 38 EDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK 01:06:28 691 02:20:10 686 02:19:22 692
85 Michael Morton Male 456 M50+ 44 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 01:04:33 647 02:14:12 628 02:13:11 627
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 42 F45+ 6 00:54:10 294 01:51:19 299 01:50:27 299
87 Nicola Lewis Female 86 F45+ 20 00:59:03 490 02:01:01 458 02:00:17 460
89 Debbie Griffin Female 56 F45+ 12 00:56:22 375 01:54:43 349 01:54:20 365
90 Yaqub Allen Male 539 M45+ 76 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 01:16:53 825 02:45:42 823 02:43:22 818
91 Ana Roslan Female 270 F40+ 38 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 01:13:24 789 02:38:46 801 02:36:26 799
92 Martin Preston Male 172 M40+ 30 00:50:42 203 01:44:05 198 01:43:37 197
93 Sandra Freeman Female 190 F50+ 15 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:02:52 589 02:17:11 664 02:16:01 665
94 Alison Macdonald Female 115 F50+ 11 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:59:40 514 02:05:54 523 02:04:39 520
95 Kathryn Clarke Female 269 F40+ 37 01:16:41 824 02:38:24 800 02:35:59 798
96 Sally Taylor Female 51 F40+ 5 00:56:46 392 01:53:57 337 01:53:19 340
97 Matthew Johnston Male 81 MOPEN 53 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:45:02 70 01:34:04 87 01:34:00 88
98 Darren Shillington Male 262 M45+ 34 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:55:05 339 01:51:42 305 01:51:14 312
99 Ian Cuthbert Male 286 M50+ 20 00:55:37 350 01:53:55 336 01:53:06 335
100 Ed Beattie Male 442 M45+ 65 UNATTACHED SILVER BULLETS 01:01:43 556 02:10:10 589 02:09:25 587
101 Dermot Ferguson Male 475 M50+ 47 01:07:01 697 02:17:21 669 02:16:06 667
102 Sarah Shirley Female 142 F35+ 26 01:04:05 624 02:09:38 577 02:08:48 578
103 Jon Rumley Male 247 M45+ 32 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:54:32 316 01:50:09 286 01:49:31 289
104 Maria Panayiotou Female 161 F35+ 31 01:03:41 618 02:12:46 609 02:10:50 601
108 Rae Bullock Female 261 FOPEN 91 RUN IN WIRRAL 01:09:47 753 02:34:04 784 02:32:00 777
109 Mark Redman Male 183 M55+ 11 WIRRAL AC 00:51:25 222 01:45:32 209 01:45:19 211
110 Lee Lymer Female 245 F55+ 10 STOKE FIT 01:13:01 781 02:28:25 752 02:27:33 753
111 Victoria Ford Female 133 FOPEN 52 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:02:04 566 02:08:25 558 02:07:45 565
112 Steven Longmore Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:42:25 27 01:23:30 14 01:23:25 14
115 Colin Dickman Male 73 M45+ 5 00:45:27 78 01:32:33 75 01:32:26 75
118 Daniel Mcgonigle Male 216 MOPEN 121 00:52:56 259 01:47:32 246 01:46:06 224
119 Marcus Darby Male 537 M40+ 72 01:26:33 844 02:44:31 820 02:43:06 817
120 Ben Darby Male 344 MOPEN 183 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:56:33 381 01:58:02 420 01:57:05 425
121 Peter Brunt Male 416 M50+ 38 WALLASEY AC 01:01:52 558 02:07:17 538 02:06:23 542
122 Louise Chan Female 114 FOPEN 43 01:02:05 568 02:05:53 522 02:04:51 524
123 Sarah Gill Female 129 F35+ 20 01:02:05 567 02:08:09 552 02:07:06 554
125 Paul Mcwilliam Male 454 M40+ 62 01:04:11 630 02:13:48 619 02:09:56 591
126 Ivan Pitman Male 263 M45+ 35 00:54:21 304 01:51:47 307 01:51:15 313
127 David Moore Male 104 M40+ 17 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:47:25 112 01:37:28 114 01:37:27 119
128 Stuart Johnson Male 17 MOPEN 14 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:41:20 18 01:24:46 17 01:24:45 18
129 Will Virgo Male 528 MOPEN 269 01:13:28 790 02:35:17 792 02:33:01 786