2017 Wirral Half Marathon

847 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:36:24 2 01:12:41 1 01:12:41 1
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:44:30 60 01:28:46 47 01:28:45 48
1608 Chris Pownell Male 2 MOPEN 2 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:37:24 3 01:15:22 2 01:15:20 3
1678 Jennifer Houghton Female 2 FOPEN 1 KIRKBY MILERS 00:44:58 67 01:30:58 62 01:30:58 64
2 Terence Forrest Male 3 MOPEN 3 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:36:03 1 01:16:52 3 01:14:07 2
1667 Liz Turner Female 3 F35+ 2 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:45:52 85 01:32:47 76 01:32:40 76
1711 Elliot Cox Male 4 MOPEN 4 BUCKLEY RC 00:37:49 4 01:17:12 4 01:17:12 4
1221 Carly Jackson Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:45:44 82 01:32:57 77 01:32:55 77
1703 Michael Dunne Male 5 MOPEN 5 00:38:06 5 01:17:18 5 01:17:17 5
5 Fiona Cook Female 5 FOPEN 3 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:46:08 90 01:33:00 78 01:32:59 79
1044 Tony Potts Male 6 M40+ 1 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:39:56 8 01:19:53 6 01:19:52 6
1757 Elizabeth Crichton Female 6 F35+ 3 00:46:49 101 01:33:44 83 01:33:41 85
1525 Alan Healy Male 7 M40+ 2 KIRKBY MILERS 00:39:11 6 01:20:02 7 01:20:01 7
1726 Lauren Wilson Female 7 FOPEN 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:46:52 105 01:34:33 94 01:34:31 96
23 Jay Walker Male 8 MOPEN 6 00:39:43 7 01:20:26 8 01:20:26 8
1124 Teresa Medley Female 8 F45+ 1 BORDER HARRIERS AC 00:46:40 100 01:34:41 97 01:34:32 97
1774 Martin Christian Male 9 M45+ 1 KIRKBY MILERS 00:40:01 9 01:21:03 9 01:21:03 9
1496 Lauren Murray Female 9 FOPEN 5 SWINTON RC 00:46:50 103 01:35:17 100 01:34:57 101
1725 Jay Clarke Male 10 MOPEN 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:40:18 11 01:21:50 10 01:21:48 10
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 10 FOPEN 6 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:46:08 91 01:36:15 106 01:36:13 108
1511 Sean Jones Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:40:44 12 01:21:56 11 01:21:51 11
63 Jo Irvin Female 11 F35+ 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:47:46 118 01:38:02 125 01:36:48 114
1744 Chris Boron Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:41:08 16 01:22:47 12 01:22:45 12
1176 Verity Leach Female 12 FOPEN 7 00:47:11 107 01:38:05 126 01:37:50 127
7 Andrew Harrold Male 13 MOPEN 10 00:40:51 13 01:23:12 13 01:23:03 13
1633 Justine Moore Female 13 F45+ 2 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:48:30 131 01:38:06 127 01:37:58 131
112 Steven Longmore Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:42:25 27 01:23:30 14 01:23:25 14
1727 Helen Skipper Female 14 F35+ 5 MERSEY-TRI 00:47:58 120 01:38:35 136 01:38:21 137
1530 Lee Moore Male 15 MOPEN 12 KIRKBY MILERS 00:41:02 14 01:23:54 15 01:23:54 15
1016 Helen Ruddock Female 15 FOPEN 8 00:49:12 150 01:38:52 140 01:38:39 141
1366 Alistair Rutherford Male 16 MOPEN 13 BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS 00:40:12 10 01:24:30 16 01:24:29 16
1050 Ellen Darroch Female 16 F50+ 1 00:49:08 147 01:39:17 143 01:39:04 144
128 Stuart Johnson Male 17 MOPEN 14 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:41:20 18 01:24:46 17 01:24:45 18
1779 Jayne Price Female 17 FOPEN 9 00:49:16 162 01:39:35 150 01:39:21 151
1411 Chris Morgan Male 18 MOPEN 15 WIRRAL AC 00:42:18 25 01:24:48 18 01:24:43 17
6 Jen Adams Female 18 FOPEN 10 BWCLE 00:49:22 168 01:39:43 152 01:39:07 145
1271 Ray Clark Male 19 MOPEN 16 WALLASEY AC 00:42:13 23 01:24:57 19 01:24:55 19
214 Vicky Kehoe Female 19 F45+ 3 WALLASEY AC 00:49:15 156 01:39:50 153 01:39:43 155
183 Jamie Mackie Male 20 M40+ 3 00:42:21 26 01:25:13 20 01:25:03 20
1267 Melanie Roberts Female 20 FOPEN 11 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:49:22 169 01:41:12 162 01:40:57 166
262 Gareth Chapman Male 21 MOPEN 17 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:41:58 20 01:25:13 21 01:25:11 21
189 Laura Owens Female 21 FOPEN 12 LIVERPOOL RC 00:50:53 210 01:41:57 168 01:41:31 172
1032 James Ellis Male 22 MOPEN 18 KIRKBY MILERS 00:42:46 33 01:25:25 22 01:25:25 23
136 Maxine Hickey Female 22 FOPEN 13 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:29 175 01:42:24 176 01:42:20 180
1807 Andy Freeman Male 23 MOPEN 19 00:41:04 15 01:25:27 23 01:25:24 22
1319 Kaylita Chantiluke Female 23 FOPEN 14 00:50:13 194 01:43:01 185 01:42:24 182
1559 Ant Cassidy Male 24 M40+ 4 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:41:53 19 01:25:29 24 01:25:27 24
1600 Wendy Davies Female 24 F40+ 1 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 00:49:54 188 01:43:09 186 01:42:52 188
1105 Darren O'connor Male 25 MOPEN 20 HELSBY (BICC) RC 00:42:37 29 01:25:35 25 01:25:30 25
52 Jenny Mann Female 25 F40+ 2 00:50:25 198 01:43:14 188 01:41:34 173
1409 David Lilley Male 26 MOPEN 21 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:42:46 32 01:25:38 26 01:25:34 26
1334 Caroline Dunlop Female 26 FOPEN 15 00:50:17 196 01:43:43 193 01:43:17 193
1573 Paul Kennedy Male 27 M40+ 5 00:42:10 21 01:25:57 27 01:25:50 28
1222 Jodie Fisher Female 27 FOPEN 16 00:50:54 212 01:46:30 221 01:46:11 229
1534 Chris Green Male 28 M45+ 2 00:43:34 40 01:26:03 28 01:25:49 27
1272 Niamh Malone Female 28 F35+ 6 00:54:28 311 01:46:40 225 01:46:18 232
1708 Steven Lewis Male 29 MOPEN 22 00:42:11 22 01:26:11 29 01:26:06 29
1475 Alexandra Harrison Female 29 FOPEN 17 LIVERPOOL RC 00:52:20 239 01:46:42 226 01:46:15 230
1654 Andrew Keeley Male 30 M55+ 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:42:26 28 01:26:33 30 01:26:30 30
18 Michelle Bennett Female 30 F35+ 7 00:54:21 306 01:47:13 236 01:46:47 239
1714 Rory Middleton Male 31 MOPEN 23 00:41:09 17 01:26:35 31 01:26:34 32
1718 Deb Rothwell Female 31 F50+ 2 00:52:42 251 01:47:37 249 01:47:10 252
226 Neil Toner Male 32 M40+ 6 WALLASEY AC 00:43:46 43 01:26:36 32 01:26:32 31
1383 Rachel Melluish Female 32 F35+ 8 00:53:46 282 01:48:10 259 01:47:47 263
1186 Colin Walsh Male 33 MOPEN 24 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:42:55 35 01:26:37 33 01:26:34 33
1074 Joanne Garzoni Female 33 F35+ 9 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:54:24 308 01:48:27 261 01:47:58 265
1446 Matthew Whalley Male 34 MOPEN 25 KIRKBY MILERS 00:42:46 34 01:26:48 34 01:26:48 34
1008 Sarah Wealleans Female 34 FOPEN 18 LIVERPOOL RC 00:51:55 231 01:48:50 268 01:48:50 279
1348 John Mclaren Male 35 MOPEN 26 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:43:13 37 01:26:59 35 01:26:54 36
1216 Kate Morrell Female 35 F40+ 3 00:53:10 268 01:49:04 269 01:48:44 275
1099 Thomas Dempsey Male 36 MOPEN 27 00:43:33 39 01:27:03 36 01:26:54 35
1048 Pam Clarke Female 36 F60+ 1 SUTTON RUNNERS 00:53:52 284 01:49:10 271 01:48:55 280
16 Jay Brittles Male 37 MOPEN 28 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:43:12 36 01:27:05 37 01:27:01 37
1469 Bhavna Mistry Female 37 F45+ 4 KIRKBY MILERS 00:52:42 252 01:49:24 276 01:49:23 285
1611 Brian Beecroft Male 38 M60+ 1 WIRRAL AC 00:43:40 41 01:27:24 38 01:27:19 38
134 Carola Robinson Female 38 F45+ 5 00:52:28 245 01:49:50 281 01:49:35 290
1162 Danny Fearns Male 39 M55+ 2 00:42:43 30 01:27:38 39 01:27:35 40
1453 Sarah Sordy Female 39 F40+ 4 00:54:28 312 01:49:52 282 01:49:28 286
1327 Paul Caley Male 40 MOPEN 29 00:44:46 62 01:27:41 40 01:27:27 39
1042 Brenda Cahill Female 40 F60+ 2 00:53:35 280 01:50:41 292 01:50:24 298
1713 Mark Jessett Male 41 MOPEN 30 00:43:49 44 01:28:06 41 01:28:05 41
48 Liz Danson Female 41 F60+ 3 00:54:05 289 01:50:42 293 01:50:28 301
1039 Paul Waters Male 42 MOPEN 31 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:44:04 48 01:28:11 42 01:28:06 42
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 42 F45+ 6 00:54:10 294 01:51:19 299 01:50:27 299
1642 Peter Brooks Male 43 MOPEN 32 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:44:05 50 01:28:34 43 01:28:27 43
24 Rachel Romgong Female 43 F45+ 7 FETCH EVERYONE RC 00:54:06 290 01:51:25 300 01:51:16 314
73 John Courtney Male 44 M40+ 7 SILVER BULLETS 00:42:44 31 01:28:38 44 01:28:36 44
60 Angela Tegg Female 44 F45+ 8 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:55:04 338 01:51:43 306 01:51:14 311
1663 Richard Kennaugh Male 45 M50+ 1 00:44:13 54 01:28:40 45 01:28:36 45
1376 Emer Mcclafferty Female 45 FOPEN 19 00:55:56 360 01:51:59 311 01:51:04 304
1741 Jamie Ireland Male 46 M40+ 8 00:44:09 53 01:28:41 46 01:28:36 46
1675 Katie Pownell Female 46 FOPEN 20 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:54:10 293 01:53:06 327 01:52:27 328
1482 Keith Brand Male 47 MOPEN 33 00:44:26 57 01:28:50 48 01:28:45 47
1073 Karen Jones Female 47 F45+ 9 00:55:45 352 01:53:13 328 01:53:00 333
1759 Alex Waddelove Male 48 MOPEN 34 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:43:51 45 01:29:04 49 01:29:00 49
1081 Sarah Joule-Smith Female 48 F45+ 10 00:55:46 353 01:53:18 329 01:53:07 337
1612 Gary Wilton Male 49 M40+ 9 KIRKBY MILERS 00:44:07 51 01:29:14 50 01:29:14 50
204 Sharon Lamont Female 49 F50+ 3 WALLASEY AC 00:55:01 335 01:53:35 333 01:53:13 339
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 50 MOPEN 35 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:43:43 42 01:29:22 51 01:29:15 51
43 Katie Georgeson Female 50 F35+ 10 00:54:26 310 01:53:38 335 01:53:11 338