2017 Wirral Half Marathon

847 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1603 Grzegorz Adamczewski Male 129 M45+ 13 00:49:17 163 01:39:27 145 01:38:12 135
6 Jen Adams Female 18 FOPEN 10 BWCLE 00:49:22 168 01:39:43 152 01:39:07 145
1587 Chris Adamson Male 438 MOPEN 226 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:59:12 495 02:09:53 581 02:08:52 579
1049 Paul Adkins Male 79 M60+ 2 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:45:47 83 01:33:53 85 01:33:47 86
1747 Matthew Ainsley Male 433 MOPEN 224 01:04:10 629 02:09:08 572 02:07:46 566
1540 Melissa Allen Female 271 F35+ 57 KIRKBY MILERS 01:13:39 794 02:39:25 803 02:37:27 802
90 Yaqub Allen Male 539 M45+ 76 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 01:16:53 825 02:45:42 823 02:43:22 818
1255 John Ambrose Male 390 M55+ 24 00:58:36 469 02:03:14 488 02:02:26 492
1226 Holly Ambrose Female 226 FOPEN 80 01:05:45 671 02:24:35 719 02:23:48 722
1539 Andrew Amos Male 532 MOPEN 271 KIRKBY MILERS 01:13:38 793 02:39:24 802 02:37:27 801
1710 Amy Ardill Female 94 FOPEN 34 RAMSBOTTOM RUNNING CLUB 00:58:32 468 02:02:05 472 02:00:30 465
190 Rob Armes Male 538 MOPEN 275 LIVERPOOL RC 01:16:05 819 02:45:36 822 02:43:27 820
164 Daniel Ashdown Male 504 MOPEN 256 01:05:03 659 02:26:58 741 02:26:12 746
1448 Paul Atherden Male 77 MOPEN 52 00:45:05 72 01:33:41 82 01:33:40 84
1005 Jessica Atherton Female 247 FOPEN 86 01:08:32 727 02:29:11 756 02:28:10 756
1684 Jennifer Atherton Female 303 F45+ 49 01:29:08 848 03:13:39 847 03:11:56 844
1527 Tom Atkins Male 261 MOPEN 146 00:54:55 331 01:51:41 304 01:51:17 315
1594 James Atkinson Male 57 M50+ 2 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:44:03 47 01:30:32 58 01:30:26 59
252 Jeanette Attwood Female 233 F45+ 38 01:08:02 714 02:25:56 735 02:24:15 728
1092 Murat Aykit Male 122 MOPEN 76 00:48:15 126 01:38:29 135 01:38:05 133
1064 Natasha Aylott Female 219 F35+ 44 01:06:01 678 02:22:53 707 02:20:37 703
1632 George Aylward Male 97 MOPEN 62 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:46:30 98 01:36:31 107 01:36:05 107
1250 Olivia Baden Female 58 FOPEN 23 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:53:35 279 01:54:57 356 01:53:28 345
1528 Dave Bailey Male 500 M40+ 68 01:09:48 754 02:25:46 730 02:24:22 729
148 Simon Baker Male 347 M55+ 21 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:58:31 467 01:58:13 423 01:57:22 429
272 Clair Baldock Female 125 F40+ 13 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:02:06 569 02:07:31 544 02:06:27 544
1424 Sylwia Barczynska Female 223 F35+ 46 KIRKBY MILERS 01:08:49 731 02:23:24 715 02:21:57 710
208 Peter Barham Male 219 M45+ 25 WALLASEY AC 00:54:13 296 01:47:39 250 01:47:00 247
1535 Andrew Barnard Male 422 M40+ 57 BUCKLEY RC 01:03:13 600 02:07:49 548 02:06:42 549
1346 James Barnes Male 230 MOPEN 129 00:52:55 258 01:48:37 263 01:47:29 259
1731 Anthony Barnes Male 343 M50+ 26 RED ROSE RRC 00:58:08 450 01:57:53 418 01:56:22 410
1203 Glyn Barr Male 338 MOPEN 181 00:57:23 412 01:57:15 411 01:56:35 412
222 John Barr Male 340 M65+ 5 00:57:24 416 01:57:25 414 01:57:16 428
211 Paul Barrett Male 260 M40+ 41 00:54:05 288 01:51:37 303 01:50:50 303
1658 Steve Barrett Male 278 M50+ 19 00:55:02 336 01:52:50 323 01:52:04 323
1109 Julie Barrett Female 239 F50+ 18 01:13:19 788 02:27:32 744 02:25:56 741
1249 Michael Barrow Male 382 MOPEN 206 00:58:06 446 02:02:22 477 02:01:40 483
1031 David Barrow Male 437 M60+ 14 KIRKBY MILERS 01:00:50 537 02:09:48 579 02:08:39 577
1244 Emma Barrow Female 250 FOPEN 87 01:11:21 765 02:30:50 764 02:29:49 764
154 Graeme Barry Male 417 MOPEN 218 01:04:29 643 02:07:19 539 02:06:20 540
193 Ben Bartlett Male 228 MOPEN 127 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 00:54:23 307 01:48:15 260 01:47:51 264
225 Nick Bartlett Male 485 M40+ 65 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:06:32 692 02:20:36 691 02:18:13 684
1579 Victoria Barwood Female 299 FOPEN 107 01:16:32 823 03:04:59 842 03:02:58 840
1331 Ian Baskeyfield Male 418 M55+ 27 01:04:30 645 02:07:20 540 02:06:19 539
130 Gav Beach Male 502 MOPEN 254 01:13:30 792 02:25:52 733 02:23:39 720
195 Shelley Bear-Kearney Female 232 F35+ 49 01:07:33 707 02:25:55 734 02:24:10 725
100 Ed Beattie Male 442 M45+ 65 UNATTACHED SILVER BULLETS 01:01:43 556 02:10:10 589 02:09:25 587
1382 Thomas Beaumont Male 193 MOPEN 111 00:54:15 298 01:46:27 219 01:45:49 219
1666 Rachel Beazer Female 171 F35+ 33 01:05:31 668 02:14:11 626 02:12:26 618
1537 Paul Bedford Male 426 M50+ 40 01:03:04 594 02:08:38 559 02:07:33 564
1611 Brian Beecroft Male 38 M60+ 1 WIRRAL AC 00:43:40 41 01:27:24 38 01:27:19 38
1595 Jonathan Beevor Male 143 MOPEN 88 00:48:10 123 01:41:18 163 01:41:03 167
1116 Gina Bellhouse Female 87 F50+ 8 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:59:24 503 02:01:17 460 02:01:00 472
1784 Steve Bellis Male 245 MOPEN 136 00:54:29 313 01:49:58 284 01:49:37 291
18 Michelle Bennett Female 30 F35+ 7 00:54:21 306 01:47:13 236 01:46:47 239
215 Natalie Bennett Female 138 FOPEN 54 01:04:27 642 02:09:02 567 02:08:08 572
1804 Colin Berry Male 93 M45+ 7 00:47:01 106 01:35:49 102 01:35:42 103
137 Dave Berry Male 155 M50+ 7 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:30 176 01:42:25 177 01:42:22 181
13 Peter Berry Male 370 MOPEN 200 00:57:44 430 02:00:41 455 01:59:29 452
138 Jane Berry Female 158 F45+ 30 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:04:10 628 02:12:29 606 02:11:18 610
1502 Claire Beswick Female 79 F40+ 7 00:58:09 451 01:58:29 430 01:56:56 422
1370 Mark Bethel Male 166 MOPEN 96 00:51:34 224 01:43:31 191 01:43:10 192
1371 Alicia Bethel Female 60 FOPEN 24 00:56:56 398 01:55:14 360 01:54:53 375
1524 Rakesh Bining Male 484 M40+ 64 01:08:10 719 02:20:34 690 02:19:09 689
260 Lindsey Black Female 141 F35+ 25 01:04:20 637 02:09:22 575 02:08:09 573
12 Stuart Blackburn Male 488 M50+ 49 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:07:10 699 02:21:12 700 02:19:58 699
1297 Adrian Blackie Male 317 M45+ 48 00:56:44 390 01:56:14 384 01:55:34 397
184 John Blagbrough Male 391 MOPEN 209 01:03:16 602 02:03:17 489 02:00:37 467
1357 Paula Blakemore Female 302 F50+ 23 01:32:28 849 03:13:03 846 03:10:51 843
1187 Helen Blundell Female 120 FOPEN 46 01:06:59 695 02:06:30 530 02:04:22 517
1465 John Booth Male 375 MOPEN 204 01:00:00 520 02:01:30 464 02:00:26 463
1744 Chris Boron Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:41:08 16 01:22:47 12 01:22:45 12
1691 John Bosward Male 384 M45+ 56 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:57:27 417 02:02:27 479 02:00:05 458
1165 Jennifer Bowden Female 293 FOPEN 103 01:25:40 843 02:56:29 836 02:54:18 833
1406 Andrew Bradley Male 95 MOPEN 61 00:48:30 130 01:36:06 104 01:35:48 104
1581 Grace Bradshaw Female 300 FOPEN 108 01:16:31 822 03:04:59 844 03:02:57 839
241 Simon Brammer Male 267 M40+ 42 00:55:38 351 01:51:59 312 01:50:20 296
1482 Keith Brand Male 47 MOPEN 33 00:44:26 57 01:28:50 48 01:28:45 47
1809 Neil Brannan Male 346 M40+ 50 00:57:14 404 01:58:03 422 01:55:28 393
1680 Allan Branscombe Male 407 M50+ 35 01:05:21 665 02:05:48 520 02:04:15 516
1471 Marinda Breddy Female 66 F45+ 15 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 00:57:40 427 01:55:58 375 01:55:21 386
1668 Neil Brennan Male 90 MOPEN 58 00:46:10 93 01:34:50 98 01:33:18 81
288 David Bridge Male 106 MOPEN 69 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:46:21 95 01:37:33 116 01:37:31 121
1795 Colin Briody Male 513 MOPEN 262 01:14:12 806 02:30:18 761 02:28:08 755
16 Jay Brittles Male 37 MOPEN 28 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:43:12 36 01:27:05 37 01:27:01 37
1515 Jessica Broady Female 267 FOPEN 93 POTTERS TROTTERS 01:15:09 811 02:37:28 798 02:35:07 795
224 James Brooker Male 68 MOPEN 49 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:45:17 76 01:31:51 70 01:31:49 70
1642 Peter Brooks Male 43 MOPEN 32 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:44:05 50 01:28:34 43 01:28:27 43
1740 Paul Brown Male 92 MOPEN 60 00:48:09 122 01:35:22 101 01:34:51 100
1305 Alison Brown Female 69 F45+ 17 WARRINGTON RRC 00:56:34 384 01:56:16 386 01:54:55 376
1057 Nicholas Brown Male 412 M45+ 61 00:59:19 497 02:06:56 534 02:05:21 531
1408 Victoria Brown Female 201 FOPEN 74 01:04:20 635 02:18:36 680 02:17:34 682
44 Peter Bruce Male 530 M50+ 58 01:14:08 804 02:36:49 795 02:35:18 796
268 Jo Bruchez-Corbett Female 230 F35+ 48 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:09:08 738 02:25:37 728 02:24:13 727
121 Peter Brunt Male 416 M50+ 38 WALLASEY AC 01:01:52 558 02:07:17 538 02:06:23 542
1618 Brian Buckle Male 108 M45+ 9 00:49:13 152 01:37:47 118 01:37:26 118
108 Rae Bullock Female 261 FOPEN 91 RUN IN WIRRAL 01:09:47 753 02:34:04 784 02:32:00 777
1390 Alex Bult Male 217 MOPEN 122 00:54:11 295 01:47:33 247 01:47:07 250
34 Karl Bunnell Male 200 MOPEN 114 WALLASEY AC 00:51:18 219 01:46:53 229 01:46:30 235
1097 Jourdan Burdett Female 286 FOPEN 100 01:22:29 837 02:48:05 825 0