2017 Whistle Stop Tour Overall Standings

232 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Arrow Park Stage Position Thurstaton Stage Position Wirral HM Stage Position Gun Time Stage Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:27:56 1 00:46:08 1 01:12:41 1 02:26:45 1
183 Jamie Mackie Male 6 M40+ 1 00:31:28 5 00:54:00 9 01:25:13 7 02:50:41 6
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:33:20 11 00:55:57 12 01:28:46 11 02:58:03 12
221 Steve Spencer Male 15 M45+ 1 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:34:51 15 00:58:28 14 01:32:05 16 03:05:24 16
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:35:43 22 00:58:42 16 01:33:00 18 03:07:25 18
248 Matt Helme Male 23 M55+ 1 LIVERPOOL RC 00:37:04 31 01:03:14 38 01:33:56 20 03:14:14 26
140 Verne Wignall Male 27 M50+ 1 00:37:11 33 01:01:42 30 01:38:49 31 03:17:42 30
214 Vicky Kehoe Female 6 F45+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:39:18 60 01:05:49 57 01:39:50 35 03:24:57 41
52 Jenny Mann Female 9 F40+ 1 00:40:26 73 01:07:24 68 01:43:14 47 03:31:04 56
261 Brian Shenton Male 51 M60+ 1 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 00:38:21 47 01:06:26 62 01:47:22 64 03:32:09 60
48 Liz Danson Female 13 F60+ 1 00:41:37 85 01:11:30 97 01:50:42 77 03:43:49 83
204 Sharon Lamont Female 16 F50+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:42:19 102 01:11:04 93 01:53:35 92 03:46:58 94
203 Rachel Saunders Female 19 F55+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:43:35 115 01:12:58 112 01:55:05 102 03:51:38 103
222 John Barr Male 94 M65+ 1 00:44:30 128 01:14:09 118 01:57:25 115 03:56:04 116
180 Paul Rylance Male 118 M70+ 1 00:47:16 160 01:20:46 161 02:13:43 174 04:21:45 167
31 Patricia Wright Female 65 F65+ 1 00:53:15 212 01:29:54 200 02:15:35 182 04:38:44 193
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:28:51 2 00:47:58 2 01:16:52 2 02:33:41 2
226 Neil Toner Male 8 M40+ 2 WALLASEY AC 00:32:23 7 00:53:39 7 01:26:36 9 02:52:38 8
115 Colin Dickman Male 18 M45+ 2 00:36:33 27 00:59:38 21 01:32:33 17 03:08:44 20
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 3 FOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:35:21 19 00:59:56 22 01:36:15 24 03:11:32 21
63 Jo Irvin Female 4 F35+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:36:54 30 01:03:32 40 01:38:02 29 03:18:28 31
235 Graham Lennie Male 31 M55+ 2 00:36:46 28 01:01:14 27 01:42:16 43 03:20:16 36
137 Dave Berry Male 37 M50+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 51 01:05:20 53 01:42:25 45 03:26:10 44
134 Carola Robinson Female 11 F45+ 2 00:41:47 89 01:11:29 96 01:49:50 74 03:43:06 80
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 18 F50+ 2 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:42:26 103 01:12:20 104 01:54:27 97 03:49:13 100
217 Catherine Doyle Female 24 F40+ 2 MERSEY-TRI 00:43:30 113 01:13:11 114 02:01:26 127 03:58:07 120
233 Elaine Charles Female 36 F55+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:48:15 173 01:19:19 152 02:02:11 129 04:09:45 144
171 Les Owens Male 122 M60+ 2 LIVERPOOL RC 00:47:37 164 01:25:36 180 02:14:51 180 04:28:04 175
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:30:21 3 00:50:16 3 01:20:26 3 02:41:03 3
73 John Courtney Male 10 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:32:44 8 00:55:54 11 01:28:38 10 02:57:16 10
242 Martin Davies Male 22 M45+ 3 KIDDERMINSTER STOURPORT AC 00:36:25 26 01:01:02 26 01:36:13 23 03:13:40 25
6 Jen Adams Female 5 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 00:37:38 37 01:02:20 32 01:39:43 34 03:19:41 33
205 John Leaver Male 38 M50+ 3 00:37:33 36 01:02:28 33 01:46:54 60 03:26:55 46
109 Mark Redman Male 40 M55+ 3 WIRRAL AC 00:38:34 53 01:05:07 50 01:45:32 53 03:29:13 48
18 Michelle Bennett Female 10 F35+ 3 00:40:57 81 01:07:04 66 01:47:13 63 03:35:14 66
60 Angela Tegg Female 12 F45+ 3 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:41:57 94 01:09:34 82 01:51:43 83 03:43:14 81
282 Lisa Keaney Female 25 F40+ 3 00:44:03 120 01:12:08 101 02:02:41 132 03:58:52 121
94 Alison Macdonald Female 31 F50+ 3 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:43:31 114 01:18:23 146 02:05:54 145 04:07:48 138
110 Lee Lymer Female 75 F55+ 3 STOKE FIT 00:56:27 227 01:36:24 223 02:28:25 207 05:01:16 211
81 John O'brien Male 138 M60+ 3 01:00:04 235 01:34:30 216 02:31:04 210 05:05:38 218
112 Steven Longmore Male 4 MOPEN 4 00:31:07 4 00:51:28 4 01:23:30 5 02:46:05 4
54 Mark Carruthers Male 14 M40+ 4 00:33:26 12 00:58:37 15 01:33:13 19 03:05:16 15
59 Julian Tegg Male 25 M45+ 4 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:36:01 24 01:00:53 25 01:38:00 28 03:14:54 28
189 Laura Owens Female 7 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL RC 00:37:59 42 01:05:19 52 01:41:57 40 03:25:15 42
287 David Ward Male 48 M50+ 4 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:04 56 01:06:04 60 01:46:11 54 03:31:19 57
24 Rachel Romgong Female 14 F45+ 4 FETCH EVERYONE RC 00:41:06 83 01:11:39 98 01:51:25 80 03:44:10 85
43 Katie Georgeson Female 17 F35+ 4 00:43:56 119 01:10:14 87 01:53:38 95 03:47:48 96
258 Colin Lamprey Male 87 M55+ 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:43:38 116 01:12:42 110 01:56:51 112 03:53:11 107
199 Louise Busby Female 26 F40+ 4 00:45:31 143 01:16:42 137 01:56:55 113 03:59:08 124
151 Jane Mccallow Female 52 F50+ 4 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:48:53 182 01:22:23 167 02:13:07 173 04:24:23 172
179 Phil Rylance Male 141 M60+ 4 00:57:49 231 01:34:28 214 02:34:23 217 05:06:40 222
174 Sioux Mcgee Female 82 F55+ 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:55:02 221 01:35:35 220 02:42:06 225 05:12:43 224
262 Gareth Chapman Male 5 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:32:05 6 00:52:53 5 01:25:13 8 02:50:11 5
223 Stephen Lennon Male 21 M40+ 5 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:36:48 29 01:00:12 23 01:36:03 22 03:13:03 24
234 Iain Thompson Male 29 M45+ 5 00:37:07 32 01:04:11 43 01:38:23 30 03:19:41 34
136 Maxine Hickey Female 8 FOPEN 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 50 01:05:28 54 01:42:24 44 03:26:17 45
285 Graham Liu Male 53 M50+ 5 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:39:31 61 01:07:01 65 01:46:49 58 03:33:21 62
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 15 F45+ 5 00:42:17 101 01:11:23 95 01:51:19 79 03:44:59 88
33 Sarah Jackson Female 22 F35+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:45:54 146 01:12:30 106 01:56:46 111 03:55:10 114
148 Simon Baker Male 100 M55+ 5 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:44:54 132 01:16:40 136 01:58:13 118 03:59:47 126
210 Suzanne Noble Female 32 F40+ 5 00:46:39 156 01:17:36 142 02:03:44 135 04:07:59 139
93 Sandra Freeman Female 58 F50+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:00 183 01:24:27 174 02:17:11 186 04:30:38 181
128 Stuart Johnson Male 7 MOPEN 6 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:33:13 10 00:53:46 8 01:24:46 6 02:51:45 7
127 David Moore Male 24 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:24 20 01:01:32 28 01:37:28 25 03:14:24 27
244 Steven Westwood Male 44 M45+ 6 00:38:11 43 01:04:19 45 01:47:28 66 03:29:58 52
21 David Roberts Male 73 M50+ 6 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:41:58 96 01:08:12 72 01:54:29 98 03:44:39 87
71 Jan Watts Female 20 F45+ 6 00:44:26 125 01:12:35 107 01:55:18 103 03:52:19 105
230 Hayley Walsh Female 21 FOPEN 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:14 135 01:14:12 120 01:55:30 105 03:54:56 112
229 James Roberts Male 107 M55+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:48 145 01:15:19 129 02:05:43 143 04:06:50 137
236 Uyai Ikpatt Female 35 F35+ 6 SUNLIGHT RUNNERS 00:46:42 157 01:17:56 144 02:05:05 142 04:09:43 143
247 Audrey Stocker Female 38 F40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:15 136 01:17:24 141 02:08:20 155 04:10:59 146
228 Elizabeth Leay Female 87 F50+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:41 237 01:49:36 234 02:48:03 230 05:39:20 231
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 9 MOPEN 7 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:32:46 9 00:54:36 10 01:29:22 12 02:56:44 9
10 Stephen Firth Male 28 M40+ 7 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:35:15 18 01:01:43 31 01:42:15 42 03:19:13 32
249 Matt Routledge Male 45 M45+ 7 00:38:16 45 01:04:21 46 01:47:45 68 03:30:22 53
99 Ian Cuthbert Male 85 M50+ 7 00:44:21 124 01:13:39 117 01:53:55 96 03:51:55 104
237 Catherine Lucadello Female 23 F45+ 7 WALLASEY AC 00:44:14 123 01:16:51 138 01:55:49 109 03:56:54 117
157 Katie Londesborough Female 28 FOPEN 7 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:47:45 166 01:16:06 134 01:59:53 123 04:03:44 132
9 Keith Hawkins Male 108 M55+ 7 00:45:40 144 01:15:11 128 02:07:42 152 04:08:33 140
11 Sarah Rogan Female 37 F35+ 7 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:20 138 01:17:07 139 02:08:20 154 04:10:47 145
272 Clair Baldock Female 44 F40+ 7 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:48:48 180 01:23:03 169 02:07:31 151 04:19:22 159
7 Andrew Harrold Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:41:02 82 00:53:24 6 01:23:12 4 02:57:38 11
149 Paul Hanley Male 39 M40+ 8 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:39:05 57 01:06:00 58 01:42:12 41 03:27:17 47
62 Ian Raymond Male 47 M45+ 8 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 49 01:06:04 59 01:46:21 55 03:30:50 55
132 Phillip Stanley Male 90 M50+ 8 MERSEY-TRI 00:41:47 88 01:15:01 126 01:58:03 117 03:54:51 110
161 Dawn Hunt Female 27 F45+ 8 WALLASEY AC 00:45:09 134 01:15:32 133 02:01:41 128 04:02:22 128
122 Louise Chan Female 39 FOPEN 8 00:47:58 169 01:19:02 150 02:05:53 144 04:12:53 147
159 Julie Lewis Female 40 F35+ 8 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:48:52 181 01:20:17 157 02:04:53 141 04:14:02 148
218 Adele Gold Female 46 F40+ 8 KIRKBY MILERS 00:47:08 159 01:19:00 148 02:14:50 179 04:20:58 163
162 Kevin Smyth Male 12 MOPEN 9 LIVERPOOL RC 00:34:26 14 00:58:03 13 01:30:20 14 03:02:49 13
255 Chris Wills Male 41 M40+ 9 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:39:43 64 01:06:14 61 01:43:28 48 03:29:25 49
275 Graham Elliott Male 49 M45+ 9 00:37:47 38 01:04:17 44 01:49:25 71 03:31:29 58
250 Roy Morris Male 92 M50+ 9 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:55 41 01:07:54 70 02:09:07 160 03:54:56 113
238 Debra Keating Female 29 F45+ 9 WALLASEY AC 00:46:25 154 01:19:23 153 01:59:31 121 04:05:19 134
111 Victoria Ford Female 41 FOPEN 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:46:28 155 01:20:36 160 02:08:25 156 04:15:29 151
123 Sarah Gill Female 42 F35+ 9 00:48:00 170 01:19:42 154 02:08:09 153 04:15:51 152
196 Rachel Walsh Female 59 F40+ 9 00:50:36 198 01:28:18 195 02:12:32 170 04:31:26 182
75 Scott Eves Male 13 MOPEN 10 00:34:02 13 01:00:21 24 01:30:14 13 03:04:37 14
209 Stephen Catterall Male 42 M40+ 10 WALLASEY AC 00:39:52 67 01:05:45 56 01:44:00 49 03:29:37 50
103 Jon Rumley Male 60 M45+ 10 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:39:49 66 01:09:03 78 01:50:09 75 03:39:01 70