2017 Whistle Stop Tour Overall Standings

232 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Arrow Park Stage Position Thurstaton Stage Position Wirral HM Stage Position Gun Time Stage Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:27:56 1 00:46:08 1 01:12:41 1 02:26:45 1
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:28:51 2 00:47:58 2 01:16:52 2 02:33:41 2
3 Alan Kennedy Male 34 MOPEN 19 00:38:24 48 01:04:06 42 01:40:49 37 03:23:19 39
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:33:20 11 00:55:57 12 01:28:46 11 02:58:03 12
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:35:43 22 00:58:42 16 01:33:00 18 03:07:25 18
6 Jen Adams Female 5 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 00:37:38 37 01:02:20 32 01:39:43 34 03:19:41 33
7 Andrew Harrold Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:41:02 82 00:53:24 6 01:23:12 4 02:57:38 11
8 David Moran Male 112 MOPEN 46 00:45:29 142 01:15:11 127 02:15:51 184 04:16:31 154
9 Keith Hawkins Male 108 M55+ 7 00:45:40 144 01:15:11 128 02:07:42 152 04:08:33 140
10 Stephen Firth Male 28 M40+ 7 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:35:15 18 01:01:43 31 01:42:15 42 03:19:13 32
11 Sarah Rogan Female 37 F35+ 7 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:20 138 01:17:07 139 02:08:20 154 04:10:47 145
12 Stuart Blackburn Male 129 M50+ 19 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:49:51 189 01:28:20 196 02:21:12 195 04:39:23 194
13 Peter Berry Male 101 MOPEN 41 00:45:21 139 01:14:20 121 02:00:41 125 04:00:22 127
15 Phil Raymond Male 99 MOPEN 40 LIVERPOOL RC 00:44:28 127 01:15:29 131 01:59:18 120 03:59:15 125
18 Michelle Bennett Female 10 F35+ 3 00:40:57 81 01:07:04 66 01:47:13 63 03:35:14 66
19 Chris Ratcliff Female 62 F45+ 19 00:50:05 193 01:27:51 191 02:17:28 188 04:35:24 188
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 18 F50+ 2 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:42:26 103 01:12:20 104 01:54:27 97 03:49:13 100
21 David Roberts Male 73 M50+ 6 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:41:58 96 01:08:12 72 01:54:29 98 03:44:39 87
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:30:21 3 00:50:16 3 01:20:26 3 02:41:03 3
24 Rachel Romgong Female 14 F45+ 4 FETCH EVERYONE RC 00:41:06 83 01:11:39 98 01:51:25 80 03:44:10 85
27 Clinton Halsall Male 64 M45+ 14 00:40:55 80 01:10:22 89 01:49:30 72 03:40:47 74
29 Helen Howard Female 51 F45+ 16 00:47:57 168 01:24:32 175 02:11:43 166 04:24:12 170
30 Craig Tessyman Male 71 MOPEN 30 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:41:49 91 01:08:39 75 01:53:35 91 03:44:03 84
31 Patricia Wright Female 65 F65+ 1 00:53:15 212 01:29:54 200 02:15:35 182 04:38:44 193
33 Sarah Jackson Female 22 F35+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:45:54 146 01:12:30 106 01:56:46 111 03:55:10 114
34 Karl Bunnell Male 57 MOPEN 25 WALLASEY AC 00:40:25 72 01:09:51 84 01:46:53 59 03:37:09 67
35 Dawn Rose Female 74 F35+ 19 00:55:03 222 01:32:42 208 02:32:10 211 04:59:55 210
37 Stuart Harrison Male 131 MOPEN 50 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:49:36 186 01:30:09 201 02:25:34 199 04:45:19 198
38 Andrea Woodside Female 60 F40+ 10 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:01 184 01:28:00 194 02:15:46 183 04:32:47 183
40 John Holmes Male 30 MOPEN 16 MERSEYSIDE FOXES 00:37:26 34 01:02:53 36 01:39:29 33 03:19:48 35
41 Tony Hart Male 77 M45+ 20 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:41:51 92 01:11:18 94 01:53:36 94 03:46:45 92
43 Katie Georgeson Female 17 F35+ 4 00:43:56 119 01:10:14 87 01:53:38 95 03:47:48 96
44 Peter Bruce Male 140 M50+ 21 00:52:03 206 01:37:13 225 02:36:49 220 05:06:05 220
45 Victoria Dilworth Female 67 FOPEN 13 00:52:09 207 01:30:33 206 02:21:11 194 04:43:53 197
46 John Evans Male 26 MOPEN 15 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:11 16 01:01:37 29 01:39:23 32 03:16:11 29
48 Liz Danson Female 13 F60+ 1 00:41:37 85 01:11:30 97 01:50:42 77 03:43:49 83
49 Graham Knowles Male 65 M45+ 15 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:39:58 69 01:11:50 99 01:49:11 70 03:40:59 75
51 Steve Edwards Male 124 M50+ 16 00:48:20 175 01:21:52 164 02:23:02 197 04:33:14 184
52 Jenny Mann Female 9 F40+ 1 00:40:26 73 01:07:24 68 01:43:14 47 03:31:04 56
53 Kevin Channell Male 83 M45+ 22 00:41:48 90 01:12:44 111 01:54:41 99 03:49:13 101
54 Mark Carruthers Male 14 M40+ 4 00:33:26 12 00:58:37 15 01:33:13 19 03:05:16 15
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 88 M40+ 18 WALLASEY AC 00:39:46 65 01:09:05 79 02:04:37 138 03:53:28 108
57 Matthew Harvey Male 98 MOPEN 39 00:43:28 112 01:17:14 140 01:58:23 119 03:59:05 123
59 Julian Tegg Male 25 M45+ 4 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:36:01 24 01:00:53 25 01:38:00 28 03:14:54 28
60 Angela Tegg Female 12 F45+ 3 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:41:57 94 01:09:34 82 01:51:43 83 03:43:14 81
61 Rob Hillock Male 66 MOPEN 28 00:40:49 77 01:08:52 77 01:51:18 78 03:40:59 76
62 Ian Raymond Male 47 M45+ 8 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 49 01:06:04 59 01:46:21 55 03:30:50 55
63 Jo Irvin Female 4 F35+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:36:54 30 01:03:32 40 01:38:02 29 03:18:28 31
64 Alex Irvin Male 19 MOPEN 13 00:35:13 17 00:58:47 18 01:37:33 26 03:11:33 22
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 9 MOPEN 7 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:32:46 9 00:54:36 10 01:29:22 12 02:56:44 9
67 Andrew Roughley Male 33 MOPEN 18 00:38:18 46 01:02:56 37 01:40:39 36 03:21:53 38
68 Dan Murphy Male 142 MOPEN 56 00:54:54 214 01:36:46 224 02:39:38 223 05:11:18 223
71 Jan Watts Female 20 F45+ 6 00:44:26 125 01:12:35 107 01:55:18 103 03:52:19 105
72 Paul Watts Male 86 M45+ 23 00:44:26 126 01:12:35 108 01:55:18 104 03:52:19 106
73 John Courtney Male 10 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:32:44 8 00:55:54 11 01:28:38 10 02:57:16 10
74 Felicity Molloy Female 47 FOPEN 10 00:55:02 219 01:21:15 162 02:04:43 139 04:21:00 164
75 Scott Eves Male 13 MOPEN 10 00:34:02 13 01:00:21 24 01:30:14 13 03:04:37 14
77 Harry Clark Male 74 MOPEN 31 00:42:07 99 01:10:49 92 01:52:42 89 03:45:38 89
78 Danny Lawson Male 36 MOPEN 21 00:39:36 63 01:04:24 47 01:41:43 39 03:25:43 43
80 Clare O'callaghan Female 80 F35+ 21 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:00:02 234 01:34:30 215 02:31:03 209 05:05:35 217
81 John O'brien Male 138 M60+ 3 01:00:04 235 01:34:30 216 02:31:04 210 05:05:38 218
83 Paul O'callaghan Male 135 MOPEN 53 KIRKBY MILERS 00:50:21 197 01:34:13 213 02:29:27 208 04:54:01 207
84 Charlotte Schofield Female 66 F35+ 16 EDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK 00:51:16 204 01:28:24 197 02:20:10 189 04:39:50 196
85 Michael Morton Male 125 M50+ 17 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:51:12 203 01:29:21 198 02:14:12 177 04:34:45 186
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 15 F45+ 5 00:42:17 101 01:11:23 95 01:51:19 79 03:44:59 88
87 Nicola Lewis Female 45 F45+ 14 00:56:12 224 01:23:33 171 02:01:01 126 04:20:46 162
89 Debbie Griffin Female 50 F45+ 15 00:55:02 220 01:32:42 209 01:54:43 100 04:22:27 168
90 Yaqub Allen Male 144 M45+ 29 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 01:02:05 238 01:45:11 233 02:45:42 229 05:32:58 229
91 Ana Roslan Female 83 F40+ 12 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 00:57:41 229 01:39:53 227 02:38:46 222 05:16:20 225
92 Martin Preston Male 68 M40+ 16 00:48:24 176 01:09:09 80 01:44:05 50 03:41:38 78
93 Sandra Freeman Female 58 F50+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:00 183 01:24:27 174 02:17:11 186 04:30:38 181
94 Alison Macdonald Female 31 F50+ 3 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:43:31 114 01:18:23 146 02:05:54 145 04:07:48 138
95 Kathryn Clarke Female 86 F40+ 13 01:00:30 236 01:56:22 235 02:38:24 221 05:35:16 230
97 Matthew Johnston Male 17 MOPEN 12 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:35:29 21 00:58:42 17 01:34:04 21 03:08:15 19
98 Darren Shillington Male 62 M45+ 12 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:39:54 68 01:08:06 71 01:51:42 82 03:39:42 72
99 Ian Cuthbert Male 85 M50+ 7 00:44:21 124 01:13:39 117 01:53:55 96 03:51:55 104
100 Ed Beattie Male 106 M45+ 25 UNATTACHED SILVER BULLETS 00:42:15 100 01:13:37 115 02:10:10 165 04:06:02 136
101 Dermot Ferguson Male 128 M50+ 18 00:52:24 209 01:27:37 190 02:17:21 187 04:37:22 191
102 Sarah Shirley Female 48 F35+ 10 00:48:44 179 01:22:58 168 02:09:38 164 04:21:20 165
103 Jon Rumley Male 60 M45+ 10 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:39:49 66 01:09:03 78 01:50:09 75 03:39:01 70
104 Maria Panayiotou Female 61 F35+ 13 00:50:03 191 01:30:26 205 02:12:46 171 04:33:15 185
108 Rae Bullock Female 73 FOPEN 16 RUN IN WIRRAL 00:51:05 202 01:34:07 212 02:34:04 215 04:59:16 209
109 Mark Redman Male 40 M55+ 3 WIRRAL AC 00:38:34 53 01:05:07 50 01:45:32 53 03:29:13 48
110 Lee Lymer Female 75 F55+ 3 STOKE FIT 00:56:27 227 01:36:24 223 02:28:25 207 05:01:16 211
111 Victoria Ford Female 41 FOPEN 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:46:28 155 01:20:36 160 02:08:25 156 04:15:29 151
112 Steven Longmore Male 4 MOPEN 4 00:31:07 4 00:51:28 4 01:23:30 5 02:46:05 4
115 Colin Dickman Male 18 M45+ 2 00:36:33 27 00:59:38 21 01:32:33 17 03:08:44 20
119 Marcus Darby Male 136 M40+ 24 00:44:54 131 01:29:45 199 02:44:31 226 04:59:10 208
120 Ben Darby Male 89 MOPEN 36 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:41:47 87 01:15:00 125 01:58:02 116 03:54:49 109
121 Peter Brunt Male 114 M50+ 13 WALLASEY AC 00:49:30 185 01:22:14 166 02:07:17 148 04:19:01 157
122 Louise Chan Female 39 FOPEN 8 00:47:58 169 01:19:02 150 02:05:53 144 04:12:53 147
123 Sarah Gill Female 42 F35+ 9 00:48:00 170 01:19:42 154 02:08:09 153 04:15:51 152
125 Paul Mcwilliam Male 119 M40+ 21 00:46:10 147 01:23:20 170 02:13:48 175 04:23:18 169
126 Ivan Pitman Male 61 M45+ 11 00:39:59 70 01:07:44 69 01:51:47 84 03:39:30 71
127 David Moore Male 24 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:24 20 01:01:32 28 01:37:28 25 03:14:24 27
128 Stuart Johnson Male 7 MOPEN 6 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:33:13 10 00:53:46 8 01:24:46 6 02:51:45 7
129 Will Virgo Male 137 MOPEN 54 00:54:59 216 01:33:55 211 02:35:17 219 05:04:11 214
130 Gav Beach Male 133 MOPEN 52 00:52:16 208 01:32:31 207 02:25:52 202 04:50:39 203
131 Monique Nolan Female 33 F45+ 11 00:46:25 153 01:17:40 143 02:04:52 140 04:08:57 141
132 Phillip Stanley Male 90 M50+ 8 MERSEY-TRI 00:41:47 88 01:15:01 126 01:58:03 117 03:54:51 110