2017 Whistle Stop Tour Overall Standings

232 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Arrow Park Stage Position Thurstaton Stage Position Wirral HM Stage Position Gun Time Stage Position Tweet Share
218 Adele Gold Female 46 F40+ 8 KIRKBY MILERS 00:47:08 159 01:19:00 148 02:14:50 179 04:20:58 163
3 Alan Kennedy Male 34 MOPEN 19 00:38:24 48 01:04:06 42 01:40:49 37 03:23:19 39
64 Alex Irvin Male 19 MOPEN 13 00:35:13 17 00:58:47 18 01:37:33 26 03:11:33 22
94 Alison Macdonald Female 31 F50+ 3 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:43:31 114 01:18:23 146 02:05:54 145 04:07:48 138
91 Ana Roslan Female 83 F40+ 12 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 00:57:41 229 01:39:53 227 02:38:46 222 05:16:20 225
38 Andrea Woodside Female 60 F40+ 10 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:01 184 01:28:00 194 02:15:46 183 04:32:47 183
7 Andrew Harrold Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:41:02 82 00:53:24 6 01:23:12 4 02:57:38 11
67 Andrew Roughley Male 33 MOPEN 18 00:38:18 46 01:02:56 37 01:40:39 36 03:21:53 38
286 Andrew Morris Male 58 MOPEN 26 00:40:46 76 01:09:46 83 01:46:58 61 03:37:30 68
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 88 M40+ 18 WALLASEY AC 00:39:46 65 01:09:05 79 02:04:37 138 03:53:28 108
60 Angela Tegg Female 12 F45+ 3 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:41:57 94 01:09:34 82 01:51:43 83 03:43:14 81
170 Arthur Ramshaw Male 55 MOPEN 23 GREASBY 00:40:52 79 01:06:41 64 01:47:05 62 03:34:38 64
247 Audrey Stocker Female 38 F40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:15 136 01:17:24 141 02:08:20 155 04:10:59 146
176 Barrie Lavercombe Male 109 MOPEN 44 00:46:10 149 01:19:06 151 02:09:27 163 04:14:43 149
202 Barry Rylance Male 139 MOPEN 55 00:57:50 232 01:33:27 210 02:34:24 218 05:05:41 219
193 Ben Bartlett Male 69 MOPEN 29 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:13 110 01:10:46 91 01:48:15 69 03:42:14 79
120 Ben Darby Male 89 MOPEN 36 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:41:47 87 01:15:00 125 01:58:02 116 03:54:49 109
261 Brian Shenton Male 51 M60+ 1 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 00:38:21 47 01:06:26 62 01:47:22 64 03:32:09 60
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:33:20 11 00:55:57 12 01:28:46 11 02:58:03 12
134 Carola Robinson Female 11 F45+ 2 00:41:47 89 01:11:29 96 01:49:50 74 03:43:06 80
237 Catherine Lucadello Female 23 F45+ 7 WALLASEY AC 00:44:14 123 01:16:51 138 01:55:49 109 03:56:54 117
217 Catherine Doyle Female 24 F40+ 2 MERSEY-TRI 00:43:30 113 01:13:11 114 02:01:26 127 03:58:07 120
84 Charlotte Schofield Female 66 F35+ 16 EDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK 00:51:16 204 01:28:24 197 02:20:10 189 04:39:50 196
255 Chris Wills Male 41 M40+ 9 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:39:43 64 01:06:14 61 01:43:28 48 03:29:25 49
156 Chris Dutton Male 84 MOPEN 35 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:42:01 98 01:08:46 76 01:59:52 122 03:50:39 102
19 Chris Ratcliff Female 62 F45+ 19 00:50:05 193 01:27:51 191 02:17:28 188 04:35:24 188
216 Christopher Quinn Male 80 MOPEN 33 00:41:56 93 01:10:19 88 01:55:43 108 03:47:58 97
272 Clair Baldock Female 44 F40+ 7 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:48:48 180 01:23:03 169 02:07:31 151 04:19:22 159
80 Clare O'callaghan Female 80 F35+ 21 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:00:02 234 01:34:30 215 02:31:03 209 05:05:35 217
27 Clinton Halsall Male 64 M45+ 14 00:40:55 80 01:10:22 89 01:49:30 72 03:40:47 74
115 Colin Dickman Male 18 M45+ 2 00:36:33 27 00:59:38 21 01:32:33 17 03:08:44 20
279 Colin Fox Male 59 MOPEN 27 00:39:17 59 01:08:18 73 01:50:20 76 03:37:55 69
141 Colin Ratcliffe Male 70 M45+ 16 00:42:01 97 01:09:20 81 01:52:00 86 03:43:21 82
258 Colin Lamprey Male 87 M55+ 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:43:38 116 01:12:42 110 01:56:51 112 03:53:11 107
30 Craig Tessyman Male 71 MOPEN 30 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:41:49 91 01:08:39 75 01:53:35 91 03:44:03 84
68 Dan Murphy Male 142 MOPEN 56 00:54:54 214 01:36:46 224 02:39:38 223 05:11:18 223
164 Daniel Ashdown Male 132 MOPEN 51 00:53:15 213 01:25:24 179 02:26:58 205 04:45:37 200
135 Danielle Hollywood Female 56 F35+ 12 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:40 199 01:27:16 189 02:12:27 168 04:30:23 179
78 Danny Lawson Male 36 MOPEN 21 00:39:36 63 01:04:24 47 01:41:43 39 03:25:43 43
98 Darren Shillington Male 62 M45+ 12 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:39:54 68 01:08:06 71 01:51:42 82 03:39:42 72
284 Darren Seeney Male 96 M50+ 10 00:42:29 105 01:12:38 109 02:02:17 130 03:57:24 119
137 Dave Berry Male 37 M50+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 51 01:05:20 53 01:42:25 45 03:26:10 44
288 David Bridge Male 20 MOPEN 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:19 25 00:58:48 20 01:37:33 27 03:12:40 23
127 David Moore Male 24 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:24 20 01:01:32 28 01:37:28 25 03:14:24 27
287 David Ward Male 48 M50+ 4 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:04 56 01:06:04 60 01:46:11 54 03:31:19 57
227 David Jones Male 50 M40+ 12 00:39:35 62 01:07:15 67 01:45:00 51 03:31:50 59
21 David Roberts Male 73 M50+ 6 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:41:58 96 01:08:12 72 01:54:29 98 03:44:39 87
8 David Moran Male 112 MOPEN 46 00:45:29 142 01:15:11 127 02:15:51 184 04:16:31 154
290 Davie Thompson Male 123 MOPEN 49 LIVERPOOL RC 00:47:37 165 01:25:38 181 02:14:51 181 04:28:06 176
161 Dawn Hunt Female 27 F45+ 8 WALLASEY AC 00:45:09 134 01:15:32 133 02:01:41 128 04:02:22 128
35 Dawn Rose Female 74 F35+ 19 00:55:03 222 01:32:42 208 02:32:10 211 04:59:55 210
89 Debbie Griffin Female 50 F45+ 15 00:55:02 220 01:32:42 209 01:54:43 100 04:22:27 168
238 Debra Keating Female 29 F45+ 9 WALLASEY AC 00:46:25 154 01:19:23 153 01:59:31 121 04:05:19 134
207 Dennis Yarwood Male 104 M50+ 12 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:44:52 130 01:16:25 135 02:02:22 131 04:03:39 131
289 Derek Ralphs Male 130 M50+ 20 00:48:03 171 01:25:53 183 02:25:49 201 04:39:45 195
101 Dermot Ferguson Male 128 M50+ 18 00:52:24 209 01:27:37 190 02:17:21 187 04:37:22 191
100 Ed Beattie Male 106 M45+ 25 UNATTACHED SILVER BULLETS 00:42:15 100 01:13:37 115 02:10:10 165 04:06:02 136
233 Elaine Charles Female 36 F55+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:48:15 173 01:19:19 152 02:02:11 129 04:09:45 144
20 Eleanor Roberts Female 18 F50+ 2 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:42:26 103 01:12:20 104 01:54:27 97 03:49:13 100
277 Elizabeth Davies Female 55 FOPEN 12 WIRRAL 00:48:07 172 01:27:03 186 02:13:58 176 04:29:08 178
228 Elizabeth Leay Female 87 F50+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:41 237 01:49:36 234 02:48:03 230 05:39:20 231
257 Ellie Ireland Female 79 F35+ 20 00:50:53 201 01:40:29 229 02:33:20 214 05:04:42 216
146 Emma Hill Female 84 FOPEN 17 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:56:15 225 01:42:24 232 02:45:36 227 05:24:15 226
240 Erica Dillon Female 85 F35+ 22 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:55:20 223 01:41:26 230 02:49:15 231 05:26:01 228
74 Felicity Molloy Female 47 FOPEN 10 00:55:02 219 01:21:15 162 02:04:43 139 04:21:00 164
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:35:43 22 00:58:42 16 01:33:00 18 03:07:25 18
167 Fiona Hill Female 71 FOPEN 15 01:13:18 241 01:27:09 187 02:11:54 167 04:52:21 205
262 Gareth Chapman Male 5 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:32:05 6 00:52:53 5 01:25:13 8 02:50:11 5
276 Garry Henderson Male 76 M45+ 19 00:41:40 86 01:11:58 100 01:52:33 88 03:46:11 91
130 Gav Beach Male 133 MOPEN 52 00:52:16 208 01:32:31 207 02:25:52 202 04:50:39 203
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 15 F45+ 5 00:42:17 101 01:11:23 95 01:51:19 79 03:44:59 88
239 Glenn Rule Male 121 MOPEN 48 00:48:37 178 01:27:58 193 02:09:02 159 04:25:37 174
154 Graeme Barry Male 105 MOPEN 43 00:42:59 109 01:14:49 123 02:07:19 149 04:05:07 133
235 Graham Lennie Male 31 M55+ 2 00:36:46 28 01:01:14 27 01:42:16 43 03:20:16 36
275 Graham Elliott Male 49 M45+ 9 00:37:47 38 01:04:17 44 01:49:25 71 03:31:29 58
285 Graham Liu Male 53 M50+ 5 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:39:31 61 01:07:01 65 01:46:49 58 03:33:21 62
49 Graham Knowles Male 65 M45+ 15 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:39:58 69 01:11:50 99 01:49:11 70 03:40:59 75
77 Harry Clark Male 74 MOPEN 31 00:42:07 99 01:10:49 92 01:52:42 89 03:45:38 89
230 Hayley Walsh Female 21 FOPEN 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:14 135 01:14:12 120 01:55:30 105 03:54:56 112
29 Helen Howard Female 51 F45+ 16 00:47:57 168 01:24:32 175 02:11:43 166 04:24:12 170
234 Iain Thompson Male 29 M45+ 5 00:37:07 32 01:04:11 43 01:38:23 30 03:19:41 34
62 Ian Raymond Male 47 M45+ 8 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 49 01:06:04 59 01:46:21 55 03:30:50 55
99 Ian Cuthbert Male 85 M50+ 7 00:44:21 124 01:13:39 117 01:53:55 96 03:51:55 104
271 Inma Ruiz Female 77 F45+ 22 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:55:00 218 01:35:36 222 02:32:32 212 05:03:08 213
126 Ivan Pitman Male 61 M45+ 11 00:39:59 70 01:07:44 69 01:51:47 84 03:39:30 71
224 James Brooker Male 16 MOPEN 11 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:35:49 23 00:58:48 19 01:31:51 15 03:06:28 17
263 James Roberts Male 81 MOPEN 34 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:42:41 107 01:12:24 105 01:53:23 90 03:48:28 98
229 James Roberts Male 107 M55+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:48 145 01:15:19 129 02:05:43 143 04:06:50 137
183 Jamie Mackie Male 6 M40+ 1 00:31:28 5 00:54:00 9 01:25:13 7 02:50:41 6
187 Jamie Stone Male 103 MOPEN 42 WIRRAL 00:45:18 137 01:18:14 145 02:00:07 124 04:03:39 130
71 Jan Watts Female 20 F45+ 6 00:44:26 125 01:12:35 107 01:55:18 103 03:52:19 105
165 Jane Dasgupta Female 30 F45+ 10 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:38 129 01:14:50 124 02:06:21 146 04:05:49 135
151 Jane Mccallow Female 52 F50+ 4 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:48:53 182 01:22:23 167 02:13:07 173 04:24:23 172
138 Jane Berry Female 57 F45+ 18 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:41 200 01:27:15 188 02:12:29 169 04:30:25 180
220 Jane Edwards Female 64 F35+ 15 00:50:04 192 01:26:33 185 02:21:29 196 04:38:06 192
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:30:21 3 00:50:16 3 01:20:26 3 02:41:03 3
252 Jeanette Attwood Female 70 F45+ 20 00:51:53 205 01:30:22 204 02:25:56 204 04:48:11 202
6 Jen Adams Female 5 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 00:37:38 37 01:02:20 32 01:39:43 34 03:19:41 33
52 Jenny Mann Female 9 F40+ 1 00:40:26 73 01:07:24 68 01:43:14 47 03:31:04 56
63 Jo Irvin Female 4 F35+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:36:54 30 01:03:32 40 01:38:02 29 03:18:28 31