2017 Whistle Stop Tour Overall Standings

232 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Arrow Park Stage Position Thurstaton Stage Position Wirral HM Stage Position Gun Time Stage Position Tweet Share
6 Jen Adams Female 5 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 00:37:38 37 01:02:20 32 01:39:43 34 03:19:41 33
90 Yaqub Allen Male 144 M45+ 29 THORNTON HOUGH HARRIERS 01:02:05 238 01:45:11 233 02:45:42 229 05:32:58 229
190 Rob Armes Male 143 MOPEN 57 LIVERPOOL RC 00:56:16 226 01:42:23 231 02:45:36 228 05:24:15 227
164 Daniel Ashdown Male 132 MOPEN 51 00:53:15 213 01:25:24 179 02:26:58 205 04:45:37 200
252 Jeanette Attwood Female 70 F45+ 20 00:51:53 205 01:30:22 204 02:25:56 204 04:48:11 202
148 Simon Baker Male 100 M55+ 5 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:44:54 132 01:16:40 136 01:58:13 118 03:59:47 126
272 Clair Baldock Female 44 F40+ 7 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:48:48 180 01:23:03 169 02:07:31 151 04:19:22 159
208 Peter Barham Male 63 M45+ 13 WALLASEY AC 00:41:57 95 01:10:33 90 01:47:39 67 03:40:09 73
222 John Barr Male 94 M65+ 1 00:44:30 128 01:14:09 118 01:57:25 115 03:56:04 116
211 Paul Barrett Male 79 M40+ 17 00:43:51 117 01:12:17 103 01:51:37 81 03:47:45 95
154 Graeme Barry Male 105 MOPEN 43 00:42:59 109 01:14:49 123 02:07:19 149 04:05:07 133
193 Ben Bartlett Male 69 MOPEN 29 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:13 110 01:10:46 91 01:48:15 69 03:42:14 79
225 Nick Bartlett Male 127 M40+ 23 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:50:15 196 01:25:50 182 02:20:36 191 04:36:41 190
130 Gav Beach Male 133 MOPEN 52 00:52:16 208 01:32:31 207 02:25:52 202 04:50:39 203
195 Shelley Bear-Kearney Female 72 F35+ 18 00:52:49 211 01:34:51 217 02:25:55 203 04:53:35 206
100 Ed Beattie Male 106 M45+ 25 UNATTACHED SILVER BULLETS 00:42:15 100 01:13:37 115 02:10:10 165 04:06:02 136
18 Michelle Bennett Female 10 F35+ 3 00:40:57 81 01:07:04 66 01:47:13 63 03:35:14 66
215 Natalie Bennett Female 53 FOPEN 11 00:48:37 177 01:27:57 192 02:09:02 158 04:25:36 173
137 Dave Berry Male 37 M50+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 51 01:05:20 53 01:42:25 45 03:26:10 44
13 Peter Berry Male 101 MOPEN 41 00:45:21 139 01:14:20 121 02:00:41 125 04:00:22 127
138 Jane Berry Female 57 F45+ 18 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:41 200 01:27:15 188 02:12:29 169 04:30:25 180
260 Lindsey Black Female 49 F35+ 11 00:48:15 174 01:23:45 172 02:09:22 162 04:21:22 166
12 Stuart Blackburn Male 129 M50+ 19 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:49:51 189 01:28:20 196 02:21:12 195 04:39:23 194
184 John Blagbrough Male 111 MOPEN 45 00:47:55 167 01:25:12 176 02:03:17 134 04:16:24 153
241 Simon Brammer Male 67 M40+ 15 00:39:15 58 01:09:56 85 01:51:59 85 03:41:10 77
288 David Bridge Male 20 MOPEN 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:19 25 00:58:48 20 01:37:33 27 03:12:40 23
224 James Brooker Male 16 MOPEN 11 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:35:49 23 00:58:48 19 01:31:51 15 03:06:28 17
44 Peter Bruce Male 140 M50+ 21 00:52:03 206 01:37:13 225 02:36:49 220 05:06:05 220
268 Jo Bruchez-Corbett Female 69 F35+ 17 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:50:01 190 01:30:09 203 02:25:37 200 04:45:47 201
121 Peter Brunt Male 114 M50+ 13 WALLASEY AC 00:49:30 185 01:22:14 166 02:07:17 148 04:19:01 157
108 Rae Bullock Female 73 FOPEN 16 RUN IN WIRRAL 00:51:05 202 01:34:07 212 02:34:04 215 04:59:16 209
34 Karl Bunnell Male 57 MOPEN 25 WALLASEY AC 00:40:25 72 01:09:51 84 01:46:53 59 03:37:09 67
200 Rob Busby Male 75 M45+ 18 00:40:09 71 01:13:00 113 01:52:29 87 03:45:38 90
199 Louise Busby Female 26 F40+ 4 00:45:31 143 01:16:42 137 01:56:55 113 03:59:08 124
197 Paddy Byrne Male 115 M50+ 14 00:49:46 187 01:22:10 165 02:07:26 150 04:19:22 158
54 Mark Carruthers Male 14 M40+ 4 00:33:26 12 00:58:37 15 01:33:13 19 03:05:16 15
283 Rob Casson Male 97 MOPEN 38 00:44:03 121 01:12:08 102 02:02:41 133 03:58:52 122
209 Stephen Catterall Male 42 M40+ 10 WALLASEY AC 00:39:52 67 01:05:45 56 01:44:00 49 03:29:37 50
122 Louise Chan Female 39 FOPEN 8 00:47:58 169 01:19:02 150 02:05:53 144 04:12:53 147
53 Kevin Channell Male 83 M45+ 22 00:41:48 90 01:12:44 111 01:54:41 99 03:49:13 101
262 Gareth Chapman Male 5 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:32:05 6 00:52:53 5 01:25:13 8 02:50:11 5
233 Elaine Charles Female 36 F55+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:48:15 173 01:19:19 152 02:02:11 129 04:09:45 144
77 Harry Clark Male 74 MOPEN 31 00:42:07 99 01:10:49 92 01:52:42 89 03:45:38 89
95 Kathryn Clarke Female 86 F40+ 13 01:00:30 236 01:56:22 235 02:38:24 221 05:35:16 230
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:35:43 22 00:58:42 16 01:33:00 18 03:07:25 18
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 88 M40+ 18 WALLASEY AC 00:39:46 65 01:09:05 79 02:04:37 138 03:53:28 108
73 John Courtney Male 10 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:32:44 8 00:55:54 11 01:28:38 10 02:57:16 10
168 Owen Crispin Male 120 M40+ 22 00:50:05 194 01:25:23 178 02:08:44 157 04:24:12 171
99 Ian Cuthbert Male 85 M50+ 7 00:44:21 124 01:13:39 117 01:53:55 96 03:51:55 104
48 Liz Danson Female 13 F60+ 1 00:41:37 85 01:11:30 97 01:50:42 77 03:43:49 83
120 Ben Darby Male 89 MOPEN 36 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:41:47 87 01:15:00 125 01:58:02 116 03:54:49 109
119 Marcus Darby Male 136 M40+ 24 00:44:54 131 01:29:45 199 02:44:31 226 04:59:10 208
165 Jane Dasgupta Female 30 F45+ 10 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:38 129 01:14:50 124 02:06:21 146 04:05:49 135
242 Martin Davies Male 22 M45+ 3 KIDDERMINSTER STOURPORT AC 00:36:25 26 01:01:02 26 01:36:13 23 03:13:40 25
133 Robbie Davies Male 52 M40+ 13 00:40:36 74 01:05:41 55 01:46:33 57 03:32:50 61
277 Elizabeth Davies Female 55 FOPEN 12 WIRRAL 00:48:07 172 01:27:03 186 02:13:58 176 04:29:08 178
115 Colin Dickman Male 18 M45+ 2 00:36:33 27 00:59:38 21 01:32:33 17 03:08:44 20
240 Erica Dillon Female 85 F35+ 22 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:55:20 223 01:41:26 230 02:49:15 231 05:26:01 228
45 Victoria Dilworth Female 67 FOPEN 13 00:52:09 207 01:30:33 206 02:21:11 194 04:43:53 197
178 Paula Dixon Female 34 F45+ 12 00:46:13 151 01:19:01 149 02:04:14 136 04:09:28 142
169 Tricia Dodd Female 63 F35+ 14 00:50:05 195 01:25:22 177 02:20:42 192 04:36:09 189
142 Oliver Donovan Male 110 M40+ 20 00:47:33 163 01:20:07 156 02:07:04 147 04:14:44 150
217 Catherine Doyle Female 24 F40+ 2 MERSEY-TRI 00:43:30 113 01:13:11 114 02:01:26 127 03:58:07 120
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:27:56 1 00:46:08 1 01:12:41 1 02:26:45 1
156 Chris Dutton Male 84 MOPEN 35 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:42:01 98 01:08:46 76 01:59:52 122 03:50:39 102
51 Steve Edwards Male 124 M50+ 16 00:48:20 175 01:21:52 164 02:23:02 197 04:33:14 184
220 Jane Edwards Female 64 F35+ 15 00:50:04 192 01:26:33 185 02:21:29 196 04:38:06 192
145 Youssef El Jazouli Male 95 M45+ 24 00:42:48 108 01:18:42 147 01:55:31 106 03:57:01 118
275 Graham Elliott Male 49 M45+ 9 00:37:47 38 01:04:17 44 01:49:25 71 03:31:29 58
46 John Evans Male 26 MOPEN 15 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:11 16 01:01:37 29 01:39:23 32 03:16:11 29
75 Scott Eves Male 13 MOPEN 10 00:34:02 13 01:00:21 24 01:30:14 13 03:04:37 14
101 Dermot Ferguson Male 128 M50+ 18 00:52:24 209 01:27:37 190 02:17:21 187 04:37:22 191
10 Stephen Firth Male 28 M40+ 7 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:35:15 18 01:01:43 31 01:42:15 42 03:19:13 32
111 Victoria Ford Female 41 FOPEN 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:46:28 155 01:20:36 160 02:08:25 156 04:15:29 151
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:28:51 2 00:47:58 2 01:16:52 2 02:33:41 2
279 Colin Fox Male 59 MOPEN 27 00:39:17 59 01:08:18 73 01:50:20 76 03:37:55 69
93 Sandra Freeman Female 58 F50+ 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:00 183 01:24:27 174 02:17:11 186 04:30:38 181
43 Katie Georgeson Female 17 F35+ 4 00:43:56 119 01:10:14 87 01:53:38 95 03:47:48 96
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 3 FOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:35:21 19 00:59:56 22 01:36:15 24 03:11:32 21
123 Sarah Gill Female 42 F35+ 9 00:48:00 170 01:19:42 154 02:08:09 153 04:15:51 152
218 Adele Gold Female 46 F40+ 8 KIRKBY MILERS 00:47:08 159 01:19:00 148 02:14:50 179 04:20:58 163
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 9 MOPEN 7 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:32:46 9 00:54:36 10 01:29:22 12 02:56:44 9
89 Debbie Griffin Female 50 F45+ 15 00:55:02 220 01:32:42 209 01:54:43 100 04:22:27 168
166 Simon Hall Male 78 MOPEN 32 00:56:35 228 01:04:55 49 01:45:18 52 03:46:48 93
27 Clinton Halsall Male 64 M45+ 14 00:40:55 80 01:10:22 89 01:49:30 72 03:40:47 74
149 Paul Hanley Male 39 M40+ 8 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:39:05 57 01:06:00 58 01:42:12 41 03:27:17 47
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 15 F45+ 5 00:42:17 101 01:11:23 95 01:51:19 79 03:44:59 88
37 Stuart Harrison Male 131 MOPEN 50 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:49:36 186 01:30:09 201 02:25:34 199 04:45:19 198
7 Andrew Harrold Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:41:02 82 00:53:24 6 01:23:12 4 02:57:38 11
41 Tony Hart Male 77 M45+ 20 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:41:51 92 01:11:18 94 01:53:36 94 03:46:45 92
57 Matthew Harvey Male 98 MOPEN 39 00:43:28 112 01:17:14 140 01:58:23 119 03:59:05 123
9 Keith Hawkins Male 108 M55+ 7 00:45:40 144 01:15:11 128 02:07:42 152 04:08:33 140
248 Matt Helme Male 23 M55+ 1 LIVERPOOL RC 00:37:04 31 01:03:14 38 01:33:56 20 03:14:14 26
276 Garry Henderson Male 76 M45+ 19 00:41:40 86 01:11:58 100 01:52:33 88 03:46:11 91
136 Maxine Hickey Female 8 FOPEN 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 50 01:05:28 54 01:42:24 44 03:26:17 45
167 Fiona Hill Female 71 FOPEN 15 01:13:18 241 01:27:09 187 02:11:54 167 04:52:21 205
146 Emma Hill Female 84 FOPEN 17 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:56:15 225 01:42:24 232 02:45:36 227 05:24:15 226
61 Rob Hillock Male 66 MOPEN 28 00:40:49 77 01:08:52 77 01:51:18 78 03:40:59 76
135 Danielle Hollywood Female 56 F35+ 12 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:40 199 01:27:16 189 02:12:27 168 04:30:23 179
40 John Holmes Male 30 MOPEN 16 MERSEYSIDE FOXES 00:37:26 34 01:02:53 36 01:39:29 33 03:19:48 35