2017 Whistle Stop Tour Overall Standings

232 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Arrow Park Stage Position Thurstaton Stage Position Wirral HM Stage Position Gun Time Stage Position Tweet Share
1 Mark Dunham Male 1 MOPEN 1 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:27:56 1 00:46:08 1 01:12:41 1 02:26:45 1
2 Terence Forrest Male 2 MOPEN 2 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:28:51 2 00:47:58 2 01:16:52 2 02:33:41 2
23 Jay Walker Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:30:21 3 00:50:16 3 01:20:26 3 02:41:03 3
112 Steven Longmore Male 4 MOPEN 4 00:31:07 4 00:51:28 4 01:23:30 5 02:46:05 4
262 Gareth Chapman Male 5 MOPEN 5 SEFTON PARK LEGENDS 00:32:05 6 00:52:53 5 01:25:13 8 02:50:11 5
7 Andrew Harrold Male 11 MOPEN 8 00:41:02 82 00:53:24 6 01:23:12 4 02:57:38 11
226 Neil Toner Male 8 M40+ 2 WALLASEY AC 00:32:23 7 00:53:39 7 01:26:36 9 02:52:38 8
128 Stuart Johnson Male 7 MOPEN 6 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:33:13 10 00:53:46 8 01:24:46 6 02:51:45 7
183 Jamie Mackie Male 6 M40+ 1 00:31:28 5 00:54:00 9 01:25:13 7 02:50:41 6
65 Matthew Goodwin Male 9 MOPEN 7 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:32:46 9 00:54:36 10 01:29:22 12 02:56:44 9
73 John Courtney Male 10 M40+ 3 SILVER BULLETS 00:32:44 8 00:55:54 11 01:28:38 10 02:57:16 10
4 Carmel Triggs Female 1 F35+ 1 00:33:20 11 00:55:57 12 01:28:46 11 02:58:03 12
162 Kevin Smyth Male 12 MOPEN 9 LIVERPOOL RC 00:34:26 14 00:58:03 13 01:30:20 14 03:02:49 13
221 Steve Spencer Male 15 M45+ 1 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:34:51 15 00:58:28 14 01:32:05 16 03:05:24 16
54 Mark Carruthers Male 14 M40+ 4 00:33:26 12 00:58:37 15 01:33:13 19 03:05:16 15
5 Fiona Cook Female 2 FOPEN 1 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:35:43 22 00:58:42 16 01:33:00 18 03:07:25 18
97 Matthew Johnston Male 17 MOPEN 12 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:35:29 21 00:58:42 17 01:34:04 21 03:08:15 19
64 Alex Irvin Male 19 MOPEN 13 00:35:13 17 00:58:47 18 01:37:33 26 03:11:33 22
224 James Brooker Male 16 MOPEN 11 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:35:49 23 00:58:48 19 01:31:51 15 03:06:28 17
288 David Bridge Male 20 MOPEN 14 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:19 25 00:58:48 20 01:37:33 27 03:12:40 23
115 Colin Dickman Male 18 M45+ 2 00:36:33 27 00:59:38 21 01:32:33 17 03:08:44 20
274 Victoria Gilbody Female 3 FOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:35:21 19 00:59:56 22 01:36:15 24 03:11:32 21
223 Stephen Lennon Male 21 M40+ 5 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:36:48 29 01:00:12 23 01:36:03 22 03:13:03 24
75 Scott Eves Male 13 MOPEN 10 00:34:02 13 01:00:21 24 01:30:14 13 03:04:37 14
59 Julian Tegg Male 25 M45+ 4 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:36:01 24 01:00:53 25 01:38:00 28 03:14:54 28
242 Martin Davies Male 22 M45+ 3 KIDDERMINSTER STOURPORT AC 00:36:25 26 01:01:02 26 01:36:13 23 03:13:40 25
235 Graham Lennie Male 31 M55+ 2 00:36:46 28 01:01:14 27 01:42:16 43 03:20:16 36
127 David Moore Male 24 M40+ 6 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:24 20 01:01:32 28 01:37:28 25 03:14:24 27
46 John Evans Male 26 MOPEN 15 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:11 16 01:01:37 29 01:39:23 32 03:16:11 29
140 Verne Wignall Male 27 M50+ 1 00:37:11 33 01:01:42 30 01:38:49 31 03:17:42 30
10 Stephen Firth Male 28 M40+ 7 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:35:15 18 01:01:43 31 01:42:15 42 03:19:13 32
6 Jen Adams Female 5 FOPEN 3 BWCLE 00:37:38 37 01:02:20 32 01:39:43 34 03:19:41 33
205 John Leaver Male 38 M50+ 3 00:37:33 36 01:02:28 33 01:46:54 60 03:26:55 46
246 Robert Wiggans Male 32 MOPEN 17 00:37:30 35 01:02:42 34 01:41:09 38 03:21:21 37
266 Nick Tan Male 54 M40+ 14 00:37:53 40 01:02:44 35 01:53:35 93 03:34:12 63
40 John Holmes Male 30 MOPEN 16 MERSEYSIDE FOXES 00:37:26 34 01:02:53 36 01:39:29 33 03:19:48 35
67 Andrew Roughley Male 33 MOPEN 18 00:38:18 46 01:02:56 37 01:40:39 36 03:21:53 38
248 Matt Helme Male 23 M55+ 1 LIVERPOOL RC 00:37:04 31 01:03:14 38 01:33:56 20 03:14:14 26
63 Jo Irvin Female 4 F35+ 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:36:54 30 01:03:32 40 01:38:02 29 03:18:28 31
198 Stephen Taylor Male 35 MOPEN 20 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:38:14 44 01:03:46 41 01:42:51 46 03:24:51 40
3 Alan Kennedy Male 34 MOPEN 19 00:38:24 48 01:04:06 42 01:40:49 37 03:23:19 39
234 Iain Thompson Male 29 M45+ 5 00:37:07 32 01:04:11 43 01:38:23 30 03:19:41 34
275 Graham Elliott Male 49 M45+ 9 00:37:47 38 01:04:17 44 01:49:25 71 03:31:29 58
244 Steven Westwood Male 44 M45+ 6 00:38:11 43 01:04:19 45 01:47:28 66 03:29:58 52
249 Matt Routledge Male 45 M45+ 7 00:38:16 45 01:04:21 46 01:47:45 68 03:30:22 53
78 Danny Lawson Male 36 MOPEN 21 00:39:36 63 01:04:24 47 01:41:43 39 03:25:43 43
254 Oliver Hunt Male 43 MOPEN 22 WALLASEY AC 00:38:33 52 01:04:36 48 01:46:29 56 03:29:38 51
166 Simon Hall Male 78 MOPEN 32 00:56:35 228 01:04:55 49 01:45:18 52 03:46:48 93
109 Mark Redman Male 40 M55+ 3 WIRRAL AC 00:38:34 53 01:05:07 50 01:45:32 53 03:29:13 48
270 Peter Smith Male 46 M40+ 11 00:37:52 39 01:05:17 51 01:47:23 65 03:30:32 54
189 Laura Owens Female 7 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL RC 00:37:59 42 01:05:19 52 01:41:57 40 03:25:15 42
137 Dave Berry Male 37 M50+ 2 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 51 01:05:20 53 01:42:25 45 03:26:10 44
136 Maxine Hickey Female 8 FOPEN 5 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 50 01:05:28 54 01:42:24 44 03:26:17 45
133 Robbie Davies Male 52 M40+ 13 00:40:36 74 01:05:41 55 01:46:33 57 03:32:50 61
209 Stephen Catterall Male 42 M40+ 10 WALLASEY AC 00:39:52 67 01:05:45 56 01:44:00 49 03:29:37 50
214 Vicky Kehoe Female 6 F45+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:39:18 60 01:05:49 57 01:39:50 35 03:24:57 41
149 Paul Hanley Male 39 M40+ 8 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:39:05 57 01:06:00 58 01:42:12 41 03:27:17 47
62 Ian Raymond Male 47 M45+ 8 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:25 49 01:06:04 59 01:46:21 55 03:30:50 55
287 David Ward Male 48 M50+ 4 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:04 56 01:06:04 60 01:46:11 54 03:31:19 57
255 Chris Wills Male 41 M40+ 9 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:39:43 64 01:06:14 61 01:43:28 48 03:29:25 49
261 Brian Shenton Male 51 M60+ 1 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 00:38:21 47 01:06:26 62 01:47:22 64 03:32:09 60
291 Steven Vas-Cook Male 56 MOPEN 24 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:38:58 55 01:06:29 63 01:49:44 73 03:35:11 65
170 Arthur Ramshaw Male 55 MOPEN 23 GREASBY 00:40:52 79 01:06:41 64 01:47:05 62 03:34:38 64
285 Graham Liu Male 53 M50+ 5 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:39:31 61 01:07:01 65 01:46:49 58 03:33:21 62
18 Michelle Bennett Female 10 F35+ 3 00:40:57 81 01:07:04 66 01:47:13 63 03:35:14 66
227 David Jones Male 50 M40+ 12 00:39:35 62 01:07:15 67 01:45:00 51 03:31:50 59
52 Jenny Mann Female 9 F40+ 1 00:40:26 73 01:07:24 68 01:43:14 47 03:31:04 56
126 Ivan Pitman Male 61 M45+ 11 00:39:59 70 01:07:44 69 01:51:47 84 03:39:30 71
250 Roy Morris Male 92 M50+ 9 BTR ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:55 41 01:07:54 70 02:09:07 160 03:54:56 113
98 Darren Shillington Male 62 M45+ 12 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:39:54 68 01:08:06 71 01:51:42 82 03:39:42 72
21 David Roberts Male 73 M50+ 6 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:41:58 96 01:08:12 72 01:54:29 98 03:44:39 87
279 Colin Fox Male 59 MOPEN 27 00:39:17 59 01:08:18 73 01:50:20 76 03:37:55 69
155 Raymond Lowrey Male 72 M45+ 17 00:40:51 78 01:08:33 74 01:54:51 101 03:44:15 86
30 Craig Tessyman Male 71 MOPEN 30 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:41:49 91 01:08:39 75 01:53:35 91 03:44:03 84
156 Chris Dutton Male 84 MOPEN 35 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:42:01 98 01:08:46 76 01:59:52 122 03:50:39 102
61 Rob Hillock Male 66 MOPEN 28 00:40:49 77 01:08:52 77 01:51:18 78 03:40:59 76
103 Jon Rumley Male 60 M45+ 10 THUNDER RUNNERS 00:39:49 66 01:09:03 78 01:50:09 75 03:39:01 70
56 Andrew Cotgrave Male 88 M40+ 18 WALLASEY AC 00:39:46 65 01:09:05 79 02:04:37 138 03:53:28 108
92 Martin Preston Male 68 M40+ 16 00:48:24 176 01:09:09 80 01:44:05 50 03:41:38 78
141 Colin Ratcliffe Male 70 M45+ 16 00:42:01 97 01:09:20 81 01:52:00 86 03:43:21 82
60 Angela Tegg Female 12 F45+ 3 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:41:57 94 01:09:34 82 01:51:43 83 03:43:14 81
286 Andrew Morris Male 58 MOPEN 26 00:40:46 76 01:09:46 83 01:46:58 61 03:37:30 68
34 Karl Bunnell Male 57 MOPEN 25 WALLASEY AC 00:40:25 72 01:09:51 84 01:46:53 59 03:37:09 67
241 Simon Brammer Male 67 M40+ 15 00:39:15 58 01:09:56 85 01:51:59 85 03:41:10 77
264 Neil Maddocks Male 82 M45+ 21 00:41:30 84 01:10:05 86 01:57:13 114 03:48:48 99
43 Katie Georgeson Female 17 F35+ 4 00:43:56 119 01:10:14 87 01:53:38 95 03:47:48 96
216 Christopher Quinn Male 80 MOPEN 33 00:41:56 93 01:10:19 88 01:55:43 108 03:47:58 97
27 Clinton Halsall Male 64 M45+ 14 00:40:55 80 01:10:22 89 01:49:30 72 03:40:47 74
208 Peter Barham Male 63 M45+ 13 WALLASEY AC 00:41:57 95 01:10:33 90 01:47:39 67 03:40:09 73
193 Ben Bartlett Male 69 MOPEN 29 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:13 110 01:10:46 91 01:48:15 69 03:42:14 79
77 Harry Clark Male 74 MOPEN 31 00:42:07 99 01:10:49 92 01:52:42 89 03:45:38 89
204 Sharon Lamont Female 16 F50+ 1 WALLASEY AC 00:42:19 102 01:11:04 93 01:53:35 92 03:46:58 94
41 Tony Hart Male 77 M45+ 20 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:41:51 92 01:11:18 94 01:53:36 94 03:46:45 92
86 Gayle Hanson-Jones Female 15 F45+ 5 00:42:17 101 01:11:23 95 01:51:19 79 03:44:59 88
134 Carola Robinson Female 11 F45+ 2 00:41:47 89 01:11:29 96 01:49:50 74 03:43:06 80
48 Liz Danson Female 13 F60+ 1 00:41:37 85 01:11:30 97 01:50:42 77 03:43:49 83
24 Rachel Romgong Female 14 F45+ 4 FETCH EVERYONE RC 00:41:06 83 01:11:39 98 01:51:25 80 03:44:10 85
49 Graham Knowles Male 65 M45+ 15 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:39:58 69 01:11:50 99 01:49:11 70 03:40:59 75
276 Garry Henderson Male 76 M45+ 19 00:41:40 86 01:11:58 100 01:52:33 88 03:46:11 91
282 Lisa Keaney Female 25 F40+ 3 00:44:03 120 01:12:08 101 02:02:41 132 03:58:52 121